Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

WESLEYAN INTRAMURAL Basketball - A League

2019 A League Final Four

Congratulations to the undefeated Flint Tropics (8-0) on winning the A League championship in overtime!

2/17     Play-In Game      
  Silloway 12:30 #5 Halal Guys (3-3) 20 #6 Ram Ranch (3-3) 9
2/17     Semifinal
     
  Silloway 3:00 #1 Flint Tropics (6-0) 56 #6 Halal Guys (4-3) 39
  Silloway 4:00 #2 Sheck's Boys (5-1) 40 #3 William Mueller (4-2) 26
      Final
     
2/24 Silloway 2:00 #1 Flint Tropics (7-0) 45 #2 Sheck's Boys (6-1) 43

 

A League Schedule & Results - 2018-19

All games played on center court.

11/18 1:00 #1 The Halal Guys W #2 William Mueller Lbf
  2:00 #3 Ram Ranch 60 #4 Rabbits 61
  3:00 #5 Misfits 58 #6 Sheck's Boys 69
  4:00 #7 Flint Tropics 58 #8 Dirty Birds 32
  5:00 #9 HeadBandits 57 #10 Dope Cope 36
12/2 1:00 #2 William Mueller W #10 Dope Cope Lbf
  6:00 #4 Rabbits W #9 HeadBandits Lbf
  3:00 #5 Misfits 32 #8 Dirty Birds 37
  4:00 #6 Sheck's Boys 55 #7 Flint Tropics 61
  5:00 #1 The Halal Guys 46 #3 Ram Ranch 56
12/9 1:00 #3 Ram Ranch W #5 Misfits Lbf
  2:00 #6 Sheck's Boys 64 #9 HeadBandits 55
  3:00 #7 Flint Tropics W #10 Dope Cope Lbf
  4:00 #1 The Halal Guys 48 #4 Rabbits 43
  5:00 #2 William Mueller 36 #8 Dirty Birds 33
1/27 1:00 #4 Rabbits 48 #10 Dope Cope 44
  2:00 #6 Sheck's Boys 49 #8 Dirty Birds 33
  3:00 #2 William Mueller 37 #3 Ram Ranch 18
  4:00 #1 The Halal Guys 44 #5 Misfits 38
  5:00 #7 Flint Tropics 64 #9 HeadBandits 54
2/3 12:00 #5 Misfits 30 #10 Dope Cope 49
  1:00 #1 The Halal Guys 41 #6 Sheck's Boys 53
  2:00 #3 Ram Ranch 33 #7 Flint Tropics 77
  3:00 #2 William Mueller 44 #4 Rabbits 48
  4:00 #8 Dirty Birds LBF #9 HeadBandits W
2/10 1:00
#6 Sheck's Boys W #10 Dope Cope Lbf
  2:00 #1 The Halal Guys 40 #7 Flint Tropics 53
  3:00 #2 William Mueller 46 #9 HeadBandits 42
  4:00 #3 Ram Ranch 54 #8 Dirty Birds 25
  5:00 #4 Rabbits 62 #5 Misfits 55
2/17 TBA

Final Four-Silloway Gym

 
"A" League W L

1. The Halal Guys
Anubhav Jain

3 3

2. William Mueller
Ben Thaw

4 2

3. Ram Ranch
Joseph Wilson

3 3

4. Rabbits
Jonny Corning

5 1

5. Misfits
Tommy Alpert

0 6

6. Sheck's Boys
Jake Erley

5 1

7. Flint Tropics
Daniel Barrueco

6 0

8. Dirty Birds
Owen Ward

1 5

9. HeadBandits
Corey Silverman-Lloyd

2 4

10. Dope Cope
Sayem Talukdar

1 5