Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/14/2016 05:13 PM
      New England Outdoor Championship - NEICAAA - 5/13/2016 to 5/14/2016      
                  Men's & Women's Track & Field Championship                   
                  Southern Connecticut State - New Haven, CT                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.38  2002        Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng, UMass Amherst       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Courtney Moshood             New Haven              10.77      10.63Q -1.5  2 
  2 Katakyie Ofori-Atta          Williams               10.77      10.65Q -2.3  1 
  3 Kyle Darrow                  Northeastern           10.51      10.75Q -1.6  3 
  4 Jared Lane                   Northeastern           10.51      10.86Q -0.8  4 
  5 Andrew Couture               Bridgewater            10.85      10.80q -1.6  3 
  6 DeAngelo Berry               Rhode Island           10.91      10.81q -1.5  2  10.803
  7 Dominic Nda                  Umass Boston           10.74      10.81q -2.3  1  10.805
  8 Brian D'Amore                WPI                    10.70      10.82q -1.5  2 
  9 Isaac Sampson                American Int           10.88      10.85  -1.5  2 
 10 Brandon Allen                New Hampshir           10.90      10.87  -2.3  1 
 11 Kwame Fordwor                Northeastern           10.87      10.94  -0.8  4 
 12 Orrin Parke                  So. Conn. St           11.18      10.96  -1.5  2 
 13 Royale Jamison               So. Conn. St           11.19      10.99  -2.3  1 
 14 Peter Clark                  Tufts                  10.91      11.00  -1.6  3 
 15 Mathew Andrew                So. Conn. St           11.27      11.04  -0.8  4  11.034
 16 Collins Ebozue               Northeastern           10.88      11.04  -1.6  3  11.036
 17 Thomas Miller                Tufts                  10.86      11.10  -0.8  4  11.092
 18 Edward Frazier               Assumption             11.13      11.10  -0.8  4  11.094
 19 Nick Jacques                 Franklin Pie           11.03      11.10  -2.3  1  11.098
 20 Denzel Livingston            Merrimack              11.21      11.11  -1.5  2 
 21 Darnell Butler               Assumption             11.09      11.12  -0.8  4 
 22 Ian Allen                    Umass Lowell           10.95      11.14  -1.6  3  11.134
 23 Bryson Hoover Hankerson      Tufts                  10.92      11.14  -0.8  4  11.135
 24 Joshua Beloff                Sacred Heart           10.93      11.15  -0.8  4  11.142
 25 Tyler Templeton              Coast Guard            11.03      11.15  -1.5  2  11.147
 26 Daniel Hughes                Trinity                11.17      11.17  -1.6  3 
 27 Evan Smith                   Bryant                 11.26      11.18  -1.6  3 
 28 Luares Tavares               Assumption             11.07      11.19  -1.6  3 
 29 Darius Lacy                  Holy Cross             11.04      11.24  -1.5  2 
 30 Cameron Nurse                Boston U.              10.91      12.48  -2.3  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.38  2002        Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng, UMass Amherst       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyle Darrow                  Northeastern           10.75      10.56  -2.7  10   
  2 Jared Lane                   Northeastern           10.86      10.62  -2.7   8    10.616
  3 Courtney Moshood             New Haven              10.63      10.62  -2.7   6    10.618
  4 Dominic Nda                  Umass Boston           10.81      10.66  -2.7   5   
  5 Andrew Couture               Bridgewater            10.80      10.78  -2.7   4   
  6 Brian D'Amore                WPI                    10.82      10.91  -2.7   3   
  7 DeAngelo Berry               Rhode Island           10.81      13.68  -2.7   2   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 20.68  2007        Ashhad Agyapong, Univ. of Rhode Island      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan Love                  Boston U.              21.38      21.57Q -1.7  3 
  2 Donovan Henry                Northeastern           21.37      21.66Q -2.0  2 
  3 Kyle Darrow                  Northeastern           21.32      21.82Q -1.2  1 
  4 Brandon Allen                New Hampshir           21.79      22.15Q -1.1  4 
  5 John Stallworth              Rhode Island           21.95      21.92q -1.2  1 
  6 Jared Gray                   Rhode Island           21.95      21.93q -1.2  1 
  7 Jacob Robinson               Merrimack              21.99      21.96q -2.0  2 
  8 Jeremy Collins               Southern Mai           22.40      22.00q -1.2  1 
  9 Andrew Couture               Bridgewater            22.27      22.06  -2.0  2 
 10 Orrin Parke                  So. Conn. St           22.57      22.20  -2.0  2  22.191
 11 Chris Jewett                 Northeastern           21.86      22.20  -1.7  3  22.197
 12 Courtney Moshood             New Haven              22.06      22.22  -1.7  3 
 13 Collins Ebozue               Northeastern           21.91      22.30  -2.0  2 
 14 Connor Brown                 Umass Lowell           22.62      22.33  -1.2  1 
 15 Darryl McNeil                New Haven              22.27      22.40  -1.2  1 
 16 Kebba Nasso                  Rhode Island           22.29      22.41  -1.1  4 
 17 Jacob Pawlina                Coast Guard            22.06      22.43  -1.1  4 
 18 Zach Miller                  Southern Mai           22.27      22.45  -1.2  1  22.443
 19 Michael Bishop               Coast Guard            22.28      22.45  -2.0  2  22.448
 20 Joseph Connolly              Stonehill              22.32      22.45  -1.7  3  22.450
 21 Luares Tavares               Assumption             22.49      22.52  -1.7  3  22.514
 22 Tyler Templeton              Coast Guard            22.37      22.52  -2.0  2  22.518
 23 De'Von McGriff               Rhode Island           22.57      22.56  -1.7  3 
 24 Dominic Nda                  Umass Boston           22.26      22.71  -1.7  3 
 25 Colin Kraft                  Bates                  22.41      22.90  -1.2  1 
 26 Michael Hunter               Springfield            22.32      23.11  -1.1  4 
 27 Justin Johnson               New Haven              22.56      23.15  -1.1  4 
 -- Muna Anosike                 New Haven              22.28         FS  -1.7  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 20.68  2007        Ashhad Agyapong, Univ. of Rhode Island      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyle Darrow                  Northeastern           21.82      21.17  -2.3  10   
  2 Donovan Henry                Northeastern           21.66      21.27  -2.3   8   
  3 Jordan Love                  Boston U.              21.57      21.29  -2.3   6   
  4 Jared Gray                   Rhode Island           21.93      21.91  -2.3   5   
  5 Brandon Allen                New Hampshir           22.15      21.92  -2.3   4   
  6 Jeremy Collins               Southern Mai           22.00      21.94  -2.3   3   
  7 Jacob Robinson               Merrimack              21.96      22.05  -2.3   2   
 -- John Stallworth              Rhode Island           21.92        DNF  -2.3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 46.19  1998        Trinity Gray, Brown University              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeremy Collins               Southern Mai           48.16      48.42Q  4 
  2 Marlon Montague              Rhode Island           47.97      48.58Q  3 
  3 Donovan Henry                Northeastern           47.61      48.61Q  1 
  4 Kebba Nasso                  Rhode Island           47.72      49.26Q  2 
  5 Danny Newman                 MIT                    48.97      48.97q  3 
  6 Sebastian Pierre             Sacred Heart           49.09      49.03q  4 
  7 De'Von McGriff               Rhode Island           49.33      49.13q  1 
  8 Esteafan Jack                Westfield St           49.21      49.16q  3 
  9 Emmanuel Daring              Williams               48.65      49.31   1 
 10 Hamza Naveed                 Umass Lowell           49.54      49.33   3 
 11 Derek Barnes                 MIT                    49.13      49.35   4 
 12 Chris Jewett                 Northeastern           48.46      49.37   3 
 13 David Johnston               Northeastern           48.31      49.42   4 
 14 Jared Gray                   Rhode Island           48.75      49.47   2 
 15 Robert Flynn                 Bates                  50.25      49.58   4 
 16 John Tomlin                  Westfield St           49.74      49.67   3 
 17 Matthew Baldasare            Stonehill              48.74      49.76   1 
 18 Raeford Penny                Coast Guard            49.44      49.91   2 
 19 Jacob Buhelt                 Springfield            49.90      50.03   1 
 20 Ryan Fitzgerald              Umass Lowell           49.26      50.07   2 
 21 Justin Patterson             Bryant                 50.09      50.12   3 
 22 Marcus Duncan                Umass Lowell           49.70      50.23   4 
 23 Thomas Harter                New Hampshir           49.37      50.46   1 
 24 Nicholas Boire               Holy Cross             49.99      50.48   1 
 25 James Ferrera                Northeastern           49.72      50.64   4 
 26 Robert Franger               New Hampshir           50.43      50.88   2 
 27 Ross Hardy                   New Hampshir           50.32      50.95   4 
 28 Aaron Libman                 Rhode Island           50.44      51.12   1 
 29 Alex Kasemir                 Tufts                  50.37      51.17   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 46.19  1998        Trinity Gray, Brown University              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Donovan Henry                Northeastern           48.61      47.53   10   
  2 Kebba Nasso                  Rhode Island           49.26      47.92    8   
  3 Jeremy Collins               Southern Mai           48.42      48.23    6   
  4 Marlon Montague              Rhode Island           48.58      48.42    5   
  5 Sebastian Pierre             Sacred Heart           49.03      48.90    4   
  6 Danny Newman                 MIT                    48.97      49.09    3   
  7 Esteafan Jack                Westfield St           49.16      49.10    2   
  8 De'Von McGriff               Rhode Island           49.13      49.16    1   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:48.10  1977        Mark Lech, Northeastern (yds) Univ.       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Paul Duffey                  Northeastern         1:48.62    1:49.07   4  10   
  2 Mitchell Black               Tufts                1:48.60    1:49.20   4   8   
  3 Trevor Guerrera              Sacred Heart         1:49.92    1:49.92   4   6   
  4 Lee Cattanach                Eastern Conn         1:51.64    1:50.74   3   5   
  5 Jake Leithiser               Maine                1:49.68    1:50.85   4   4   
  6 Chad Miller                  American Int         1:51.30    1:51.01   4   3   
  7 Josh Goehring                Bridgewater          1:52.14    1:51.09   3   2   
  8 Kevin Serrao                 Middlebury           1:52.29    1:51.14   3   1   
  9 Veer Bhalla                  Tufts                1:51.71    1:51.84   3 
 10 Mike MacLean                 Rhode Island         1:52.82    1:52.19   2 
 11 Sean Nee                     Bentley              1:52.58    1:52.26   2 
 12 Collin Rowe                  Northeastern         1:51.84    1:53.00   3 
 13 Steven Yannacone             Williams             1:51.33    1:53.14   4 
 14 Benjamin Taminger            Coast Guard          1:54.96    1:53.23   1 
 15 Alex Cowen                   Williams             1:52.28    1:53.26   3 
 16 Jack Pinho                   Springfield          1:53.37    1:53.42   2 
 17 Zach Campo                   Rhode Island         1:51.41    1:53.47   4 
 18 Collin Reilly                So. Conn. St         1:53.72    1:53.68   2 
 19 Kyle Larsson                 Trinity              1:52.75    1:54.00   2 
 20 Daniel Webb                  Southern Mai         1:51.79    1:54.52   3 
 21 Matthew Moussamih            Westfield St         1:54.79    1:54.77   1 
 22 Patrick Griffin              Bates                1:53.66    1:54.78   2 
 23 Duncan Burleigh              Stonehill            1:54.75    1:54.83   1 
 24 Jason Dimmick                Stonehill            1:54.75    1:55.58   1 
 25 Alexander McGrainer          Rhode Island         1:53.63    1:55.84   2 
 26 Gregg Heller                 Bates                1:54.75    1:55.85   1 
 27 Jay Navin                    Northeastern         1:53.18    1:56.92   2 
 28 Stephen Vercollone           Stonehill            1:54.93    1:57.17   1 
 29 Marc Rienas                  Northeastern         1:52.51    1:57.82   3 
 30 Jacob Kittredge              New Hampshir         1:54.42    1:59.57   1 
 31 Jarod Wilson                 MIT                  1:49.70    2:01.50   4 
 32 Jeremy Alley-Tarter          Assumption           1:54.76    2:01.72   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:41.46  1990        Bill Mullaney, Providence College         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Leakey Kipkosgei             American Int         3:48.93    3:52.70   2  10   
  2 Lucas Taxter                 Stonehill            3:54.29    3:54.82   2   8   
  3 Dieter Gutbrod               So. Conn. St         3:51.23    3:55.22   2   6   
  4 Kemani Hume                  American Int         3:53.69    3:55.98   2   5   
  5 Niall Williams               Connecticut          3:55.94    3:56.75   2   4   
  6 Jack Kiely                   Bates                3:58.51    3:57.23   1   3   
  7 Connor Trapp                 Connecticut          3:53.20    3:57.49   2   2   
  8 Austin Scott                 WPI                  3:58.87    3:58.11   1   1   
  9 Caleb Teachout               Coast Guard          3:59.75    3:58.53   1 
 10 Robert Massey                Stonehill            3:55.03    3:58.75   2 
 11 Calvin Henry                 Bowdoin              3:56.79    3:58.98   1 
 12 Jonathan Perlman             Middlebury           3:57.42    3:59.31   1 
 13 Will Dudek                   Wesleyan             3:52.69    3:59.41   2 
 14 Christopher Helminski        Hartford             4:01.26    4:00.84   1 
 15 Ryan Hayes                   Umass Lowell         4:03.97    4:01.23   1 
 16 Samuel Cartwright            Middlebury           3:54.67    4:01.46   2 
 17 Sam Klockenkemper            Middlebury           3:54.52    4:01.62   2 
 18 Nik Haas                     Bentley              3:55.75    4:02.23   2 
 19 Steven Cugini                So. Conn. St         3:58.57    4:03.20   1 
 20 Richard Landry               Bryant               3:57.32    4:05.88   1 
 21 Derek French                 Central Conn         4:08.39    4:07.32   1 
 22 Justin Lucier                Bridgewater          4:02.45    4:07.91   1 
 23 Jon Holmes                   Franklin Pie         3:55.54    4:15.50   2 
 24 Dean Bhatt                   So. Conn. St         3:58.73    4:17.44   1 
 -- Kevin Powers                 Umass Lowell         4:03.52        DNF   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14:03.35  1978        John Treacy, Providence College          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Patrick Hoagland             Trinity             14:33.76   14:43.33   2  10   
  2 Brendan McCarthy             New Hampshir        14:55.56   14:43.58   2   8   
  3 Dan Romano                   Northeastern        14:42.99   14:45.00   2   6   
  4 Liam Simpson                 Williams            14:48.56   14:45.36   2   5   
  5 Sebastian Matt               Middlebury          14:44.34   14:46.41   2   4   
  6 Ryan Stender                 Brandeis            14:51.28   14:46.43   2   3   
  7 Ben Bosworth                 Connecticut         14:38.07   14:46.52   2   2   
  8 Charles Davis                Hartford            14:56.71   14:48.61   2   1   
  9 James Traester               Tufts               14:48.84   14:48.62   2 
 10 Peter Hale                   Williams            14:45.96   14:50.23   2 
 11 Nicholas Walker              Bowdoin             14:46.79   14:54.09   2 
 12 Jesse Orach                  Maine               14:44.21   14:58.45   2 
 13 Joseph Santo                 Stonehill           14:51.82   15:02.26   2 
 14 Griffin Colaizzi             Williams            14:47.57   15:05.24   2 
 15 Josh Fontaine                Umass Lowell        15:13.22   15:18.27   1 
 16 Daniel Nolan                 Stonehill           15:04.98   15:18.99   1 
 17 Cody Kingman                 Umass Lowell        15:36.46   15:21.87   1 
 18 Craig Hammond                Northeastern        15:11.89   15:23.61   1 
 19 Roberto Piotto               Central Conn        15:31.67   15:25.64   1 
 20 Alec Font                    Rhode Island        15:25.60   15:28.37   1 
 21 Seamus Higgins               Bentley             15:07.17   15:32.67   1 
 22 Russell Stevens              Bryant              15:11.41   15:41.28   1 
 23 Michael Skelly               Westfield St        15:31.90   15:45.46   1 
 24 Kevin Petow                  Coast Guard         15:32.29   15:51.41   1 
 25 Justin Lucier                Bridgewater         15:43.99   15:53.28   1 
 26 Nick Orlando                 Bates               15:50.01   15:58.41   1 
 27 Alejandro Hernandez          Connecticut         15:55.73   15:58.92   1 
 -- Dan Crowley                  Amherst             14:29.98        DNF   2 
 -- Evan Vadenais                Merrimack           15:23.34        DNF   1 
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 29:14.74  1995        Sam Wilbur, Dartmouth College            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Benjamin Xie                 MIT                 31:25.09   30:48.41   10   
  2 Christian Stafford           Northeastern        31:54.01   30:58.17    8   
  3 Dennis Maloney               MIT                 31:34.02   31:16.23    6   
  4 Keith Conway                 Wesleyan            31:19.59   31:59.36    5   
  5 Michael Vaz                  Umass Dartmo        32:41.73   32:01.51    4   
  6 Daniel Condon                Northeastern        32:36.96   32:03.82    3   
  7 Colton Ham                   Franklin Pie        31:08.83   32:20.40    2   
  8 Daniel Weiss                 MIT                 31:31.47   32:34.38    1   
  9 Justin Barry                 Amherst             32:56.63   32:36.48  
 10 Joshua Hadity                Sacred Heart        32:46.92   32:43.83  
 11 TJ Curran                    Merrimack           32:42.59   32:46.38  
 12 Andrew Handfield             Sacred Heart        33:28.28   32:51.66  
 13 Joseph Murphy                Holy Cross          32:44.13   33:04.30  
 14 Michael Caughron             Tufts               33:21.62   33:48.33  
 -- John O'Hanlon                Springfield         32:35.45        DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.87  1998        Peter Coghlan, Yale University              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Conor Murtagh                Bridgewater            14.43      14.24Q -1.4  1 
  2 Jared Lane                   Northeastern           13.89      14.59Q -1.6  3  14.583
  3 Michael Kaba                 MIT                    14.54      14.59Q -1.6  2  14.589
  4 John Stallworth              Rhode Island           14.41      14.33q -1.4  1 
  5 Jordan Samuels               Northeastern           14.35      14.64q -1.6  2 
  6 Edison Perez                 Westfield St           14.67      14.65q -1.6  3 
  7 Ruvens Exantus               So. Conn. St           15.25      14.73q -1.4  1 
  8 Shawn Bleichert              Northeastern           14.92      14.76q -1.6  2 
  9 Josh Etkind                  Tufts                  14.80      14.90  -1.4  1 
 10 Chris Sweeney                MIT                    15.04      14.94  -1.6  3 
 11 Deion Raper                  Bryant                 15.19      14.98  -1.4  1 
 12 Adam Franklin                Rhode Island           14.57      15.04  -1.6  3 
 13 Vinny Biunno                 Franklin Pie           15.09      15.25  -1.6  2 
 14 John Spencer                 Merrimack              15.59      15.29  -1.6  2 
 15 Nathan McLachlan             Northeastern           15.33      15.37  -1.6  3  15.367
 16 D'Mahl McFadden              New Hampshir           14.91      15.37  -1.4  1  15.369
 17 Cory Cataldo                 Franklin Pie           15.53      15.38  -1.6  3 
 18 Kevin Saccone                Umass Lowell           14.97      15.41  -1.6  3 
 19 Geoffrey Bocobo              Trinity                15.30      15.62  -1.6  2 
 20 Mark Choiniere               Franklin Pie           15.73      15.94  -1.4  1 
 21 Brent Kane                   Westfield St           16.04      16.09  -1.6  3 
 22 Jeremy Forgue                Westfield St           16.03      16.13  -1.6  2 
 23 Vincent Santos               RIC                    15.75      19.47  -1.4  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.87  1998        Peter Coghlan, Yale University              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jared Lane                   Northeastern           14.59      14.02  -0.5  10   
  2 Conor Murtagh                Bridgewater            14.24      14.13  -0.5   8   
  3 John Stallworth              Rhode Island           14.33      14.30  -0.5   6   
  4 Jordan Samuels               Northeastern           14.64      14.45  -0.5   5   
  5 Edison Perez                 Westfield St           14.65      14.62  -0.5   4   
  6 Michael Kaba                 MIT                    14.59      14.68  -0.5   3   
  7 Shawn Bleichert              Northeastern           14.76      14.69  -0.5   2   
  8 Ruvens Exantus               So. Conn. St           14.73      14.96  -0.5   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 50.66  1982        Bob Danville, Boston University             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adam Franklin                Rhode Island           52.08      53.26Q  4 
  2 Michael Kaba                 MIT                    53.71      53.60Q  1 
  3 Horatio Pinnock              American Int           52.69      53.62Q  3 
  4 Nolan Raimo                  Williams               53.56      54.06Q  2 
  5 Peter Katsarakes             Boston U.              54.14      53.32q  4 
  6 Andrew DiMaiti               Tufts                  53.95      53.57q  4 
  7 Chris Sweeney                MIT                    53.79      53.65q  1 
  8 Nicholas Usoff               Tufts                  55.03      53.94q  1 
  9 Kevin Sawyer                 Bridgewater            55.17      54.86   2 
 10 Conor Dunham                 Williams               53.94      54.93   3 
 11 Anthony McQueen              Rhode Island           55.61      54.96   4 
 12 Edison Perez                 Westfield St           54.81      55.07   3 
 13 Christian DeSanctis          So. Conn. St           55.08      55.33   1 
 14 Andrew McFarland             New Hampshir           53.92      55.59   2 
 15 Ruvens Exantus               So. Conn. St           56.22      55.68   4 
 16 Cory Cataldo                 Franklin Pie           56.48      56.34   3 
 17 Michael Kotleski             Bridgewater            55.72      56.71   2 
 18 Jeremy Forgue                Westfield St           55.71      56.82   3 
 19 Brent Kane                   Westfield St           57.53      57.22   1 
 20 James Donohue                Holy Cross             55.60      57.43   3 
 21 Henry Hintermeister          Tufts                  57.13      57.69   2 
 22 John Spencer                 Merrimack              57.84      57.79   1 
 23 Luke Rehfuss                 Coast Guard            56.04      57.83   3 
 24 Geoffrey Bocobo              Trinity                56.22      57.89   4 
 25 Luis Cintron                 Merrimack              59.24      58.19   2 
 26 Hayden Kilpatrick            Northeastern           55.92      59.39   1 
 -- Deion Raper                  Bryant                 56.01        DNF   2 
 -- Jack Aherne                  Bates                  55.96        DNF   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 50.66  1982        Bob Danville, Boston University             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Kaba                 MIT                    53.60      52.18   10   
  2 Adam Franklin                Rhode Island           53.26      52.22    8   
  3 Andrew DiMaiti               Tufts                  53.57      53.01    6   
  4 Horatio Pinnock              American Int           53.62      53.41    5   
  5 Nicholas Usoff               Tufts                  53.94      53.83    4   
  6 Peter Katsarakes             Boston U.              53.32      54.17    3   
  7 Chris Sweeney                MIT                    53.65      54.26    2   
  8 Nolan Raimo                  Williams               54.06      54.83    1   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 8:38.50  1979        Bruce Bickford, Northeastern University   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alec Olson                   Boston U.            9:08.21    9:07.10   2  10   
  2 Luke O'Connor                Tufts                9:12.08    9:10.09   2   8   
  3 Jeff Seelaus                 Amherst              9:30.80    9:21.36   2   6   
  4 Nephat Maritim               Northeastern         9:30.61    9:26.14   2   5   
  5 Brendan Wood                 Middlebury           9:26.88    9:27.38   2   4   
  6 Nick Adams                   Tufts                9:30.00    9:28.74   2   3   
  7 Ben Torda                    Bowdoin              9:20.61    9:30.10   2   2   
  8 Aidan Gilson                 MIT                  9:23.50    9:32.40   2   1   
  9 Ryan Moran                   WPI                  9:26.38    9:32.76   2 
 10 Tate Knight                  Wesleyan             9:28.70    9:38.76   2 
 11 Keith Steinbrecher           Merrimack            9:24.83    9:41.99   2 
 12 Ben Freed                    MIT                  9:37.40    9:42.79   1 
 13 Patrick Cunningham           Northeastern         9:44.42    9:46.50   1 
 14 Ryan Brady                   Keene State          9:47.14    9:47.35   1 
 15 Ben Tonelli                  Bates                9:34.84    9:48.32   2 
 16 Abdullah Kaba                Umass Lowell         9:44.02    9:55.39   1 
 17 Kyle Morrison                WPI                  9:35.02    9:55.96   1 
 18 James Rimmele                Coast Guard         10:00.39    9:56.57   1 
 19 Cameron Chase                Umass Boston        10:10.71    9:59.26   1 
 20 BJ Smith                     Franklin Pie         9:33.24   10:01.40   2 
 21 Adam Petti                   Umass Lowell         9:54.53   10:03.10   1 
 22 Simon Powhida                Maine                9:32.39   10:08.16   2 
 23 Will Lundquist               Southern Mai         9:51.40   10:08.66   1 
 24 Martin Gradijan              Franklin Pie         9:54.05   10:08.67   1 
 25 Dylan Crowley                Franklin Pie        10:12.78   10:09.19   1 
 26 Sean Herlihy                 Umass Dartmo         9:54.73   10:15.89   1 
 27 Joe Keough                   Bridgewater          9:57.81   10:23.63   1 
 28 Jason Ball                   Central Conn        10:10.10   10:41.01   1 
 -- Siem Mehretu                 American Int         9:25.82        DNF   2 
 -- Brendan Callahan             Central Conn         9:36.22        DNF   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 40.56  1985        , Northeastern University                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Boston U.  'A'                                      40.25      40.43*  3  10   
  2 Northeastern  'A'                                   40.32      40.76   3   8   
  3 American Int'l  'A'                                 41.19      41.46   3   6   
  4 Tufts  'A'                                          41.68      41.65   3   5   
  5 Mit  'A'                                            42.11      41.74   3   4   
  6 Umass Boston  'A'                                   42.37      42.30   2   3   
  7 Williams  'A'                                       41.62      42.30   3   2   
  8 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  41.98      42.38   3   1   
  9 Assumption  'A'                                     42.64      42.45   2 
 10 Merrimack  'A'                                      42.48      42.47   2 
 11 New Haven  'A'                                      42.34      42.59   2 
 12 Coast Guard  'A'                                    43.06      42.72   1 
 13 Stonehill  'A'                                      42.46      42.74   2 
 14 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                42.85      42.82   1 
 15 Southern Maine  'A'                                 42.71      43.32   2 
 16 Worcester State  'A'                                42.61      43.45   2 
 17 Bates  'A'                                          43.31      43.61   1 
 -- Wpi  'A'                                            42.75        DNF   1 
 -- Rhode Island  'A'                                   41.23        DNF   3 
 -- Sacred Heart  'A'                                   42.67        DNF   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:08.89  1998        , Univ. of New Haven                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 American Int'l  'A'                               3:11.86    3:14.09   3  10   
  2 Southern Maine  'A'                               3:15.51    3:15.63   3   8   
  3 Mit  'A'                                          3:14.43    3:16.73   3   6   
  4 Tufts  'A'                                        3:16.75    3:16.88   3   5   
  5 Northeastern  'A'                                 3:16.24    3:17.28   3   4   
  6 Sacred Heart  'A'                                 3:16.92    3:18.27   2   3   
  7 Middlebury  'A'                                   3:15.92    3:18.60   3   2   
  8 New Hampshire  'A'                                3:20.18    3:18.90   2   1   
  9 Coast Guard  'A'                                  3:16.45    3:18.98   3 
 10 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                3:20.73    3:19.82   2 
 11 Westfield State  'A'                              3:21.90    3:20.53   1 
 12 Trinity  'A'                                      3:21.86    3:21.37   1 
 13 Stonehill  'A'                                    3:20.08    3:22.06   2 
 14 Bates  'A'                                        3:22.46    3:23.31   1 
 15 Merrimack  'A'                                    3:22.19    3:24.52   1 
 16 New Haven  'A'                                    3:18.29    3:26.08   2 
 17 Worcester State  'A'                              3:25.31    3:26.10   1 
 18 Umass Boston  'A'                                 3:26.85    3:28.86   1 
 19 Keene State  'A'                                  3:25.44    3:31.23   1 
 20 Wpi  'A'                                          3:18.79    3:34.31   2 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7:26.63  2015        New Hampshire, New Hampshir               
                         K Greene, D Piazza, C Poggi, S Souza              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northeastern  'A'                                 7:43.76    7:37.62   2  10   
  2 Bowdoin  'A'                                      7:39.02    7:38.66   2   8   
  3 Amherst  'A'                                      7:41.89    7:39.06   2   6   
  4 Rhode Island  'A'                                 7:36.72    7:49.22   2   5   
  5 Bates  'A'                                        7:42.43    7:49.53   2   4   
  6 Williams  'A'                                     7:41.83    7:50.35   2   3   
  7 Stonehill  'A'                                    7:40.50    7:53.44   2   2   
  8 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                7:56.61    7:55.56   1   1   
  9 Trinity  'A'                                      7:53.63    7:56.47   1 
 10 Tufts  'A'                                        7:51.18    7:57.63   2 
 11 Westfield State  'A'                              8:07.57    7:57.99   1 
 12 New Hampshire  'A'                                7:36.57    8:02.14   2 
 13 Bridgewater St.  'A'                              8:05.02    8:02.62   1 
 14 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                7:44.36    8:05.92   2 
 15 Springfield  'A'                                  7:59.50    8:08.57   1 
 16 Keene State  'A'                                  8:04.32    8:09.87   1 
 17 Merrimack  'A'                                    8:11.16    8:13.30   1 
 18 Sacred Heart  'A'                                 8:07.04    8:24.86   1 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2.19m  1982        Joseph Patrone (7'2.25"), Univ. of Rhode Isl
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rino Tonelli                 Umass Lowell           2.02m      2.06m    6-09.00  10   
  2 Kevin Cutler                 Umass Dartmo           2.17m     J2.06m    6-09.00   8   
  3 Jacob Reilly                 Rhode Island           2.05m     J2.06m    6-09.00   6   
  4 Gilberto Brown               Umass Lowell           2.04m      2.01m    6-07.00   4.50
  4 Jack Kahrs                   Rhode Island           2.10m      2.01m    6-07.00   4.50
  6 Assad Hicks                  Maine                  2.08m     J2.01m    6-07.00   3   
  7 Tyler Martin                 Maine                  2.03m     J2.01m    6-07.00   2   
  8 Evan Scott                   Brandeis               2.01m     J2.01m    6-07.00   1   
  9 Jason Laramee                Springfield            1.98m      1.96m    6-05.00 
  9 Ben Sattiewhite              Fitchburg St           2.09m      1.96m    6-05.00 
 11 Chris Manning                Northeastern           1.96m     J1.96m    6-05.00 
 11 Travon Godette               Westfield St           2.08m     J1.96m    6-05.00 
 -- Jacob Clements               Westfield St           1.93m         NH            
 -- Keelan McCoole               New Hampshir           2.03m         NH            
 -- Trevor Ciempa                Merrimack              1.98m         NH            
 -- Adam Jones                   Umass Dartmo           1.93m         NH            
 -- Alex Julian                  Northeastern           1.93m         NH            
 -- Connor Harris                Southern Mai           2.03m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5.23m  1982        MarkStrawderman/JamesonWhiting(17'2.25), Rho
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ondrej Honka                 Rhode Island           5.15m      5.10m   16-08.75  10   
  2 Nikolaos Farmakidis          Boston U.              5.06m      5.00m   16-04.75   8   
  3 Ron Helderman                Southern Mai           4.85m      4.85m   15-11.00   6   
  4 Ryan Wilkes                  Rhode Island           5.00m     J4.85m   15-11.00   5   
  5 Jack Brown                   So. Conn. St           4.70m      4.70m   15-05.00   4   
  6 Pierceson Brown              Williams               4.70m     J4.70m   15-05.00   3   
  7 Anthony Innamorati           Stonehill              4.60m     J4.70m   15-05.00   2   
  8 John Chuma                   Umass Amhers           4.86m     J4.70m   15-05.00   1   
  9 Scott Cameron                MIT                    4.71m      4.55m   14-11.00 
  9 Giuseppe DeLucia             Sacred Heart           4.60m      4.55m   14-11.00 
 11 Sam Borecki                  Central Conn           4.90m     J4.55m   14-11.00 
 12 Nicholas Wall                Southern Mai           4.62m     J4.55m   14-11.00 
 13 Michael Frick                Coast Guard            4.55m      4.40m   14-05.25 
 13 John Pangborn                Rhode Island           4.65m      4.40m   14-05.25 
 15 Alexander Tamulonis          New Hampshir           4.70m     J4.40m   14-05.25 
 15 Ryan Turner                  Southern Mai           4.40m     J4.40m   14-05.25 
 17 Marshall Wentworth           MIT                    4.55m     J4.40m   14-05.25 
 -- Brian Shaefer                Boston U.              4.55m         NH            
 -- Timothy Dunn                 Holy Cross             4.73m         NH            
 -- Jared Whitman                Middlebury             4.70m         NH            
 -- Bryan Morris                 New Hampshir           4.70m         NH            
 -- Benjamin Schreck             MIT                    4.60m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7.92m  1985        Fred Salle (26'0"), Boston University       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Casey Burley                 Rhode Island           7.40m      7.42m   0.1  24-04.25  10   
  2 Kyle Darrow                  Northeastern           7.78m      7.39m   1.0  24-03.00   8   
  3 Joseph Caraciolo             So. Conn. St           7.11m      7.26m  +0.0  23-10.00   6   
  4 Tor Dworshak                 Rhode Island           7.01m      7.11m  +0.0  23-04.00   5   
  5 Arinze Okeke                 MIT                    7.08m      7.04m   0.5  23-01.25   4   
  6 Dereck Stone                 Westfield St           6.79m      7.01m   0.4  23-00.00   3   
  7 Xavier McIntosh              American Int           7.42m      7.00m   0.3  22-11.75   2   
  8 Ryan Rei                     Rhode Island           7.01m      6.98m   1.3  22-11.00   1   
  9 Denzel Livingston            Merrimack              7.01m      6.95m   0.6  22-09.75 
 10 Jordan Samuels               Northeastern           7.06m      6.88m  -0.1  22-07.00 
 11 George Murray                New Haven              7.01m      6.87m   0.3  22-06.50 
 12 Nigel Riley                  Rhode Island           6.93m     J6.87m   0.7  22-06.50 
 13 Jared Hannon                 Keene State            6.86m      6.74m  -0.5  22-01.50 
 14 Vinny Biunno                 Franklin Pie           7.13m      6.71m  +0.0  22-00.25 
 15 Jacob Moran                  Rhode Island           6.79m     J6.71m  +0.0  22-00.25 
 16 Cory Cataldo                 Franklin Pie           6.94m      6.67m   0.4  21-10.75 
 17 David Motley                 MIT                    6.63m      6.56m  -1.1  21-06.25 
 18 Markiesh Harmon              Worcester St           6.69m      6.54m   0.1  21-05.50 
 19 Adam Berger                  Brandeis               6.61m      6.49m   1.6  21-03.50 
 20 Kurt Robakiewicz             Northeastern           6.73m      6.30m  -1.1  20-08.00 
 21 Jason Bindner                Eastern Conn           6.71m      5.12m   1.2  16-09.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 16.10m  1985        Duane Carlisle (52'10"), Boston University 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Michael Lee                  So. Conn. St          15.87m     15.39m   1.0  50-06.00  10   
  2 Andre Wooten                 Franklin Pie          15.28m     14.57m  +0.0  47-09.75   8   
  3 Nigel Riley                  Rhode Island          14.58m     14.54m  -0.6  47-08.50   6   
  4 George Murray                New Haven             15.09m     14.37m   1.2  47-01.75   5   
  5 Abdul-Lateef Orulebaja       Rhode Island          14.73m     14.36m   0.1  47-01.50   4   
  6 Connor Harris                Southern Mai          14.43m     14.34m  -0.5  47-00.75   3   
  7 Ryan Rei                     Rhode Island          14.16m     14.33m  -0.1  47-00.25   2   
  8 Arinze Okeke                 MIT                   14.73m     14.32m   1.9  46-11.75   1   
  9 David Motley                 MIT                   14.56m     14.22m   0.4  46-08.00 
 10 Michael Cuesta               Merrimack             14.43m     14.17m   0.5  46-06.00 
 11 Edward Frazier               Assumption            14.76m     14.11m   1.9  46-03.50 
 12 William Ruschel              MIT                   14.56m     13.90m  +0.0  45-07.25 
 13 Ruvens Exantus               So. Conn. St          14.19m    J13.90m  +0.0  45-07.25 
 14 Jordan Samuels               Northeastern          14.75m     13.88m  -0.8  45-06.50 
 15 Luares Tavares               Assumption            13.85m    J13.88m   2.0  45-06.50 
 16 Jeffrey Jones                Bates                 14.36m     13.83m   1.4  45-04.50 
 17 Angel Echevarria             MIT                   14.27m     13.74m  -0.3  45-01.00 
 18 Brian Greenberg              Bowdoin               14.51m     13.73m   0.4  45-00.50 
 19 Joseph Caraciolo             So. Conn. St          13.90m     13.69m   0.8  44-11.00 
 20 Adam Malone                  Bryant                14.35m     13.63m   0.7  44-08.75 
 21 Robert Pepper                Hartford              13.95m     13.53m  -0.6  44-04.75 
 22 Drew Gamage                  Southern Mai          13.95m     13.46m   2.6  44-02.00 
 23 Kurt Robakiewicz             Northeastern          14.50m     13.28m  -0.9  43-07.00 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 19.52m  1984        Art McDermott (64'0.75"), Boston University
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sam Snyder                   Rhode Island          17.63m     17.94m   58-10.25  10   
  2 Nick Margitza                Bates                 16.77m     16.76m   55-00.00   8   
  3 Tresley Dupont               So. Conn. St          16.59m     16.61m   54-06.00   6   
  4 Ryan Kim                     Northeastern          17.21m     16.38m   53-09.00   5   
  5 Mason Griffin                Stonehill             15.44m     16.04m   52-07.50   4   
  6 Turner Kelly                 So. Conn. St          15.69m     16.01m   52-06.50   3   
  7 Sam Weeks                    Worcester St          15.44m     15.67m   51-05.00   2   
  8 Jacob Tomczak                So. Conn. St          15.06m     15.33m   50-03.50   1   
  9 Eric Mellusi                 Northeastern          16.04m     15.30m   50-02.50 
 10 Jordan Rippe                 New Haven             15.31m     15.00m   49-02.50 
 11 Jeremy Frantz                Maine                 15.15m     14.77m   48-05.50 
 12 Darrik Muroski               Rhode Island          15.52m     14.72m   48-03.50 
 13 Spencer McKeough             Northeastern          15.96m     14.41m   47-03.50 
 14 O'Brian Joslyn               Sacred Heart          14.79m     14.36m   47-01.50 
 15 John Pietro                  Bowdoin               14.85m     14.35m   47-01.00 
 16 Atticus Swett                Tufts                 15.22m     14.03m   46-00.50 
 17 Lloyd Campbell               Williams              14.67m     13.95m   45-09.25 
 18 Robert Alder                 Northeastern          15.05m    J13.95m   45-09.25 
 19 Alexander Cerbo              Assumption            14.44m     13.84m   45-05.00 
 20 Jared Louf-Woods             Umass Dartmo          14.78m    J13.84m   45-05.00 
 21 Scott Sheehan                Sacred Heart          14.50m     13.66m   44-09.75 
 22 Ryan Kerrigan                Umass Lowell          15.33m     13.55m   44-05.50 
 -- Christian Turner             Sacred Heart          14.90m       FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 59.30m  1984        Art McDermott (194'7"), Boston University  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sam Snyder                   Rhode Island          56.80m     55.48m     182-00  10   
  2 Adedire Fakorede             Bates                 49.23m     50.52m     165-09   8   
  3 Eric Mellusi                 Northeastern          46.29m     47.95m     157-04   6   
  4 Richard Bratten              MIT                   46.57m     47.70m     156-06   5   
  5 Kyle Saunders                So. Conn. St          49.51m     47.22m     154-11   4   
  6 Jacob Tomczak                So. Conn. St          47.60m     46.96m     154-01   3   
  7 Ryan Kim                     Northeastern          46.89m     46.49m     152-06   2   
  8 Sam Weeks                    Worcester St          46.67m     46.24m     151-08   1   
  9 Ryan Kerrigan                Umass Lowell          44.06m     44.33m     145-05 
 10 Michael Kandolin             New Haven             44.37m     43.78m     143-08 
 11 Atticus Swett                Tufts                 42.36m     43.42m     142-05 
 12 Robert Alder                 Northeastern          43.28m     43.37m     142-03 
 13 Nicholas White               Rhode Island          45.38m     42.49m     139-05 
 14 Alexander Mandragouras       Worcester St          41.02m     42.18m     138-05 
 15 Marcus Vieira                Worcester St          43.19m     41.68m     136-09 
 16 Jacob Moran                  Rhode Island          43.07m     41.43m     135-11 
 17 Brenden Edwards              Middlebury            43.55m     40.89m     134-02 
 18 John Pietro                  Bowdoin               41.79m     40.67m     133-05 
 19 Liam Pembroke                Williams              42.79m     40.33m     132-04 
 20 Agbon Edomwonyi              Wesleyan              46.56m     39.74m     130-04 
 21 Philip Zobrest               Holy Cross            42.60m     39.11m     128-04 
 22 Hani Traboulsi               New Hampshir          42.64m     38.97m     127-10 
 -- Scott Sheehan                Sacred Heart          40.67m       FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 71.78m  1983        Declan Hegarty (235'6"), Boston University 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tresley Dupont               So. Conn. St          62.29m     63.49m     208-04  10   
  2 Edward Cummins               RIC                   60.26m     61.15m     200-07   8   
  3 Mahlik Handley               Rhode Island          61.64m     60.41m     198-02   6   
  4 Jordan Rippe                 New Haven             52.76m     56.74m     186-02   5   
  5 Connor Fugere                Northeastern          55.54m     54.03m     177-03   4   
  6 Greg Betsold                 Umass Dartmo          51.42m     53.14m     174-04   3   
  7 Adedire Fakorede             Bates                 55.62m     52.21m     171-03   2   
  8 Alexander Cerbo              Assumption            53.23m     51.82m     170-00   1   
  9 Joseph Mattson               Rhode Island          53.91m     51.02m     167-05 
 10 Shamar Spruill               RIC                   52.18m     50.15m     164-06 
 11 Thomas Murray                Maine                 51.51m     50.11m     164-05 
 12 Sam Weeks                    Worcester St          51.32m     48.61m     159-06 
 13 Nick Margitza                Bates                 55.38m     48.32m     158-06 
 14 Marcus Vieira                Worcester St          50.98m     47.33m     155-03 
 15 Scott Sheehan                Sacred Heart          48.57m     47.20m     154-10 
 16 Steven Lefebvre              Sacred Heart          48.48m     46.53m     152-08 
 17 Duncan Holland               New Hampshir          48.54m     46.33m     152-00 
 18 Michael Paloian              Tufts                 49.15m     46.12m     151-04 
 19 Christian Colavecchio        RIC                   51.11m     45.65m     149-09 
 20 Cullen Aubin                 New Hampshir          47.14m     45.20m     148-03 
 21 Stefan Balestra              Stonehill             53.50m     44.59m     146-03 
 22 Kade Amster                  So. Conn. St          49.85m     42.75m     140-03 
 23 Jake Briely                  RIC                   47.17m     42.51m     139-06 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 71.34m  1993        John Taylor (234'1"), Brown University     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Travon Godette               Westfield St          65.92m     63.92m     209-08  10   
  2 Nick Danner                  Rhode Island          63.95m     62.26m     204-03   8   
  3 Tyler Harrington             Bates                 58.42m     59.48m     195-02   6   
  4 Christopher Reider           Northeastern          60.96m     59.47m     195-01   5   
  5 Holt Sihvonen                Bentley               61.16m     58.69m     192-07   4   
  6 Hunter Stokes                So. Conn. St          58.75m     58.35m     191-05   3   
  7 Steve Tencati                Umass Dartmo          62.21m     58.15m     190-09   2   
  8 Cy McIntosh                  So. Conn. St          59.06m     57.27m     187-11   1   
  9 John Kleczkowski             Umass Dartmo          55.85m     56.90m     186-08 
 10 Tyler Latham                 Central Conn          58.25m     56.88m     186-07 
 11 Matthew Bukuras              Umass Lowell          57.42m     56.85m     186-06 
 12 Andrew Roschen               Hartford              56.01m     56.57m     185-07 
 13 Whitton DeVaux               Springfield           58.17m     56.24m     184-06 
 14 John Pangborn                Rhode Island          60.08m     55.96m     183-07 
 15 Jacob Moran                  Rhode Island          56.09m     54.38m     178-05 
 16 Connor Gosselin              Umass Lowell          56.13m     54.08m     177-05 
 17 Gueber Docteur               So. Conn. St          53.78m     54.06m     177-04 
 18 Patrick McHale               Umass Lowell          57.76m     52.52m     172-04 
 19 David Drigo                  Westfield St          55.45m     51.94m     170-05 
 20 Ricardo Maldonado            Umass Boston          52.81m     51.62m     169-04 
 21 James Frey                   Central Conn          56.27m     50.50m     165-08 
 22 Alex Magoon                  Keene State           54.50m     50.12m     164-05 
 23 John Plisko                  Assumption            53.57m     42.49m     139-05 
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 John Braga                   Merrimack                11.25   0.7  1    806
  2 Tobias Muellers              Williams                 11.34   0.7  1    786
  3 Garrett Johnson              Maine                    11.46   0.7  1    761
  4 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern             11.47   0.7  1    759
  5 Matt Richards                Northeastern             11.48   0.7  1    757
  6 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern             11.69   1.4  2    713
  7 Joel Nkounkou                New Hampshir             11.71   1.4  2    709
  8 Ethan Chapman                So. Conn. St             11.74   1.4  2    703
  9 Alex Bonitto                 Franklin Pie             12.01   1.4  2    649
 10 John Delahanty               Franklin Pie             12.06   1.4  2    639
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tobias Muellers              Williams                 50.03   1    813
  2 John Braga                   Merrimack                50.70   1    783
  3 Garrett Johnson              Maine                    51.30   1    756
  4 Ethan Chapman                So. Conn. St             51.68   1    739
  5 Alex Bonitto                 Franklin Pie             52.49   1    703
  6 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern             52.79   2    691
  7 Joel Nkounkou                New Hampshir             53.16   2    675
  8 Matt Richards                Northeastern             53.18   2    674
  9 John Delahanty               Franklin Pie             53.33   2    668
 10 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern             53.97   2    641
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Braga                   Merrimack              4:29.50     748
  2 Tobias Muellers              Williams               4:31.97     732
  3 Garrett Johnson              Maine                  4:32.28     730
  4 John Delahanty               Franklin Pie           4:33.14     724
  5 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern           4:44.25     654
  6 Ethan Chapman                So. Conn. St           4:48.89     625
  7 Joel Nkounkou                New Hampshir           4:58.34     569
  8 Matt Richards                Northeastern           5:02.21     547
  9 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern           5:02.99     543
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern             14.98  -1.0  1    852
  2 Ethan Chapman                So. Conn. St             15.43  -1.0  1    798
  3 Matt Richards                Northeastern             15.58  -1.0  1    781
  4 Joel Nkounkou                New Hampshir             15.82  -0.3  2    753
  5 John Braga                   Merrimack                15.99  -0.3  2    734
  6 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern             16.83  -0.3  2    642
  7 Tobias Muellers              Williams                 17.14  -0.9  3    610
  8 Garrett Johnson              Maine                    17.33  -0.9  3    590
  9 John Delahanty               Franklin Pie             17.46  -0.9  3    577
 10 Alex Bonitto                 Franklin Pie             18.62  -0.9  3    466
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 John Braga                   Merrimack                1.99m    6-06.25    794
  2 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern             1.96m    6-05.00    767
  3 Joel Nkounkou                New Hampshir             1.87m    6-01.50    687
  4 Ethan Chapman                So. Conn. St             1.81m    5-11.25    636
  4 Tobias Muellers              Williams                 1.81m    5-11.25    636
  6 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern             1.78m    5-10.00    610
  7 Garrett Johnson              Maine                    1.72m    5-07.75    560
  8 Matt Richards                Northeastern             1.69m    5-06.50    536
  9 John Delahanty               Franklin Pie             1.63m    5-04.25    488
 10 Alex Bonitto                 Franklin Pie             1.57m    5-01.75    441
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ethan Chapman                So. Conn. St             4.20m   13-09.25    673
  1 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern             4.20m   13-09.25    673
  3 John Delahanty               Franklin Pie             4.10m   13-05.25    645
  3 John Braga                   Merrimack                4.10m   13-05.25    645
  5 Garrett Johnson              Maine                    4.00m   13-01.50    617
  6 Tobias Muellers              Williams                 3.80m   12-05.50    562
  7 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern             3.70m   12-01.50    535
  8 Matt Richards                Northeastern             3.60m   11-09.75    509
  8 Joel Nkounkou                New Hampshir             3.60m   11-09.75    509
 10 Alex Bonitto                 Franklin Pie             2.70m    8-10.25    286
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 John Braga                   Merrimack                7.13m   0.1  23-04.75    845
  2 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern             6.63m  -1.1  21-09.00    727
  3 Tobias Muellers              Williams                 6.57m  +0.0  21-06.75    713
  4 Matt Richards                Northeastern             6.44m  +0.0  21-01.50    684
  5 Ethan Chapman                So. Conn. St             6.36m   0.4  20-10.50    666
  6 Joel Nkounkou                New Hampshir             6.27m  -1.2  20-07.00    646
  7 Alex Bonitto                 Franklin Pie             6.06m  +0.0  19-10.75    600
  8 John Delahanty               Franklin Pie             5.81m  -0.5  19-00.75    546
  8 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern             5.81m  -0.6  19-00.75    546
 10 Garrett Johnson              Maine                    5.58m   0.3  18-03.75    498
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern            13.81m   45-03.75    717
  2 Joel Nkounkou                New Hampshir            12.25m   40-02.25    622
  3 Ethan Chapman                So. Conn. St            12.00m   39-04.50    606
  4 Tobias Muellers              Williams                11.10m   36-05.00    552
  5 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern            10.81m   35-05.75    534
  6 John Braga                   Merrimack               10.77m   35-04.00    532
  7 Alex Bonitto                 Franklin Pie            10.59m   34-09.00    521
  8 Matt Richards                Northeastern            10.44m   34-03.00    512
  9 John Delahanty               Franklin Pie            10.36m   34-00.00    507
 10 Garrett Johnson              Maine                   10.15m   33-03.75    495
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alex Bonitto                 Franklin Pie            39.06m     128-02    645
  2 Ethan Chapman                So. Conn. St            36.32m     119-02    590
  3 Tobias Muellers              Williams                32.66m     107-02    517
  4 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern            31.83m     104-05    501
  5 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern            31.05m     101-10    485
  6 John Braga                   Merrimack               30.46m      99-11    473
  7 John Delahanty               Franklin Pie            29.36m      96-04    452
  8 Joel Nkounkou                New Hampshir            29.20m      95-10    449
  9 Matt Richards                Northeastern            25.61m      84-00    379
 10 Garrett Johnson              Maine                   24.98m      81-11    367
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 John Braga                   Merrimack               50.46m     165-07    595
  2 Ethan Chapman                So. Conn. St            49.59m     162-08    583
  3 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern            48.70m     159-09    569
  4 John Delahanty               Franklin Pie            46.34m     152-00    535
  5 Tobias Muellers              Williams                43.51m     142-09    493
  6 Garrett Johnson              Maine                   42.70m     140-01    481
  7 Joel Nkounkou                New Hampshir            38.67m     126-10    423
  8 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern            32.37m     106-02    333
  9 Alex Bonitto                 Franklin Pie            28.81m      94-06    282
 10 Matt Richards                Northeastern            27.21m      89-03    260
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================================
 Meet Record: *  7178  2014        Nick Lebron, Southern Connecticut           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John Braga                   Merrimack               6458       6955   10   
  2 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern            6691       6733    8   
  3 Ethan Chapman                So. Conn. St            6454       6619    6   
  4 Tobias Muellers              Williams                5717       6414    5   
  5 Joel Nkounkou                New Hampshir            5973       6042    4   
  6 Garrett Johnson              Maine                   5870       5855    3   
  7 John Delahanty               Franklin Pie            5586       5781    2   
  8 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern            5973       5759    1   
  9 Matt Richards                Northeastern            5969       5639  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northeastern               156        2) Rhode Island              127.50
    3) So. Conn. St.               65        4) MIT                        56   
    5) American Int'l              41        6) Tufts                      39   
    7) Boston U.                   37        8) Bates                      31   
    9) Southern Maine              26       10) Westfield State            19   
   10) Williams                    19       12) New Hampshire              17   
   12) UMass Dartmouth             17       14) New Haven                  16   
   14) Stonehill                   16       16) UMass Lowell               14.50
   17) Bridgewater St.             14       18) Sacred Heart               13   
   19) Amherst                     12       19) Maine                      12   
   19) Franklin Pierce             12       19) Merrimack                  12   
   23) Middlebury                  11       24) Bowdoin                    10   
   24) Trinity                     10       26) Connecticut College         8   
   26) RIC                          8       26) UMass Boston                8   
   29) Wesleyan                     5       29) Eastern Conn. St.           5   
   31) Bentley                      4       31) WPI                         4   
   31) Brandeis                     4       34) Worcester State             3   
   35) Hartford                     1       35) Fitchburg St.               1   
   35) UMass Amherst                1       35) Assumption                  1