results & upcoming events

composite schedule nescac standings
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Tue Sep 19
Final
Vassar W, 2-0
Smith Field
Wed Sep 20
Final
at Mount Holyoke W, 6-0
Wed Sep 20
Final
at Mount Holyoke L, 2-1
Thu Sep 21
Final
Connecticut Col. W, 3-0
Fri Sep 22
10:00 AM
at Quinnipiac Invitational
Sat Sep 23
Day 1
at Williams Fall Invitational
Taconic Golf Club - Williamstown, Mass.
Sat Sep 23
9:00 AM
at Quinnipiac Invitational
Sat Sep 23
Final
vs. No. 9 Juniata L, 3-0
@ Newport News, Va. CNU Invitational
Sat Sep 23
Final
Bates L, 1-0
Jackson Field
Sat Sep 23
Final
Bates L, 4-2
Sat Sep 23
Final
at No. 24 Chris. Newport W, 3-2
CNU Invitational
Sat Sep 23
Final
Bates W, 4-2
Jackson Field
Sat Sep 23
Final - OT
Tufts W, 24-17
Sun Sep 24
Final
at Williams Fall Invitational 18th of 19
Taconic Golf Club - Williamstown, Mass.
Sun Sep 24
9:00 AM
at Quinnipiac Invitational
Tue Sep 26
Final
No. 6 Tufts L, 3-1
Tue Sep 26
Final - OT
at Eastern Conn. St. W, 1-0
Mansfield Turf Field
Tue Sep 26
Final
No. 3 Tufts L, 3-0
Citrin Field
Fri Sep 29
Final
at Paul Short Run 1st/32
hosted by Lehigh University
Fri Sep 29
Final
at Paul Short Run 18th/24
hosted by Lehigh University
Fri Sep 29
TBA
vs. ITA New England Regional Championships
@ hosted by Williams
Fri Sep 29
TBA
vs. ITA New England Regional Championships
@ Middlebury
Fri Sep 29
Final - OT
at Hamilton L, 1-0
Fri Sep 29
Final
Trinity (Conn.) W, 3-0
Sat Sep 30
Day 1
at NESCAC Championship Qualifier
Indian Hill Country Club - Newington, Conn. (Trinity)
Sat Sep 30
TBA
vs. ITA New England Regional Championships
@ hosted by Williams
Sat Sep 30
TBA
vs. ITA New England Regional Championships
@ Middlebury
Sat Sep 30
Final
0 Amherst
3 at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Sat Sep 30
Final
at No. 9 Hamilton L, 4-0
Sat Sep 30
Final
0 Stevens
3 vs. Amherst
@ Middletown, Conn.
Sat Sep 30
Final
at Hamilton W, 31-9
Sat Sep 30
Final - OT
at Hamilton L, 2-1
Sat Sep 30
Final
1 Stevens
3 at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Sun Oct 01
Final
at Head of the Riverfront Regatta 1st of 16 in Open 8
Hartford, Conn.
Sun Oct 01
Final
at Textile River Regatta 2nd of 8 in Club 8
Lowell, Mass.
Sun Oct 01
Final
at NESCAC Championship Qualifier 10th of 10
Indian Hill Country Club - Newington, Conn. (Trinity)
Sun Oct 01
TBA
vs. ITA New England Regional Championships
@ hosted by Williams
Sun Oct 01
TBA
vs. ITA New England Regional Championships
@ Middlebury
Tue Oct 03
Final - 2OT
at Trinity (Conn.) L, 2-1
Thu Oct 05
Final
at Western Conn. St. W, 3-0
Fri Oct 06
Final
at Union (N.Y.) W, 3-1
Sat Oct 07
1 pm
at NESCAC Women's Golf Championship
Taconic Golf Club hosted by Williams College
Sat Oct 07
Final
Colby L, 2-1
Sat Oct 07
Final
Colby W, 2-0
Jackson Field
Sat Oct 07
Final
Colby W, 41-7
Sat Oct 07
Final
at Middlebury W, 3-2
Sat Oct 07
Final - 2OT
Colby T, 0-0
Jackson Field
Sun Oct 08
9 am
at NESCAC Women's Golf Championship
Taconic Golf Club hosted by Williams College
Sun Oct 08
Final - OT
Middlebury L, 2-1
Jackson Field
Sun Oct 08
Final
No. 6 Middlebury L, 3-0
Sun Oct 08
Final
Middlebury L, 1-0
Jackson Field
Tue Oct 10
Final
Wheaton (Mass.) W, 3-1
Wed Oct 11
Final
Rhode Island Col. W, 1-0
Smith Field
Wed Oct 11
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) L, 2-1
Thu Oct 12
TBA
vs. ITA Oracle Cup
@ Berry College Rome, Georgia
Fri Oct 13
TBA
at NEWITT Tournament
Northampton, Mass.
Fri Oct 13
TBA
vs. ITA Oracle Cup
@ Berry College Rome, Georgia
Fri Oct 13
TBA
at MIT Invitational
Fri Oct 13
Final
at Colby W, 3-0
Sat Oct 14
Final
at Little Three 3rd of 3
hosted by Williams College
Sat Oct 14
Final
at Little Three 3rd of 3
hosted by Williams College
Sat Oct 14
TBA
at NEWITT Tournament
Northampton, Mass.
Sat Oct 14
TBA
at MIT Invitational
Sat Oct 14
8:30 AM
vs. ITA Oracle Cup
@ Berry College Rome, Georgia
Sat Oct 14
Final
No. 10 Williams L, 3-1
Senior Day
Sat Oct 14
Final
No. 4 Williams L, 1-0
Jackson Field - Senior Day
Sat Oct 14
Final
Bates W, 41-23
Salute to Service
Sat Oct 14
Final
at Bates L, 3-0
Sat Oct 14
Final - 2OT
Williams T, 1-1
Jackson Field - Senior Day
Sun Oct 15
TBA
at NEWITT Tournament
Northampton, Mass.
Sun Oct 15
TBA
vs. ITA Oracle Cup
@ Berry College Rome, Georgia
Sun Oct 15
TBA
at MIT Invitational
Tue Oct 17
Final
at Wheaton (Mass.) W, 2-0
Wed Oct 18
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) L, 6-1
Thu Oct 19
Final
No. 14 Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 3-1
Sat Oct 21
Day 1
at Head of the Charles
Cambridge, Mass.
Sat Oct 21
Day 1
at Head of the Charles
Cambridge, Mass.
Sat Oct 21
Final
at No. 10 Amherst L, 3-0
Sat Oct 21
Final
at No. 19 Juniata L, 3-0
Wid Guisler Invitational
Sat Oct 21
Final
at Amherst L, 4-2
Sat Oct 21
Final
at Amherst L, 21-17
Sat Oct 21
Final
at No. 15 Amherst L, 4-1
Sat Oct 21
Final
vs. Susquehanna W, 3-1
@ Huntingdon, Pa. Wid Guisler Invitational
Sun Oct 22
Final
at Head of the Charles 2nd of 26
Cambridge, Mass.
Sun Oct 22
Final
at Head of the Charles 17th of 37
Cambridge, Mass.
Tue Oct 24
Final
at Connecticut Col. L, 2-0
Wed Oct 25
Final
at Connecticut Col. W, 2-1
Wed Oct 25
Final
at Connecticut Col. W, 4-3
Fri Oct 27
Final
Bowdoin W, 3-0
Senior Night
Sat Oct 28
Final
at NESCAC Championships 7th/11
hosted by Bates College
Sat Oct 28
Final
at NESCAC Championships 10th/11
hosted by Bates College
Sat Oct 28
Final
at Head of the Fish 1st in V8/1st in 2V8
Saratoga, N.Y.
Sat Oct 28
Final
at Head of the Fish 6th of 25
Saratoga, N.Y.
Sat Oct 28
Final
at Bowdoin W, 21-10
Sat Oct 28
Final
Tufts L, 3-1
Wed Nov 01
TBA
vs. ITA Fall National Championships
@ Indian Wells, Calif.
Thu Nov 02
TBA
vs. ITA Fall National Championships
@ Indian Wells, Calif.
Fri Nov 03
TBA
vs. ITA Fall National Championships
@ Indian Wells, Calif.
Fri Nov 03
Final
vs. Williams W, 3-0
@ Medford, Mass. NESCAC Championship Quarterfinals
Sat Nov 04
Final
Williams W, 35-0
Homecoming/Family Weekend
Sat Nov 04
Final
vs. Bowdoin W, 3-1
@ Medford, Mass. NESCAC Championship Semifinals
Sun Nov 05
Final
at Tufts W, 3-1
NESCAC Championship
Fri Nov 10
Final
vs. Wellesley W, 3-0
@ Providence, RI NCAA First Round
Sat Nov 11
Final
at New England Regionals 9th/56
Gorham, Maine
Sat Nov 11
Final
at New England Regionals 11th/55
Gorham, Maine
Sat Nov 11
Final
at Roger Williams Tournament 6th of 13
@ Roger Williams University
Sat Nov 11
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) L, 28-3
Sat Nov 11
Final
at No. 8 Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 3-2
NCAA Second Round
Fri Nov 17
Final
Anna Maria W, 74-61
Herb Kenny Tip-Off Tournament (sponsored by Radisson Cromwell)
Fri Nov 17
Final
vs. Salem St. W, 79-47
@ EAST CAMPUS ARENA TROY, N.Y. RPI Tip-Off Tournament
Fri Nov 17
Final
at Manhattanville L, 3-1
Fri Nov 17
Final
Connecticut Col. L, 5-3
Fri Nov 17
Final
61 Salve Regina
70 vs. Mitchell
@ Middletown, Conn. (Silloway Gym) Herb Kenny Tip-Off Tournament
Sat Nov 18
10:00 AM / 1:00 PM
at Bates and Trinity (Conn.)
@ Lewiston, Maine
Sat Nov 18
10:00 AM / 1:00 PM
at Bates and Trinity (Conn.)
@ Lewiston, Maine
Sat Nov 18
10:00 am
at Doug Parker Invitational
@ Springfield College
Sat Nov 18
11:00 AM
Vassar
Sat Nov 18
12:00 PM
vs. Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
@ Troy, N.Y. RPI Tip-Off Tournament
Sat Nov 18
1:00 PM
Bryant
Sat Nov 18
3:00 PM
Tufts
Sat Nov 18
3:00 PM
Mitchell
Herb Kenny Tip-Off Tournament (sponsored by Radisson Cromwell) - Championship Game
Sat Nov 18
7:30 PM
Post
Mon Nov 20
5:00 PM
Amherst
Mon Nov 20
5:00 PM
Amherst
Tue Nov 21
7:00 PM
Salve Regina
Tue Nov 21
7:00 PM
Nichols
Tue Nov 21
7:00 PM
at Amherst
Sat Nov 25
1:00 PM
at Mass.-Boston
11th Annual Codfish Bowl Invitational
Sat Nov 25
4:00 PM
Franklin Pierce
Sun Nov 26
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Boston, Mass. 11th Annual Codfish Bowl Invitational
Sun Nov 26
2:00 PM
Drew
Sun Nov 26
3:00 PM
at Manhattanville
Sun Nov 26
4:00 PM
Plymouth St.
Tue Nov 28
7:00 PM
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Wed Nov 29
7:00 PM
at Trinity (Conn.)
Fri Dec 01
6:00 PM
Me.-Presque Isle
Courtyard by Marriott Tournament
Fri Dec 01
6:30 PM
William Smith
Fri Dec 01
7:00 PM
Williams
Sat Dec 02
10:00 AM
CT Cup Meet
Sat Dec 02
10:00 AM
CT Cup Meet
Sat Dec 02
9:30 am
at RIT Invitational
@ RIT
Sat Dec 02
9:30 AM
Colby
Wesleyan Round Robin
Sat Dec 02
1:00 PM
TBA
Courtyard by Marriott Tournament - Consolation Game
Sat Dec 02
1:30 PM
Colby
Wesleyan Round Robin
Sat Dec 02
2:00 PM
Tufts
Wesleyan Round Robin
Sat Dec 02
3:00 PM
Williams
Sat Dec 02
3:00 PM
TBA
Courtyard by Marriott Tournament - Championship Game
Sat Dec 02
3:30 PM
Tufts
Wesleyan Round Robin
Sat Dec 02
6:00 PM
at Williams
Sat Dec 02
7:00 PM
at Amherst
Sun Dec 03
3:00 PM
at Hamilton
Wed Dec 06
7:00 PM
at Vassar
Wed Dec 06
7:00 PM
Manhattanville
Fri Dec 08
6:00 PM
Conn. College
Fri Dec 08
6:00 PM
Conn. College
Fri Dec 08
7:00 PM
Endicott
Sat Dec 09
1:00 PM
Tufts, Williams and WPI
Sat Dec 09
1:00 PM
Tufts, Williams and WPI
Sat Dec 09
1:00 PM
Brandeis
Sat Dec 09
3:00 PM
Williams
Sat Dec 09
4:00 PM
Stonehill
Fri Dec 29
2:00 PM
vs. Dubuque
@ Nashville, Tenn. Music City Classic
Sat Dec 30
2:00 PM
vs. Goucher
@ Nashville, Tenn. Music City Classic
Sat Dec 30
7:30 PM
vs. Fitchburg St.
@ Springfield College Springfield/Naismith Classic
Sun Dec 31
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Springfield College Springfield/Naismith Classic
Sun Dec 31
1:30 PM
at Post
Tue Jan 02
4:00 PM
at U. of New England
Wed Jan 03
7:05 PM
at St. Michael's
Fri Jan 05
2:00 p.m.
at Wagner Invitational
@ Ocean Breeze (N.Y.)
Fri Jan 05
2:00 p.m.
at Wagner Invitational
@ Ocean Breeze (N.Y.)
Fri Jan 05
7:00 PM
Colby
Fri Jan 05
7:00 PM
Williams
Fri Jan 05
7:00 PM
at Williams
Sat Jan 06
3:00 PM
at Hamilton
@ Clinton, N.Y.
Sat Jan 06
3:00 PM
at Hamilton
@ Clinton, N.Y.
Sat Jan 06
11:00 am
at Trinity
@ Trinity College
Sat Jan 06
11:00 am
at WPI
@ Trinity College
Sat Jan 06
11:00 am
at Roger Williams
@ Trinity College
Sat Jan 06
3:00 PM
Colby
Sat Jan 06
3:00 PM
Middlebury
Sat Jan 06
3:00 PM
at Middlebury
Sat Jan 06
7:00 PM
at Middlebury
Sun Jan 07
3:00 PM
at Williams
Tue Jan 09
12:40 PM
at Nichols
Fri Jan 12
9:00 am
at Budd Whitehill National Duals
@ Lycoming College
Fri Jan 12
3:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
Fri Jan 12
5:00 PM
MIT
Fri Jan 12
7:00 PM
at Connecticut Col.
Fri Jan 12
7:00 PM
Bowdoin
Fri Jan 12
7:00 PM
at Hamilton
Fri Jan 12
7:00 PM
Hamilton
Sat Jan 13
12:00 PM
Indoor Little Three Championship
Sat Jan 13
12:00 PM
Indoor Little Three Championship
Sat Jan 13
9:00 am
at Budd Whitehill National Duals
@ Lycoming College
Sat Jan 13
3:00 PM
at Connecticut Col.
Sat Jan 13
3:00 PM
Colby
Sat Jan 13
3:00 PM
at Amherst
Sat Jan 13
3:00 PM
Amherst
Sun Jan 14
12:00 PM
Hamilton
Sun Jan 14
12:00 PM
Hamilton
Mon Jan 15
7:00 PM
Springfield
Tue Jan 16
7:00 PM
at Plattsburgh
Wed Jan 17
6:00 PM
Bates
Wed Jan 17
6:00 PM
Bates
Thu Jan 18
7:30 PM
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Fri Jan 19
at Wheaton College Invitational
Fri Jan 19
at Wheaton College Invitational
Fri Jan 19
12:00 PM
vs. Haverford
@ Amherst, Mass. Pioneer Valley Invitational
Fri Jan 19
12:00 PM
vs. Haverford
@ Amherst Pioneer Valley
Fri Jan 19
5:30 PM
vs. Dickinson
@ Amherst Pioneer Valley Invitational
Fri Jan 19
5:30 PM
vs. Dickinson
@ Amherst, Mass. Pioneer Valley
Fri Jan 19
7:00 PM
Hamilton
Fri Jan 19
7:00 PM
at Connecticut Col.
Sat Jan 20
at Smith Invite
Sat Jan 20
at Smith Invite
Sat Jan 20
1:00 PM
Roger Williams and Springfield
Sat Jan 20
1:00 PM
Roger Williams and Springfield
Sat Jan 20
TBA
Bowdoin
Sat Jan 20
TBA
Bowdoin
Sat Jan 20
3:00 PM
Hamilton
Sat Jan 20
3:00 PM
Connecticut Col.
Sat Jan 20
3:00 PM
at Connecticut Col.
Sat Jan 20
4:00 PM
at Tufts
Sun Jan 21
10:00 am
at NEWA Headlock for Hunger Duals
@ Providence Career & Technical Academy
Sun Jan 21
10:00 AM
vs. St. Lawrence
@ Amherst Pioneer Valley Invitational
Sun Jan 21
10:00 AM
vs. Stanford
@ Amherst, Mass.
Sun Jan 21
2:00 PM
vs. Conn. College
@ Amherst College (Amherst, Mass.) Pioneer Valley Invitational
Sun Jan 21
2:00 PM
vs. Conn. College
@ Amherst, Mass.
Mon Jan 22
6:00 PM
at Purchase St.
Mon Jan 22
6:00 PM
at Endicott
Wed Jan 24
7:00 PM
Farmingdale State
Fri Jan 26
6:00 PM
Bowdoin, Colby and Trinity (Conn.)
Fri Jan 26
6:00 PM
Bowdoin, Colby and Trinity (Conn.)
Fri Jan 26
7:00 PM
at Bowdoin
Fri Jan 26
7:00 PM
Bates
Fri Jan 26
7:00 PM
at Bates
Sat Jan 27
at Tufts Stampede Invite
Sat Jan 27
at Tufts Stampede Invite
Sat Jan 27
12:00 PM
Bowdoin, Colby and Trinity (Conn.)
Sat Jan 27
12:00 PM
Bowdoin, Colby and Trinity (Conn.)
Sat Jan 27
TBA
Springfield
Sat Jan 27
11:00 AM
Amherst
Little Three Championships
Sat Jan 27
11:00 AM
Amherst
Little Three Championships
Sat Jan 27
3:00 PM
at Bowdoin
Sat Jan 27
3:00 PM
Tufts
Sat Jan 27
3:00 PM
Williams
Little Three Championships
Sat Jan 27
3:00 PM
Williams
Little Three Championships
Sat Jan 27
3:00 PM
at Tufts
Sat Jan 27
7:00 PM
Amherst
Sun Jan 28
11:00 AM
Navy
Sun Jan 28
3:00 PM
Hamilton
Sun Jan 28
3:00 PM
vs. Virginia
@ MIT
Tue Jan 30
7:00 PM
at Rhode Island Col.
Fri Feb 02
6:30 PM
Connecticut College
Fri Feb 02
6:30 PM
Connecticut College
Fri Feb 02
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championship
@ Hamilton
Fri Feb 02
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championship
@ Hamilton
Fri Feb 02
7:00 PM
at Middlebury
Fri Feb 02
7:00 PM
Middlebury
Fri Feb 02
7:00 PM
at Trinity (Conn.)
Fri Feb 02
7:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.)
Sat Feb 03
12:00 PM
at Open New England Championship
@ Boston, Mass.
Sat Feb 03
10:00 AM
Wesleyan Indoor Invitational
Sat Feb 03
12:00 PM
at Open New England Championship
@ Boston, Mass.
Sat Feb 03
10:00 AM
Wesleyan Indoor Invitational
Sat Feb 03
1:00 PM
Coast Guard Academy and Fairfield
Senior Day
Sat Feb 03
1:00 PM
Coast Guard Academy and Fairfield
Sat Feb 03
12:00 pm
Williams
Sat Feb 03
12:00 pm
SUNY Oneonta
Sat Feb 03
12:00 pm
Ithaca
Sat Feb 03
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championship
@ Hamilton
Sat Feb 03
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championship
@ Hamilton
Sat Feb 03
3:00 PM
at Middlebury
Sat Feb 03
3:00 PM
Williams
Sun Feb 04
10:30 AM
at Open New England Championship
@ Boston, Mass.
Sun Feb 04
10:30 AM
at Open New England Championship
@ Boston, Mass.
Sun Feb 04
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championship
@ Hamilton
Sun Feb 04
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championship
@ Hamilton
Tue Feb 06
7:00 PM
Amherst
Fri Feb 09
at FastTrack Invite
@ Ocean Breeze (N.Y.)
Fri Feb 09
at FastTrack Invite
@ Ocean Breeze, N.Y.
Fri Feb 09
7:00 PM
at Colby
Fri Feb 09
7:00 PM
Colby
Fri Feb 09
7:30 PM
at Trinity (Conn.)
Sat Feb 10
3:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.)
Sat Feb 10
3:00 PM
at Bowdoin
Sat Feb 10
3:00 PM
Bowdoin
Sat Feb 10
7:00 PM
at Bowdoin
Sun Feb 11
12:00 pm
Norwich
Sun Feb 11
12:00 pm
AIC
Sun Feb 11
12:00 pm
Brockport
Sun Feb 11
3:00 PM
at Colby
Fri Feb 16
at New England Division III Championship
Fri Feb 16
at New England Division III Championship
Fri Feb 16
at NESCAC Women's Swimming & Diving Championships
@ Williams
Fri Feb 16
TBA
vs. National Championship
@ Harvard
Fri Feb 16
7:00 PM
Amherst
Fri Feb 16
7:30 PM
at Trinity (Conn.)
Sat Feb 17
at New England Division III Championship
Sat Feb 17
at New England Division III Championship
Sat Feb 17
at NESCAC Women's Swimming & Diving Championships
@ Williams
Sat Feb 17
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championship Quarterfinals
@ TBD
Sat Feb 17
TBA
vs. National Championship
@ Harvard
Sat Feb 17
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championship Quarterfinals
@ TBD
Sat Feb 17
3:00 PM
at Amherst
Sat Feb 17
3:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.)
Sun Feb 18
at NESCAC Women's Swimming & Diving Championships
@ Williams
Sun Feb 18
11:00 am
at NEWA Futures Tournament
@ Roger Williams University
Sun Feb 18
TBA
vs. National Championship
@ Harvard
Fri Feb 23
at NESCAC Men's Swimming & Diving Championships
@ Bowdoin
Fri Feb 23
TBA
vs. National Championship
@ Trinity (Conn.)
Sat Feb 24
at Fast Track LC
@ Ocean Breeze (N.Y.)
Sat Feb 24
at Fast Track LC
@ Ocean Breeze (N.Y.)
Sat Feb 24
at NESCAC Men's Swimming & Diving Championships
@ Bowdoin
Sat Feb 24
11:00 am
at Northeast Regional Championships
@ WPI
Sat Feb 24
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championship Quarterfinals
@ TBD
Sat Feb 24
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championship Quarterfinals
@ TBD
Sat Feb 24
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championship Semifinals
@ TBD
Sat Feb 24
TBA
vs. National Championship
@ Trinity (Conn.)
Sat Feb 24
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championship Semifinals
@ TBD
Sun Feb 25
1:30 PM
at Women's February Invitational
@ Bowdoin
Sun Feb 25
at NESCAC Men's Swimming & Diving Championships
@ Bowdoin
Sun Feb 25
11:00 am
at Northeast Regional Championships
@ WPI
Sun Feb 25
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championship Finals
@ TBD
Sun Feb 25
TBA
vs. National Championship
@ Trinity (Conn.)
Sun Feb 25
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championship Finals
@ TBD
Previous Next View Full Schedule

more stories

November 9, 2017 Men's Swimming & Diving Men’s Swimming & Diving 2017-18 Season Preview The Cardinals will host seven meets in Middletown, Conn., this year.
November 16, 2017 Men's Squash 2017-18 Wesleyan Men's Squash Season Preview The Wesleyan University men’s squash team is coming off an impressive 2016-17 campaign in which it won the Conroy Cup (D Division) title at the CSA National Championships to cap off its seventh-consecutive winning season as the Cardinals finished 11-9 overall in dual matches. The 2017-18 campaign kicks off this Saturday, Nov. 18 as Wesleyan hosts Vassar (11 a.m.) and Bryant (1 p.m.) in the Rosenbaum Squash Center.
November 14, 2017 Women's Volleyball Hilton Named AVCA Second Team All-American; Litinsky Earns Honorable Mention Nicole Hilton ’20 of the Wesleyan University volleyball team added another accolade to her incredible 2017 season as the sophomore outside hitter/middle blocker was named a Division III Second Team All-American, as announced by the American Volleyball Coaches Association (AVCA) on Tuesday. Additionally, Stasie Litinsky ’20 was named an Honorable Mention to mark the first time in program history that two Wesleyan athletes received All-America praise in the same season.
November 14, 2017 Women's Basketball 2017-18 Wesleyan Women's Basketball Season Preview The Wesleyan University women’s basketball team looks poised to make a return to the NESCAC Tournament as it brings back nine players from last year’s squad, including four of its top scorers and six of its top rebounders from 2016-17.
November 13, 2017 Men's Ice Hockey Men’s Ice Hockey 2017-18 Season Preview The Cardinals have high expectations for the 2017-18 campaign after reaching the semifinals of the NESCAC Tournament last March.
November 14, 2017 Men's Basketball 2017-18 Wesleyan Men's Basketball Season Preview The past three seasons have been arguably the best years in Wesleyan University men’s basketball history as the Cardinals reached the NCAA Tournament for the first time in program history during the 2014-15 campaign, and returned to the national postseason in 2016-17 as they look to continue their winning ways this winter.