Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2017 08:00 PM
       New England Division III T&F Championship - 5/4/2017 to 5/6/2017        
                               Williams College                                
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wadeline Jonathas         FR UMass Boston           11.77      11.93Q  3.6  2 
  2 Kennedy Green             SO Williams               12.22      12.34Q  0.8  1 
  3 Eleni Grammas             SO RIC                    12.30      12.35Q  0.2  4 
  4 Jhanel Potts              FR Southern Mai           12.20      12.51Q  1.0  3 
  5 Katherine Marlow-Benedic  FR Trinity                12.37      12.44q  3.6  2 
  5 Neka Dias                 SR Southern Mai           12.31      12.44q  3.6  2 
  7 Michelle Menkiti          FR MIT                    12.11      12.55q  0.8  1 
  8 Courtney Luscier          JR Springfield            12.20      12.56q  1.0  3 
  9 Angelina Raffone          FR Babson                 12.38      12.68   0.2  4 
 10 Kathareeya Tonyai         SR Trinity                12.64      12.73   0.8  1 
 11 Bernice Boateng           FR Regis (Mass.           12.88      12.79   3.6  2 
 12 Jacklyn Xavier            FR RIC                    12.78      12.87   1.0  3 
 13 Traci Perry               SR Bridgewater            12.85      12.88   0.8  1 
 14 Sara Friedland            SO Colby                  12.72      12.91   0.2  4 
 14 Ally Isley                FR Williams               12.64      12.91   0.2  4 
 16 Nneoma Okonkwo            JR MIT                    12.04      12.92   0.2  4 
 17 Lizzie Walkes             FR Middlebury             12.55      12.98   1.0  3 
 18 Leah Desjardins           FR Husson                 12.81      13.00   1.0  3 
 19 Lauren Waters             FR Worcester St           12.54      13.02   0.8  1 
 20 Kalah Thomas              SR Wheaton (Mas           12.67      13.04   3.6  2 
 21 Ellie Greenberg           FR Middlebury             12.66      13.05   3.6  2 
 22 Kanya Brown               SO Brandeis               12.87      13.20   0.2  4 
 23 Ahriyan Brown             FR Eastern Conn           12.90      13.25   3.6  2 
 24 Doreen Buabeng            FR Worcester St           12.61      13.41   1.0  3 
 25 Krystal Grant             FR WPI                    12.73      13.56   0.8  1 
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mary Eccles               JR MIT                            36:07.96   10   
  2 Ashley Curran             SR Connecticut                    36:34.34    8   
  3 Sadie James               SR Bates                          36:49.14    6   
  4 Alex Demeo                SO Salve Regina        39:08.60   38:20.73    5   
  5 Bailee Margolis           SO MIT                 38:45.10   38:24.95    4   
  6 Darby LaPlant             SO MIT                 39:11.50   38:28.99    3   
  7 Julia O'Rourke            SO Bowdoin             38:56.55   39:03.32    2   
  8 Emily Sundquist           JR Williams                       39:09.19    1   
  9 Caitlin Porrazzo          SO Tufts               40:43.68   39:25.81  
 10 Micaela Nee               JR Connecticut         39:41.15   39:28.00  
 11 Victoria Varone           SR Salve Regina        39:21.20   39:31.83  
 12 Rachel Burchill           JR Coast Guard         40:41.56   39:47.26  
 13 Kerry O'Neil              JR Westfield St        40:00.08   40:23.32  
 14 Lauren Fitzgerald         SO Westfield St        41:01.54   40:28.55  
 15 Franchesca Burgos         JR Tufts               41:17.57   40:35.46  
 16 Andrea Noland             FR Westfield St        40:42.00   40:52.37  
 17 Amanda Terenzi            JR Eastern Conn        40:51.00   41:23.67  
 18 Jennifer Jackson          FR Tufts               41:15.34   41:26.29  
 19 Stephanie Van Riet        SO Connecticut         40:59.68   41:33.96  
 -- Sarah Corning             SR Tufts               41:14.68        DNS  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allison Hill              SR Bates                  14.28      14.32Q  3.0  1 
  2 Neka Dias                 SR Southern Mai           14.48      14.59Q  2.9  3 
  3 Annie Woolley             JR Fitchburg St           14.32      14.76Q  2.6  2 
  4 Hannah Chen               JR MIT                    14.46      14.74q  2.9  3 
  5 Sabrina Pray              JR Westfield St           14.69      14.91q  2.6  2 
  6 Sophie Stokes Cerkvenik   SO Colby                  15.00      15.40q  3.0  1 
  6 Abigail Danso             JR Worcester St           15.22      15.40q  3.0  1 
  8 Keegan Duguay             SO Regis (Mass.           16.15      15.93q  2.6  2 
  9 Kisha Kalra               JR Middlebury             15.99     J15.93   3.0  1  +.002
 10 Jessica Barros            SR Wheaton (Mas           15.52      15.94   2.6  2 
 11 Leila Alfaro              FR Connecticut            15.91      16.05   3.0  1 
 12 Cathy Chen                SO Wellesley              15.89      16.83   2.6  2 
 13 Cole Godzinski            SO WPI                    16.47      17.55   2.9  3 
 -- Katherine Tamulionis      SO Babson                 15.62        DNS   2.9  3 
 -- Kelly Ludew               SR Wheaton (Mas           15.83        DNS   2.9  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
 -- Caitlyn Demers            FR UMass Dartmo         1:06.87        SCR     
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Nneoma Okonkwo            JR MIT                    5.81m      5.87m   1.9  19-03.25  10   
     5.73m(+0.0) 5.87m(1.9) 5.77m(1.5) 4.72m(0.4) 5.50m(+0.0) 5.35m(-0.6)
  2 Chloe Rogers              SR Williams               5.53m      5.72m   2.5  18-09.25   8   
     5.12m(1.2) 5.72m(2.5) 5.36m(1.6) 5.29m(1.0) 5.11m(-0.8) FOUL(-0.3)
  3 Haley Strouf              JR MIT                    5.50m      5.67m   1.4  18-07.25   6   
     FOUL(2.2) FOUL(+0.0) 5.50m(0.9) 5.61m(0.1) 5.64m(1.7) 5.67m(1.4)
  4 Candice Dyce              SR Williams               5.73m      5.62m  +0.0  18-05.25   5   
     5.24m(-0.7) 5.42m(+0.0) 5.36m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.45m(0.3) 5.62m(+0.0)
  5 Taylor Driggers           JR UMass Boston           5.40m      5.44m  +0.0  17-10.25   4   
     5.24m(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.91m(+0.0) 5.44m(+0.0) 5.26m(+0.0)
  6 Srishti Sunil             JR Bates                  5.41m      5.40m   0.9  17-08.75   3   
     5.37m(2.5) 5.40m(0.9) 5.30m(+0.0) 4.90m(+0.0) 5.19m(1.2) 5.40m(2.8)
  7 Melanie Brunelle          SO RIC                    5.54m      5.34m   0.7  17-06.25   2   
     4.83m(+0.0) 5.22m(0.1) 4.97m(+0.0) 4.47m(0.7) 5.34m(0.7) 5.26m(+0.0)
  8 Adela Kalilwa             FR Southern Mai           5.52m      5.32m  -1.1  17-05.50   1   
     5.25m(+0.0) 5.18m(-0.2) 5.23m(+0.0) 5.20m(+0.0) 5.27m(0.5) 5.32m(-1.1)
  9 Jasmine Jin               FR MIT                    5.13m      5.15m   1.0  16-10.75 
     5.15m(1.0) 5.08m(+0.0) 4.97m(+0.0) 4.79m(1.2) FOUL(0.2) 4.64m(+0.0)
 10 Brita Dawson              SO Tufts                  5.29m      5.11m   3.0  16-09.25 
     5.10m(1.5) 5.11m(3.0) 4.94m(2.5)           
 11 Sally Ceesay              JR Bates                  5.48m      5.07m  -0.5  16-07.75 
     5.01m(-1.5) 5.07m(-0.5) 5.05m(-0.8)           
 12 Kayla Fahey               FR Brandeis               5.14m      5.01m  +0.0  16-05.25 
     4.92m(+0.0) 5.01m(+0.0) 4.77m(-0.2)          
 13 Natalie Alper             SR MIT                    5.16m      4.93m  +0.0  16-02.25 
     4.66m(-0.5) 4.75m(-1.0) 4.93m(+0.0)           
 14 Rachel Ingram             JR Southern Mai           5.03m      4.88m  +0.0  16-00.25 
     4.88m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(+0.0)          
 15 Morgen Gallagher          FR Bowdoin                5.19m      4.83m  +0.0  15-10.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.83m(+0.0) 4.73m(-1.9)           
 16 Sierra Diaz               FR Williams               5.15m     J4.83m  +0.0  15-10.25 
     4.83m(+0.0) 4.54m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)           
 17 Kristen Frombach          SO MIT                    5.11m      4.78m  +0.0  15-08.25 
     FOUL(-0.8) 4.60m(-1.6) 4.78m(+0.0)           
 18 Nia Fraser                FR Colby-Sawyer           5.17m      4.76m  -1.7  15-07.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.76m(-1.7)           
 19 Diana Perez               SO Plymouth Sta           5.15m      4.64m  -1.1  15-02.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.64m(-1.1) FOUL(+0.0)           
 20 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      SR Colby                  5.23m      4.63m  +0.0  15-02.25 
     4.63m(+0.0) 4.63m(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0)           
 21 Krystal Grant             FR WPI                    5.28m      4.61m   1.2  15-01.50 
     FOUL(2.6) 4.54m(+0.0) 4.61m(1.2)           
 22 Maddie St. Julien         SO Gordon                 5.05m     J4.61m  +0.0  15-01.50 
     4.61m(+0.0) 4.37m(+0.0) 4.24m(+0.0)           
 23 Taylor Teed               JR WPI                    5.02m      4.40m  +0.0  14-05.25 
     4.40m(+0.0) 4.29m(-0.5) 4.33m(0.6)          
 24 Casey Modery              SR Husson                 5.12m      4.31m  -0.8  14-01.75 
     4.02m(+0.0) 4.31m(-0.8) FOUL(0.7)           
 -- Kristina Bynum            SO Coast Guard            5.28m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(+0.0)         
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Carly Markos              SR Springfield           56.22m     52.07m     170-10  10   
      48.10m  51.05m  52.07m  51.21m  49.10m  50.48m
  2 Ariela Slutsky            JR MIT                   52.28m     51.58m     169-03   8   
      47.30m  51.58m  49.03m  50.78m  49.86m  49.51m
  3 Jackie Vahey              SR MIT                   52.79m     50.45m     165-06   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  48.78m  50.45m  49.53m  48.56m
  4 Michaela Garrett          SR Colby                 53.21m     50.22m     164-09   5   
      49.85m  48.88m  50.22m  FOUL  FOUL  44.21m
  5 Kendra O'Malley           SO WPI                   45.14m     47.54m     156-00   4   
      44.77m  47.54m  45.50m  36.80m  43.80m  FOUL
  6 Destinee Barrett          JR RIC                   52.53m    J47.54m     156-00   3   
      47.54m  FOUL  FOUL  42.37m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Morgan Steele             SR Fitchburg St          47.01m     45.86m     150-05   2   
      43.76m  42.89m  FOUL  FOUL  45.86m  42.71m
  8 Briana Pina               SR Southern Mai          47.23m     44.88m     147-03   1   
      40.97m  43.42m  43.56m  44.60m  44.88m  42.24m
  9 Lucy Knott                SR Bowdoin               44.31m     44.00m     144-04 
      41.53m  44.00m  40.88m  FOUL  40.77m  40.22m
 10 Sheila O'Sullivan         JR Bridgewater           46.11m     42.93m     140-10 
      42.93m  FOUL  40.45m           
 11 Faye Gauthier             FR WPI                   48.83m     42.25m     138-07 
      42.25m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Katie Hughes              SO Bates                 43.78m     41.04m     134-08 
      38.77m  41.04m  39.00m           
 13 Karen Hovey               SO Coast Guard           42.19m     40.53m     133-00 
      40.53m  FOUL  39.62m           
 14 Folusho Jebutu            FR MIT                   42.52m     40.45m     132-08 
      FOUL  39.55m  40.45m           
 15 Tara Rochefort            SO Wheaton (Mas          44.30m     39.93m     131-00 
      39.67m  FOUL  39.93m          
 16 Brielle DeBaise           SR Castleton Un          42.60m     39.59m     129-11 
      FOUL  39.06m  39.59m         
 17 Funmibi Yusuff            FR RIC                   45.28m     39.28m     128-10 
      39.28m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Lauren Gilderdale         FR Westfield St          46.07m     37.70m     123-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.70m         
 -- Alejandra Moran           SR Williams              43.83m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 -- Elizabeth McCormack       SR Worcester St          44.17m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Erin Ellison              SR Husson                46.73m        DNS            
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Emily Close               SO Southern Mai             26.53  -1.4  1    751
  2 Maddie Pronovost          SR Middlebury               26.99  -1.4  1    713
  3 Samantha Richner          SR Bridgewater              27.33  -1.4  1    685
  4 Jenna Athanasopoulos      SR Colby                    27.41  -1.4  1    678
  5 Hannah Damron             SR Southern Mai             27.43  -1.4  1    676
  6 Summer-Solstice Thomas    FR Williams                 27.50  -0.5  2    671
  6 Jessie Moore              FR Brandeis                 27.50  -0.5  2    671
  8 Jacquelyn Schneider       FR Emmanuel (Ma             28.02   1.0  3    629
  9 Caitlin Ubl               SO Williams                 28.07  -0.5  2    625
 10 Abigail McAdams           JR WPI                      28.15   1.0  3    619
 11 Shannon Kennedy           SO Connecticut              28.21  -1.4  1    614
 12 Emma O'Hara               FR Colby                    28.37  -0.5  2    602
 13 Olivia Vener              JR Connecticut              28.70   1.0  3    577
 14 Hollis Roush              FR Coast Guard              28.75  -0.5  2    573
 15 Lindsey Beauregard        JR Bates                    28.95   1.0  3    558
 16 Patricia Healion          SO Bridgewater              29.01   1.0  3    553
 17 Samantha Kaplan           SR Wheaton (Mas             29.12   1.0  3    545
 18 Abigail Allardi           SO Trinity                  29.77  -0.5  2    498
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Maddie Pronovost          SR Middlebury               15.13   1.1  1    825
  2 Emily Close               SO Southern Mai             15.37   1.1  1    793
  3 Hannah Damron             SR Southern Mai             15.71   1.6  2    750
  4 Summer-Solstice Thomas    FR Williams                 15.83   1.6  2    735
  5 Jenna Athanasopoulos      SR Colby                    15.92   1.1  1    724
  6 Samantha Richner          SR Bridgewater              15.94   1.6  2    722
  7 Abigail McAdams           JR WPI                      16.08   1.6  2    704
  8 Shannon Kennedy           SO Connecticut              16.24   1.1  1    685
  9 Emma O'Hara               FR Colby                    16.27   1.1  3    682
 10 Caitlin Ubl               SO Williams                 16.45   1.1  3    660
 11 Samantha Kaplan           SR Wheaton (Mas             16.50   1.1  3    654
 12 Jacquelyn Schneider       FR Emmanuel (Ma             17.16   0.3  4    579
 13 Hollis Roush              FR Coast Guard              17.27   1.1  3    566
 14 Olivia Vener              JR Connecticut              17.65   0.3  4    525
 15 Lindsey Beauregard        JR Bates                    17.79   0.3  4    510
 16 Jessie Moore              FR Brandeis                 18.74   0.9  5    415
 17 Patricia Healion          SO Bridgewater              19.22   0.9  5    370
 18 Abigail Allardi           SO Trinity                  19.59   0.9  5    337
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Summer-Solstice Thomas    FR Williams                 1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  1 Samantha Richner          SR Bridgewater              1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Samantha Kaplan           SR Wheaton (Mas             1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Emily Close               SO Southern Mai             1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Patricia Healion          SO Bridgewater              1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Shannon Kennedy           SO Connecticut              1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Maddie Pronovost          SR Middlebury               1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Lindsey Beauregard        JR Bates                    1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        P    O    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Abigail McAdams           JR WPI                      1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Jenna Athanasopoulos      SR Colby                    1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Abigail Allardi           SO Trinity                  1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Caitlin Ubl               SO Williams                 1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        P    P    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Hollis Roush              FR Coast Guard              1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        P    O    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Hannah Damron             SR Southern Mai             1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
        P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Jacquelyn Schneider       FR Emmanuel (Ma             1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
        P    P   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 14 Emma O'Hara               FR Colby                    1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 17 Olivia Vener              JR Connecticut              1.39m    4-06.75    502
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
 17 Jessie Moore              FR Brandeis                 1.39m    4-06.75    502
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 
        P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lindsey Beauregard        JR Bates                   10.58m   34-08.50    567
      FOUL  9.81m  10.58m            
  2 Samantha Richner          SR Bridgewater             10.50m   34-05.50    562
      10.50m  FOUL  9.38m            
  3 Jenna Athanasopoulos      SR Colby                   10.15m   33-03.75    539
      10.15m  10.03m  10.10m            
  4 Abigail McAdams           JR WPI                      9.74m   31-11.50    512
      8.69m  9.74m  9.10m            
  5 Hannah Damron             SR Southern Mai             9.35m   30-08.25    487
      8.90m  9.35m  9.34m            
  6 Hollis Roush              FR Coast Guard              9.01m   29-06.75    465
      8.80m  8.71m  9.01m            
  7 Maddie Pronovost          SR Middlebury               8.88m   29-01.75    456
      8.88m  8.19m  8.64m            
  8 Jessie Moore              FR Brandeis                 8.86m   29-01.00    455
      7.48m  8.86m  8.55m            
  9 Emily Close               SO Southern Mai             8.71m   28-07.00    445
      8.46m  8.71m  7.80m            
 10 Caitlin Ubl               SO Williams                 8.67m   28-05.50    443
      8.23m  8.67m  7.43m            
 11 Summer-Solstice Thomas    FR Williams                 8.46m   27-09.25    429
      8.43m  7.81m  8.46m            
 12 Shannon Kennedy           SO Connecticut              8.40m   27-06.75    425
      7.89m  8.40m  7.68m            
 13 Jacquelyn Schneider       FR Emmanuel (Ma             8.34m   27-04.50    421
      7.85m  8.19m  8.34m            
 14 Samantha Kaplan           SR Wheaton (Mas             7.98m   26-02.25    398
      7.13m  7.98m  7.29m            
 15 Olivia Vener              JR Connecticut              7.83m   25-08.25    388
      7.47m  FOUL  7.83m            
 16 Emma O'Hara               FR Colby                    7.71m   25-03.50    381
      7.71m  7.19m  FOUL            
 17 Patricia Healion          SO Bridgewater              7.09m   23-03.25    341
      6.49m  6.31m  7.09m            
 18 Abigail Allardi           SO Trinity                  6.82m   22-04.50    324
      6.82m  6.81m  6.46m            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Samantha Richner          SR Bridgewater             3857       2811  
  2 Summer-Solstice Thomas    FR Williams                4031       2677  
  3 Emily Close               SO Southern Mai            3946       2655  
  4 Maddie Pronovost          SR Middlebury              4147       2626  
  5 Jenna Athanasopoulos      SR Colby                   4458       2540  
  6 Hannah Damron             SR Southern Mai            3971       2447  
  7 Abigail McAdams           JR WPI                     4101       2434  
  8 Shannon Kennedy           SO Connecticut             4214       2356  
  9 Samantha Kaplan           SR Wheaton (Mas            3452       2333  
 10 Caitlin Ubl               SO Williams                3615       2294  
 11 Lindsey Beauregard        JR Bates                   3596       2234  
 12 Emma O'Hara               FR Colby                   3741       2199  
 13 Hollis Roush              FR Coast Guard             3476       2170  
 14 Jacquelyn Schneider       FR Emmanuel (Ma            3550       2163  
 15 Jessie Moore              FR Brandeis                3279       2043  
 16 Olivia Vener              JR Connecticut             3689       1992  
 17 Patricia Healion          SO Bridgewater             3244       1896  
 18 Abigail Allardi           SO Trinity                 3461       1725  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anthony Kardonsky         SO Tufts                  10.85      10.98Q  2.2  1 
  2 Blake Coolidge            SR Tufts                  10.81      11.02Q  0.4  2 
  3 Yaw Sekyere               FR Bowdoin                10.94      11.09Q  0.9  4 
  4 Danny Newman              SR MIT                    10.89      11.15Q  1.7  3 
  5 John Boisette             SR Eastern Conn           11.00      11.05q  2.2  1 
  6 Alex MacMillan            JR UMass Dartmo           10.90      11.10q  0.4  2 
  7 Robert Jones              FR Tufts                  10.85      11.12q  2.2  1 
  8 Dominic Nda               JR UMass Boston           10.69      11.18q  0.9  4 
  9 Colin Kraft               SR Bates                  11.09      11.19   0.9  4 
 10 Samuel Oyebefun           SO Trinity                11.11      11.20   1.7  3 
 11 Tyler Hansen              FR Springfield            10.95      11.22   1.7  3 
 12 Nick Afragola             JR Eastern Conn           11.01      11.24   1.7  3 
 13 Jeremy Thaller            SO Williams               10.84      11.31   1.7  3 
 14 Thomas Miller             SO Tufts                  11.03      11.32   0.4  2 
 15 Garth Miriyoga            SR UMass Boston           10.95      11.34   2.2  1 
 16 Antoine Harris            SO WPI                    11.25      11.40   0.4  2 
 17 Trey Rogers               SO Southern Mai           11.12      11.41   2.2  1 
 18 Jalil Gibson              FR Worcester St           11.10      11.42   0.9  4 
 19 Matthew Charles           JR RIC                    11.16      11.43   0.4  2 
 20 Phillip Bynum             FR Worcester St           11.23      11.47   0.9  4 
 21 Sayin Shute               SO Babson                 11.17      11.52   0.9  4 
 22 Bless Amedoadzi           SO UMass Boston           10.94      11.54   0.4  2 
 23 Regan Charie              SO Brandeis               10.92      11.57   0.9  4 
 24 Paul James                SO Westfield St           11.14      11.65   1.7  3 
 25 Edward Boamah             FR Worcester St           11.14      16.04   2.2  1 
 26 Samir Williams            SO UMass Dartmo           11.10      16.05   0.4  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
 -- Peter Clark               JR Tufts                  22.69        SCR          
 -- Nick Hendrix              FR Middlebury             22.22        SCR          
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 -- Ken Acquah                FR MIT                    51.09        SCR     
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 -- Matt Jacobson             SR Bowdoin             14:57.53        SCR     
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dennis Maloney            SO MIT                 30:07.93   31:44.43   10   
  2 Alexander Knoedler        JR MIT                 32:28.20   31:44.45    8   
  3 Matthew Deyo              SR MIT                 30:51.63   31:44.65    6   
  4 Daniel Weiss              SO MIT                 31:52.85   31:46.73    5   
  5 Mitchell Morris           SO Williams            32:52.07   31:50.00    4   
  6 Ryan Cox                  FR Williams            32:37.04   31:57.23    3   
  7 Will McGovern             FR Williams                       31:57.71    2   
  8 Zander Mintz              SR Connecticut                    32:00.13    1   
  9 Nathan Stomberg           SR WPI                 32:55.44   32:02.03  
 10 Stephen Rowe              JR Bates               32:06.14   32:03.80  
 11 Nick Orlando              SR Bates               32:25.09   32:05.67  
 12 Alejandro Hernandez       SR Connecticut         32:41.71   32:06.17  
 13 Scott Shaw                SR Colby-Sawyer        32:15.22   32:11.92  
 14 Brian Gilligan            SR MIT                 32:16.91   32:24.44  
 15 Ben Foster                SO Southern Mai        33:16.45   32:41.19  
 16 Joe Doyle                 SR Bates               32:30.92   32:46.85  
 17 Nicholas Waltman          JR MIT                 32:14.22   32:50.90  
 18 Derik Noland              SR Westfield St        32:58.55   32:57.54  
 19 Matthew Morris            JR Bates               32:26.55   32:58.94  
 20 Andre Gallant             FR Coast Guard         32:54.74   33:11.83  
 -- Robert Hollis             JR Maine-Farmin        32:32.03        DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Josh Etkind               SO Tufts                  14.46      14.67Q  1.5  5 
  2 Joseph Staudt             SO Bowdoin                14.63      14.83Q  3.2  3 
  3 Jared Marshall            SO Southern Mai           14.93      14.96Q -0.7  4 
  4 Landon Summers            SR Colby                  14.82      15.09Q -0.6  2 
  5 Vincent Santos            JR RIC                    15.78      15.82Q  0.5  1 
  6 Henry Hintermeister       SO Tufts                  15.82      15.67q -0.7  4 
  7 Fabian Gaziano            FR WPI                    15.37      15.70q  3.2  3 
  8 Isaiah Bolden             SO Plymouth Sta           15.85      15.75q  3.2  3 
  9 Brent Kane                JR Westfield St           15.43      15.82   1.5  5 
 10 Theo Sarette              FR Roger Willia           16.11      15.85   1.5  5 
 11 Zach Bassett              FR Plymouth Sta           16.01      15.95   1.5  5 
 12 Luke Mayer                SO Trinity                15.29      16.04  -0.7  4 
 13 Maxim Doiron              JR Amherst                16.18      16.14   3.2  3 
 13 Henry McDonald            SO Brandeis               16.21      16.14  -0.6  2 
 15 Ray Pelter                SR Nichols                16.25      16.31  -0.7  4 
 16 Daniel Lane               SO Springfield            15.58      16.40  -0.7  4 
 17 Brendan Sullivan          SR Wheaton (Mas           16.25      16.46   0.5  1 
 18 Yonas Shiferaw            FR Amherst                16.27      16.55   0.5  1 
 19 Hunter DuPont             FR Springfield            15.58      16.68  -0.6  2 
 20 Tobias Muellers           JR Williams               15.83      17.12  -0.6  2 
 21 David Bergin              JR Westfield St           16.33      17.36  -0.6  2 
 22 Beaufils Kimpolo-Pene     SO Bates                  15.34      17.80  -0.6  2 
 -- Nathaniel Kent            JR Bowdoin                15.07         DQ   0.5  1  Hurdle Violation
 -- Tommy Riley               JR Williams               15.48        DNS   1.5  5 
 -- Edison Perez              JR Westfield St           15.23        DNS   0.5  1 
 -- Matt Malone               SO Regis (Mass.           16.40        DNS   3.2  3 
 -- William Canty             FR Westfield St           15.50        DNS   3.2  3 
 -- Thomas Wang               SR Tufts                  16.30        DNS  -0.7  4 
 -- Michael Chen              FR Bowdoin                15.80        DNS   0.5  1 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Trif Bish                 SR Elms                   7.53m      7.28m  +0.0  23-10.75  10   
     FOUL(1.8) FOUL(+0.0) 6.79m(-0.7) 6.95m(0.7) 7.28m(+0.0) 6.50m(+0.0)
  2 Darius Adams              JR Coast Guard            7.35m      6.77m   0.5  22-02.50   8   
     6.77m(0.5) 6.41m(+0.0) 6.67m(1.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Donny Whittle             JR Elms                   7.05m      6.74m  +0.0  22-01.50   6   
     6.56m(+0.0) 6.44m(+0.0) 6.24m(+0.0) 6.74m(+0.0) 6.58m(+0.0) 6.58m(NWI)
  4 Isaiah Seetram            JR Bates                  6.77m      6.72m  +0.0  22-00.75   5   
     FOUL(1.0) 6.48m(0.5) 6.72m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Connor Harris             SR Southern Mai           7.01m      6.70m   1.0  21-11.75   4   
     6.70m(1.0) 6.59m(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(+0.0)
  6 Jared Hannon              SO Keene State            6.85m      6.69m   1.7  21-11.50   3   
     6.42m(+0.0) 6.56m(0.7) 6.27m(+0.0) 6.44m(+0.0) 6.62m(1.9) 6.69m(1.7)
  7 Sean Cabaniss             SR Maine-Farmin           6.62m      6.63m   1.1  21-09.00   2   
     6.26m(-2.0) 6.44m(0.1) 6.63m(1.1) 6.62m(-0.5) 6.51m(1.5) 6.57m(+0.0)
  8 Tobias Muellers           JR Williams               6.86m      6.49m   0.2  21-03.50   1   
     6.33m(+0.0) 6.11m(0.8) 6.40m(+0.0) 6.37m(+0.0) 6.28m(+0.0) 6.49m(0.2)
  9 Stephan DeCarlo           JR Bowdoin                6.66m      6.45m  -0.8  21-02.00 
     6.40m(+0.0) 5.99m(0.8) 6.40m(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 5.97m(2.0) 6.45m(-0.8)
 10 James Gibson              FR Colby                  6.72m      6.37m   0.7  20-10.75 
     5.18m(+0.0) 6.37m(0.7) 5.80m(+0.0)           
 11 Jake Figueiredo           FR Southern Ver           6.55m     J6.37m   2.5  20-10.75 
     FOUL(-1.3) 6.37m(2.5) FOUL(2.1)          
 12 Shant Mahrokhian          FR Tufts                  6.68m      6.30m   0.9  20-08.00 
     5.74m(-0.3) 6.30m(0.9) 6.06m(+0.0)           
 13 Chris Washington          FR MIT                    6.44m      6.26m  -0.1  20-06.50 
     FOUL(-2.0) 6.26m(-0.1) 6.22m(2.1)           
 14 Arinze Okeke              SR MIT                    6.70m      6.24m   0.2  20-05.75 
     6.18m(+0.0) 6.07m(-1.3) 6.24m(0.2)           
 15 Joao Baptista             SO UMass Dartmo           6.56m      6.20m   2.1  20-04.25 
     5.88m(-2.0) FOUL(1.8) 6.20m(2.1)           
 16 Jacob Mailloux            SO Roger Willia           6.49m      6.18m   2.2  20-03.50 
     5.27m(-0.9) 6.05m(1.2) 6.18m(2.2)           
 17 Markiesh Harmon           JR Worcester St           6.59m      6.17m   3.1  20-03.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.92m(-1.9) 6.17m(3.1)           
 18 Dereck Stone              JR Westfield St           6.87m      6.15m  -0.3  20-02.25 
     5.05m(0.9) 6.15m(-0.3) 5.83m(+0.0)         
 19 Joseph Staudt             SO Bowdoin                6.63m      5.96m  +0.0  19-06.75 
     5.86m(0.4) 5.96m(+0.0) 5.67m(-1.1)           
 20 Kevin Pawlak              SO WPI                    6.48m      5.92m   3.3  19-05.25 
     5.22m(-1.9) 5.78m(+0.0) 5.92m(3.3)           
 21 Jarod Authier             SO Springfield            6.41m      5.88m  +0.0  19-03.50 
     5.88m(+0.0) 5.30m(-2.6) 5.72m(1.6)           
 22 Jack DeVine               JR WPI                    6.46m      5.81m   1.6  19-00.75 
     5.75m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1) 5.81m(1.6)           
 23 Billy Kopellas            FR WPI                    6.49m      5.79m  -1.1  19-00.00 
     FOUL(-0.9) 5.79m(-1.1) 5.70m(-0.8)           
 24 Beaufils Kimpolo-Pene     SO Bates                  6.50m      5.71m   1.4  18-09.00 
     5.60m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.71m(1.4)          
 25 Edward Boamah             FR Worcester St           6.50m      5.56m   1.1  18-03.00 
     5.12m(-1.3) 5.51m(1.9) 5.56m(1.1)           
 -- Christian Holway          SO Williams               6.93m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS                
 -- Charles Pennington        SO Tufts                  6.60m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(0.9)           
 -- Cameron Williamson        JR Bridgewater            6.59m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.5)           
 -- Connor Harris             JR Williams               6.81m        DNS   NWI           
 -- William Canty             FR Westfield St           6.46m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Chidebe Ndibe             SO Eastern Conn           6.58m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Tommy Riley               JR Williams               6.60m        DNS   NWI           
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Adedire Fakorede          JR Bates                 57.83m     55.08m     180-08  10   
      55.08m  FOUL  52.97m  FOUL  54.94m  FOUL
  2 Marcus Vieira             SO Worcester St          55.48m     51.58m     169-03   7   
      47.75m  49.06m  51.58m  FOUL  49.41m  FOUL
  2 Sam Weeks                 SR Worcester St          53.12m     51.58m     169-03   7   
      48.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.22m  51.58m
  4 Jon Fakkema               SO MIT                   50.06m     50.29m     165-00   5   
      45.04m  47.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.29m
  5 Shamar Spruill            SO RIC                   52.85m     50.05m     164-02   4   
      50.05m  46.58m  49.64m  FOUL  48.93m  FOUL
  6 Minhaj Rahman             SO Middlebury            50.84m     49.47m     162-04   3   
      48.25m  49.34m  49.47m  45.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Greg Betsold              SR UMass Dartmo          50.59m     48.44m     158-11   2   
      45.69m  FOUL  48.44m  45.70m  46.18m  46.85m
  8 James Heinl               SO Williams              49.99m     47.68m     156-05   1   
      46.57m  47.68m  47.19m  46.67m  47.45m  45.48m
  9 Anthony Christo           SO Worcester St          47.14m     47.09m     154-06 
      47.09m  40.74m  FOUL  45.11m  43.24m  45.49m
 10 Colin Cabral              SR RIC                   46.96m     46.48m     152-06 
      FOUL  46.48m  45.69m          
 11 Ifeoluwa Adebayo          SR Tufts                 47.28m     45.46m     149-02 
      44.53m  45.46m  FOUL           
 12 Brendan Johnson           SR WPI                   45.21m     44.89m     147-03 
      44.59m  44.89m  44.08m           
 13 Vincent LaRovere          JR Bowdoin               46.66m     44.72m     146-09 
      44.72m  FOUL  43.47m           
 14 Justin Jezuit             SO Coast Guard           46.89m     44.63m     146-05 
      FOUL  43.88m  44.63m           
 15 Christopher Lyons         SR Williams              48.66m     44.12m     144-09 
      FOUL  44.09m  44.12m           
 16 Austin Maskell            JR Bridgewater           44.68m     43.49m     142-08 
      39.65m  43.49m  FOUL           
 17 Michael Paloian           SR Tufts                 46.13m     43.33m     142-02 
      30.01m  43.33m  39.42m           
 18 Patrick Wang              JR WPI                   46.41m     43.17m     141-08 
      40.51m  43.17m  41.06m           
 19 Zack Campbell             SO Bates                 46.12m     42.84m     140-07 
      42.21m  FOUL  42.84m           
 -- John Pietro               JR Bowdoin               55.26m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Jared Louf-Woods          JR UMass Dartmo          57.67m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Tommy Riley               JR Williams                 11.07   0.8  1    845
  2 Tyler Post                JR Bates                    11.78   0.8  1    695
  3 Jack Allan                FR Brandeis                 11.80   0.8  1    691
  4 Austin DiMartino          SO Connecticut              11.87   0.8  1    677
  5 Michael Elwell            JR Coast Guard              11.89   0.8  1    673
  6 Kyrien Edwards            SR Williams                 11.93   0.5  2    665
  7 Blake Downey              SR Bates                    11.98   0.8  1    655
  8 Brendan Donahue           FR Bates                    12.03   0.5  2    645
  9 Jonathan Fisher           FR Middlebury               12.15   0.5  2    622
 10 Jamie Carlson             SO Bridgewater              12.29   0.5  2    595
 10 David Frederick           JR WPI                      12.29   0.5  2    595
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tommy Riley               JR Williams                 51.11   1    764
  2 Jack Allan                FR Brandeis                 53.07   1    679
  3 David Frederick           JR WPI                      53.39   1    665
  4 Blake Downey              SR Bates                    54.21   1    631
  5 Tyler Post                JR Bates                    55.25   2    589
  6 Kyrien Edwards            SR Williams                 56.39   2    544
  7 Austin DiMartino          SO Connecticut              56.47   1    541
  8 Michael Elwell            JR Coast Guard              57.60   2    498
  9 Jonathan Fisher           FR Middlebury               57.80   1    491
 10 Brendan Donahue           FR Bates                    58.64   2    461
 11 Jamie Carlson             SO Bridgewater              59.57   2    428
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Frederick           JR WPI                    4:49.01     625
  2 Tommy Riley               JR Williams               4:55.45     586
  3 Blake Downey              SR Bates                  5:03.26     541
  4 Jack Allan                FR Brandeis               5:04.11     536
  5 Jonathan Fisher           FR Middlebury             5:13.48     485
  6 Michael Elwell            JR Coast Guard            5:16.51     468
  7 Austin DiMartino          SO Connecticut            5:16.73     467
  8 Kyrien Edwards            SR Williams               5:19.41     453
  9 Brendan Donahue           FR Bates                  5:31.64     391
 10 Tyler Post                JR Bates                  5:42.17     341
 11 Jamie Carlson             SO Bridgewater            5:50.85     303
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Tommy Riley               JR Williams                 15.42   1.7  1    799
  2 Jack Allan                FR Brandeis                 15.52   1.7  1    788
  3 Brendan Donahue           FR Bates                    16.91   1.7  1    634
  4 David Frederick           JR WPI                      16.92   0.5  2    633
  5 Jonathan Fisher           FR Middlebury               16.94   1.7  1    631
  6 Kyrien Edwards            SR Williams                 17.02   0.5  2    622
  7 Michael Elwell            JR Coast Guard              17.19   0.5  2    605
  8 Blake Downey              SR Bates                    17.21   0.5  2    603
  9 Tyler Post                JR Bates                    17.86   0.3  3    538
 10 Austin DiMartino          SO Connecticut              18.14   0.3  3    511
 11 Jamie Carlson             SO Bridgewater              18.29   0.3  3    497
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Fisher           FR Middlebury               1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Jack Allan                FR Brandeis                 1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 David Frederick           JR WPI                      1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Brendan Donahue           FR Bates                    1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        P    P    P    P   XO    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Blake Downey              SR Bates                    1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Austin DiMartino          SO Connecticut              1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Tommy Riley               JR Williams                 1.68m    5-06.00    528
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXX 
  8 Jamie Carlson             SO Bridgewater              1.65m    5-05.00    504
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        P    P    O    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Michael Elwell            JR Coast Guard              1.65m    5-05.00    504
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Kyrien Edwards            SR Williams                 1.59m    5-02.50    457
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 11 Tyler Post                JR Bates                    1.56m    5-01.25    434
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 David Frederick           JR WPI                      4.55m   14-11.00    775
     3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    P    P   XO    P  XXX 
  2 Blake Downey              SR Bates                    4.05m   13-03.50    631
     2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    P    O  XXX 
  3 Jamie Carlson             SO Bridgewater              3.75m   12-03.50    549
     2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Tommy Riley               JR Williams                 3.75m   12-03.50    549
     2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 
        P  XXO    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Brendan Donahue           FR Bates                    3.45m   11-03.75    469
     2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Austin DiMartino          SO Connecticut              3.45m   11-03.75    469
     2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Jack Allan                FR Brandeis                 3.35m   10-11.75    444
     2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 
        P    O    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Jonathan Fisher           FR Middlebury               3.25m   10-08.00    418
     2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 
        P    O   XO   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Michael Elwell            JR Coast Guard              3.25m   10-08.00    418
     2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 
        P    O    O   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Tyler Post                JR Bates                    3.15m   10-04.00    393
     2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 
       XO    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Kyrien Edwards            SR Williams                 2.95m    9-08.00    345
     2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Tommy Riley               JR Williams                 6.52m  +0.0  21-04.75    702
     6.43m(+0.0) 6.29m(+0.0) 6.52m(+0.0)            
  2 Jack Allan                FR Brandeis                 6.21m  +0.0  20-04.50    632
     6.10m(0.1) 6.21m(+0.0) 6.14m(0.4)            
  3 Jonathan Fisher           FR Middlebury               5.79m  +0.0  19-00.00    542
     5.56m(0.4) 5.79m(+0.0) 5.51m(+0.0)            
  4 Blake Downey              SR Bates                    5.75m  +0.0  18-10.50    533
     5.75m(+0.0) 5.52m(-1.3) 5.66m(+0.0)            
  5 Brendan Donahue           FR Bates                    5.74m  +0.0  18-10.00    531
     FOUL(-2.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.74m(+0.0)            
  6 Tyler Post                JR Bates                    5.69m  +0.0  18-08.00    521
     5.30m(+0.0) 5.25m(+0.0) 5.69m(+0.0)            
  7 Jamie Carlson             SO Bridgewater              5.68m  +0.0  18-07.75    519
     4.95m(+0.0) 5.25m(+0.0) 5.68m(+0.0)            
  8 Kyrien Edwards            SR Williams                 5.64m  +0.0  18-06.00    510
     5.57m(+0.0) 5.34m(+0.0) 5.64m(+0.0)            
  9 Austin DiMartino          SO Connecticut              5.45m  +0.0  17-10.75    471
     5.14m(-1.3) 5.45m(+0.0) 5.35m(+0.0)            
 10 David Frederick           JR WPI                      5.40m  +0.0  17-08.75    461
     5.26m(+0.0) 5.38m(-1.8) 5.40m(+0.0)            
 11 Michael Elwell            JR Coast Guard              5.34m   0.1  17-06.25    449
     5.32m(+0.0) 5.29m(-0.7) 5.34m(0.1)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jamie Carlson             SO Bridgewater             11.77m   38-07.50    592
      11.61m  FOUL  11.77m            
  2 Tommy Riley               JR Williams                11.16m   36-07.50    556
      10.25m  11.16m  11.11m            
  3 Jack Allan                FR Brandeis                10.76m   35-03.75    531
      10.35m  10.67m  10.76m            
  4 Austin DiMartino          SO Connecticut             10.60m   34-09.50    522
      10.22m  10.60m  10.48m            
  5 David Frederick           JR WPI                     10.17m   33-04.50    496
      10.17m  9.85m  9.38m            
  6 Brendan Donahue           FR Bates                   10.13m   33-03.00    493
      10.13m  9.97m  9.94m            
  7 Jonathan Fisher           FR Middlebury               9.69m   31-09.50    467
      9.69m  9.49m  9.08m            
  8 Blake Downey              SR Bates                    9.66m   31-08.50    465
      9.22m  8.81m  9.66m            
  9 Kyrien Edwards            SR Williams                 9.49m   31-01.75    455
      8.68m  9.48m  9.49m            
 10 Tyler Post                JR Bates                    9.14m   30-00.00    434
      8.48m  9.05m  9.14m            
 11 Michael Elwell            JR Coast Guard              8.52m   27-11.50    397
      8.52m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jamie Carlson             SO Bridgewater             33.98m     111-06    543
      33.87m  FOUL  33.98m            
  2 Tommy Riley               JR Williams                30.92m     101-05    483
      FOUL  26.56m  30.92m            
  3 Austin DiMartino          SO Connecticut             30.45m      99-11    473
      28.12m  FOUL  30.45m            
  4 Kyrien Edwards            SR Williams                29.01m      95-02    445
      29.01m  25.31m  27.97m            
  5 David Frederick           JR WPI                     27.85m      91-04    422
      27.85m  27.45m  FOUL            
  6 Jack Allan                FR Brandeis                27.13m      89-00    408
      26.63m  FOUL  27.13m            
  7 Brendan Donahue           FR Bates                   26.13m      85-09    389
      26.13m  FOUL  23.22m            
  8 Blake Downey              SR Bates                   25.99m      85-03    386
      22.00m  25.99m  24.79m            
  9 Michael Elwell            JR Coast Guard             24.98m      81-11    367
      24.98m  22.50m  21.85m            
 10 Tyler Post                JR Bates                   22.70m      74-06    323
      21.17m  20.06m  22.70m            
 11 Jonathan Fisher           FR Middlebury              21.43m      70-04    299
      FOUL  19.48m  21.43m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 David Frederick           JR WPI                     52.41m     171-11    624
      51.66m  51.30m  52.41m            
  2 Tommy Riley               JR Williams                47.48m     155-09    551
      47.48m  FOUL  44.20m            
  3 Jamie Carlson             SO Bridgewater             45.01m     147-08    515
      45.01m  FOUL  42.36m            
  4 Blake Downey              SR Bates                   42.22m     138-06    474
      38.02m  41.78m  42.22m            
  5 Austin DiMartino          SO Connecticut             40.26m     132-01    446
      40.26m  37.57m  37.70m            
  5 Jack Allan                FR Brandeis                40.26m     132-01    446
      34.58m  34.25m  40.26m            
  7 Brendan Donahue           FR Bates                   37.13m     121-10    401
      35.11m  FOUL  37.13m            
  8 Kyrien Edwards            SR Williams                36.81m     120-09    396
      33.72m  36.81m  32.89m            
  9 Michael Elwell            JR Coast Guard             35.54m     116-07    378
      34.21m  33.91m  35.54m            
 10 Tyler Post                JR Bates                   31.12m     102-01    315
      31.09m  30.43m  31.12m            
 11 Jonathan Fisher           FR Middlebury              24.50m      80-04    223
      FOUL  FOUL  24.50m            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tommy Riley               JR Williams                5929       6363   10   
  2 David Frederick           JR WPI                     5286       5873    8   
  3 Jack Allan                FR Brandeis                5743       5757    6   
  4 Blake Downey              SR Bates                   5470       5471    5   
  5 Austin DiMartino          SO Connecticut             5079       5129    4   
  6 Jamie Carlson             SO Bridgewater                        5045    3   
  7 Brendan Donahue           FR Bates                   4750       4966    2   
  8 Kyrien Edwards            SR Williams                4491       4892    1   
  9 Jonathan Fisher           FR Middlebury              5095       4805  
 10 Michael Elwell            JR Coast Guard             4939       4757  
 11 Tyler Post                JR Bates                   3553       4583  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MIT                         47        2) Williams                   14   
    3) Springfield                 10        4) Bates                       9   
    5) Connecticut College          8        6) Colby                       5   
    6) RIC                          5        6) Salve Regina                5   
    9) WPI                          4        9) UMass Boston                4   
   11) Southern Maine               2       11) Bowdoin                     2   
   11) Fitchburg St.                2                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MIT                         34        2) Williams                   22   
    2) Bates                       22        4) Elms                       16   
    5) Worcester State             14        6) Coast Guard                 8   
    6) WPI                          8        8) Brandeis                    6   
    9) Connecticut College          5       10) Southern Maine              4   
   10) RIC                          4       12) Middlebury                  3   
   12) Keene State                  3       12) Bridgewater St.             3   
   15) UMass Dartmouth              2       15) Maine-Farmington            2