Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

WESLEYAN INTRAMURAL Basketball - B League

2019 B League Final Four

Congratulations to the undefeated Men's Varsity Curling (8-0) on winning the B League championship!

2/17     Play-In Game
     
  Silloway 12:00 #4 The Calves (4-2) 14 #5 Netflix & Chill (4-2) 11
2/17     Semifinal
     
  Silloway 1:00 #1 Men's Varsity Curling (6-0) 53 $4 The Calves (5-2) 50
  Silloway 2:00 #2 Lamar Odom (6-0) 42 #3 Big Erns (5-1) 49
      Final
     
2/24 Silloway 1:00 #1 Men's Varsity Curling (7-0) 39 #3 Big Erns (6-1) 37

 

B League Basketball 2018-19

All games played on near court, except *** on far court

11/18 1:00 #1 Housekeeping 38 #2 The Calves 47
*** 1:00 #3 Big Erns 47 #4 Big Baller Club 30
  2:00 #5 Hot Sauce 31 #6 Lamar Odom 33
***  2:00 #7 Netflix & Chill 43 #8 Demi's Flaming Spoons 34
  3:00 #9 SKR! 44 #10 Men's Varsity Curling 50
  4:00 #13 WESU Warriors 64 #14 The Supreme Team 42
  5:00 #11 Bagels & Blocks 29 #12 The Hanover Hummus 30
12/2 1:00 #2 The Calves 40 #14 The Supreme Team 25
*** 1:00 #4 Big Baller Club Lbf #13 WESU Warriors W
  2:00 #5 Hot Sauce 50 #12 The Hanover Hummus 37
***  2:00 #6 Lamar Odom 50 #11 Bagels & Blocks 28
  3:00 #7 Netflix & Chill 44 #10 Men's Varsity Curling 46
  4:00 #8 Demi's Flaming Spoons Lbf #9 SKR! W
  5:00 #1 Housekeeping 37 #3 Big Erns 40
12/9 1:00 #3 Big Erns 74 #9 SKR! 22
*** 1:00 #5 Hot Sauce W #14 The Supreme Team Lbf
  2:00 #6 Lamar Odom 56 #12 The Hanover Hummus 35
***  2:00 #7 Netflix & Chill 53 #11 Bagels & Blocks 20
  3:00 #8 Demi's Flaming Spoons 42 #10 Men's Varsity Curling 74
  4:00 #1 Housekeeping W #4 Big Baller Club Lbf
  5:00 #2 The Calves 52 #13 WESU Warriors 43
1/27 1:00 #1 Housekeeping 46 #9 SKR! 48
*** 1:00 #4 Big Baller Club 42 #5 Hot Sauce 41
  2:00 #6 Lamar Odom W #14 The Supreme Team Lbf
***  2:00 #2 The Calves 37 #12 The Hanover Hummus 43
  3:00 #8 Demi's Flaming Spoons 51 #11 Bagels & Blocks 46
  4:00 #10 Men's Varsity Curling 64 #13 WESU Warriors 30
  5:00 #3 Big Erns 46 #7 Netflix & Chill 36
2/3 12:00 #5 Hot Sauce LBF #9 SKR! W
*** 12:00 #1 Housekeeping 46 #6 Lamar Odom 47
  1:00 #7 Netflix & Chill W #14 The Supreme Team LBF
***  1:00 #8 Demi's Flaming Spoons 53 #13 WESU Warriors 44
  2:00 #3 Big Erns 39 #10 Men's Varsity Curling 50
  3:00 #2 The Calves 39 #11 Bagels & Blocks 23
  4:00  #4 Big Baller Club 30 #12 The Hanover Hummus 27
2/10 1:00
#6 Lamar Odom 69 #9 SKR! 34
 *** 1:00
#1 Housekeeping Lbf #7 Netflix & Chill W
  2:00
#8 Demi's Flaming Spoons W #14 The Supreme Team Lbf
***  2:00 #2 The Calves 26 #10 Men's Varsity Curling 56
  3:00 #4 Big Baller Club 51 #11 Bagels & Blocks 45
  4:00 #3 Big Erns 48 #12 The Hanover Hummus 30
  5:00 #5 Hot Sauce 26 #13 WESU Warriors 34
2/17 TBA Playoffs-Silloway Gym      
B League W L

1. Housekeeping
Gio Ortiz

1 5

2. The Calves
Elias Benda

4 2

3. Big Erns
Rafael Goldstein

5 1

4. Big Baller Club
Sherwin Yu

3 3

5. Hot Sauce
Ben McDonald

2 4

6. Lamar Odom Basketball Association
Ben Schneier

6

0

7. Netflix & Chill
Sage Marshall

4

2

8. Demi's Flaming Spoons
Mingma Sherpa

4

2

9. SKR!
Yansong Ran

3 3

10. Men's Varsity Curling
Christian Quinones

6 0

11. Bagels & Blocks
Matt Muldowney

0 6

12. The Hanover Hummus
Brendan Joyce

2 4

13. WESU Warriors
Kenny Chiu

3 3

14. The Supreme Team
Ishan Modi

0 6