Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Composite Calendar

April 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
at No. 17 Tufts
Final
W, 5-4

at No. 7 Tufts
Final
W, 5-1
1
2
3
vs Eastern Conn. St.
Final
L, 9-3

at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
W, 18-5

vs Eastern Conn. St.
Final
L, 5-3


4
5
6
at Amherst Spring Fling
Final
5/6

at Sam Howell Invitational
Final
Individual Results

at Amherst Spring Fling
Final
4/7

at Sam Howell Invitational
Final
Individual Results

at McLaughlin Cup
Final
3/5

at Class of 2003 Cup
Final
1/5

at No. 5 Middlebury
Final
L, 5-4

vs Hamilton
Final - 7 innings
W, 3-1

at No. 2 Middlebury
Final
W, 6-3





7

8
9
vs Trinity (Conn.)
Final
W, 21-6

at No. 12 Trinity (Conn.)
Final
W, 14-6
10
11
at Western New Eng.
Final
W, 3-2
12
at Connecticut College Invite
Final
Day 1

at Connecticut College Invite
Final
Day 1

vs Middlebury
Final
L, 19-6
13
at Connecticut College Invite
Final
9/22

at Connecticut College Invite
Final
11/20

at Bates, Tufts & Wellesley
Final

at Bates, UMASS & Tufts
Final

at Wildcats Spring Invitational
Day 1

vs No. 9 Williams
Final
W, 8-1




vs Middlebury
Final
L, 3-2

vs No. 10 Williams
Final
L, 5-4


vs Middlebury
Final
L, 4-1
14
at Wildcats Spring Invitational
Final
T-16th of 20
15
16

at Roger Williams
Final
L, 7-0

at Mitchell
Final - 6 innings
W, 8-0
17
18
at Bobbi Palma UAlbany Spring Classic
Day 1
Individual Results
19
at Bobbi Palma UAlbany Spring Classic
Final
Individual Results
20
vs J. Elmer Swanson Classic
Final
Individual Results

vs J. Elmer Swanson Classic
Final
Individual Results

at Little Three
Final
1/3

at Little Three
Final
1/3

at Williams Spring Invitational
Day 1

at Bowdoin
Cancelled


21
at Williams Spring Invitational
Final
9th of 9

vs No. 7 Amherst
Final
W, 6-1

22
23
at Little Three Championship
3rd of 3

at Trinity (Conn.)
Final
W, 11-6

vs Wheaton (Mass.)
Final
W, 3-2

at Trinity (Conn.)
Final
L, 6-4
24
at Coast Guard
Final - 10 innings
W, 9-4

at Trinity (Conn.)
Final
W, 8-1

at Connecticut Col.
Final
W, 13-12

vs Connecticut Col.
Final
W, 14-9
25
26
27
at NESCAC Championship
9:00 am

at NESCAC Championship
9:00 am

vs Colby
10:00 AM

vs No. 14 Colby
12:00 PM

at Middlebury
1:00 PM

vs Colby
1:00 PM

vs No. 3 Williams
2:00 PM

vs Middlebury
2:00 PM

at Middlebury
4:00 PM

vs No. 3 Williams
4:00 PM
28
at Holy Cross & Trinity
9:00 am

vs Hamilton
10:00 AM

vs No. 3 Williams
11:00 AM

at Middlebury
12:00 PM

vs Hamilton
2:00 PM
29
30
vs St. Joseph's (Brkln)
4:00 PM
1
vs Western Conn. St.
4:00 PM
2
3
at New England Division III Championship
TBD

at New England Division III Championship
TBD

vs NESCAC Championship
@ Hosted by Middlebury
TBA

vs NESCAC Championship
@ Hosted by Middlebury
TBA

at Williams
4:00 PM
4
at New England Division III Championship
TBD

at New England Division III Championship
TBD

at New England Rowing Championships
9:00 am

at New England Rowing Championships
9:00 am

vs NESCAC Championship
@ Hosted by Middlebury
TBA

vs NESCAC Championship
@ Hosted by Middlebury
TBA

vs Williams
1:00 PM

vs Williams
3:30 PM