results & upcoming events

composite schedule nescac standings
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Wed Oct 18
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) L, 6-1
Thu Oct 19
Final
No. 14 Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 3-1
Sat Oct 21
Day 1
at Head of the Charles
Cambridge, Mass.
Sat Oct 21
Day 1
at Head of the Charles
Cambridge, Mass.
Sat Oct 21
Final
at No. 10 Amherst L, 3-0
Sat Oct 21
Final
at No. 19 Juniata L, 3-0
Wid Guisler Invitational
Sat Oct 21
Final
at Amherst L, 4-2
Sat Oct 21
Final
at Amherst L, 21-17
Sat Oct 21
Final
at No. 15 Amherst L, 4-1
Sat Oct 21
Final
vs. Susquehanna W, 3-1
@ Huntingdon, Pa. Wid Guisler Invitational
Sun Oct 22
Final
at Head of the Charles 17th of 37
Cambridge, Mass.
Sun Oct 22
Final
at Head of the Charles 2nd of 26
Cambridge, Mass.
Tue Oct 24
Final
at Connecticut Col. L, 2-0
Wed Oct 25
Final
at Connecticut Col. W, 2-1
Wed Oct 25
Final
at Connecticut Col. W, 4-3
Fri Oct 27
Final
Bowdoin W, 3-0
Senior Night
Sat Oct 28
Final
at NESCAC Championships 7th/11
hosted by Bates College
Sat Oct 28
Final
at NESCAC Championships 10th/11
hosted by Bates College
Sat Oct 28
Final
at Head of the Fish 6th of 25
Saratoga, N.Y.
Sat Oct 28
Final
at Head of the Fish 1st in V8/1st in 2V8
Saratoga, N.Y.
Sat Oct 28
Final
at Bowdoin W, 21-10
Sat Oct 28
Final
Tufts L, 3-1
Wed Nov 01
TBA
vs. ITA Fall National Championships
@ Indian Wells, Calif.
Thu Nov 02
TBA
vs. ITA Fall National Championships
@ Indian Wells, Calif.
Fri Nov 03
TBA
vs. ITA Fall National Championships
@ Indian Wells, Calif.
Fri Nov 03
Final
vs. Williams W, 3-0
@ Medford, Mass. NESCAC Championship Quarterfinals
Sat Nov 04
Final
Williams W, 35-0
Homecoming/Family Weekend
Sat Nov 04
Final
vs. Bowdoin W, 3-1
@ Medford, Mass. NESCAC Championship Semifinals
Sun Nov 05
Final
at Tufts W, 3-1
NESCAC Championship
Fri Nov 10
Final
vs. Wellesley W, 3-0
@ Providence, RI NCAA First Round
Sat Nov 11
Final
at Roger Williams Tournament 6th of 13
@ Roger Williams University
Sat Nov 11
Final
at New England Regionals 9th/56
Gorham, Maine
Sat Nov 11
Final
at New England Regionals 11th/55
Gorham, Maine
Sat Nov 11
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) L, 28-3
Sat Nov 11
Final
at No. 8 Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 3-2
NCAA Second Round
Fri Nov 17
Final
vs. Salem St. W, 79-47
@ EAST CAMPUS ARENA TROY, N.Y. RPI Tip-Off Tournament
Fri Nov 17
Final
Anna Maria W, 74-61
Herb Kenny Tip-Off Tournament (sponsored by Radisson Cromwell)
Fri Nov 17
Final
at Manhattanville L, 3-1
Fri Nov 17
Final
Connecticut Col. L, 5-3
Fri Nov 17
Final
61 Salve Regina
70 vs. Mitchell
@ Middletown, Conn. (Silloway Gym) Herb Kenny Tip-Off Tournament
Sat Nov 18
Final
at vs. Bates L, 171-119
@ Lewiston, Maine
Sat Nov 18
Final
at vs. Trinity (Conn.) W, 185-110
@ Lewiston, Maine
Sat Nov 18
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) L, 177-119
@ Lewiston, Maine
Sat Nov 18
Final
at vs. Bates L, 184.50-106.50
@ Lewiston, Maine
Sat Nov 18
Final
at Doug Parker Invitational 1st of 18
@ Springfield College
Sat Nov 18
Final
Vassar W, 9-0
Sat Nov 18
Final
vs. Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences W, 71-47
@ East Campus Arena RPI Tip-Off Tournament
Sat Nov 18
Final
Bryant W, 9-0
Sat Nov 18
Final - OT
Tufts T, 3-3
Sat Nov 18
Final
Mitchell W, 107-64
Herb Kenny Tip-Off Tournament (sponsored by Radisson Cromwell) - Championship Game
Sat Nov 18
Final
Post W, 5-2
Mon Nov 20
Final
Amherst L, 170-115
Mon Nov 20
Final
Amherst L, 161-126
Tue Nov 21
Final
Salve Regina W, 1-0
Tue Nov 21
Final
at No. 1 Amherst L, 64-40
Tue Nov 21
Final
Nichols W, 80-61
Sat Nov 25
Final
at Mass.-Boston L, 3-1
11th Annual Codfish Bowl Invitational
Sat Nov 25
Final
Franklin Pierce W, 4-0
Sun Nov 26
Final
vs. Stevenson L, 2-1
@ Boston, Mass. 11th Annual Codfish Bowl Invitational
Sun Nov 26
Final
Drew W, 84-48
Sun Nov 26
Final
at Manhattanville W, 78-44
Sun Nov 26
Final - OT
Plymouth St. T, 3-3
Tue Nov 28
Final
at Emmanuel (Mass.) W, 88-68
Wed Nov 29
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) L, 7-2
Fri Dec 01
Final
Me.-Presque Isle W, 98-22
Courtyard by Marriott Tournament
Fri Dec 01
Final
William Smith W, 9-0
Fri Dec 01
Final - OT
Williams T, 2-2
Sat Dec 02
Final
CT Cup Meet 3rd/5
Sat Dec 02
Final
CT Cup Meet 3rd/3
Sat Dec 02
Final
at RIT Invitational 2nd of 11
@ RIT
Sat Dec 02
Final
Colby L, 8-1
Wesleyan Round Robin
Sat Dec 02
Final
86 Valley Forge
63 vs. Me.-Presque Isle
@ Middletown, Conn. (Silloway Gymnasium) Courtyard by Marriott Tournament - Consolation Game
Sat Dec 02
Final
Colby W, 6-3
Wesleyan Round Robin
Sat Dec 02
Final
Tufts L, 7-2
Wesleyan Round Robin
Sat Dec 02
Final
76 Westfield St.
88 at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Courtyard by Marriott Tournament - Championship Game
Sat Dec 02
Final - OT
Williams T, 2-2
Sat Dec 02
Final
Tufts L, 5-4
Wesleyan Round Robin
Sat Dec 02
Final - OT
at No. 3 Williams W, 72-67
Sat Dec 02
Final - OT
at Amherst T, 3-3
Sun Dec 03
Final
at No. 8 Hamilton W, 5-3
Wed Dec 06
Final
Manhattanville L, 70-65
Wed Dec 06
Final
at Vassar W, 83-68
Fri Dec 08
Final
Conn. College W, 9-0
Fri Dec 08
Final
Conn. College L, 6-3
Fri Dec 08
Final
Endicott L, 5-1
Sat Dec 09
Final
Tufts L, 214-81
Sat Dec 09
Final
Williams L, 251-48
Sat Dec 09
Final
WPI L, 189-120
Sat Dec 09
Final
Tufts L, 257-62
Sat Dec 09
Final
Williams L, 209-96
Sat Dec 09
Final
WPI L, 239-80
Sat Dec 09
Final
Brandeis W, 71-61
Sat Dec 09
Final - OT
Williams W, 74-65
Sat Dec 09
Final
Stonehill W, 4-2
Fri Dec 29
2:00 PM
vs. Dubuque
@ Nashville, Tenn. Music City Classic
Sat Dec 30
2:00 PM
vs. Goucher
@ Nashville, Tenn. Music City Classic
Sat Dec 30
7:30 PM
vs. Fitchburg St.
@ Springfield College Springfield/Naismith Classic
Sun Dec 31
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Springfield College Springfield/Naismith Classic
Sun Dec 31
1:30 PM
at Post
Tue Jan 02
4:00 PM
at U. of New England
Wed Jan 03
7:05 PM
at St. Michael's
Fri Jan 05
2 p.m.
at Wagner Invitational
@ Ocean Breeze (N.Y.)
Fri Jan 05
2 p.m.
at Wagner Invitational
@ Ocean Breeze (N.Y.)
Fri Jan 05
7:00 PM
Colby
Fri Jan 05
7:00 PM
at Williams
Fri Jan 05
7:00 PM
Williams
Sat Jan 06
3:00 PM
at Hamilton
@ Clinton, N.Y.
Sat Jan 06
3:00 PM
at Hamilton
@ Clinton, N.Y.
Sat Jan 06
11:00 am
at Trinity
@ Trinity College
Sat Jan 06
11:00 am
at WPI
@ Trinity College
Sat Jan 06
11:00 am
at Roger Williams
@ Trinity College
Sat Jan 06
3:00 PM
Colby
Sat Jan 06
3:00 PM
at Middlebury
Sat Jan 06
3:00 PM
Middlebury
Sat Jan 06
7:00 PM
at Middlebury
Sun Jan 07
3:00 PM
at Williams
Tue Jan 09
12:40 PM
at Nichols
Fri Jan 12
9:00 am
at Budd Whitehill National Duals
@ Lycoming College
Fri Jan 12
3:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
Fri Jan 12
5:00 PM
MIT
Fri Jan 12
7:00 PM
at Connecticut Col.
Fri Jan 12
7:00 PM
Hamilton
Fri Jan 12
7:00 PM
Bowdoin
Fri Jan 12
7:00 PM
at Hamilton
Sat Jan 13
9:00 am
at Budd Whitehill National Duals
@ Lycoming College
Sat Jan 13
noon
Indoor Little Three Championship
Sat Jan 13
noon
Indoor Little Three Championship
Sat Jan 13
3:00 PM
at Connecticut Col.
Sat Jan 13
3:00 PM
Amherst
Sat Jan 13
3:00 PM
Colby
Sat Jan 13
3:00 PM
at Amherst
Sun Jan 14
12:00 PM
Hamilton
Sun Jan 14
12:00 PM
Hamilton
Mon Jan 15
7:00 PM
Springfield
Tue Jan 16
7:00 PM
at Plattsburgh
Wed Jan 17
6:00 PM
Bates
Wed Jan 17
6:00 PM
Bates
Thu Jan 18
7:30 PM
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Fri Jan 19
12:00 PM
vs. Haverford
@ Amherst, Mass. Pioneer Valley Invitational
Fri Jan 19
12:00 PM
vs. Haverford
@ Amherst Pioneer Valley
Fri Jan 19
5:30 PM
vs. Dickinson
@ Amherst Pioneer Valley Invitational
Fri Jan 19
5:30 PM
vs. Dickinson
@ Amherst, Mass. Pioneer Valley
Fri Jan 19
7:00 PM
Hamilton
Fri Jan 19
7:00 PM
at Connecticut Col.
Sat Jan 20
1:00 PM
Roger Williams and Springfield
Sat Jan 20
1:00 PM
Roger Williams and Springfield
Sat Jan 20
11 a.m.
at Smith Invite
Sat Jan 20
11 a.m.
at Smith Invite
Sat Jan 20
TBA
Bowdoin
Sat Jan 20
TBA
Bowdoin
Sat Jan 20
3:00 PM
Hamilton
Sat Jan 20
3:00 PM
at Connecticut Col.
Sat Jan 20
3:00 PM
Connecticut Col.
Sat Jan 20
4:00 PM
at Tufts
Sun Jan 21
10:00 am
at NEWA Headlock for Hunger Duals
@ Providence Career & Technical Academy
Sun Jan 21
10:00 AM
vs. St. Lawrence
@ Amherst Pioneer Valley Invitational
Sun Jan 21
10:00 AM
vs. Stanford
@ Amherst, Mass.
Sun Jan 21
2:00 PM
vs. Conn. College
@ Amherst College (Amherst, Mass.) Pioneer Valley Invitational
Sun Jan 21
2:00 PM
vs. Conn. College
@ Amherst, Mass.
Mon Jan 22
6:00 PM
at Endicott
Mon Jan 22
6:00 PM
at Purchase St.
Wed Jan 24
7:00 PM
Farmingdale State
Fri Jan 26
6:00 PM
Bowdoin, Colby and Trinity (Conn.)
Fri Jan 26
6:00 PM
Bowdoin, Colby and Trinity (Conn.)
Fri Jan 26
5 p.m.
at Wheaton College Invitational
Fri Jan 26
5 p.m.
at Wheaton College Invitational
Fri Jan 26
7:00 PM
at Bowdoin
Fri Jan 26
7:00 PM
at Bates
Fri Jan 26
7:00 PM
Bates
Sat Jan 27
12:00 PM
Bowdoin, Colby and Trinity (Conn.)
Sat Jan 27
12:00 PM
Bowdoin, Colby and Trinity (Conn.)
Sat Jan 27
TBA
Springfield
Sat Jan 27
10 a.m.
at Tufts Stampede Invite
Sat Jan 27
10 a.m.
at Tufts Stampede Invite
Sat Jan 27
11:00 AM
Amherst
Little Three Championships
Sat Jan 27
11:00 AM
Amherst
Little Three Championships
Sat Jan 27
3:00 PM
at Bowdoin
Sat Jan 27
3:00 PM
at Tufts
Sat Jan 27
3:00 PM
Tufts
Sat Jan 27
3:00 PM
Williams
Little Three Championships
Sat Jan 27
3:00 PM
Williams
Little Three Championships
Sat Jan 27
7:00 PM
Amherst
Sun Jan 28
11:00 AM
Navy
Sun Jan 28
3:00 PM
Hamilton
Sun Jan 28
3:00 PM
vs. Virginia
@ MIT
Tue Jan 30
7:00 PM
at Rhode Island Col.
Fri Feb 02
6:30 PM
Connecticut College
Fri Feb 02
6:30 PM
Connecticut College
Fri Feb 02
noon
at Open New England Championship
@ Boston, Mass.
Fri Feb 02
noon
at Open New England Championship
@ Boston, Mass.
Fri Feb 02
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championship
@ Hamilton
Fri Feb 02
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championship
@ Hamilton
Fri Feb 02
7:00 PM
at Middlebury
Fri Feb 02
7:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.)
Fri Feb 02
7:00 PM
Middlebury
Fri Feb 02
7:00 PM
at Trinity (Conn.)
Sat Feb 03
1:00 PM
Coast Guard Academy and Fairfield
Senior Day
Sat Feb 03
1:00 PM
Coast Guard Academy and Fairfield
Sat Feb 03
12:00 pm
Williams
Sat Feb 03
12:00 pm
SUNY Oneonta
Sat Feb 03
12:00 pm
Ithaca
Sat Feb 03
11 a.m.
at Open New England Championship
@ Boston, Mass.
Sat Feb 03
10 a.m.
Wesleyan Indoor Invitational
Sat Feb 03
11 a.m.
at Open New England Championship
@ Boston, Mass.
Sat Feb 03
10 a.m.
Wesleyan Indoor Invitational
Sat Feb 03
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championship
@ Hamilton
Sat Feb 03
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championship
@ Hamilton
Sat Feb 03
3:00 PM
at Middlebury
Sat Feb 03
3:00 PM
Williams
Sun Feb 04
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championship
@ Hamilton
Sun Feb 04
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championship
@ Hamilton
Tue Feb 06
7:00 PM
Amherst
Fri Feb 09
1 p.m.
at FastTrack Invite
@ Ocean Breeze (N.Y.)
Fri Feb 09
1 p.m.
at FastTrack Invite
@ Ocean Breeze, N.Y.
Fri Feb 09
7:00 PM
Colby
Fri Feb 09
7:00 PM
at Colby
Fri Feb 09
7:30 PM
at Trinity (Conn.)
Sat Feb 10
3:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.)
Sat Feb 10
3:00 PM
Bowdoin
Sat Feb 10
3:00 PM
at Bowdoin
Sat Feb 10
7:00 PM
at Bowdoin
Sun Feb 11
12:00 pm
Norwich
Sun Feb 11
12:00 pm
AIC
Sun Feb 11
12:00 pm
Brockport
Sun Feb 11
3:00 PM
at Colby
Fri Feb 16
at NESCAC Women's Swimming & Diving Championships
@ Williams
Fri Feb 16
11 a.m.
at New England Division III Championship
Fri Feb 16
11 a.m.
at New England Division III Championship
Fri Feb 16
TBA
vs. National Championship
@ Harvard
Fri Feb 16
7:00 PM
Amherst
Fri Feb 16
7:30 PM
at Trinity (Conn.)
Sat Feb 17
at NESCAC Women's Swimming & Diving Championships
@ Williams
Sat Feb 17
11 a.m.
at New England Division III Championship
Sat Feb 17
11 a.m.
at New England Division III Championship
Sat Feb 17
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championship Quarterfinals
@ TBD
Sat Feb 17
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championship Quarterfinals
@ TBD
Sat Feb 17
TBA
vs. National Championship
@ Harvard
Sat Feb 17
3:00 PM
at Amherst
Sat Feb 17
3:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.)
Sun Feb 18
at NESCAC Women's Swimming & Diving Championships
@ Williams
Sun Feb 18
11:00 am
at NEWA Futures Tournament
@ Roger Williams University
Sun Feb 18
TBA
vs. National Championship
@ Harvard
Fri Feb 23
at NESCAC Men's Swimming & Diving Championships
@ Bowdoin
Fri Feb 23
TBA
vs. National Championship
@ Trinity (Conn.)
Sat Feb 24
at NESCAC Men's Swimming & Diving Championships
@ Bowdoin
Sat Feb 24
11:00 am
at Northeast Regional Championships
@ WPI
Sat Feb 24
4 p.m.
at Fast Track Last Chance
@ Ocean Breeze (N.Y.)
Sat Feb 24
4 p.m.
at Fast Track Last Chance
@ Ocean Breeze (N.Y.)
Sat Feb 24
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championship Quarterfinals
@ TBD
Sat Feb 24
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championship Semifinals
@ TBD
Sat Feb 24
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championship Quarterfinals
@ TBD
Sat Feb 24
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championship Semifinals
@ TBD
Sat Feb 24
TBA
vs. National Championship
@ Trinity (Conn.)
Sun Feb 25
1:30 PM
at Women's February Invitational
@ Bowdoin
Sun Feb 25
at NESCAC Men's Swimming & Diving Championships
@ Bowdoin
Sun Feb 25
11:00 am
at Northeast Regional Championships
@ WPI
Sun Feb 25
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championship Finals
@ TBD
Sun Feb 25
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championship Finals
@ TBD
Sun Feb 25
TBA
vs. National Championship
@ Trinity (Conn.)
Fri Mar 02
at NCAA Division III Zone Diving Qualifier
@ Middlebury
Fri Mar 02
at NCAA Division III Zone Diving Qualifier
@ Middlebury
Fri Mar 02
10 a.m.
at Last Chance Meet
@ Tufts
Fri Mar 02
10 a.m.
at Last Chance Meet
@ Tufts
Fri Mar 02
TBA
vs. Individual Championship
@ George Washington University
Fri Mar 02
TBA
vs. Individual Championship
@ George Washington University
Sat Mar 03
at NCAA Division III Zone Diving Qualifier
@ Middlebury
Sat Mar 03
at NCAA Division III Zone Diving Qualifier
@ Middlebury
Sat Mar 03
10 a.m.
at Last Chance Meet
@ Tufts
Sat Mar 03
10 a.m.
at Last Chance Meet
@ Tufts
Sat Mar 03
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championship Semifinals
@ TBD
Sat Mar 03
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championship Semifinals
@ TBD
Sat Mar 03
TBA
vs. Individual Championship
@ George Washington University
Sat Mar 03
TBA
vs. Individual Championship
@ George Washington University
Sun Mar 04
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championship Finals
@ TBD
Sun Mar 04
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championship Finals
@ TBD
Sun Mar 04
TBA
vs. Individual Championship
@ George Washington University
Sun Mar 04
TBA
vs. Individual Championship
@ George Washington University
Fri Mar 09
at NCAA Division III Indoor Championship
@ Birmingham, Ala.
Fri Mar 09
at NCAA Division III Indoor Championship
@ Birmingham, Ala.
Sat Mar 10
11:00 am
at NCAA Division III Championships
@ Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Mar 10
at NCAA Division III Indoor Championship
@ Birmingham, Ala.
Sat Mar 10
at NCAA Division III Indoor Championship
@ Birmingham, Ala.
Sun Mar 11
11:00 am
at NCAA Division III Championships
@ Cleveland, Ohio
Mon Mar 12
TBA
vs. Stag-Hen Invitational
@ Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Mon Mar 12
TBA
vs. Trinity (Tex.)
@ Pomona, CA
Mon Mar 12
2:30 PM
vs. Washington (Mo.)
@ Claremont, Calif.
Tue Mar 13
TBA
vs. Stag-Hen Invitational
@ Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Thu Mar 15
TBA
at Pomona-Pitzer
Thu Mar 15
TBA
vs. Emory
@ Claremont, Calif.
Fri Mar 16
TBA
vs. Carnegie Mellon
@ Redlands
Fri Mar 16
5:00 PM
vs. Southwestern (Tex.)
@ California
Sat Mar 17
1:00 PM
at Redlands
Sat Mar 17
2:30 PM
at Redlands
Wed Mar 21
at NCAA Division III Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Wed Mar 21
at NCAA Division III Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Thu Mar 22
at NCAA Division III Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Thu Mar 22
at NCAA Division III Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Fri Mar 23
at NCAA Division III Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Fri Mar 23
at NCAA Division III Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Mar 24
at NCAA Division III Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Mar 24
at NCAA Division III Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Mar 24
10 a.m.
Wesleyan Spring Classic
Sat Mar 24
10 a.m.
Wesleyan Spring Classic
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

more stories

December 9, 2017 Men's Swimming & Diving Men’s Swimming & Diving Collects Four Top-Three Finishes Saturday The Cardinals finished with eight top-six performances at the Wesleyan Natatorium.
December 9, 2017 Women's Swim & Dive Women’s Swimming & Diving Earns Nine Top-Six Finishes Saturday Junior Julia Dietz finished in the top-five overall during a pair of individual events in Middletown, Conn.
December 8, 2017 Women's Squash Women’s Squash Downs Connecticut College, 9-0, on Friday The Cardinals improved to 3-2 on Friday in Middletown, Conn.
December 8, 2017 Women's Ice Hockey Women’s Ice Hockey Suffers 5-1 Defeat to Endicott The Gulls took an early 3-0 lead in the first period on Friday evening in Middletown, Conn.
December 8, 2017 Men's Squash Men’s Squash Falls Short, 6-3, to Connecticut College The Cardinals currently maintain a 2-3 record on the season.
December 5, 2017 Women's Ice Hockey Jackie Kilar of Women’s Ice Hockey Develops New Strength and Perspective on Life Kilar has been a consistent force in the defensive zone for the Cardinals, but her off-the-ice story defines who she is as a person.