WESLEYAN INTRAMURAL Indoor Soccer - A League

Welcome to Wesleyan Intramurals! 2016-17 signups are now open!

Sign-up your team via the online form, and then make sure to attend the MANDATORY pre-season captain's meetings in the Freeman Classroom. If you don't attend, you will be placed on the wait list.

2016-17 IM Sign-up Deadlines

2016 Fall (Soccer) - Tuesday, Sept. 13 - 7:15 p.m. (Meeting in Freeman classroom)
Season starts on Sunday, Sept. 18 and ends Oct. 30

2016-17 Winter (Basketball) - Tue. Nov. 15 - 7:15 p.m. (Meeting in Freeman classroom)
Season starts on Sunday, Nov. 20 and ends Feb. 19

2017 Spring (Softball & Indoor Soccer) - Tue. April 4 - 7:15 p.m. (Meeting Freeman classroom)
Season starts on Sun. April 9 and ends May 7

**NOTE: Players cannot sign up individually. Sign-ups are for teams only.**

2016 A League World Cup


Congratulations to 40FC on completing a perfect undefeated 7-0 season with a World Cup championship game victory, 8-5

Wed.     4/27   
Final Four



   6:00      #1 40 FC (5-0) 8 #4 FCBD (2-2) 4


7:00 #2 Goal then Dangle (3-2) 6 #3 Club Slug (1-4) 4



Championship




8:00 #1 40 FC (6-0) 8 #2 Goal, then Dangle (4-2)

5

2016 A League Schedule & Results

Note: All games in Freeman Field House on far court. 

Tue. 4/5 6:00 #1 Goal then Dangle 5 #2 Club Slug 4


7:00

#3 Birds of Prey

vs

#4 40 FC




8:00

#5 Babajide FC

3

#6 The Reindeers

12

Thur. 

4/6

7:00

#2 Club Slug

vs

#5 Babajide FC




7:00 #1 Goal then Dangle vs #3 Birds of Prey


8:00 #4 40 FC 6 #6 The Reindeers 5
Wed. 4/13 6:00 #2 Club Slug 12 #6 The Reindeers 6


7:00 #1 Goal then Dangle 5 #4 40 FC 11


8:00 #3 FCDB 4 #5 Babajide FC 0
Thur. 4/14 6:00 #3 FCDB 2 #6 The Reindeers 1


7:00

#2 Club Slug

4

#4 40 FC

7


8:00

#1 Goal then Dangle

Lbf

#5 Babajide FC

W
Tue. 4/19 6:00 #1 Goal then Dangle 9 #6 The Reindeers 4


7:00 #2 Club Slug 10 #3 FCDB 6


8:00 #4 40 FC W #5 Babajide FC Lbf
Wed. 4/20 6:00 #3 FCDB 4 #4 40 FC 10


7:00 #1 Goal then Dangle W #2 Club Slug Lbf


8:00 #5 Babajide FC vs #6 The Reindeers
Wed. 4/27 TBA Makeups & Playoffs


"A" League W L T

1. Goal then Dangle

Max Ledger

3 2 0

2. Club Slug

Pierre Plantevin

1 4 0

3. FCDB

Shane Ross

2 2 0

4. 40 FC

Tim Israel

5

0

0

5. Babajide FC

Teimur Kayani

1

3

0

6. The Reindeers

Wes Villano