Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

WESLEYAN INTRAMURAL Basketball - C League

Welcome to Wesleyan Intramurals! 2018-19 signups are now open!

Sign-up your team via the online form, and then make sure to attend the MANDATORY pre-season captain's meetings in the Freeman Classroom. If you don't attend, you will be placed on the wait list.

2018-19 IM Sign-up Deadlines

2018 Fall (Soccer) - Tuesday, Sept. 11 - 7:15 p.m. (Meeting in Freeman classroom)
Season starts on Sunday, Sept. 16 and ends Oct. 28

2018-19 Winter (Basketball) - Tue. Nov. 13 - 7:15 p.m. (Meeting in Freeman classroom)
Season starts on Sunday, Nov. 18 and ends Feb. 17

2019 Spring (Softball & Indoor Soccer) - Tue. April 2 - 7:15 p.m. (Meeting Freeman classroom)
Season starts on Sun. April 7 and ends May 5

**NOTE: Players cannot sign up individually. Sign-ups are for teams only.**

 

2017-18 C League Final Four

Congratulations to the No. 3 seed The Golden Hoops (6-2) on winning the C League Championship!

2/18     Play-in Games (15 min. half)
     
  Silloway 4:00 #4 The Blue Team (3-3) 4 #6 Team Umizoomi (3-3) 7
  Silloway 4:15 #4 The Blue Team (3-4) 16 #5 Vicious Spheres (3-3) 7
  Silloway 4:30 #5 Vicious Spheres (3-4) 7 #6 Team Umizoomi (4-3) 17
2/18     Semifinal
     
  Silloway 4:45 #1 Flatballers (5-1) 20 #6 Team Umizoomi (5-3) 29
  Silloway 3:00 #2 Mostly Arms (4-1) 11 #3 The Golden Hoops (4-2) 36
      Final
     
2/25 Silloway 3:00 #6 Team Umizoomi (6-3) 29 #3 The Golden Hoops (5-2) 32

In the play-in round, if The Blue Team wins its first team games, then the final play-in game will not be palyed. If all three teams are 1-1, then the winner will be determined by who makes the most free throws out of 10 shots from each team.

C League Basketball Schedule & Results - 2017-18

All games played on far court.

11/19 1:00 #1 The Golden Hoops 29 #2 Vicious Spheres 21
  2:00 #3 Team Umizoomi 46 #4 The Home Team 17
  3:00 #5 Blue Team 20 #6 Mostly Arms 21
  4:00 #7 Flatballers 41 #8 WesCrew Snax 20
12/3 1:00 #5 Blue Team 28 #7 Flatballers 32
  2:00 #6 Mostly Arms W #8 WesCrew Snax Lbf
  3:00 #1 The Golden Hoops 59 #3 Team Umizoomi 21
  4:00 #2 Vicious Spheres 43 #4 The Home Team 20
12/10 1:00 #2 Vicious Spheres 26 #3 Team Umizoomi 23
  2:00 #1 The Golden Hoops 44 #4 The Home Team 21
  3:00 #6 Mostly Arms 26 #7 Flatballers 31
  4:00 #5 Blue Team W #8 WesCrew Snax Lbf
1/28 1:00 #1 The Golden Hoops 25 #5 Blue Team 22
  2:00 #2 Vicious Spheres 23 #6 Mostly Arms 35
  3:00 #3 Team Umizoomi 31 #7 Flatballers 17
  4:00 #4 The Home Team W #8 WesCrew Snax Lbf
2/4 1:00 #3 Team Umizoomi W #8 WesCrew Snax Lbf
  2:00 #4 The Home Team 9 #7 Flatballers 20
  3:00 #1 The Golden Hoops 27 #6 Mostly Arms 38
  4:00 #2 Vicious Spheres 22 #5 Blue Team 33
2/11   #1 The Golden Hoops L #7 Flatballers W
    #2 Vicious Spheres W #8 WesCrew Snax Lbf
  3:00 #3 Team Umizoomi 22 #5 Blue Team 36
  4:00 #4 The Home Team vs #6 Mostly Arms  
2/18 TBA Final Four-Silloway Gym      
C League W L

1. The Golden Hoops
Ezra Scott (Cross St.)

4 2

2. Vicious Spheres
Amabel Jeon (Program House)

3 3

3. Team Umizoomi
Beth Townsend (Program House)

3 3

4. The Home Team
Emma Fuller-Monk (Home Ave.)

1 4

5. Blue Team
Michael Bloom (Butterfield)

3 3

6. Mostly Arms
Andrew Callahan (Program Hse)

4 1

7. Flatballers
Brendan McGlone (Home Ave.)

5 1

8. WesCrew Snax
Ricky Flowers

0 6