results & upcoming events

composite schedule nescac standings
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Sep 23
Day 1
at Williams Fall Invitational
Taconic Golf Club - Williamstown, Mass.
Sat Sep 23
9:00 AM
at Quinnipiac Invitational
Sat Sep 23
Final
vs. No. 9 Juniata L, 3-0
@ Newport News, Va. CNU Invitational
Sat Sep 23
Final
Bates L, 1-0
Jackson Field
Sat Sep 23
Final
Bates L, 4-2
Sat Sep 23
Final
at No. 24 Chris. Newport W, 3-2
CNU Invitational
Sat Sep 23
Final
Bates W, 4-2
Jackson Field
Sat Sep 23
Final - OT
Tufts W, 24-17
Sun Sep 24
Final
at Williams Fall Invitational 18th of 19
Taconic Golf Club - Williamstown, Mass.
Sun Sep 24
9:00 AM
at Quinnipiac Invitational
Tue Sep 26
Final
No. 6 Tufts L, 3-1
Tue Sep 26
Final - OT
at Eastern Conn. St. W, 1-0
Mansfield Turf Field
Tue Sep 26
Final
No. 3 Tufts L, 3-0
Citrin Field
Fri Sep 29
Final
at Paul Short Run 1st/32
hosted by Lehigh University
Fri Sep 29
Final
at Paul Short Run 18th/24
hosted by Lehigh University
Fri Sep 29
TBA
vs. ITA New England Regional Championships
@ hosted by Williams
Fri Sep 29
TBA
vs. ITA New England Regional Championships
@ Middlebury
Fri Sep 29
Final - OT
at Hamilton L, 1-0
Fri Sep 29
Final
Trinity (Conn.) W, 3-0
Sat Sep 30
Day 1
at NESCAC Championship Qualifier
Indian Hill Country Club - Newington, Conn. (Trinity)
Sat Sep 30
TBA
vs. ITA New England Regional Championships
@ hosted by Williams
Sat Sep 30
TBA
vs. ITA New England Regional Championships
@ Middlebury
Sat Sep 30
Final
0 Amherst
3 at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Sat Sep 30
Final
at No. 9 Hamilton L, 4-0
Sat Sep 30
Final
0 Stevens
3 vs. Amherst
@ Middletown, Conn.
Sat Sep 30
Final
at Hamilton W, 31-9
Sat Sep 30
Final - OT
at Hamilton L, 2-1
Sat Sep 30
Final
1 Stevens
3 at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Sun Oct 01
Final
at Head of the Riverfront Regatta 1st of 16 in Open 8
Hartford, Conn.
Sun Oct 01
Final
at Textile River Regatta 2nd of 8 in Club 8
Lowell, Mass.
Sun Oct 01
Final
at NESCAC Championship Qualifier 10th of 10
Indian Hill Country Club - Newington, Conn. (Trinity)
Sun Oct 01
TBA
vs. ITA New England Regional Championships
@ hosted by Williams
Sun Oct 01
TBA
vs. ITA New England Regional Championships
@ Middlebury
Tue Oct 03
Final - 2OT
at Trinity (Conn.) L, 2-1
Thu Oct 05
Final
at Western Conn. St. W, 3-0
Fri Oct 06
Final
at Union (N.Y.) W, 3-1
Sat Oct 07
1 pm
at NESCAC Women's Golf Championship
Taconic Golf Club hosted by Williams College
Sat Oct 07
Final
Colby L, 2-1
Sat Oct 07
Final
Colby W, 2-0
Jackson Field
Sat Oct 07
Final
Colby W, 41-7
Sat Oct 07
Final
at Middlebury W, 3-2
Sat Oct 07
Final - 2OT
Colby T, 0-0
Jackson Field
Sun Oct 08
9 am
at NESCAC Women's Golf Championship
Taconic Golf Club hosted by Williams College
Sun Oct 08
Final - OT
Middlebury L, 2-1
Jackson Field
Sun Oct 08
Final
No. 6 Middlebury L, 3-0
Sun Oct 08
Final
Middlebury L, 1-0
Jackson Field
Tue Oct 10
Final
Wheaton (Mass.) W, 3-1
Wed Oct 11
Final
Rhode Island Col. W, 1-0
Smith Field
Wed Oct 11
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) L, 2-1
Thu Oct 12
TBA
vs. ITA Oracle Cup
@ Berry College Rome, Georgia
Fri Oct 13
TBA
at NEWITT Tournament
Northampton, Mass.
Fri Oct 13
TBA
vs. ITA Oracle Cup
@ Berry College Rome, Georgia
Fri Oct 13
TBA
at MIT Invitational
Fri Oct 13
Final
at Colby W, 3-0
Sat Oct 14
Final
at Little Three 3rd of 3
hosted by Williams College
Sat Oct 14
Final
at Little Three 3rd of 3
hosted by Williams College
Sat Oct 14
TBA
at NEWITT Tournament
Northampton, Mass.
Sat Oct 14
TBA
at MIT Invitational
Sat Oct 14
8:30 AM
vs. ITA Oracle Cup
@ Berry College Rome, Georgia
Sat Oct 14
Final
No. 10 Williams L, 3-1
Senior Day
Sat Oct 14
Final
No. 4 Williams L, 1-0
Jackson Field - Senior Day
Sat Oct 14
Final
Bates W, 41-23
Salute to Service
Sat Oct 14
Final
at Bates L, 3-0
Sat Oct 14
Final - 2OT
Williams T, 1-1
Jackson Field - Senior Day
Sun Oct 15
TBA
at NEWITT Tournament
Northampton, Mass.
Sun Oct 15
TBA
vs. ITA Oracle Cup
@ Berry College Rome, Georgia
Sun Oct 15
TBA
at MIT Invitational
Tue Oct 17
Final
at Wheaton (Mass.) W, 2-0
Wed Oct 18
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) L, 6-1
Thu Oct 19
Final
No. 14 Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 3-1
Sat Oct 21
Day 1
at Head of the Charles
Cambridge, Mass.
Sat Oct 21
Day 1
at Head of the Charles
Cambridge, Mass.
Sat Oct 21
Final
at No. 10 Amherst L, 3-0
Sat Oct 21
Final
at No. 19 Juniata L, 3-0
Wid Guisler Invitational
Sat Oct 21
Final
at Amherst L, 4-2
Sat Oct 21
Final
at Amherst L, 21-17
Sat Oct 21
Final
at No. 15 Amherst L, 4-1
Sat Oct 21
Final
vs. Susquehanna W, 3-1
@ Huntingdon, Pa. Wid Guisler Invitational
Sun Oct 22
Final
at Head of the Charles 2nd of 26
Cambridge, Mass.
Sun Oct 22
Final
at Head of the Charles 17th of 37
Cambridge, Mass.
Tue Oct 24
Final
at Connecticut Col. L, 2-0
Wed Oct 25
Final
at Connecticut Col. W, 2-1
Wed Oct 25
Final
at Connecticut Col. W, 4-3
Fri Oct 27
Final
Bowdoin W, 3-0
Senior Night
Sat Oct 28
Final
at NESCAC Championships 7th/11
hosted by Bates College
Sat Oct 28
Final
at NESCAC Championships 10th/11
hosted by Bates College
Sat Oct 28
Final
at Head of the Fish 1st in V8/1st in 2V8
Saratoga, N.Y.
Sat Oct 28
Final
at Head of the Fish 6th of 25
Saratoga, N.Y.
Sat Oct 28
Final
at Bowdoin W, 21-10
Sat Oct 28
Final
Tufts L, 3-1
Wed Nov 01
TBA
vs. ITA Fall National Championships
@ Indian Wells, Calif.
Thu Nov 02
TBA
vs. ITA Fall National Championships
@ Indian Wells, Calif.
Fri Nov 03
TBA
vs. ITA Fall National Championships
@ Indian Wells, Calif.
Fri Nov 03
Final
vs. Williams W, 3-0
@ Medford, Mass. NESCAC Championship Quarterfinals
Sat Nov 04
Final
Williams W, 35-0
Homecoming/Family Weekend
Sat Nov 04
Final
vs. Bowdoin W, 3-1
@ Medford, Mass. NESCAC Championship Semifinals
Sun Nov 05
Final
at Tufts W, 3-1
NESCAC Championship
Fri Nov 10
Final
vs. Wellesley W, 3-0
@ Providence, RI NCAA First Round
Sat Nov 11
Final
at New England Regionals 9th/56
Gorham, Maine
Sat Nov 11
Final
at New England Regionals 11th/55
Gorham, Maine
Sat Nov 11
Final
at Roger Williams Tournament 6th of 13
@ Roger Williams University
Sat Nov 11
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) L, 28-3
Sat Nov 11
Final
at No. 8 Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 3-2
NCAA Second Round
Fri Nov 17
Final
Anna Maria W, 74-61
Herb Kenny Tip-Off Tournament (sponsored by Radisson Cromwell)
Fri Nov 17
Final
vs. Salem St. W, 79-47
@ EAST CAMPUS ARENA TROY, N.Y. RPI Tip-Off Tournament
Fri Nov 17
Final
at Manhattanville L, 3-1
Fri Nov 17
Final
Connecticut Col. L, 5-3
Fri Nov 17
Final
61 Salve Regina
70 vs. Mitchell
@ Middletown, Conn. (Silloway Gym) Herb Kenny Tip-Off Tournament
Sat Nov 18
Final
at vs. Bates L, 171-119
@ Lewiston, Maine
Sat Nov 18
Final
at vs. Trinity (Conn.) W, 185-110
@ Lewiston, Maine
Sat Nov 18
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) L, 177-119
@ Lewiston, Maine
Sat Nov 18
Final
at vs. Bates L, 184.50-106.50
@ Lewiston, Maine
Sat Nov 18
Final
at Doug Parker Invitational 1st of 18
@ Springfield College
Sat Nov 18
Final
Vassar W, 9-0
Sat Nov 18
Final
vs. Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences W, 71-47
@ East Campus Arena RPI Tip-Off Tournament
Sat Nov 18
Final
Bryant W, 9-0
Sat Nov 18
Final - OT
Tufts T, 3-3
Sat Nov 18
Final
Mitchell W, 107-64
Herb Kenny Tip-Off Tournament (sponsored by Radisson Cromwell) - Championship Game
Sat Nov 18
Final
Post W, 5-2
Mon Nov 20
Final
Amherst L, 170-115
Mon Nov 20
Final
Amherst L, 161-126
Tue Nov 21
Final
Salve Regina W, 1-0
Tue Nov 21
Final
Nichols W, 80-61
Tue Nov 21
Final
at Amherst L, 64-40
Sat Nov 25
1:00 PM
at Mass.-Boston
11th Annual Codfish Bowl Invitational
Sat Nov 25
4:00 PM
Franklin Pierce
Sun Nov 26
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Boston, Mass. 11th Annual Codfish Bowl Invitational
Sun Nov 26
2:00 PM
Drew
Sun Nov 26
3:00 PM
at Manhattanville
Sun Nov 26
4:00 PM
Plymouth St.
Tue Nov 28
7:00 PM
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Wed Nov 29
7:00 PM
at Trinity (Conn.)
Fri Dec 01
6:00 PM
Me.-Presque Isle
Courtyard by Marriott Tournament
Fri Dec 01
6:30 PM
William Smith
Fri Dec 01
7:00 PM
Williams
Sat Dec 02
10:00 AM
CT Cup Meet
Sat Dec 02
10:00 AM
CT Cup Meet
Sat Dec 02
9:30 am
at RIT Invitational
@ RIT
Sat Dec 02
9:30 AM
Colby
Wesleyan Round Robin
Sat Dec 02
1:00 PM
TBA
Courtyard by Marriott Tournament - Consolation Game
Sat Dec 02
1:30 PM
Colby
Wesleyan Round Robin
Sat Dec 02
2:00 PM
Tufts
Wesleyan Round Robin
Sat Dec 02
3:00 PM
Williams
Sat Dec 02
3:00 PM
TBA
Courtyard by Marriott Tournament - Championship Game
Sat Dec 02
3:30 PM
Tufts
Wesleyan Round Robin
Sat Dec 02
6:00 PM
at Williams
Sat Dec 02
7:00 PM
at Amherst
Sun Dec 03
3:00 PM
at Hamilton
Wed Dec 06
7:00 PM
at Vassar
Wed Dec 06
7:00 PM
Manhattanville
Fri Dec 08
6:00 PM
Conn. College
Fri Dec 08
6:00 PM
Conn. College
Fri Dec 08
7:00 PM
Endicott
Sat Dec 09
1:00 PM
Tufts, Williams and WPI
Sat Dec 09
1:00 PM
Tufts, Williams and WPI
Sat Dec 09
1:00 PM
Brandeis
Sat Dec 09
3:00 PM
Williams
Sat Dec 09
4:00 PM
Stonehill
Fri Dec 29
2:00 PM
vs. Dubuque
@ Nashville, Tenn. Music City Classic
Sat Dec 30
2:00 PM
vs. Goucher
@ Nashville, Tenn. Music City Classic
Sat Dec 30
7:30 PM
vs. Fitchburg St.
@ Springfield College Springfield/Naismith Classic
Sun Dec 31
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Springfield College Springfield/Naismith Classic
Sun Dec 31
1:30 PM
at Post
Tue Jan 02
4:00 PM
at U. of New England
Wed Jan 03
7:05 PM
at St. Michael's
Fri Jan 05
2:00 p.m.
at Wagner Invitational
@ Ocean Breeze (N.Y.)
Fri Jan 05
2:00 p.m.
at Wagner Invitational
@ Ocean Breeze (N.Y.)
Fri Jan 05
7:00 PM
Colby
Fri Jan 05
7:00 PM
Williams
Fri Jan 05
7:00 PM
at Williams
Sat Jan 06
3:00 PM
at Hamilton
@ Clinton, N.Y.
Sat Jan 06
3:00 PM
at Hamilton
@ Clinton, N.Y.
Sat Jan 06
11:00 am
at Trinity
@ Trinity College
Sat Jan 06
11:00 am
at WPI
@ Trinity College
Sat Jan 06
11:00 am
at Roger Williams
@ Trinity College
Sat Jan 06
3:00 PM
Colby
Sat Jan 06
3:00 PM
Middlebury
Sat Jan 06
3:00 PM
at Middlebury
Sat Jan 06
7:00 PM
at Middlebury
Sun Jan 07
3:00 PM
at Williams
Tue Jan 09
12:40 PM
at Nichols
Fri Jan 12
9:00 am
at Budd Whitehill National Duals
@ Lycoming College
Fri Jan 12
3:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
Fri Jan 12
5:00 PM
MIT
Fri Jan 12
7:00 PM
at Connecticut Col.
Fri Jan 12
7:00 PM
Bowdoin
Fri Jan 12
7:00 PM
at Hamilton
Fri Jan 12
7:00 PM
Hamilton
Sat Jan 13
12:00 PM
Indoor Little Three Championship
Sat Jan 13
12:00 PM
Indoor Little Three Championship
Sat Jan 13
9:00 am
at Budd Whitehill National Duals
@ Lycoming College
Sat Jan 13
3:00 PM
at Connecticut Col.
Sat Jan 13
3:00 PM
Colby
Sat Jan 13
3:00 PM
at Amherst
Sat Jan 13
3:00 PM
Amherst
Sun Jan 14
12:00 PM
Hamilton
Sun Jan 14
12:00 PM
Hamilton
Mon Jan 15
7:00 PM
Springfield
Tue Jan 16
7:00 PM
at Plattsburgh
Wed Jan 17
6:00 PM
Bates
Wed Jan 17
6:00 PM
Bates
Thu Jan 18
7:30 PM
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Fri Jan 19
at Wheaton College Invitational
Fri Jan 19
at Wheaton College Invitational
Fri Jan 19
12:00 PM
vs. Haverford
@ Amherst, Mass. Pioneer Valley Invitational
Fri Jan 19
12:00 PM
vs. Haverford
@ Amherst Pioneer Valley
Fri Jan 19
5:30 PM
vs. Dickinson
@ Amherst Pioneer Valley Invitational
Fri Jan 19
5:30 PM
vs. Dickinson
@ Amherst, Mass. Pioneer Valley
Fri Jan 19
7:00 PM
Hamilton
Fri Jan 19
7:00 PM
at Connecticut Col.
Sat Jan 20
at Smith Invite
Sat Jan 20
at Smith Invite
Sat Jan 20
1:00 PM
Roger Williams and Springfield
Sat Jan 20
1:00 PM
Roger Williams and Springfield
Sat Jan 20
TBA
Bowdoin
Sat Jan 20
TBA
Bowdoin
Sat Jan 20
3:00 PM
Hamilton
Sat Jan 20
3:00 PM
Connecticut Col.
Sat Jan 20
3:00 PM
at Connecticut Col.
Sat Jan 20
4:00 PM
at Tufts
Sun Jan 21
10:00 am
at NEWA Headlock for Hunger Duals
@ Providence Career & Technical Academy
Sun Jan 21
10:00 AM
vs. St. Lawrence
@ Amherst Pioneer Valley Invitational
Sun Jan 21
10:00 AM
vs. Stanford
@ Amherst, Mass.
Sun Jan 21
2:00 PM
vs. Conn. College
@ Amherst College (Amherst, Mass.) Pioneer Valley Invitational
Sun Jan 21
2:00 PM
vs. Conn. College
@ Amherst, Mass.
Mon Jan 22
6:00 PM
at Purchase St.
Mon Jan 22
6:00 PM
at Endicott
Wed Jan 24
7:00 PM
Farmingdale State
Fri Jan 26
6:00 PM
Bowdoin, Colby and Trinity (Conn.)
Fri Jan 26
6:00 PM
Bowdoin, Colby and Trinity (Conn.)
Fri Jan 26
7:00 PM
at Bowdoin
Fri Jan 26
7:00 PM
Bates
Fri Jan 26
7:00 PM
at Bates
Sat Jan 27
at Tufts Stampede Invite
Sat Jan 27
at Tufts Stampede Invite
Sat Jan 27
12:00 PM
Bowdoin, Colby and Trinity (Conn.)
Sat Jan 27
12:00 PM
Bowdoin, Colby and Trinity (Conn.)
Sat Jan 27
TBA
Springfield
Sat Jan 27
11:00 AM
Amherst
Little Three Championships
Sat Jan 27
11:00 AM
Amherst
Little Three Championships
Sat Jan 27
3:00 PM
at Bowdoin
Sat Jan 27
3:00 PM
Tufts
Sat Jan 27
3:00 PM
Williams
Little Three Championships
Sat Jan 27
3:00 PM
Williams
Little Three Championships
Sat Jan 27
3:00 PM
at Tufts
Sat Jan 27
7:00 PM
Amherst
Sun Jan 28
11:00 AM
Navy
Sun Jan 28
3:00 PM
Hamilton
Sun Jan 28
3:00 PM
vs. Virginia
@ MIT
Tue Jan 30
7:00 PM
at Rhode Island Col.
Fri Feb 02
6:30 PM
Connecticut College
Fri Feb 02
6:30 PM
Connecticut College
Fri Feb 02
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championship
@ Hamilton
Fri Feb 02
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championship
@ Hamilton
Fri Feb 02
7:00 PM
at Middlebury
Fri Feb 02
7:00 PM
Middlebury
Fri Feb 02
7:00 PM
at Trinity (Conn.)
Fri Feb 02
7:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.)
Sat Feb 03
12:00 PM
at Open New England Championship
@ Boston, Mass.
Sat Feb 03
10:00 AM
Wesleyan Indoor Invitational
Sat Feb 03
12:00 PM
at Open New England Championship
@ Boston, Mass.
Sat Feb 03
10:00 AM
Wesleyan Indoor Invitational
Sat Feb 03
1:00 PM
Coast Guard Academy and Fairfield
Senior Day
Sat Feb 03
1:00 PM
Coast Guard Academy and Fairfield
Sat Feb 03
12:00 pm
Williams
Sat Feb 03
12:00 pm
SUNY Oneonta
Sat Feb 03
12:00 pm
Ithaca
Sat Feb 03
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championship
@ Hamilton
Sat Feb 03
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championship
@ Hamilton
Sat Feb 03
3:00 PM
at Middlebury
Sat Feb 03
3:00 PM
Williams
Sun Feb 04
10:30 AM
at Open New England Championship
@ Boston, Mass.
Sun Feb 04
10:30 AM
at Open New England Championship
@ Boston, Mass.
Sun Feb 04
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championship
@ Hamilton
Sun Feb 04
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championship
@ Hamilton
Tue Feb 06
7:00 PM
Amherst
Fri Feb 09
at FastTrack Invite
@ Ocean Breeze (N.Y.)
Fri Feb 09
at FastTrack Invite
@ Ocean Breeze, N.Y.
Fri Feb 09
7:00 PM
at Colby
Fri Feb 09
7:00 PM
Colby
Fri Feb 09
7:30 PM
at Trinity (Conn.)
Sat Feb 10
3:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.)
Sat Feb 10
3:00 PM
at Bowdoin
Sat Feb 10
3:00 PM
Bowdoin
Sat Feb 10
7:00 PM
at Bowdoin
Sun Feb 11
12:00 pm
Norwich
Sun Feb 11
12:00 pm
AIC
Sun Feb 11
12:00 pm
Brockport
Sun Feb 11
3:00 PM
at Colby
Fri Feb 16
at New England Division III Championship
Fri Feb 16
at New England Division III Championship
Fri Feb 16
at NESCAC Women's Swimming & Diving Championships
@ Williams
Fri Feb 16
TBA
vs. National Championship
@ Harvard
Fri Feb 16
7:00 PM
Amherst
Fri Feb 16
7:30 PM
at Trinity (Conn.)
Sat Feb 17
at New England Division III Championship
Sat Feb 17
at New England Division III Championship
Sat Feb 17
at NESCAC Women's Swimming & Diving Championships
@ Williams
Sat Feb 17
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championship Quarterfinals
@ TBD
Sat Feb 17
TBA
vs. National Championship
@ Harvard
Sat Feb 17
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championship Quarterfinals
@ TBD
Sat Feb 17
3:00 PM
at Amherst
Sat Feb 17
3:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.)
Sun Feb 18
at NESCAC Women's Swimming & Diving Championships
@ Williams
Sun Feb 18
11:00 am
at NEWA Futures Tournament
@ Roger Williams University
Sun Feb 18
TBA
vs. National Championship
@ Harvard
Fri Feb 23
at NESCAC Men's Swimming & Diving Championships
@ Bowdoin
Fri Feb 23
TBA
vs. National Championship
@ Trinity (Conn.)
Sat Feb 24
at Fast Track LC
@ Ocean Breeze (N.Y.)
Sat Feb 24
at Fast Track LC
@ Ocean Breeze (N.Y.)
Sat Feb 24
at NESCAC Men's Swimming & Diving Championships
@ Bowdoin
Sat Feb 24
11:00 am
at Northeast Regional Championships
@ WPI
Sat Feb 24
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championship Quarterfinals
@ TBD
Sat Feb 24
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championship Quarterfinals
@ TBD
Sat Feb 24
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championship Semifinals
@ TBD
Sat Feb 24
TBA
vs. National Championship
@ Trinity (Conn.)
Sat Feb 24
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championship Semifinals
@ TBD
Sun Feb 25
1:30 PM
at Women's February Invitational
@ Bowdoin
Sun Feb 25
at NESCAC Men's Swimming & Diving Championships
@ Bowdoin
Sun Feb 25
11:00 am
at Northeast Regional Championships
@ WPI
Sun Feb 25
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championship Finals
@ TBD
Sun Feb 25
TBA
vs. National Championship
@ Trinity (Conn.)
Sun Feb 25
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championship Finals
@ TBD
Fri Mar 02
at Last Chance Meet
@ Tufts
Fri Mar 02
at Last Chance Meet
@ Tufts
Fri Mar 02
at NCAA Division III Zone Diving Qualifier
@ Middlebury
Fri Mar 02
at NCAA Division III Zone Diving Qualifier
@ Middlebury
Fri Mar 02
TBA
vs. Individual Championship
@ George Washington University
Fri Mar 02
TBA
vs. Individual Championship
@ George Washington University
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

more stories

November 20, 2017 Football Mike Breuler '18 Named Top Division II/III Offensive Player in New England Senior wide receiver Mike Breuler of the Wesleyan University football team was honored by The Gridiron Club of Greater Boston today as he was named a Joe Zabilski Award winner. The 22nd annual award recognizes New England’s top offensive and defensive players in Division II/III. Breuler received the award as the top offensive player while Andrew Yamin of Amherst College was the defensive recipient.
November 18, 2017 Men's Swimming & Diving Men’s Swimming & Diving Grabs 13 Top-Three Finishes on Saturday The Cardinals compiled a pair of first-place finishes in diving events during double dual-meet action in Lewiston, Maine.
November 18, 2017 Women's Swim & Dive Women’s Swimming & Diving Earns Four First-Place Nods on Saturday Caroline Murphy led the way for the Cardinals with three first-place finishes in Lewiston, Maine.
November 18, 2017 Women's Ice Hockey Women’s Ice Hockey Cruises to 5-2 Win over Post in Home Opener The Cardinals held a 51-15 advantage in shots on goal Saturday evening in Middletown, Conn.
November 18, 2017 Wrestling Wrestling Wins Doug Parker Invitational, Three Cardinals Claim First Place The Wesleyan University wrestling team won the Doug Parker Invitational Saturday, hosted by Springfield College, with an impressive 125 points and three first-place finishers. Carter Armendarez ’19 won 149, Devon Carrillo ’17E claimed 197 and Isaiah Bellamy ’18 won 285.
November 18, 2017 Men's Ice Hockey Men’s Ice Hockey Rallies in Third to Earn 3-3 Tie against Tufts Senior assistant captain and forward Jordan Jancze came through with the game-tying goal with 9:29 left in the third on Saturday in Middletown, Conn.