Inductee Information

Name Sport(s) Year Graduated Year Inducted
James Akin '72 full bio James Akin '72 Basketball / Football / Lacrosse 1972 2008 Fall
Kofi Appenteng '81 full bio Kofi Appenteng '81 Soccer / Track 1981 2009
C. Everett Bacon '13 full bio C. Everett Bacon '13 Football / Baseball / Tennis 1913 2008 Spring
Amy Baltzell '87 full bio Amy Baltzell '87 Crew / Basketball 1987 2008 Fall
1994 Baseball Team full bio 1994 Baseball Team Team: Baseball 1994 2009
Bill Belichick '75 full bio Bill Belichick '75 Football / Lacrosse / Squash 1975 2008 Spring
John Biddiscombe full bio John Biddiscombe Athletic Director / Wrestling Coach   2012
Ambrose Burfoot '68 full bio Ambrose Burfoot '68 Cross Country 1968 2008 Fall
Allegra Burton '87 full bio Allegra Burton '87 Cross Country / Track 1987 2008 Fall
Cochrane Chase '54 full bio Cochrane Chase '54 Wrestling 1954 2014
Susie Bellizzi Cirone '99 full bio Susie Bellizzi Cirone '99 Ice Hockey / Lacrosse 1999 2011
Norm Daniels full bio Norm Daniels Coach: Football / Basketball / Baseball / Squash / Wrestling   2008 Spring
Winthrop "Wink" Davenport '64 full bio Winthrop "Wink" Davenport '64 Basketball 1964 2009
Edgar Fauver full bio Edgar Fauver Coach: Football / Baseball / Baseball / Swimming / Tennis   2008 Fall
1952-55 Men's Track & Field Teams full bio 1952-55 Men's Track & Field Teams Team: Track & Field 1952-55 2008 Fall
1946-48 Football Teams full bio 1946-48 Football Teams Team: Football 1946-48 2008 Spring
Houghton "Buck" Freeman '43 full bio Houghton "Buck" Freeman '43 Soccer 1943 2010
Rich Gallogly '76 full bio Rich Gallogly '76 Ice Hockey 1976 2010
John Thomas Gardner '74 full bio John Thomas Gardner '74 Baseball 1974 2011
Sarah D. Hann, DVM '95 full bio Sarah D. Hann, DVM '95 Track / Cross Country 1995 2014
Bob Heller '74 full bio Bob Heller '74 Football 1974 2010
Barbara Martin Herzlich '81 full bio Barbara Martin Herzlich '81 Field Hockey / Lacrosse / Squash 1981 2008 Spring
1980 Field Hockey Team full bio 1980 Field Hockey Team Team: Field Hockey 1980 2011
Terry Jackson full bio Terry Jackson Coach: Soccer / Lacrosse   2010
Kathy Keeler '78 full bio Kathy Keeler '78 Crew 1978 2008 Spring
John Ketcham '70 full bio John Ketcham '70 Swimming 1970 2010
Sally Zimmer Knight '81 full bio Sally Zimmer Knight '81 Cross Country / Track 1981 2009
Amos Magee '93 full bio Amos Magee '93 Soccer 1993 2008 Fall
Joe Barry Morningstar '38 full bio Joe Barry Morningstar '38 Baseball / Football / Basketball 1938 2014
Stephen "Spike" Paranya '61 full bio Stephen "Spike" Paranya '61 Track / Cross Country 1961 2011
Linda Ruth Polonsky '82 full bio Linda Ruth Polonsky '82 Field Hockey / Lacrosse 1982 2011
Emilio Q. Daddario '39 full bio Emilio Q. Daddario '39 Football / Baseball 1939 2009
Thomas Vincent Reifenheiser III '94 full bio Thomas Vincent Reifenheiser III '94 Tennis 1994 2014
Bill Rodgers '70 full bio Bill Rodgers '70 Cross Country / Track 1970 2008 Spring
Henri Salaun '49 full bio Henri Salaun '49 Soccer / Tennis / Squash 1949 2008 Spring
Holly Sorensen '95 full bio Holly Sorensen '95 Swimming 1995 2008 Fall
Marion Stoj, M.D. '74 full bio Marion Stoj, M.D. '74 Soccer 1974 2014
Henderson E. Van Surdam '05 full bio Henderson E. Van Surdam '05 Football 1905 2008 Fall
J. Elmer Swanson full bio J. Elmer Swanson Coach: Cross Country / Track & Field   2014
1969 Football Team full bio 1969 Football Team Team: Football 1969 2010
James F. "Sandy Van Kennen, Jr. '66 full bio James F. "Sandy Van Kennen, Jr. '66 Swimming 1966 2011
James I. Wendell '1913 full bio James I. Wendell '1913 Track 1913 2008 Spring
1983-84 Wrestling Team full bio 1983-84 Wrestling Team Team: Wrestling 1984 2012