results & upcoming events

composite schedule nescac standings
No Event
No Event
Mon Nov 20
Final
Amherst L, 170-115
Mon Nov 20
Final
Amherst L, 161-126
Tue Nov 21
Final
Salve Regina W, 1-0
Tue Nov 21
Final
at No. 1 Amherst L, 64-40
Tue Nov 21
Final
Nichols W, 80-61
Sat Nov 25
Final
at Mass.-Boston L, 3-1
11th Annual Codfish Bowl Invitational
Sat Nov 25
Final
Franklin Pierce W, 4-0
Sun Nov 26
Final
vs. Stevenson L, 2-1
@ Boston, Mass. 11th Annual Codfish Bowl Invitational
Sun Nov 26
Final
Drew W, 84-48
Sun Nov 26
Final
at Manhattanville W, 78-44
Sun Nov 26
Final - OT
Plymouth St. T, 3-3
Tue Nov 28
Final
at Emmanuel (Mass.) W, 88-68
Wed Nov 29
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) L, 7-2
Fri Dec 01
Final
Me.-Presque Isle W, 98-22
Courtyard by Marriott Tournament
Fri Dec 01
Final
William Smith W, 9-0
Fri Dec 01
Final - OT
Williams T, 2-2
Sat Dec 02
Final
CT Cup Meet 3rd/5
Sat Dec 02
Final
CT Cup Meet 3rd/3
Sat Dec 02
Final
at RIT Invitational 2nd of 11
@ RIT
Sat Dec 02
Final
Colby L, 8-1
Wesleyan Round Robin
Sat Dec 02
Final
86 Valley Forge
63 vs. Me.-Presque Isle
@ Middletown, Conn. (Silloway Gymnasium) Courtyard by Marriott Tournament - Consolation Game
Sat Dec 02
Final
Colby W, 6-3
Wesleyan Round Robin
Sat Dec 02
Final
Tufts L, 7-2
Wesleyan Round Robin
Sat Dec 02
Final
76 Westfield St.
88 at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Courtyard by Marriott Tournament - Championship Game
Sat Dec 02
Final - OT
Williams T, 2-2
Sat Dec 02
Final
Tufts L, 5-4
Wesleyan Round Robin
Sat Dec 02
Final - OT
at No. 3 Williams W, 72-67
Sat Dec 02
Final - OT
at Amherst T, 3-3
Sun Dec 03
Final
at No. 8 Hamilton W, 5-3
Wed Dec 06
Final
Manhattanville L, 70-65
Wed Dec 06
Final
at Vassar W, 83-68
Fri Dec 08
Final
Conn. College W, 9-0
Fri Dec 08
Final
Conn. College L, 6-3
Fri Dec 08
Final
Endicott L, 5-1
Sat Dec 09
Final
Tufts L, 214-81
Sat Dec 09
Final
Williams L, 251-48
Sat Dec 09
Final
WPI L, 189-120
Sat Dec 09
Final
Tufts L, 257-62
Sat Dec 09
Final
Williams L, 209-96
Sat Dec 09
Final
WPI L, 239-80
Sat Dec 09
Final
Brandeis W, 71-61
Sat Dec 09
Final - OT
Williams W, 74-65
Sat Dec 09
Final
Stonehill W, 4-2
Fri Dec 29
Final
vs. Dubuque W, 66-54
@ Nashville, TN Music City Classic
Sat Dec 30
Final
vs. Goucher W, 103-35
@ Nashville, Tenn. Music City Classic
Sat Dec 30
Final
vs. Fitchburg St. W, 79-62
@ Springfield, Mass. (Blake Arena) Hampton Inn West Springfield/Naismith Classic
Sun Dec 31
Final
at Post W, 8-2
Sun Dec 31
Final
at Springfield L, 72-67
Hampton Inn West Springfield/Naismith Classic
Tue Jan 02
Final
at U. of New England W, 2-1
Wed Jan 03
Final - OT
at St. Michael's W, 3-2
Fri Jan 05
Final
at Wagner Invitational Individual Results
@ Ocean Breeze (N.Y.)
Fri Jan 05
Final
at Wagner Invitational Individual Results
@ Ocean Breeze (N.Y.)
Fri Jan 05
Final
Colby L, 2-1
Fri Jan 05
Final
at Williams L, 69-64
Fri Jan 05
Final - OT
No. 11 Williams L, 76-68
Sat Jan 06
Cancelled
at Hamilton
@ Clinton, N.Y.
Sat Jan 06
Cancelled
at Hamilton
@ Clinton, N.Y.
Sat Jan 06
Final
vs. Trinity W, 33-11
@ Trinity College @ Trinity College
Sat Jan 06
Final
vs. Roger Williams L, 22-18
@ Trinity College @ Trinity College
Sat Jan 06
Final
vs. WPI W, 22-21
@ Trinity College @ Trinity College
Sat Jan 06
Final - OT
Colby T, 1-1
Sat Jan 06
Final
at Middlebury L, 77-60
Sat Jan 06
Final
No. 4 Middlebury W, 80-70
Sat Jan 06
Final
at Middlebury W, 6-1
Sun Jan 07
Final
at Williams L, 3-2
Tue Jan 09
Final
at Nichols W, 3-1
Tue Jan 09
Final
at Stanford L, 8-1
Tue Jan 09
Final
at Stanford W, 7-2
Fri Jan 12
Final
vs. SUNY-Oswego L, 21-17
@ Lycoming College Budd Whitehill National Duals @ Lycoming College
Fri Jan 12
Final
vs. Ohio Northern W, 30-12
@ Lycoming College Budd Whitehill National Duals @ Lycoming College
Fri Jan 12
Final
vs. TCNJ L, 23-17
@ Lycoming College Budd Whitehill National Duals @ Lycoming College
Fri Jan 12
Final
Mount Holyoke W, 9-0
Fri Jan 12
Final
MIT L, 6-3
Fri Jan 12
Final
Bowdoin W, 2-1
Fri Jan 12
Final
at No. 8 Connecticut Col. L, 3-0
Fri Jan 12
Final
Hamilton W, 62-56
Fri Jan 12
Final
at No. 18 Hamilton L, 76-70
Sat Jan 13
Final
vs. Wisconsin-Stevens Point W, 20-17
@ Lycoming College Budd Whitehill National Duals @ Lycoming College
Sat Jan 13
Final
vs. RIT L, 24-17
@ Lycoming College Budd Whitehill National Duals @ Lycoming College
Sat Jan 13
Final
Indoor Little Three Championship 3rd/3
Sat Jan 13
Final
Indoor Little Three Championship 3rd/3
Sat Jan 13
Final
Colby W, 5-1
Sat Jan 13
Final - OT
at No. 8 Connecticut Col. T, 1-1
Sat Jan 13
Final
No. 1 Amherst L, 66-51
Sat Jan 13
Final
at Amherst W, 70-66
Sun Jan 14
Final
Hamilton W, 7-2
Sun Jan 14
Final
Hamilton L, 5-4
Mon Jan 15
Final
Springfield W, 71-63
Tue Jan 16
Final
at Plattsburgh L, 7-2
Wed Jan 17
Final
Bates L, 7-2
Wed Jan 17
Final
Bates L, 8-1
Thu Jan 18
7:30 PM
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Fri Jan 19
12:00 PM
vs. Haverford
@ Amherst, Mass. Pioneer Valley Invitational
Fri Jan 19
12:00 PM
vs. Haverford
@ Amherst Pioneer Valley
Fri Jan 19
5:30 PM
vs. Dickinson
@ Amherst Pioneer Valley Invitational
Fri Jan 19
5:30 PM
vs. Dickinson
@ Amherst, Mass. Pioneer Valley
Fri Jan 19
7:00 PM
at Connecticut Col.
Fri Jan 19
7:00 PM
Hamilton
Sat Jan 20
1:00 PM
Roger Williams and Springfield
Sat Jan 20
1:00 PM
Roger Williams and Springfield
Sat Jan 20
11 a.m.
at Smith Invite
Sat Jan 20
11 a.m.
at Smith Invite
Sat Jan 20
3:00 PM
Hamilton
Sat Jan 20
3:00 PM
at Connecticut Col.
Sat Jan 20
3:00 PM
Bowdoin
Sat Jan 20
3:00 PM
Bowdoin
Sat Jan 20
3:00 PM
Connecticut Col.
Sat Jan 20
4:00 PM
at Tufts
Sun Jan 21
10:00 am
at NEWA Headlock for Hunger Duals
@ Providence Career & Technical Academy
Sun Jan 21
10:00 AM
vs. St. Lawrence
@ Amherst Pioneer Valley Invitational
Sun Jan 21
10:00 AM
vs. Stanford
@ Amherst, Mass.
Sun Jan 21
2:00 PM
vs. Conn. College
@ Amherst College (Amherst, Mass.) Pioneer Valley Invitational
Sun Jan 21
2:00 PM
vs. Conn. College
@ Amherst, Mass.
Mon Jan 22
6:00 PM
at Endicott
Mon Jan 22
6:00 PM
at Purchase St.
Wed Jan 24
7:00 PM
Farmingdale State
Fri Jan 26
5:30 PM
Bowdoin, Colby and Trinity (Conn.)
Fri Jan 26
5:30 PM
Bowdoin, Colby and Trinity (Conn.)
Fri Jan 26
5 p.m.
at Wheaton College Invitational
Fri Jan 26
5 p.m.
at Wheaton College Invitational
Fri Jan 26
7:00 PM
at Bowdoin
Fri Jan 26
7:00 PM
at Bates
Fri Jan 26
7:00 PM
Bates
Sat Jan 27
10:00 AM
Bowdoin, Colby and Trinity (Conn.)
Sat Jan 27
10:00 AM
Bowdoin, Colby and Trinity (Conn.)
Sat Jan 27
6:30 p.m.
Springfield
Sat Jan 27
10 a.m.
at Tufts Stampede Invite
Sat Jan 27
10 a.m.
at Tufts Stampede Invite
Sat Jan 27
11:00 AM
Amherst
Little Three Championships
Sat Jan 27
11:00 AM
Amherst
Little Three Championships
Sat Jan 27
3:00 PM
at Bowdoin
Sat Jan 27
3:00 PM
at Tufts
Sat Jan 27
3:00 PM
Williams
Little Three Championships
Sat Jan 27
3:00 PM
Williams
Little Three Championships
Sat Jan 27
3:00 PM
Tufts
Senior Day
Sat Jan 27
7:00 PM
Amherst
Sun Jan 28
11:00 AM
Navy
Sun Jan 28
3:00 PM
Hamilton
Sun Jan 28
3:00 PM
vs. Virginia
@ MIT
Tue Jan 30
7:00 PM
at Rhode Island Col.
Fri Feb 02
6:30 PM
Connecticut College
Fri Feb 02
6:30 PM
Connecticut College
Fri Feb 02
noon
at Open New England Championship
@ Boston, Mass.
Fri Feb 02
noon
at Open New England Championship
@ Boston, Mass.
Fri Feb 02
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championship
@ Hamilton
Fri Feb 02
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championship
@ Hamilton
Fri Feb 02
7:00 PM
Middlebury
Fri Feb 02
7:00 PM
at Middlebury
Fri Feb 02
7:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.)
Fri Feb 02
7:00 PM
at Trinity (Conn.)
Sat Feb 03
1:00 PM
Coast Guard Academy and Fairfield
Senior Day
Sat Feb 03
1:00 PM
Coast Guard Academy and Fairfield
Sat Feb 03
1:00 pm
Williams
Sat Feb 03
1:00 pm
SUNY Oneonta
Sat Feb 03
1:00 pm
Ithaca
Sat Feb 03
11 a.m.
at Open New England Championship
@ Boston, Mass.
Sat Feb 03
10 a.m.
Wesleyan Indoor Invitational
Sat Feb 03
11 a.m.
at Open New England Championship
@ Boston, Mass.
Sat Feb 03
10 a.m.
Wesleyan Indoor Invitational
Sat Feb 03
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championship
@ Hamilton
Sat Feb 03
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championship
@ Hamilton
Sat Feb 03
3:00 PM
Williams
Sat Feb 03
3:00 PM
at Middlebury
Sun Feb 04
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championship
@ Hamilton
Sun Feb 04
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championship
@ Hamilton
Tue Feb 06
7:00 PM
Amherst
Fri Feb 09
1 p.m.
at FastTrack Invite
@ Ocean Breeze, N.Y.
Fri Feb 09
1 p.m.
at FastTrack Invite
@ Ocean Breeze (N.Y.)
Fri Feb 09
7:00 PM
Colby
Fri Feb 09
7:00 PM
at Colby
Fri Feb 09
7:30 PM
at Trinity (Conn.)
Sat Feb 10
3:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.)
Sat Feb 10
3:00 PM
Bowdoin
Sat Feb 10
3:00 PM
at Bowdoin
Sat Feb 10
7:00 PM
at Bowdoin
Sun Feb 11
12:00 pm
Norwich
Sun Feb 11
12:00 pm
AIC
Sun Feb 11
12:00 pm
Brockport
Sun Feb 11
3:00 PM
at Colby
Fri Feb 16
at NESCAC Women's Swimming & Diving Championships
@ Williams
Fri Feb 16
11 a.m.
at New England Division III Championship
Fri Feb 16
11 a.m.
at New England Division III Championship
Fri Feb 16
TBA
vs. National Championship
@ Harvard
Fri Feb 16
7:00 PM
Amherst
Fri Feb 16
7:30 PM
at Trinity (Conn.)
Sat Feb 17
at NESCAC Women's Swimming & Diving Championships
@ Williams
Sat Feb 17
11 a.m.
at New England Division III Championship
Sat Feb 17
11 a.m.
at New England Division III Championship
Sat Feb 17
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championship Quarterfinals
@ TBD
Sat Feb 17
TBA
vs. National Championship
@ Harvard
Sat Feb 17
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championship Quarterfinals
@ TBD
Sat Feb 17
3:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.)
Sat Feb 17
3:00 PM
at Amherst
Sun Feb 18
at NESCAC Women's Swimming & Diving Championships
@ Williams
Sun Feb 18
11:00 am
at NEWA Futures Tournament
@ Roger Williams University
Sun Feb 18
TBA
vs. National Championship
@ Harvard
Fri Feb 23
at NESCAC Men's Swimming & Diving Championships
@ Bowdoin
Fri Feb 23
TBA
vs. National Championship
@ Trinity (Conn.)
Sat Feb 24
at NESCAC Men's Swimming & Diving Championships
@ Bowdoin
Sat Feb 24
11:00 am
at Northeast Regional Championships
@ WPI
Sat Feb 24
4 p.m.
at Fast Track Last Chance
@ Ocean Breeze (N.Y.)
Sat Feb 24
4 p.m.
at Fast Track Last Chance
@ Ocean Breeze (N.Y.)
Sat Feb 24
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championship Quarterfinals
@ TBD
Sat Feb 24
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championship Quarterfinals
@ TBD
Sat Feb 24
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championship Semifinals
@ TBD
Sat Feb 24
TBA
vs. National Championship
@ Trinity (Conn.)
Sat Feb 24
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championship Semifinals
@ TBD
Sun Feb 25
1:30 PM
at Women's February Invitational
@ Bowdoin
Sun Feb 25
at NESCAC Men's Swimming & Diving Championships
@ Bowdoin
Sun Feb 25
11:00 am
at Northeast Regional Championships
@ WPI
Sun Feb 25
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championship Finals
@ TBD
Sun Feb 25
TBA
vs. National Championship
@ Trinity (Conn.)
Sun Feb 25
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championship Finals
@ TBD
Fri Mar 02
at NCAA Division III Zone Diving Qualifier
@ Middlebury
Fri Mar 02
at NCAA Division III Zone Diving Qualifier
@ Middlebury
Fri Mar 02
10 a.m.
at Last Chance Meet
@ Tufts
Fri Mar 02
10 a.m.
at Last Chance Meet
@ Tufts
Fri Mar 02
TBA
vs. Individual Championship
@ George Washington University
Fri Mar 02
TBA
vs. Individual Championship
@ George Washington University
Sat Mar 03
at NCAA Division III Zone Diving Qualifier
@ Middlebury
Sat Mar 03
at NCAA Division III Zone Diving Qualifier
@ Middlebury
Sat Mar 03
10 a.m.
at Last Chance Meet
@ Tufts
Sat Mar 03
10 a.m.
at Last Chance Meet
@ Tufts
Sat Mar 03
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championship Semifinals
@ TBD
Sat Mar 03
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championship Semifinals
@ TBD
Sat Mar 03
TBA
vs. Individual Championship
@ George Washington University
Sat Mar 03
TBA
vs. Individual Championship
@ George Washington University
Sat Mar 03
1:00 PM
at Williams
Sat Mar 03
1:00 PM
Williams
Sun Mar 04
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championship Finals
@ TBD
Sun Mar 04
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championship Finals
@ TBD
Sun Mar 04
TBA
vs. Individual Championship
@ George Washington University
Sun Mar 04
TBA
vs. Individual Championship
@ George Washington University
Wed Mar 07
5:00 PM
at Vassar
Wed Mar 07
7:00 PM
at Coast Guard
Fri Mar 09
at NCAA Division III Indoor Championship
@ Birmingham, Ala.
Fri Mar 09
at NCAA Division III Indoor Championship
@ Birmingham, Ala.
Sat Mar 10
11:00 am
at NCAA Division III Championships
@ Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Mar 10
at NCAA Division III Indoor Championship
@ Birmingham, Ala.
Sat Mar 10
at NCAA Division III Indoor Championship
@ Birmingham, Ala.
Sat Mar 10
12:00 PM
at Bates
Sat Mar 10
1:00 PM
Bates
Sun Mar 11
11:00 am
at NCAA Division III Championships
@ Cleveland, Ohio
Mon Mar 12
TBA
vs. Stag-Hen Invitational
@ Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Mon Mar 12
TBA
vs. Trinity (Tex.)
@ Pomona, CA
Mon Mar 12
2:30 PM
vs. Washington (Mo.)
@ Claremont, Calif.
Tue Mar 13
TBA
vs. Stag-Hen Invitational
@ Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Wed Mar 14
1:00 PM
Vassar
Wed Mar 14
1:00 PM
at TCNJ
Thu Mar 15
TBA
vs. Emory
@ Claremont, Calif.
Thu Mar 15
1:00 PM
at Pomona-Pitzer
Fri Mar 16
TBA
vs. Carnegie Mellon
@ Redlands
Fri Mar 16
5:00 PM
vs. Southwestern (Tex.)
@ Claremont, Calif.
Sat Mar 17
1:00 PM
at Redlands
Sat Mar 17
2:30 PM
at Redlands
Sat Mar 17
12:00 PM
at Middlebury
Sat Mar 17
2:00 PM
Middlebury
Tue Mar 20
10:00 AM
vs. Babson
@ Florida Spring Break Trip
Wed Mar 21
at NCAA Division III Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Wed Mar 21
at NCAA Division III Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Wed Mar 21
7:00 PM
at Roanoke
Thu Mar 22
at NCAA Division III Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Thu Mar 22
at NCAA Division III Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Thu Mar 22
3:00 PM
vs. St. Lawrence
@ Florida Spring Break Trip
Fri Mar 23
at NCAA Division III Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Fri Mar 23
at NCAA Division III Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Mar 24
at NCAA Division III Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Mar 24
at NCAA Division III Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Mar 24
10 a.m.
Wesleyan Spring Classic
Sat Mar 24
10 a.m.
Wesleyan Spring Classic
Sat Mar 24
1:00 PM
at Skidmore
Wed Mar 28
6:00 PM
Stevens
Thu Mar 29
3:00 PM
at Fairfield
Sat Mar 31
at Tufts Snowflake Classic
Sat Mar 31
at Tufts Snowflake Classic
Sat Mar 31
12:00 PM
Colby
Sat Mar 31
1:00 PM
at Colby
Wed Apr 04
6:00 PM
at Amherst
Wed Apr 04
6:30 PM
Amherst
Sat Apr 07
at Amherst Spring Fling
Sat Apr 07
at Amherst Spring Fling
Sat Apr 07
10:00 AM
at Hamilton
Sat Apr 07
10:00 AM
at Hamilton
Sat Apr 07
12:00 PM
Tufts
Sat Apr 07
1:00 PM
at Tufts
Sun Apr 08
10:00 AM
at Williams
Sun Apr 08
2:00 PM
at Williams
Tue Apr 10
4:30 PM
at Trinity (Conn.)
Tue Apr 10
6:30 PM
Trinity (Conn.)
Wed Apr 11
3:30 PM
at Trinity (Conn.)
Thu Apr 12
3:30 PM
Trinity (Conn.)
Fri Apr 13
at Connecticut College Invitational
Fri Apr 13
at Connecticut College Invitational
Sat Apr 14
at Connecticut College Invitational
Sat Apr 14
at Connecticut College Invitational
Sat Apr 14
10:00 AM
Tufts
Sat Apr 14
12:00 PM
at Bowdoin
Sat Apr 14
1:00 PM
Bowdoin
Sat Apr 14
2:30 PM
Tufts
Sun Apr 15
11:00 AM
Swarthmore
Tue Apr 17
3:30 PM
Bates
Wed Apr 18
3:30 PM
Bates
Sat Apr 21
10 a.m.
Wesleyan Invite
Sat Apr 21
10 a.m.
Wesleyan Invite
Sat Apr 21
10:00 AM
Amherst
Sat Apr 21
12:00 PM
Hamilton
Sat Apr 21
1:00 PM
at Hamilton
Sat Apr 21
2:00 PM
Amherst
Sun Apr 22
10:00 AM
Middlebury
Sun Apr 22
1:00 PM
Middlebury
Tue Apr 24
4:00 PM
at Connecticut Col.
Wed Apr 25
4:00 PM
at Connecticut Col.
Wed Apr 25
4:30 PM
Connecticut Col.
Wed Apr 25
6:00 PM
at Connecticut Col.
Sat Apr 28
9 a.m.
at NESCAC Championship
@ Trinity
Sat Apr 28
9 a.m.
at NESCAC Championship
@ Trinity
Sat Apr 28
9:30 AM
Colby
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
Colby
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

more stories

January 14, 2018 Women's Squash 20th-Ranked Cardinals Cruise Past No. 25 Hamilton, 7-2 The Wesleyan University women’s squash team earned its second straight victory on Sunday afternoon at the Rosenbaum Squash Center with a 7-2 win over No. 25 Hamilton. The 20th-ranked Cardinals won the top seven matches, bringing their season record to 5-3 while the Continentals drop to 2-5.
January 14, 2018 Men's Squash No. 30 Men's Squash Edged by No. 26 Hamilton, 5-4 No. 26 Hamilton College came away with a hard-fought 5-4 win over the 30th-ranked Wesleyan University men’s squash team on Sunday afternoon at the Rosenbaum Squash Center, getting out to a quick lead and clinching the match at No. 4 despite a spirited comeback from the Cardinals. With the win, the Continentals move to 4-3 while Wesleyan falls to 3-5.
January 13, 2018 Men's Basketball No. 14 Wesleyan Defeats Little Three Rival Amherst on the Road, 70-66 Freshman Austin Hutcherson was a perfect 5-of-5 from three-point range and finished with a game-high 19 points, and seniors JR Bascom and Nathan Krill each recorded double-doubles to help lead the 14th-ranked Wesleyan University men’s basketball team to an impressive road win over Little Three archrival Amherst College, 70-66.
January 13, 2018 Men's Ice Hockey Men’s Ice Hockey Keeps Climbing NESCAC Standings with 5-1 Win over Colby Sophomore goalie Tim Sestak compiled a game-high 42 stops on Saturday in Middletown, Conn.
January 13, 2018 Women's Ice Hockey Women’s Ice Hockey Battles No. 8 Connecticut College to 1-1 Draw Sophomore goalie Allegra Grant stopped the first 34 shots she faced on Saturday in New London, Conn.
January 13, 2018 Women's Basketball Wesleyan Outscores No. 1 Amherst in Second Half but Falls Short, 66-51 Despite a strong second half performance, the Wesleyan University women’s basketball team couldn’t overcome a halftime deficit as the Cardinals lost to the defending national champions and nationally-ranked No. 1 Amherst College, 66-51.