Composite Calendar

January 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
at Post
Final
W, 8-2

at Springfield
Final
L, 72-67
1
2
at U. of New England
Final
W, 2-1
3
at St. Michael's
Final - OT
W, 3-2
4
5
at Wagner Invitational
Final
Individual Results

at Wagner Invitational
Final
Individual Results

Colby
Final
L, 2-1

at Williams
Final
L, 69-64

No. 11 Williams
Final - OT
L, 76-68
6
at Hamilton
Cancelled

at Hamilton
Cancelled

vs Trinity
Final
W, 33-11

vs Roger Williams
Final
L, 22-18

vs WPI
Final
W, 22-21

Colby
Final - OT
T, 1-1

at Middlebury
Final
L, 77-60

No. 4 Middlebury
Final
W, 80-70

at Middlebury
Final
W, 6-1
7
at Williams
Final
L, 3-2
8
9
at Nichols
Final
W, 3-1

at Stanford
Final
L, 8-1

at Stanford
Final
W, 7-2
10
11
12
vs SUNY-Oswego
Final
L, 21-17

vs Ohio Northern
Final
W, 30-12

vs TCNJ
Final
L, 23-17

Mount Holyoke
Final
W, 9-0

MIT
Final
L, 6-3

Bowdoin
Final
W, 2-1

at No. 8 Connecticut Col.
Final
L, 3-0

Hamilton
Final
W, 62-56

at No. 18 Hamilton
Final
L, 76-70
13
vs Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Final
W, 20-17

vs RIT
Final
L, 24-17

Indoor Little Three Championship
Final
3rd/3

Indoor Little Three Championship
Final
3rd/3

Colby
Final
W, 5-1

at No. 8 Connecticut Col.
Final - OT
T, 1-1

No. 1 Amherst
Final
L, 66-51

at Amherst
Final
W, 70-66
14
Hamilton
Final
W, 7-2

Hamilton
Final
L, 5-4
15
Springfield
Final
W, 71-63
16
at Plattsburgh
Final
L, 7-2
17
Bates
6:00 PM

Bates
6:00 PM
18
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
7:30 PM
19
vs Haverford
@ Amherst, Mass.
12:00 PM

vs Haverford
@ Amherst
12:00 PM

vs Dickinson
@ Amherst
5:30 PM

vs Dickinson
@ Amherst, Mass.
5:30 PM

at Connecticut Col.
7:00 PM

Hamilton
7:00 PM
20
Roger Williams and Springfield
1:00 PM

Roger Williams and Springfield
1:00 PM

at Smith Invite
11 a.m.

at Smith Invite
11 a.m.

Hamilton
3:00 PM

at Connecticut Col.
3:00 PM

Bowdoin
3:00 PM

Bowdoin
3:00 PM

Connecticut Col.
3:00 PM

at Tufts
4:00 PM
21
at NEWA Headlock for Hunger Duals
10:00 am

vs St. Lawrence
@ Amherst
10:00 AM

vs Stanford
@ Amherst, Mass.
10:00 AM

vs Conn. College
@ Amherst College (Amherst, Mass.)
2:00 PM

vs Conn. College
@ Amherst, Mass.
2:00 PM
22
at Endicott
6:00 PM

at Purchase St.
6:00 PM
23
24
Farmingdale State
7:00 PM
25
26
Bowdoin, Colby and Trinity (Conn.)
5:30 PM

Bowdoin, Colby and Trinity (Conn.)
5:30 PM

at Wheaton College Invitational
5 p.m.

at Wheaton College Invitational
5 p.m.

at Bowdoin
7:00 PM

at Bates
7:00 PM

Bates
7:00 PM
27
Bowdoin, Colby and Trinity (Conn.)
10:00 AM

Bowdoin, Colby and Trinity (Conn.)
10:00 AM

Springfield
6:30 p.m.

at Tufts Stampede Invite
10 a.m.

at Tufts Stampede Invite
10 a.m.

Amherst
11:00 AM

Amherst
11:00 AM

at Bowdoin
3:00 PM

at Tufts
3:00 PM

Williams
3:00 PM

Williams
3:00 PM

Tufts
3:00 PM

Amherst
7:00 PM
28
Navy
11:00 AM

Hamilton
3:00 PM

vs Virginia
@ MIT
3:00 PM
29
30
at Rhode Island Col.
7:00 PM
31
1
2
Connecticut College
6:30 PM

Connecticut College
6:30 PM

at Open New England Championship
noon

at Open New England Championship
noon

vs NESCAC Championship
@ Hamilton
TBA

vs NESCAC Championship
@ Hamilton
TBA

Middlebury
7:00 PM

at Middlebury
7:00 PM

Trinity (Conn.)
7:00 PM

at Trinity (Conn.)
7:00 PM
3
Coast Guard Academy and Fairfield
1:00 PM

Coast Guard Academy and Fairfield
1:00 PM

Williams
1:00 pm

SUNY Oneonta
1:00 pm

Ithaca
1:00 pm

at Open New England Championship
11 a.m.

Wesleyan Indoor Invitational
10 a.m.

at Open New England Championship
11 a.m.

Wesleyan Indoor Invitational
10 a.m.

vs NESCAC Championship
@ Hamilton
TBA

vs NESCAC Championship
@ Hamilton
TBA

Williams
3:00 PM

at Middlebury
3:00 PM