results & upcoming events

composite schedule nescac standings
Tue Oct 11
Final
Wheaton (Mass.) L, 2-1
Wed Oct 12
Final
St. Joseph (Conn.) W, 5-0
Fri Oct 14
9:00 AM
vs. MIT Fall Invitational
@ MIT
Fri Oct 14
Final
at Endicott W, 3-1
Sat Oct 15
Final
Little Three Championship 3rd of 3
The Wes Fuhrman '05 Trails - Middletown, Conn.
Sat Oct 15
Final
Little Three Championship 3rd of 3
The Wes Fuhrman '05 Trails - Middletown, Conn.
Sat Oct 15
Final
vs. Ithaca L, 3-2
@ Wellesley Wellesley Tournament
Sat Oct 15
9:00 AM
vs. MIT Fall Invitational
@ MIT
Sat Oct 15
Final
at Williams L, 3-0
Sat Oct 15
Final
at Wellesley W, 3-2
Sat Oct 15
Final - OT
at Williams L, 2-1
Sat Oct 15
Final
at Bates W, 28-7
Sat Oct 15
Final
at Williams L, 6-0
Sun Oct 16
9:00 AM
vs. MIT Fall Invitational
@ MIT
Sun Oct 16
Final
at Middlebury L, 4-0
Play4TheCure Game
Sun Oct 16
Final
at Middlebury L, 1-0
Sun Oct 16
Final
at Middlebury L, 2-0
Wed Oct 19
Final
Trinity (Conn.) L, 4-2
Fri Oct 21
Final
Connecticut Col. W, 3-1
Sat Oct 22
Final
0 Wheaton (Mass.)
3 at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Sat Oct 22
Final
Amherst L, 2-0
Sat Oct 22
Final
Amherst L, 4-0
Sat Oct 22
Final
1 Wheaton (Mass.)
3 vs. Connecticut Col.
@ at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Sat Oct 22
Final
Amherst W, 20-0
Sat Oct 22
Final - 2OT
Amherst L, 3-2
Sun Oct 23
Final
at Head of the Charles Regatta 21st of 37 in College Eights
Charles River - Cambridge, Mass.
Sun Oct 23
Final
at Head of the Charles Regatta 1st of 28 in Collegiate Eights
Charles River - Cambridge, Mass.
Tue Oct 25
Final
Connecticut Col. L, 2-0
Tue Oct 25
Final
Westfield St. W, 3-0
Wed Oct 26
Final
Connecticut Col. L, 1-0
Wed Oct 26
Final
Connecticut Col. L, 4-3
Fri Oct 28
Final
at Williams W, 3-2
Sat Oct 29
Final
at NESCAC Championship 10th of 11
Colby Cross Country Trails - Waterville, Maine
Sat Oct 29
Final
at NESCAC Championship 7th of 11
Colby Cross Country Trails - Waterville, Maine
Sat Oct 29
Final
at Head of the Fish Regatta 5th of 21
Lee's Park - Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
Sat Oct 29
Final
at Head of the Fish Regatta 1st of 20
Lee's Park - Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
Sat Oct 29
Final
at Amherst L, 3-2
Sat Oct 29
Final
Bowdoin W, 39-10
Fri Nov 04
Final
vs. Amherst L, 3-0
@ NESCAC Quarterfinals
Sat Nov 05
Final
at Williams W, 59-14
Sat Nov 12
Final
at Roger Williams Invitational 8th of 11
Sat Nov 12
Final
at NCAA New England Regional Championship 12th of 56
Stanley Park - Westfield, Mass.
Sat Nov 12
Final
at NCAA New England Regional Championship 10th of 59
Stanley Park - Westfield, Mass.
Sat Nov 12
Final
Trinity (Conn.) L, 45-21
Fri Nov 18
Final
63 Southern Me.
84 at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Herb Kenny Tournament sponsored by Radisson Hotel Cromwell
Fri Nov 18
Final
at Connecticut Col. W, 3-1
Fri Nov 18
Final
at Sacred Heart L, 5-1
Fri Nov 18
Final
73 Western New Eng.
58 vs. Wheaton (Mass.)
@ Herb Kenny Tip Off Tournament (Wesleyan University)
Sat Nov 19
Final
at Doug Parker Invite 5th of 16
@ Springfield College
Sat Nov 19
Final
207 Bates College
91 Wesleyan
Sat Nov 19
Final
174 Bates College
105 Wesleyan
Sat Nov 19
Final
at NCAA Championship
E.P. Tom Sawyer Park - Louisville, Ky.
Sat Nov 19
Final - 5OT
125 Wheaton (Mass.)
131 vs. Southern Me.
@ Herb Kenny Tip Off Tournament (Wesleyan University)
Sat Nov 19
Final
at Hamilton W, 8-1
Sat Nov 19
Final
at Hamilton L, 5-4
Sat Nov 19
Final
80 Western New Eng.
88 at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Herb Kenny Tournament sponsored by Radisson Hotel Cromwell
Sat Nov 19
Final - OT
vs. Suffolk W, 59-54
@ Boston, Mass. (Emerson) Emerson Tip-Off Tournament
Sat Nov 19
Final
at Tufts L, 4-2
Sat Nov 19
Final
Sacred Heart W, 5-3
Sat Nov 19
Final
vs. Mount Holyoke W, 7-2
@ Hamilton College
Sun Nov 20
Final
at Emerson L, 57-53
Tip Off Tournament Finals
Mon Nov 21
Final
184 Amherst College
103 Wesleyan
Mon Nov 21
Final
168 Amherst College
108 Wesleyan
Tue Nov 22
Final
Bard W, 66-58
Tue Nov 22
Final
Amherst L, 56-30
Tue Nov 22
Final
at Salve Regina W, 4-3
Sat Nov 26
Final
Southern Me. W, 2-0
Sat Nov 26
Final
vs. Hartwick W, 91-79
@ Rochester, N.Y. Harold Brodie Tournament
Sun Nov 27
Final
at Drew L, 71-61
Sun Nov 27
Final
at Rochester Inst. W, 83-65
Harold Brodie Tournament
Sun Nov 27
Final
Franklin Pierce W, 8-1
Sun Nov 27
Final
at Holy Cross L, 3-1
Tue Nov 29
Final
at Manhattanville W, 57-50
Thu Dec 01
Final
at MCLA W, 94-60
Fri Dec 02
Final
Worcester St. W, 75-42
Courtyard by Marriott Tournament
Fri Dec 02
Final
Amherst W, 3-0
Sat Dec 03
Final
at RIT Invitational 8th of 12
Sat Dec 03
Final
Connecticut Cup 3rd of 6
Sat Dec 03
Final
Connecticut Cup 4th of 4
Sat Dec 03
Final
William Smith W, 5-4
Wesleyan Round Robin
Sat Dec 03
Final
Bates L, 6-3
Wesleyan Round Robin
Sat Dec 03
Final
Skidmore W, 63-60
Courtyard by Marriott Tournament
Sat Dec 03
Final
Hamilton L, 2-0
Sat Dec 03
Final
Bates L, 8-1
Wesleyan Round Robin
Sat Dec 03
Final
Williams W, 72-62
Sat Dec 03
Final
at Williams L, 4-3
Sun Dec 04
Final
Dickinson L, 7-2
Wesleyan Round Robin
Sun Dec 04
Final
Dickinson L, 7-2
Wesleyan Round Robin
Sun Dec 04
Final
at Williams L, 2-1
Wed Dec 07
Final
Vassar W, 77-53
Fri Dec 09
Final
Conn. College W, 7-2
Fri Dec 09
Final
Conn. College W, 8-1
Fri Dec 09
Final - OT
at Endicott T, 2-2
Sat Dec 10
Final
Tufts University
Sat Dec 10
Final
Williams College
Sat Dec 10
Final
WPI
Sat Dec 10
Final
Tufts University
Sat Dec 10
Final
Williams College
Sat Dec 10
Final
WPI
Sat Dec 10
Final
at Williams L, 64-59
Sat Dec 10
Final
at Westfield St. W, 90-52
Sat Dec 10
2nd - 05:06
at Stonehill
Tue Dec 20
6:00 PM
vs. Washington and Lee
@ Daytona Beach, Fla. - CST
Wed Dec 21
6:00 PM
vs. Marietta
@ Daytona Beach, Fla. - CST
Fri Dec 30
7:00 PM
vs. Bridgewater St.
@ WPI WPI Winter Tournament
Fri Dec 30
7:00 PM
at Plattsburgh St.
W.B. Mason Winter Classic
Sat Dec 31
TBA
vs. TBA
@ WPI WPI Winter Tournament
Sat Dec 31
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Plattsburgh, N.Y. W.B. Mason Winter Classic
Mon Jan 02
3 pm
Hamilton College
Mon Jan 02
3 pm
Hamilton College
Mon Jan 02
7:00 PM
Nichols
Tue Jan 03
7:00 PM
Rhode Island Col.
Fri Jan 06
7:00 PM
Middlebury
Fri Jan 06
7:00 PM
at Middlebury
Fri Jan 06
7:00 PM
Middlebury
Fri Jan 06
7:00 PM
at Colby
Sat Jan 07
TBA
at Scott Viera Invite
@ Roger Williams University
Sat Jan 07
TBA
at Yale Invite
Sat Jan 07
12:00 PM
at Yale
Sat Jan 07
3:00 PM
Hamilton
Sat Jan 07
3:00 PM
at Hamilton
Sat Jan 07
3:00 PM
Williams
Sat Jan 07
3:00 PM
at Colby
Wed Jan 11
1:00 PM
at Bowdoin
Wed Jan 11
1:00 PM
at Bowdoin
Wed Jan 11
3:00 PM
Castleton
Fri Jan 13
9 am
at Lycoming Duals
@ Williamsport, Pa.
Fri Jan 13
1:00 PM
Haverford
Fri Jan 13
1:00 PM
Haverford
Fri Jan 13
3:00 PM
Tufts
Fri Jan 13
3:00 PM
Tufts
Fri Jan 13
7:00 PM
at Amherst
Fri Jan 13
7:00 PM
Amherst
Fri Jan 13
7:00 PM
at Bowdoin
Sat Jan 14
9 am
at Lycoming Duals
@ Williamsport, Pa.
Sat Jan 14
1 pm
at Roger Williams University
Sat Jan 14
1 pm
at Roger Williams University
Sat Jan 14
12:00 PM
Little Three Championship
Sat Jan 14
3:00 PM
at Trinity (Conn.)
Sat Jan 14
3:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.)
Sat Jan 14
3:00 PM
at Colby
Sat Jan 14
3:00 PM
Connecticut Col.
Sat Jan 14
4:00 PM
Colby
Sat Jan 14
4:00 PM
Colby
Sun Jan 15
3:00 PM
Connecticut Col.
Wed Jan 18
7:00 PM
Emmanuel (Mass.)
Fri Jan 20
6 pm
at Bowdoin College
@ Bowdoin College
Fri Jan 20
6 pm
at Colby College
@ Bowdoin College
Fri Jan 20
6 pm
at Trinity College
@ Bowdoin College
Fri Jan 20
6 pm
at Bowdoin College
@ Bowdoin College
Fri Jan 20
6 pm
at Colby College
@ Bowdoin College
Fri Jan 20
6 pm
at Trinity College
@ Bowdoin College
Fri Jan 20
7:00 PM
Tufts
Fri Jan 20
7:00 PM
at Tufts
Fri Jan 20
7:00 PM
Connecticut Col.
Fri Jan 20
7:00 PM
at Hamilton
Sat Jan 21
12 pm
at Bowdoin College
@ Bowdoin College
Sat Jan 21
12 pm
at Colby College
@ Bowdoin College
Sat Jan 21
12 pm
at Trinity College
@ Bowdoin College
Sat Jan 21
12 pm
at Bowdoin College
@ Bowdoin College
Sat Jan 21
12 pm
at Colby College
@ Bowdoin College
Sat Jan 21
12 pm
at Trinity College
@ Bowdoin College
Sat Jan 21
TBA
at Smith Invite
Sat Jan 21
12:00 PM
vs. Stanford
@ Mount Holyoke College Pioneer Valley Invite
Sat Jan 21
12:00 PM
at Mount Holyoke
Pioneer Valley Invite
Sat Jan 21
3:00 PM
Bates
Sat Jan 21
3:00 PM
at Bates
Sat Jan 21
3:00 PM
Tufts
Sat Jan 21
3:00 PM
at Hamilton
Sat Jan 21
4:00 PM
vs. Colby
@ Mount Holyoke College Pioneer Valley Invite
Sat Jan 21
4:00 PM
vs. Colby
@ Mount Holyoke College Pioneer Valley Invite
Sun Jan 22
10 am
at NEWA Dual Championship
@ Johnson & Wales University
Sun Jan 22
12:00 PM
vs. Hamilton
@ Smith College Pioneer Valley Invite
Sun Jan 22
12:00 PM
vs. Hamilton
@ Smith College Pioneer Valley Invite
Tue Jan 24
7:00 PM
Assumption
Wed Jan 25
7:00 PM
Fisher
Fri Jan 27
6:30 pm
Connecticut College
Fri Jan 27
6:30 pm
Fairfield University
Fri Jan 27
6:30 pm
Connecticut College
Fri Jan 27
6:30 pm
Fairfield University
Fri Jan 27
7:00 PM
at Amherst
Fri Jan 27
7:00 PM
Bowdoin
Sat Jan 28
6 pm
at Springfield College
Sat Jan 28
1 pm
United States Coast Guard Academy
Sat Jan 28
1 pm
United States Coast Guard Academy
Sat Jan 28
TBA
at Tufts Invitational
Sat Jan 28
10:00 AM
at Amherst
Sat Jan 28
10:00 AM
at Amherst
Sat Jan 28
1:00 PM
vs. Williams
@ Amherst
Sat Jan 28
1:00 PM
vs. Williams
@ Amherst
Sat Jan 28
3:00 PM
Connecticut Col.
Sat Jan 28
3:00 PM
at Connecticut Col.
Sat Jan 28
3:00 PM
at Hamilton
Sat Jan 28
3:00 PM
Bowdoin
Tue Jan 31
7:00 PM
at MIT
Fri Feb 03
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championships
@ Amherst
Fri Feb 03
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championships
@ Amherst
Fri Feb 03
7:00 PM
Williams
Fri Feb 03
7:00 PM
at Williams
Fri Feb 03
7:00 PM
at Middlebury
Fri Feb 03
7:00 PM
Middlebury
Sat Feb 04
12 pm
at Williams College
@ SUNY Oneonta
Sat Feb 04
12 pm
at SUNY Oneonta
@ SUNY Oneonta
Sat Feb 04
12 pm
at Ithaca College
@ SUNY Oneonta
Sat Feb 04
10:00 AM
Wesleyan Invite
Sat Feb 04
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championships
@ Amherst
Sat Feb 04
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championships
@ Amherst
Sat Feb 04
3:00 PM
at Williams
Sat Feb 04
3:00 PM
Middlebury
Sun Feb 05
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championships
@ Amherst
Sun Feb 05
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championships
@ Amherst
Tue Feb 07
7:00 PM
at Amherst
Fri Feb 10
10 am
at NESCAC Women's Swimming & Diving Champioinships
@ Bowdoin College
Fri Feb 10
7:00 PM
at Bowdoin
Fri Feb 10
7:00 PM
Bowdoin
Fri Feb 10
7:00 PM
Bowdoin
Sat Feb 11
10 am
at NESCAC Women's Swimming & Diving Champioinships
@ Bowdoin College
Sat Feb 11
TBA
at MIT Invite
@ MIT
Sat Feb 11
3:00 PM
at Colby
Sat Feb 11
3:00 PM
Colby
Sat Feb 11
3:00 PM
Colby
Sat Feb 11
7:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.)
Sun Feb 12
12 pm
Norwich University
Sun Feb 12
12 pm
WPI
Sun Feb 12
12 pm
Centenary College
Sun Feb 12
10 am
at NESCAC Women's Swimming & Diving Champioinships
@ Bowdoin College
Sun Feb 12
TBA
St. Lawrence
Sun Feb 12
TBA
St. Lawrence
Sun Feb 12
4:00 PM
at Trinity (Conn.)
Fri Feb 17
10 am
NESCAC Men's Swimming & Diving Champioinships
Fri Feb 17
TBA
at NE DIII Championship
@ MIT
Fri Feb 17
TBA
at CSA National Team Championships
Fri Feb 17
7:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.)
Sat Feb 18
10 am
NESCAC Men's Swimming & Diving Champioinships
Sat Feb 18
TBA
at NE DIII Championship
@ MIT
Sat Feb 18
TBA
at CSA National Team Championships
Sat Feb 18
3:00 PM
Amherst
Sat Feb 18
7:30 PM
at Trinity (Conn.)
Sun Feb 19
11 am
at NEWA Futures Tournament
@ Johnson & Wales University
Sun Feb 19
4:30 pm
February Invite
Sun Feb 19
10 am
NESCAC Men's Swimming & Diving Champioinships
Sun Feb 19
TBA
at CSA National Team Championships
Sun Feb 19
3:00 PM
at Amherst
Fri Feb 24
TBA
at NCAA Regional Diving Qualifier
@ MIT
Fri Feb 24
TBA
at NCAA Regional Diving Qualifier
@ MIT
Fri Feb 24
TBA
at Open New England Championship
@ Boston University
Fri Feb 24
TBA
vs. CSA National Team Championships
@ Princeton
Sat Feb 25
11 am
at Northeast Regional Championships
@ Roger Williams University
Sat Feb 25
TBA
at NCAA Regional Diving Qualifier
@ MIT
Sat Feb 25
TBA
at NCAA Regional Diving Qualifier
@ MIT
Sat Feb 25
TBA
at Open New England Championship
@ Boston University
Sat Feb 25
TBA
vs. CSA National Team Championships
@ Princeton
Sun Feb 26
11 am
at Northeast Regional Championships
@ Roger Williams University
Sun Feb 26
TBA
vs. CSA National Team Championships
@ Princeton
Fri Mar 03
TBA
at Tufts Last Chance Meet
Fri Mar 03
TBA
at CSA National Individual Championships
Fri Mar 03
TBA
vs. CSA National Individual Championships
@ Dartmouth
Sat Mar 04
TBA
at Tufts Last Chance Meet
Sat Mar 04
TBA
at CSA National Individual Championships
Sat Mar 04
TBA
vs. CSA National Individual Championships
@ Dartmouth
Sat Mar 04
12:00 PM
Bates
Sat Mar 04
1:00 PM
at Bates
Sun Mar 05
TBA
at CSA National Individual Championships
Sun Mar 05
TBA
vs. CSA National Individual Championships
@ Dartmouth
Wed Mar 08
TBA
Roger Williams
Wed Mar 08
5:00 PM
Fredonia
Fri Mar 10
11 am
at NCAA Division III Championships
@ Lacrosse, Wis.
Fri Mar 10
TBA
at NCAA Championships
@ Napterville, Ill.
Sat Mar 11
11 am
at NCAA Division III Championships
@ Lacrosse, Wis.
Sat Mar 11
TBA
at NCAA Championships
@ Napterville, Ill.
Sat Mar 11
12:00 PM
at Hamilton
Sat Mar 11
1:00 PM
Hamilton
Mon Mar 13
5:00 PM
vs. Skidmore
@ Florida
Tue Mar 14
TBA
vs. Stag-Hen Invitational
@ Claremont, Calif.
Tue Mar 14
TBA
vs. Carnegie Mellon
@ Claremont, Calif.
Tue Mar 14
12:00 PM
vs. Vassar
@ Florida
Wed Mar 15
TBA
at NCAA Women's Swimming & Diving Championships
@ Shenandoah, Texas
Wed Mar 15
TBA
at NCAA Men's Swimming & Diving Championships
@ Shenandoah, Texas
Wed Mar 15
TBA
vs. Stag-Hen Invitational
@ Claremont, Calif.
Wed Mar 15
3:00 PM
vs. Washington (Mo.)
@ Claremont, Calif.
Thu Mar 16
TBA
at NCAA Women's Swimming & Diving Championships
@ Shenandoah, Texas
Thu Mar 16
TBA
at NCAA Men's Swimming & Diving Championships
@ Shenandoah, Texas
Thu Mar 16
11:00 AM
vs. William Smith
@ Florida
Fri Mar 17
TBA
at NCAA Women's Swimming & Diving Championships
@ Shenandoah, Texas
Fri Mar 17
TBA
at NCAA Men's Swimming & Diving Championships
@ Shenandoah, Texas
Fri Mar 17
10:00 AM
Denison
Fri Mar 17
5:00 PM
at Redlands
Sat Mar 18
TBA
at NCAA Women's Swimming & Diving Championships
@ Shenandoah, Texas
Sat Mar 18
TBA
at NCAA Men's Swimming & Diving Championships
@ Shenandoah, Texas
Sat Mar 18
12:00 PM
Middlebury
Sat Mar 18
2:00 PM
at Middlebury
Sun Mar 19
6:00 PM
at Claremont-M-S
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

more stories

December 7, 2016 Women's Volleyball Former Wesleyan Great Lisa Drennan ’09 Inducted into Connecticut Women’s Volleyball Hall of Fame MIDDLETOWN, Conn. – Former Wesleyan University volleyball standout Lisa Drennan ’09 was recently inducted into the Connecticut Women’s Volleyball Hall of Fame for her decorated collegiate career. The dinner ceremony took place at the Aqua Turf in Southington, Conn.
December 3, 2016 Men's Basketball Men's Basketball Remains Undefeated with 72-62 Win Over Williams Five players scored in double-figures for the Wesleyan University men’s basketball team as the Cardinals remained undefeated with a 72-62 win over Little Three rival Williams College Saturday night.
December 3, 2016 Women's Basketball Wesleyan Holds on to Defeat Skidmore and Claim Courtyard by Marriott Tournament Title, 63-60 The Wesleyan University women’s basketball team never trailed Saturday and held off a late scare by Skidmore College as the Cardinals claimed a 63-60 victory en route to the Courtyard by Marriott Tournament Title.
December 4, 2016 Women's Ice Hockey Wesleyan Falls to Williams, 2-1 The Wesleyan University women’s ice hockey dropped a tough 2-1 decision to Little Three rival Williams College on Sunday afternoon at Lansing Champan Rink.
December 4, 2016 Men's Squash Men's Squash Drops 7-2 Decision to No. 27 Dickinson The No. 20 Wesleyan University men’s squash team dropped a 7-2 decision to No. 27 Dickinson College on the final day of the Wesleyan Round Robin Tournament Sunday morning.
December 4, 2016 Women's Squash Women's Squash Falls to No. 25 Dickinson, 7-2 The No. 24 Wesleyan University women’s squash team fell to No. 25 Dickinson College in the final day of the Wesleyan Round Robin Tournament by a score of 7-2.