Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 NESCAC Outdoor Championships 2018 - 4/28/2018                 
                   EZMeet Services and Paynes Corner Timing                    
                              Jessee/Miller Field                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Eight athletes qualify for the final
 Winner of each heat + next four fastest times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Saucier, Eli              SR Hamilton                 10.82Q  1.4  1 
  2 Hendrix, Nick             SO Middlebury               10.92Q  0.6  3 
  3 Sekyere, Yaw              SO Bowdoin                  11.03Q +0.0  2 
  4 Kardonsky, Anthony        JR Tufts                    11.07Q  0.4  4 
  5 Jones, Robert             SO Tufts                    11.09q  1.4  1 
  6 Thaller, Jeremy           JR Williams                 11.12q  1.4  1 
  7 Farris, Ty                FR Colby                    11.14q  0.4  4 
  8 Miller, Thomas            JR Tufts                    11.15q  0.6  3 
  9 Armstrong, OJ             FR Tufts                    11.18   0.6  3 
 10 Ngbokoli, Elijah          SO Amherst                  11.19   1.4  1 
 11 McAleer, Ian              FR Connecticut              11.30  +0.0  2 
 12 O'Connor, Zach            SR Colby                    11.31   0.6  3 
 13 Levenstein, Brandon       JR Tufts                    11.34  +0.0  2 
 14 Robinson, Samuel          SO Hamilton                 11.35   0.4  4 
 15 Trotman, Drew             SR Wesleyan                 11.41  +0.0  2 
 16 Sedwick, Ryan             JR Hamilton                 11.42   0.4  4 
 17 Hall, Trent               FR Williams                 11.43  +0.0  2 
 18 Boutin, Nick              JR Colby                    11.46  +0.0  2 
 19 Tinubu, Mayowa            SO Amherst                  11.49   0.4  4 
 20 Okoronkwo, Biafra         SO Amherst                  11.54   1.4  1 
 21 Hughes, Daniel            SR Trinity                  11.61   1.4  1 
 22 Wagner-Carlberg, Noah     JR Middlebury               11.65   0.6  3 
 23 Bennett, Michael          JR Bates                    11.67   0.4  4 
 24 Giunta, Ryan              FR Bates                    11.70   1.4  1 
 25 Dibacco, Joseph           JR Trinity                  11.71  +0.0  2 
 26 Regula, Karol             FR Williams                 11.88   0.6  3 
 27 Rius Valor, Pau           SO Wesleyan                 11.94   0.4  4 
 28 O'Neal, Blake             JR Connecticut              12.13   0.6  3 
 -- Oyebefun, Samuel          SR Trinity                     FS   0.4  4 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Eight athletes qualify for the final
 Winner of each heat + next four fastest times
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hendrix, Nick             SO Middlebury               10.58   3.8 
  2 Saucier, Eli              SR Hamilton                 10.64   3.8 
  3 Sekyere, Yaw              SO Bowdoin                  10.79   3.8 
  4 Kardonsky, Anthony        JR Tufts                    10.84   3.8 
  5 Thaller, Jeremy           JR Williams                 10.95   3.8 
  6 Miller, Thomas            JR Tufts                    10.96   3.8 
  7 Farris, Ty                FR Colby                    10.96   3.8 
  8 Jones, Robert             SO Tufts                    11.04   3.8 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Saucier, Eli              SR Hamilton                 21.65   2.5  6 
  2 Hendrix, Nick             SO Middlebury               21.72   2.5  6 
  3 Martinez, Jimmy           JR Middlebury               21.78   2.5  6 
  4 Houston, Marcques         SR Colby                    21.92   2.5  6 
  5 O'Flaherty, Cole          FR Williams                 22.01   3.6  4 
  6 Muellers, Tobias          SR Williams                 22.07   2.2  5 
  7 Smith, Benjamin           FR Colby                    22.09   3.6  4 
  8 Miller, Thomas            JR Tufts                    22.22   2.5  6 
  9 Armstrong, OJ             FR Tufts                    22.26   2.2  5 
 10 Kardonsky, Anthony        JR Tufts                    22.30   2.2  5 
 11 Sekyere, Yaw              SO Bowdoin                  22.34   2.5  6 
 12 McAleer, Ian              FR Connecticut              22.37   2.3  3 
 13 Farris, Ty                FR Colby                    22.38   2.3  3 
 14 Robinson, Samuel          SO Hamilton                 22.56   3.6  4  22.556
 15 Bock, Jackson             SR Middlebury               22.56   2.2  5  22.559
 16 O'Connor, Zach            SR Colby                    22.61   2.0  1 
 17 Trotman, Drew             SR Wesleyan                 22.85   2.3  2  22.848
 18 Hughes, Daniel            SR Trinity                  22.85   2.3  3  22.850
 19 Tinubu, Mayowa            SO Amherst                  22.88   2.3  2 
 20 Dunwell, Stanley          SO Amherst                  22.91   3.6  4 
 21 Sedwick, Ryan             JR Hamilton                 22.98   2.3  3 
 22 Boutin, Nick              JR Colby                    23.02   2.0  1 
 23 Fusco, Frank              JR Bates                    23.06   2.3  3 
 24 Corley, Ryan              JR Bates                    23.29   2.2  5 
 25 Rius Valor, Pau           SO Wesleyan                 23.73   2.0  1 
 26 Bennett, Michael          JR Bates                    24.38   2.3  2 
 27 Siegel, Arlo              JR Connecticut              24.45   2.3  2 
 28 Levenstein, Brandon       JR Tufts                    24.55   3.6  4 
 -- Whitaker, Christian       SR Connecticut                 FS   2.3  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Martinez, Jimmy           JR Middlebury               48.02   5 
  2 Muellers, Tobias          SR Williams                 48.22   5 
  3 Espinoza, Vernon          JR Amherst                  48.67   5 
  4 DiMaiti, Andrew           SR Tufts                    48.71   5 
  5 Houston, Marcques         SR Colby                    48.78   5 
  6 O'Flaherty, Cole          FR Williams                 48.91   5 
  7 Robertson, William        FR Middlebury               49.80   4 
  8 Haigood, Harrison         SR Amherst                  49.86   3 
  9 Feola, Ben                JR Trinity                  50.10   3 
 10 Howard, Josh              JR Middlebury               50.39   4 
 11 Doyle, Tom                JR Tufts                    50.60   3 
 12 Ingraham, David           SR Amherst                  50.63   3 
 13 Roberts, Kyron            FR Wesleyan                 50.71   4 
 14 Mackintosh, Cam           SO Middlebury               51.05   4 
 15 Fong, Elliott             JR Williams                 51.08   4 
 16 Prenosil, Ryan            FR Amherst                  51.11   2 
 17 Nicoll, Liam              SR Bowdoin                  51.12   1 
 18 Peterson, Andrew          SR Connecticut              51.31   3 
 19 Smith, Benjamin           FR Colby                    51.38   4 
 20 Upton, Stevie             SO Bowdoin                  51.66   2 
 21 Gregory, Chris            SR Tufts                    51.83   3 
 22 Somma, Michael            JR Bates                    51.85   2 
 23 Bolster, Jake             JR Hamilton                 52.52   2 
 24 Dillane, Justin           SR Hamilton                 52.88   2 
 25 Nabritt, Miles            FR Bates                    53.85   1 
 26 Romer, Jyles              FR Trinity                  54.13   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sogaard, Kristian         JR Amherst                1:50.95   4 
          55.47 (55.47)    1:50.95 (55.48)
  2 LaFleche, Kevin           SO Williams               1:51.10   4 
          55.72 (55.72)    1:51.10 (55.38)
  3 Mulliken, James           SR Middlebury             1:51.35   4 
          55.21 (55.21)    1:51.35 (56.14)
  4 Hill, Nathan              SO Middlebury             1:51.63   4 
          56.11 (56.11)    1:51.63 (55.52)
  5 Wright, Lucas             FR Hamilton               1:52.06   4 
          54.61 (54.61)    1:52.06 (57.45)
  6 Donahue, Conor            SR Bowdoin                1:52.56   4 
          55.90 (55.90)    1:52.56 (56.66)
  7 Kennealy, John            SR Bowdoin                1:53.70   3 
          54.63 (54.63)    1:53.70 (59.07)
  8 D'Anieri, Matt            SO Tufts                  1:53.79   3 
          54.40 (54.40)    1:53.79 (59.40)
  9 Skinner, Ralph            SO Amherst                1:54.13   3 
          54.55 (54.55)    1:54.13 (59.59)
 10 DePalma, Tom              SR Tufts                  1:54.16   2 
          56.66 (56.66)    1:54.16 (57.50)
 11 Mihm, Jackson             SO Tufts                  1:54.86   2 
          57.03 (57.03)    1:54.86 (57.84)
 12 Velez, Estevan            SO Amherst                1:54.89   2 
          56.42 (56.42)    1:54.89 (58.48)
 13 Larsson, Kyle             SR Trinity                1:55.03   3 
          54.15 (54.15)  1:55.03 (1:00.89)
 14 Flynn, Robert             SR Bates                  1:55.31   3 
          55.81 (55.81)    1:55.31 (59.50)
 15 Gannon, Nick              SO Williams               1:55.35   3 
          55.24 (55.24)  1:55.35 (1:00.11)
 16 Watanabe, Hiroto          JR Tufts                  1:55.59   4 
          56.37 (56.37)    1:55.59 (59.22)
 17 Nealis, Ryan              FR Bates                  1:55.66   2 
          57.58 (57.58)    1:55.66 (58.08)
 18 Van Inwegen, Grant        SO Wesleyan               1:56.73   2 
          57.96 (57.96)    1:56.73 (58.77)
 19 Crough, Spencer           FR Connecticut            1:56.88   2 
          58.58 (58.58)    1:56.88 (58.30)
 20 Day, Price                JR Connecticut            1:59.53   1 
          58.25 (58.25)  1:59.53 (1:01.28)
 21 Carr-Locke, Christian     SO Connecticut            1:59.66   2 
          58.39 (58.39)  1:59.66 (1:01.28)
 22 Elkind, Peter             SR Middlebury             2:00.10   1 
          58.02 (58.02)  2:00.10 (1:02.09)
 23 Fusco, Mark               JR Bates                  2:01.01   3 
          56.39 (56.39)  2:01.01 (1:04.62)
 24 Laferriere, Alexander     SR Trinity                2:01.39   1 
          58.93 (58.93)  2:01.39 (1:02.47)
 25 Bajohr, William           SO Wesleyan               2:01.52   1 
          59.43 (59.43)  2:01.52 (1:02.10)
 26 Biwott, Felix             FR Williams               2:01.65   1 
          58.65 (58.65)  2:01.65 (1:03.00)
 27 Mahoney, Colin            SR Wesleyan               2:02.57   1 
          59.79 (59.79)  2:02.57 (1:02.79)
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Serrao, Kevin             SR Middlebury             3:52.20   2 
          47.75 (47.75)  1:51.68 (1:03.93)  2:53.24 (1:01.57)    3:52.20 (58.97)
  2 Raposo, Colin             JR Tufts                  3:52.98   2 
          47.63 (47.63)  1:52.09 (1:04.46)  2:53.97 (1:01.88)    3:52.98 (59.02)
  3 Colaizzi, Tristan         SO Williams               3:53.13   2 
          47.91 (47.91)  1:52.53 (1:04.62)  2:53.53 (1:01.00)    3:53.13 (59.61)
  4 Hill, Nathan              SO Middlebury             3:53.37   2 
          48.19 (48.19)  1:52.46 (1:04.27)  2:53.80 (1:01.34)    3:53.37 (59.58)
  5 Estrada, Lucas            JR Williams               3:55.02   2 
          48.26 (48.26)  1:52.30 (1:04.05)  2:54.13 (1:01.84)  3:55.02 (1:00.89)
  6 Trapp, Connor             SR Connecticut            3:55.85   2 
          48.46 (48.46)  1:52.16 (1:03.71)  2:54.75 (1:02.60)  3:55.85 (1:01.11)
  7 Massey, Billy             FR Amherst                3:57.03   2 
          48.94 (48.94)  1:52.77 (1:03.84)  2:54.45 (1:01.68)  3:57.03 (1:02.58)
  8 Hearon, Benjamin          SO Williams               3:57.32   2 
          48.90 (48.90)  1:53.04 (1:04.15)  2:54.93 (1:01.89)  3:57.32 (1:02.40)
  9 Perlman, Jon              JR Middlebury             3:57.59   2 
          48.42 (48.42)  1:52.06 (1:03.64)  2:54.94 (1:02.88)  3:57.59 (1:02.66)
 10 Van Inwegen, Grant        SO Wesleyan               3:57.72   2 
          48.63 (48.63)  1:52.66 (1:04.03)  2:56.06 (1:03.41)  3:57.72 (1:01.67)
 11 Ferguson-Dryden, Spencer  SO Amherst                3:58.40   1 
          46.65 (46.65)  1:51.63 (1:04.99)  2:57.06 (1:05.44)  3:58.40 (1:01.34)
 12 Decker, Eli               SO Colby                  3:59.49   1 
          49.34 (49.34)  1:53.82 (1:04.48)  2:57.28 (1:03.46)  3:59.49 (1:02.22)
 13 Meyer, Will               SO Middlebury             3:59.88   2 
          49.16 (49.16)  1:52.74 (1:03.58)  2:55.50 (1:02.77)  3:59.88 (1:04.38)
 14 Swenson, Christian        JR Tufts                  4:00.43   2 
          47.71 (47.71)  1:52.31 (1:04.60)  2:52.92 (1:00.62)  4:00.43 (1:07.52)
 15 McMorrow, Kevin           SO Wesleyan               4:01.72   1 
          47.30 (47.30)  1:52.23 (1:04.93)  2:57.74 (1:05.51)  4:01.72 (1:03.99)
 16 Horgan, Colin             JR Hamilton               4:02.04   1 
          46.83 (46.83)  1:51.94 (1:05.11)  2:57.57 (1:05.63)  4:02.04 (1:04.48)
 17 Malague, Jack             SO Amherst                4:02.47   1 
          47.93 (47.93)  1:54.12 (1:06.20)  2:59.70 (1:05.58)  4:02.47 (1:02.78)
 18 Sinclair, Andrew          SR Hamilton               4:03.44   2 
          47.86 (47.86)  1:52.41 (1:04.55)  2:55.11 (1:02.70)  4:03.44 (1:08.34)
 19 Little, Samuel            SR Tufts                  4:03.65   1 
          47.49 (47.49)  1:52.80 (1:05.32)  2:59.17 (1:06.37)  4:03.65 (1:04.48)
 20 Ostertag-Hill, Luca       SO Bowdoin                4:04.23   1 
          48.33 (48.33)  1:54.07 (1:05.75)  3:00.14 (1:06.08)  4:04.23 (1:04.09)
 21 Tyler, Stephen            FR Trinity                4:04.77   1 
          47.12 (47.12)  1:52.57 (1:05.45)  3:00.68 (1:08.11)  4:04.77 (1:04.10)
 22 Colt, Henry               JR Bates                  4:04.90   1 
          48.83 (48.83)  1:53.29 (1:04.47)  3:00.00 (1:06.71)  4:04.90 (1:04.90)
 23 Wax, Ian                  JR Bates                  4:05.14   1 
          47.72 (47.72)  1:53.00 (1:05.29)  2:58.48 (1:05.48)  4:05.14 (1:06.67)
 24 Ryan, Aidan               FR Williams               4:05.52   2 
          48.71 (48.71)  1:54.13 (1:05.42)  3:02.00 (1:07.87)  4:05.52 (1:03.53)
 25 Kiely, Jack               SR Bates                  4:08.99   2 
          48.02 (48.02)  1:51.85 (1:03.84)  2:55.49 (1:03.65)  4:08.99 (1:13.50)
 26 Betz, Ryan                JR Bates                  4:10.99   1 
          47.99 (47.99)  1:53.53 (1:05.54)  3:01.92 (1:08.40)  4:10.99 (1:09.07)
 27 Dettman, Robert           SO Colby                  4:11.73   1 
          49.68 (49.68)  1:56.19 (1:06.51)  3:05.32 (1:09.13)  4:11.73 (1:06.41)
 28 Linsky, Adam              SO Wesleyan               4:12.90   1 
          49.44 (49.44)  1:55.73 (1:06.30)  3:04.58 (1:08.86)  4:12.90 (1:08.32)
 29 Dong, Vincent             FR Bowdoin                4:14.68   1 
          49.93 (49.93)  1:56.02 (1:06.09)  3:05.38 (1:09.37)  4:14.68 (1:09.30)
 30 Milsark, Ethan            FR Connecticut            4:23.94   1 
          49.05 (49.05)  1:56.27 (1:07.23)  3:09.70 (1:13.43)  4:23.94 (1:14.25)
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 One section final
 1k and 3k split provided
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McAlister, Weyessa        SO Trinity               15:03.82  
      3:03.69 (3:03.69)  9:15.05 (6:11.37) 15:03.82 (5:48.77)
  2 Brossy, Cosmo             JR Amherst               15:03.85  
      3:03.77 (3:03.77)  9:15.23 (6:11.46) 15:03.85 (5:48.63)
  3 Evans, Connor             JR Middlebury            15:09.58  
      3:03.43 (3:03.43)  9:15.58 (6:12.15) 15:09.58 (5:54.00)
  4 Colaizzi, Griffin         SR Williams              15:11.64  
      3:03.97 (3:03.97)  9:15.41 (6:11.45) 15:11.64 (5:56.23)
  5 Reaney, Brian             JR Tufts                 15:14.08  
      3:03.21 (3:03.21)  9:16.14 (6:12.93) 15:14.08 (5:57.94)
  6 Fleming, Henry            SO Middlebury            15:15.39  
      3:04.59 (3:04.59)  9:17.44 (6:12.86) 15:15.39 (5:57.96)
  7 Torda, Ben                SR Bowdoin               15:16.15  
      3:04.61 (3:04.61)  9:16.25 (6:11.64) 15:16.15 (5:59.91)
  8 Wesley, Jack              SR Amherst               15:18.58  
      3:07.16 (3:07.16)  9:18.26 (6:11.10) 15:18.58 (6:00.33)
  9 Sexton, Conner            SO Wesleyan              15:21.54  
      3:04.15 (3:04.15)  9:15.76 (6:11.62) 15:21.54 (6:05.78)
 10 Magin, Zach               SR Bates                 15:23.55  
      3:04.86 (3:04.86)  9:15.80 (6:10.94) 15:23.55 (6:07.76)
 11 Kibet, Benard             SR Colby                 15:23.86  
      3:05.15 (3:05.15)  9:15.38 (6:10.23) 15:23.86 (6:08.48)
 12 Morris, Matthew           SR Bates                 15:25.84  
      3:05.10 (3:05.10)  9:16.55 (6:11.46) 15:25.84 (6:09.30)
 13 Hussein, Mohamed          SR Amherst               15:26.15  
      3:04.20 (3:04.20)  9:16.03 (6:11.83) 15:26.15 (6:10.12)
 14 Feeney, Noel              SR Colby                 15:32.26  
      3:04.90 (3:04.90)  9:14.93 (6:10.03) 15:32.26 (6:17.33)
 15 Wischnewsky, Sam          SO Williams              15:34.09  
      3:05.53 (3:05.53)  9:18.24 (6:12.71) 15:34.09 (6:15.85)
 16 DeWeirdt, Peter           SR Hamilton              15:38.14  
      3:04.38 (3:04.38)  9:17.21 (6:12.84) 15:38.14 (6:20.93)
 17 Gilman, Sam               FR Williams              15:39.51  
      3:05.30 (3:05.30)  9:16.80 (6:11.50) 15:39.51 (6:22.72)
 18 Cobb, Connor              SR Wesleyan              15:41.66  
      3:05.95 (3:05.95)  9:19.41 (6:13.46) 15:41.66 (6:22.25)
 19 Adam, Russell             JR Connecticut           15:47.04  
      3:05.71 (3:05.71)  9:19.22 (6:13.51) 15:47.04 (6:27.82)
 20 Maddux, Reeve             JR Colby                 15:49.89  
      3:06.19 (3:06.19)  9:19.88 (6:13.69) 15:49.89 (6:30.01)
 21 Michelson, Andrew         JR Middlebury            15:58.31  
      3:04.41 (3:04.41)  9:20.41 (6:16.01) 15:58.31 (6:37.91)
 22 Gamble, Nathan            FR Wesleyan              16:00.53  
      3:08.30 (3:08.30)  9:27.82 (6:19.52) 16:00.53 (6:32.71)
 23 Mazzola, Jamie            FR Amherst               16:01.17  
      3:05.43 (3:05.43)  9:18.78 (6:13.36) 16:01.17 (6:42.39)
 24 Ferguson-Hull, Alec       SO Bowdoin               16:13.14  
      3:06.55 (3:06.55)  9:28.97 (6:22.43) 16:13.14 (6:44.17)
 25 Horvath, Peter            FR Tufts                 16:13.72  
      3:03.53 (3:03.53)  9:17.36 (6:13.84) 16:13.72 (6:56.36)
 26 Simpson, Liam             SR Williams              16:15.11  
      3:08.16 (3:08.16)  9:32.04 (6:23.89) 16:15.11 (6:43.07)
 27 Berrafati, Joe            FR Tufts                 16:26.53  
      3:07.35 (3:07.35)  9:36.76 (6:29.42) 16:26.53 (6:49.77)
 28 Estony, William           FR Trinity               16:31.29  
      3:06.83 (3:06.83)  9:39.63 (6:32.81) 16:31.29 (6:51.66)
 29 Ross, Peter               SO Hamilton              16:36.29  
      3:09.81 (3:09.81)  9:49.45 (6:39.64) 16:36.29 (6:46.85)
 30 Bogomolov, Timothy        SO Trinity               16:42.17  
      3:05.79 (3:05.79)  9:40.65 (6:34.87) 16:42.17 (7:01.53)
 31 Frishkoff, Matthew        FR Wesleyan              16:51.19  
      3:08.62 (3:08.62)  9:46.51 (6:37.89) 16:51.19 (7:04.69)
 32 Stone, Chris              SO Amherst               16:52.50  
      3:07.75 (3:07.75)  9:37.06 (6:29.31) 16:52.50 (7:15.44)
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 One section final
 5k split provided
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Decker, Ben               SR Williams              30:30.00  
       15:08.63 (15:08.63)        30:30.00 (15:21.37)
  2 Ricciardelli, Clark       SO Amherst               30:37.37  
       15:22.05 (15:22.05)        30:37.37 (15:15.33)
  3 D'Aquila, Matt            FR Middlebury            30:45.71  
       15:22.60 (15:22.60)        30:45.71 (15:23.12)
  4 Aschale, Danny            SO Connecticut           31:00.95  
       15:22.29 (15:22.29)        31:00.95 (15:38.66)
  5 Knowlton, Harrison        JR Middlebury            31:01.03  
       15:22.91 (15:22.91)        31:01.03 (15:38.12)
  6 Dulabon, Zachary          JR Williams              31:15.22  
       15:23.30 (15:23.30)        31:15.22 (15:51.92)
  7 Cox, Ryan                 SO Williams              31:18.30  
       15:47.13 (15:47.13)        31:18.30 (15:31.18)
  8 Jones, Dylan              JR Tufts                 31:36.98  
       15:33.14 (15:33.14)        31:36.98 (16:03.85)
  9 MacDonald, Sean           JR Bowdoin               31:46.96  
       15:32.90 (15:32.90)        31:46.96 (16:14.07)
 10 Meijer, Tucker            JR Amherst               31:52.41  
       15:47.34 (15:47.34)        31:52.41 (16:05.07)
 11 Knight, Tate              SR Wesleyan              31:55.41  
       15:49.66 (15:49.66)        31:55.41 (16:05.75)
 12 McGovern, Will            SO Williams              32:08.35  
       15:48.20 (15:48.20)        32:08.35 (16:20.16)
 13 Nero, Patrick             FR Tufts                 32:49.71  
       15:54.55 (15:54.55)        32:49.71 (16:55.16)
 14 Barry, Justin             SR Amherst               32:51.08  
       16:11.90 (16:11.90)        32:51.08 (16:39.19)
 15 Levine, Justin            SO Bates                 32:57.75  
       15:49.91 (15:49.91)        32:57.75 (17:07.85)
 16 Kline, Gabe               JR Colby                 33:19.46  
       16:33.67 (16:33.67)        33:19.46 (16:45.79)
 17 Skeldon, Christopher      SO Hamilton              33:28.31  
       16:41.27 (16:41.27)        33:28.31 (16:47.04)
 18 Vansant, John             SR Wesleyan              33:54.93  
       16:31.83 (16:31.83)        33:54.93 (17:23.11)
 19 Carnavos, Michael         SO Tufts                 34:04.14  
       16:34.96 (16:34.96)        34:04.14 (17:29.19)
 20 Bennett, Jeremy           FR Bates                 35:02.96  
       17:25.98 (17:25.98)        35:02.96 (17:36.98)
 -- King, Aidan               FR Bowdoin                    DNF  
       17:09.64 (17:09.64)
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Eight athletes qualify for the final
 Winner of each heat + next five fastest times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Staudt, Joseph            JR Bowdoin                  14.77Q  0.8  1 
  2 Etkind, Josh              JR Tufts                    14.84Q  1.0  2 
  3 Pallozzi, Mike            SR Middlebury               15.07Q  0.6  3 
  4 Riley, Tommy              SR Williams                 15.15q  0.8  1 
  5 Mayer, Luke               JR Trinity                  15.16q  0.6  3 
  6 Kent, Nathaniel           SR Bowdoin                  15.46q  1.0  2 
  7 Farrell, Tyler            SR Middlebury               15.49q  0.6  3 
  8 Renwick, Dan              FR Williams                 15.58q  0.8  1 
  9 Bailin, Sage              SO Colby                    15.60   0.8  1 
 10 Doiron, Maxim             JR Amherst                  15.66   1.0  2 
 11 Kimpolo-Pene, Beaufils    SO Bates                    15.76   1.0  2 
 12 Marin, Kawai              SR Bates                    15.87   0.6  3 
 13 Shiferaw, Yonas           SO Amherst                  16.07   0.8  1 
 14 Munyati, Munya            SO Middlebury               16.20   0.6  3 
 15 Hintermeister, Henry      JR Tufts                    16.45   1.0  2 
 16 Shuster, Augustus         FR Colby                    17.15   1.0  2 
 17 Coyne, Elijah             FR Bates                    17.87   0.6  3 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Eight athletes qualify for the final
 Winner of each heat + next five fastest times
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Etkind, Josh              JR Tufts                    14.52   2.0 
  2 Pallozzi, Mike            SR Middlebury               14.62   2.0 
  3 Staudt, Joseph            JR Bowdoin                  14.64   2.0 
  4 Mayer, Luke               JR Trinity                  15.12   2.0 
  5 Kent, Nathaniel           SR Bowdoin                  15.14   2.0 
  6 Farrell, Tyler            SR Middlebury               15.21   2.0 
  7 Riley, Tommy              SR Williams                 15.37   2.0 
  8 Renwick, Dan              FR Williams                 15.39   2.0 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bailin, Sage              SO Colby                    53.07   4 
  2 DiMaiti, Andrew           SR Tufts                    54.24   4 
  3 Farrell, Tyler            SR Middlebury               54.25   4 
  4 DeLoughry, Kevin          FR Wesleyan                 54.99   4 
  5 Banks, Alan               SR Bowdoin                  55.07   3 
  6 Fisher, Jonathan          SO Middlebury               55.35   3 
  7 Witrock, Billy            SO Tufts                    55.50   3 
  8 O'Donnell, James          SR Colby                    55.69   4 
  9 Richardson, William       FR Hamilton                 55.73   3 
 10 Mook, Ian                 SR Williams                 55.87   4 
 11 Malloy, Paul              SR Middlebury               57.45   3 
 12 Kent, Nathaniel           SR Bowdoin                  57.48   2 
 13 Wada Law, Isaki           FR Williams                 57.55   3 
 14 Drain, Jay                SR Amherst                  58.03   1 
 15 Coyne, Elijah             FR Bates                    58.05   2 
 16 Hintermeister, Henry      JR Tufts                    58.09   2 
 17 Mangiafico, Alexander     SO Amherst                  58.38   2 
 18 Dufton, Jack              SO Amherst                  58.82   2 
 19 Marin, Kawai              SR Bates                    58.95   2 
 20 Verbeek, Erkin            FR Trinity                  58.98   1 
 21 Barker, Christopher       FR Bates                  1:00.92   1 
 22 Soucy, Donovan            FR Connecticut            1:03.87   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mason, Scott              JR Connecticut            9:15.83   2 
  2 Aispuro, Ascencion        SR Middlebury             9:18.70   2 
  3 Torda, Ben                SR Bowdoin                9:19.24   2 
  4 Kirgis, Peter             SO Williams               9:20.74   2 
  5 Kahrs, Jacob              JR Williams               9:22.59   2 
  6 Marshall, Kenneth         SO Williams               9:22.73   2 
  7 Wohl, Erich               SR Hamilton               9:28.13   2 
  8 Lange, Jake               FR Williams               9:28.87   2 
  9 Henderson, Theo           SO Middlebury             9:42.92   2 
 10 Johnson, Nico             JR Bates                  9:45.35   2 
 11 Ruggiero, Joseph          JR Trinity                9:47.34   2 
 12 Steinberg, Harry          FR Tufts                  9:53.04   1 
 13 Tarantino, Thomas         FR Middlebury             9:54.35   1 
 14 Buckman, Rory             JR Tufts                 10:06.11   2 
 15 Tanner, Dalton            FR Tufts                 10:06.43   1 
 16 Namara, Thomas            JR Bowdoin               10:12.02   1 
 17 Johnson, Josiah           SO Colby                 10:13.50   1 
 18 Schuldt, Braxton          FR Amherst               10:29.38   1 
 19 Joachim, Zachary          JR Trinity               10:43.19   1 
 20 Brovender, Alex           FR Bates                 11:01.16   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Middlebury  'A'                                       42.29   2 
     1) Bock, Jackson SR                2) Barnett, Jackson SR            
     3) Pallozzi, Mike SR               4) Hendrix, Nick SO               
  2 Tufts  'A'                                            42.34   2 
     1) Levenstein, Brandon JR          2) Kardonsky, Anthony JR          
     3) Miller, Thomas JR               4) Jones, Robert SO               
  3 Hamilton  'A'                                         42.39   2 
     1) Sedwick, Ryan JR                2) Saucier, Eli SR                
     3) Robinson, Samuel SO             4) Bierman, Mitchell FR           
  4 Bowdoin  'A'                                          42.66   2 
     1) Dana, John JR                   2) Tuck, Owen SO                  
     3) Armiyaw, Abdul-Latif SR         4) Sekyere, Yaw SO                
  5 Williams  'A'                                         43.30   2 
     1) Hall, Trent FR                  2) Thaller, Jeremy JR             
     3) Regula, Karol FR                4) Riley, Tommy SR                
  6 Amherst  'A'                                          43.56   1 
     1) Ngbokoli, Elijah SO             2) Tinubu, Mayowa SO              
     3) Thompson, Stadtler SO           4) Okoronkwo, Biafra SO           
  7 Trinity  'A'                                          43.75   1 
     1) Dibacco, Joseph JR              2) Feola, Ben JR                  
     3) Gitchell, Thomas SR             4) Hughes, Daniel SR              
  8 Bates  'A'                                            43.84   1 
     1) Bennett, Michael JR             2) Corley, Ryan JR                
     3) Kimpolo-Pene, Beaufils SO       4) Fusco, Frank JR                
  9 Connecticut College  'A'                              44.69   1 
     1) O'Neal, Blake JR                2) McAleer, Ian FR                
     3) Siegel, Arlo JR                 4) Whitaker, Christian SR         
 -- Colby  'A'                                               DQ   2  Zone 2 Violation
     1) O'Connor, Zach SR               2) Boutin, Nick JR                
     3) Farris, Ty FR                   4) Houston, Marcques SR           
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Middlebury  'A'                                     3:16.72   2 
     1) Coleman, Arden SO               2) Robertson, William FR          
     3) Howard, Josh JR                 4) Martinez, Jimmy JR             
      1:40.00 (1:40.00)    2:28.57 (48.57)    3:16.72 (48.15)
  2 Williams  'A'                                       3:18.84   2 
     1) O'Flaherty, Cole FR             2) Muellers, Tobias SR            
     3) Colaizzi, Tristan SO            4) LaFleche, Kevin SO             
      1:40.03 (1:40.03)    2:30.85 (50.82)    3:18.84 (48.00)
  3 Colby  'A'                                          3:19.44   2 
     1) Smith, Benjamin FR              2) Bailin, Sage SO                
     3) O'Donnell, James SR             4) Houston, Marcques SR           
      1:39.67 (1:39.67)    2:30.56 (50.90)    3:19.44 (48.89)
  4 Tufts  'A'                                          3:21.76   2 
     1) Abate, Jordan SO                2) Avallone, Vincent FR           
     3) DiMaiti, Andrew SR              4) Doyle, Tom JR                  
      1:40.71 (1:40.71)    2:31.09 (50.38)    3:21.76 (50.68)
  5 Hamilton  'A'                                       3:21.89   1 
     1) Wright, Lucas FR                2) Richardson, William FR         
     3) Bolster, Jake JR                4) Saucier, Eli SR                
      1:42.56 (1:42.56)    2:31.72 (49.17)    3:21.89 (50.17)
  6 Amherst  'A'                                        3:22.23   2 
     1) Ingraham, David SR              2) Prenosil, Ryan FR              
     3) Haigood, Harrison SR            4) Espinoza, Vernon JR            
      1:42.47 (1:42.47)    2:32.67 (50.21)    3:22.23 (49.56)
  7 Bates  'A'                                          3:25.46   1 
     1) Corley, Ryan JR                 2) Somma, Michael JR              
     3) Fusco, Mark JR                  4) Flynn, Robert SR               
      1:44.11 (1:44.11)    2:34.57 (50.47)    3:25.46 (50.89)
  8 Connecticut College  'A'                            3:26.73   1 
     1) Whitaker, Christian SR          2) Trapp, Connor SR               
     3) Crough, Spencer FR              4) Peterson, Andrew SR            
      1:43.38 (1:43.38)    2:35.34 (51.97)    3:26.73 (51.39)
  9 Wesleyan  'A'                                       3:27.52   1 
     1) Roberts, Kyron FR               2) Carter, Jay FR                 
     3) DeLoughry, Kevin FR             4) Avrassoglou, George JR         
      1:43.67 (1:43.67)    2:33.76 (50.10)    3:27.52 (53.76)
 10 Bowdoin  'A'                                        3:30.36   2 
     1) Upton, Stevie SO                2) Kent, Nathaniel SR             
     3) Sekyere, Yaw SO                 4) Nicoll, Liam SR                
      1:43.77 (1:43.77)    2:38.68 (54.91)    3:30.36 (51.69)
 11 Trinity  'A'                                        3:30.90   1 
     1) Feola, Ben JR                   2) Gitchell, Thomas SR            
     3) Hughes, Daniel SR               4) Mayer, Luke JR                 
      1:43.09 (1:43.09)    2:36.43 (53.35)    3:30.90 (54.48)
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 One section final
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amherst  'A'                                        7:46.76  
     1) Kebede, Ermias JR               2) Silverman, Jacob JR            
     3) Skinner, Ralph SO               4) Sogaard, Kristian JR           
      1:57.76 (1:57.76)  3:55.40 (1:57.65)  5:50.77 (1:55.37)  7:46.76 (1:56.00)
  2 Bowdoin  'A'                                        7:46.83  
     1) MacDonald, Sean JR              2) Welch, Dylan FR                
     3) Kennealy, John SR               4) Donahue, Conor SR              
      2:00.31 (2:00.31)  3:55.31 (1:55.00)  5:51.17 (1:55.87)  7:46.83 (1:55.66)
  3 Williams  'A'                                       7:48.11  
     1) Hearon, Benjamin SO             2) Gannon, Nick SO                
     3) Kirgis, Peter SO                4) Cowen, Alex SR                 
      1:56.83 (1:56.83)  3:53.80 (1:56.98)  5:49.87 (1:56.07)  7:48.11 (1:58.25)
  4 Tufts  'A'                                          7:54.94  
     1) McEniry, Dylan SO               2) Lewis, Aiden FR                
     3) D'Anieri, Matt SO               4) Watanabe, Hiroto JR            
      1:59.39 (1:59.39)  3:55.93 (1:56.55)  5:53.02 (1:57.10)  7:54.94 (2:01.92)
  5 Middlebury  'A'                                     7:58.26  
     1) Mulliken, James SR              2) Perlman, Jon JR                
     3) Tadano, Sawyer FR               4) Serrao, Kevin SR               
      1:58.19 (1:58.19)  3:58.42 (2:00.23)  5:55.24 (1:56.82)  7:58.26 (2:03.02)
  6 Bates  'A'                                          8:04.86  
     1) Wax, Ian JR                     2) Sheehan, Jonathan JR           
     3) Nealis, Ryan FR                 4) Kiely, Jack SR                 
      2:04.13 (2:04.13)  4:09.14 (2:05.02)  6:09.58 (2:00.44)  8:04.86 (1:55.29)
  7 Hamilton  'A'                                       8:05.64  
     1) Horgan, Colin JR                2) Sinclair, Andrew SR            
     3) Reading, Matthew SO             4) Reynolds, James SO             
      2:01.44 (2:01.44)  4:00.85 (1:59.41)  6:07.40 (2:06.56)  8:05.64 (1:58.25)
  8 Colby  'A'                                          8:10.72  
     1) Barnatchez, Keith SR            2) Cassidy, Arthur JR             
     3) Decker, Eli SO                  4) McDonough, Liam SO             
      2:00.62 (2:00.62)  4:03.46 (2:02.84)  6:09.66 (2:06.20)  8:10.72 (2:01.06)
  9 Connecticut College  'A'                            8:10.80  
     1) Brill-Weil, Jacob SO            2) Simensky, Josh SO              
     3) Day, Price JR                   4) Carr-Locke, Christian SO       
      2:01.82 (2:01.82)  4:03.06 (2:01.24)  6:05.82 (2:02.76)  8:10.80 (2:04.99)
 10 Trinity  'A'                                        8:37.79  
     1) Larsson, Kyle SR                2) Verbeek, Erkin FR              
     3) Tyler, Stephen FR               4) Laferriere, Alexander SR       
      2:12.44 (2:12.44)  4:18.28 (2:05.84)  6:25.06 (2:06.79)  8:37.79 (2:12.73)
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 1.68, 1.73, 1.78, 1.83, 1.88, etc.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Duvivier, Stefan          SR Tufts                    2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kimpolo-Pene, Beaufils    SO Bates                    1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P    P   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Fisher, Jonathan          SO Middlebury               1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Staudt, Joseph            JR Bowdoin                  1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Kagame, Ian               JR Williams                J1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Dunivan, James            JR Williams                J1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Pennington, Charles       JR Tufts                   J1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Mortimer, Dylan           JR Middlebury               1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Dufton, Jack              SO Amherst                 J1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Roberts, Deven            SR Trinity                 J1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Shuster, Augustus         FR Colby                    1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 
       XO    O  XXX 
 -- Nolan, Seamus             JR Middlebury                  NH            
     1.68 1.73 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 3.20, 3.35, 3.50, 3.65, 3.80, 3.95, 4.10, etc
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Garrett         SR Bates                    4.70m   15-05.00 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.83 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Dick, David               SR Bates                   J4.70m   15-05.00 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.83 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Natalone, John            JR Middlebury               4.55m   14-11.00 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Wallace, Ben              JR Tufts                   J4.55m   14-11.00 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Brown, Pierceson          SR Williams                J4.55m   14-11.00 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Riley, Tommy              SR Williams                 4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 McCracken, Andrew         JR Wesleyan                 4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  8 Cassidy, Robert           JR Middlebury               4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Albers, Nate              SO Middlebury              J4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Carrasco-Gonzales, Jessy  SR Wesleyan                 3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
 11 Lim, Daeseob              FR Tufts                   J3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 12 Nash, Will                SO Middlebury              J3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Donahue, Brendan          SO Bates                    3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Griffin, Dacota           SR Bates                    3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 15 Borrus, Marshall          SO Williams                J3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 16 Watson, William           SO Bowdoin                 J3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Hilton, Michael           SR Colby                       NH            
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Three preliminary trials
 Top nine performances, plus ties, advance to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Muellers, Tobias          SR Williams                 6.90m   0.9  22-07.75 
     6.79m(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.66m(-1.0) PASS      6.59m(1.4) 6.90m(0.9)
  2 Manteiga, Matthew         FR Tufts                    6.86m  +0.0  22-06.25 
     FOUL(0.4) 6.78m(0.1) 6.86m(+0.0) PASS      FOUL(2.1) 6.55m(1.1)
  3 Greenberg, Brian          SR Bowdoin                  6.74m   1.8  22-01.50 
     6.51m(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 6.45m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) 6.74m(1.8) 6.45m(-1.8)
  4 Duvivier, Stefan          SR Tufts                    6.70m   0.3  21-11.75 
     6.42m(0.3) 6.50m(-0.3) 6.51m(+0.0) 6.60m(1.9) 6.70m(0.3) 6.64m(1.5)
  5 Memeger, Max              FR Middlebury               6.57m   2.4  21-06.75 
     6.29m(+0.0) 6.32m(+0.0) 6.17m(1.0) 6.18m(1.0) 6.25m(1.1) 6.57m(2.4)
  6 Riley, Tommy              SR Williams                 6.55m  +0.0  21-06.00 
     6.55m(+0.0) 6.15m(-1.0) PASS(+0.0) 6.35m(1.4) 6.19m(0.3) FOUL(1.5)
  7 Gordon, Linus             SR Tufts                    6.52m   0.6  21-04.75 
     6.24m(-1.6) 6.26m(+0.0) 6.52m(0.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 Mecha, Michael            FR Tufts                    6.47m   0.3  21-02.75 
     6.47m(0.3) 6.18m(0.8) 6.10m(0.4) 6.36m(0.7) 6.44m(1.3) 2.96m(-0.3)
  9 Kimpolo-Pene, Beaufils    SO Bates                    6.38m   1.0  20-11.25 
     6.36m(1.4) FOUL(-0.3) PASS      6.38m(1.0) 6.24m(0.3) 6.13m(-0.1)
 10 Gibson, James             SO Colby                    6.27m   1.3  20-07.00 
     6.03m(0.1) 6.26m(+0.0) 6.27m(1.3)         
 11 Brawer, Reid              FR Bowdoin                  6.24m  -1.7  20-05.75 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 6.24m(-1.7)         
 12 Coleman, Arden            SO Middlebury               6.18m  +0.0  20-03.50 
     5.72m(0.3) 6.04m(+0.0) 6.18m(+0.0)         
 13 Gregoire, James           JR Tufts                    6.14m   1.4  20-01.75 
     6.10m(+0.0) 6.14m(1.4) FOUL(0.9)         
 14 Staudt, Joseph            JR Bowdoin                 J6.14m  +0.0  20-01.75 
     6.03m(+0.0) 6.14m(+0.0) PASS              
 15 Edwards, Jordan           SO Amherst                 J6.14m  +0.0  20-01.75 
     6.14m(+0.0) 5.95m(0.9) FOUL(-0.6)         
 16 Stotz, Caleb              SR Bates                    6.08m   0.3  19-11.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.08m(0.3) 5.54m(-0.7)         
 17 DeCarlo, Stephan          SR Bowdoin                  5.85m  +0.0  19-02.50 
     FOUL(0.8) 5.68m(+0.0) 5.85m(+0.0)         
 18 Nolan, Seamus             JR Middlebury               5.63m  +0.0  18-05.75 
     5.61m(+0.0) 5.63m(+0.0) 5.58m(-1.3)         
 19 Innis, Bariki             FR Williams                 5.60m  +0.0  18-04.50 
     5.30m(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) 5.60m(+0.0)         
 20 Northrop, Jack            SO Wesleyan                 5.56m   1.2  18-03.00 
     5.34m(1.4) 5.56m(1.2) 4.63m(+0.0)         
 21 Post, Tyler               SR Bates                    5.47m   1.7  17-11.50 
     5.27m(+0.0) 5.47m(1.7) 5.24m(+0.0)         
 22 DiMartino, Austin         JR Connecticut              5.34m  +0.0  17-06.25 
     5.34m(+0.0) 4.98m(1.1) 5.10m(+0.0)         
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Three preliminary trials
 Top nine performances, plus ties, advance to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Greenberg, Brian          SR Bowdoin                 14.32m  -1.3  46-11.75 
     14.32m(-1.3) PASS      FOUL(1.5) PASS      PASS      FOUL(2.8)
  2 Edwards, Jordan           SO Amherst                 14.02m   2.4  46-00.00 
     13.55m(+0.0) 13.53m(-1.3) 13.56m(2.1) 13.66m(2.1) 13.91m(0.9) 14.02m(2.4)
  3 DeLaurentis, Preston      SR Hamilton                13.95m   3.1  45-09.25 
     13.65m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.6) 13.54m(+0.0) 13.76m(3.2) 13.70m(+0.0) 13.95m(3.1)
  4 Mecha, Michael            FR Tufts                   13.74m  +0.0  45-01.00 
     13.70m(+0.0) 13.51m(-0.1) 13.59m(2.1) FOUL(1.5) 13.74m(+0.0) FOUL(1.9)
  5 Brawer, Reid              FR Bowdoin                 13.41m   2.3  44-00.00 
     13.41m(2.3) 13.15m(-0.8) 13.10m(-0.4) 13.03m(1.7) FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(2.8)
  6 Gregoire, James           JR Tufts                   13.14m   1.6  43-01.50 
     12.88m(+0.0) 12.91m(-1.2) 13.14m(1.6) 12.86m(3.1) 12.94m(0.5) 13.12m(1.3)
  7 Dadachanji, Huma          SO Bowdoin                 13.00m   2.6  42-08.00 
     13.00m(2.6) FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(1.4)
  8 Stotz, Caleb              SR Bates                   12.86m  -1.2  42-02.25 
     FOUL(-0.1) 12.86m(-1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 12.80m(1.3) FOUL(-1.4) 12.83m(2.3)
  9 Lim, Daeseob              FR Tufts                   12.71m   2.8  41-08.50 
     12.71m(2.8) FOUL(-1.8) 12.49m(2.3) 11.70m(-0.3) FOUL(1.6) 12.65m(0.5)
 10 Memeger, Max              FR Middlebury              12.65m  +0.0  41-06.00 
     12.65m(+0.0) 12.21m(2.2) FOUL(1.5)         
 11 Beloin, Jacob             JR Connecticut             12.38m  +0.0  40-07.50 
     12.38m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 12.35m(0.7)         
 12 Innis, Bariki             FR Williams                12.34m   2.9  40-06.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 12.34m(2.9) 12.30m(1.9)         
 13 Durfee, Nathaniel         SR Middlebury              12.19m   1.1  40-00.00 
     12.04m(+0.0) 11.74m(+0.0) 12.19m(1.1)         
 -- Mortimer, Dylan           JR Middlebury                FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-1.0)         
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Three preliminary trials
 Top nine performances, plus ties, advance to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pietro, John              SR Bowdoin                 15.58m   51-01.50 
      13.86m  14.62m  14.31m  15.11m  15.58m  15.12m
  2 Quisumbing, Kevin         SO Tufts                   15.27m   50-01.25 
      15.27m  15.08m  15.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Fakorede, Adedire         SR Bates                   15.03m   49-03.75 
      14.34m  14.08m  14.23m  14.63m  15.03m  14.42m
  4 Klein, Nathaniel          FR Middlebury              14.35m   47-01.00 
      13.74m  13.51m  12.85m  13.42m  FOUL  14.35m
  5 Daisey, Dylan             FR Tufts                   13.74m   45-01.00 
      13.62m  13.43m  13.26m  13.04m  13.55m  13.74m
  6 Balasubramanyam, Ajeya    FR Bowdoin                 13.64m   44-09.00 
      12.06m  13.64m  FOUL  FOUL  12.68m  12.68m
  7 Pembroke, Liam            SR Williams                13.60m   44-07.50 
      12.60m  13.28m  13.60m  13.00m  13.07m  13.30m
  8 LaRovere, Vincent         SR Bowdoin                 13.46m   44-02.00 
      13.46m  13.46m  12.95m  13.19m  12.86m  FOUL
  9 Campbell, Lloyd           SR Williams                13.40m   43-11.75 
      13.07m  13.10m  13.40m  13.34m  13.32m  13.26m
 10 Donovan, Michael          FR Bowdoin                 13.15m   43-01.75 
      12.92m  13.15m  13.07m           
 11 Marino, Dan               JR Bates                   12.88m   42-03.25 
      FOUL  12.29m  12.88m         
 12 Miller, Mykel             SO Williams                12.83m   42-01.25 
      FOUL  12.83m  12.33m         
 13 Parker, Amir              JR Bowdoin                 12.78m   41-11.25 
      12.73m  12.78m  12.40m         
 14 Sieb, Zack                FR Middlebury              12.61m   41-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.61m         
 15 Amaka, Sam                JR Amherst                 12.39m   40-07.75 
      FOUL  12.12m  12.39m         
 16 Malin, Patrick            SR Hamilton                12.03m   39-05.75 
      11.96m  11.87m  12.03m         
 17 Adebayo, Olaniyi          JR Wesleyan                11.85m   38-10.50 
      11.22m  11.85m  11.05m         
 18 Oleskewicz, Kevin         JR Trinity                 11.78m   38-07.75 
      11.27m  11.32m  11.78m         
 19 Endean, Thomas            SR Bates                   11.45m   37-06.75 
      11.42m  11.45m  11.30m           
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Three preliminary trials
 Top nine performances, plus ties, advance to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fakorede, Adedire         SR Bates                   48.94m     160-07 
      45.85m  FOUL  FOUL  43.40m  FOUL  48.94m
  2 Edwards, Brenden          SR Middlebury              44.21m     145-00 
      42.69m  43.48m  44.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Parker, Amir              JR Bowdoin                 44.05m     144-06 
      FOUL  36.63m  39.43m  38.51m  38.70m  44.05m
  4 Endean, Thomas            SR Bates                   42.73m     140-02 
      42.73m  FOUL  41.09m  41.50m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Trebisacci, Christian     SO Tufts                   41.70m     136-10 
      40.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41.70m  FOUL
  6 LaRovere, Vincent         SR Bowdoin                 40.79m     133-10 
      FOUL  40.35m  40.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Sieb, Zack                FR Middlebury              40.47m     132-09 
      39.10m  32.14m  30.41m  37.64m  40.47m  39.77m
  8 Daisey, Dylan             FR Tufts                   39.48m     129-06 
      38.22m  39.48m  35.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Balasubramanyam, Ajeya    FR Bowdoin                 38.98m     127-11 
      32.60m  FOUL  38.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Rex, John                 FR Bates                   38.91m     127-08 
      37.02m  36.09m  38.91m         
 11 Pietro, John              SR Bowdoin                 38.78m     127-03 
      34.55m  38.32m  38.78m         
 12 Smith, Zack               FR Bates                   38.63m     126-09 
      35.73m  38.63m  37.61m         
 13 Pembroke, Liam            SR Williams                38.31m     125-08 
      37.05m  36.96m  38.31m           
 14 Amaka, Sam                JR Amherst                 37.39m     122-08 
      34.79m  37.39m  FOUL         
 15 Harrington, Tyler         JR Bates                   36.56m     119-11 
      34.29m  34.49m  36.56m         
 16 Kang, Eric                JR Middlebury              36.50m     119-09 
      33.20m  36.50m  36.36m         
 17 Oleskewicz, Kevin         JR Trinity                 36.11m     118-06 
      33.78m  FOUL  36.11m         
 18 Miller, Mykel             SO Williams                35.92m     117-10 
      35.92m  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Aronson, James            SR Tufts                   35.71m     117-02 
      35.71m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Brooks, Cornell           SO Amherst                 34.19m     112-02 
      34.07m  34.19m  33.94m         
 21 Dieterle IV, Joseph       JR Trinity                 34.02m     111-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.02m         
 22 DiMartino, Austin         JR Connecticut             31.19m     102-04 
      FOUL  31.19m  FOUL         
 23 Scheck, Frank             SO Williams                30.93m     101-06 
      30.93m  FOUL  FOUL         
 24 Adebayo, Olaniyi          JR Wesleyan                29.39m      96-05 
      FOUL  29.39m  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Three preliminary trials
 Top nine performances, plus ties, advance to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pietro, John              SR Bowdoin                 55.78m     183-00 
      FOUL  54.09m  55.14m  51.50m  55.78m  FOUL
  2 Fakorede, Adedire         SR Bates                   52.83m     173-04 
      50.19m  50.70m  FOUL  51.27m  FOUL  52.83m
  3 Rex, John                 FR Bates                   52.31m     171-07 
      48.05m  50.28m  47.78m  52.31m  48.94m  FOUL
  4 Rahman, Minhaj            JR Middlebury              51.73m     169-09 
      49.81m  51.73m  FOUL  FOUL  49.14m  FOUL
  5 LaRovere, Vincent         SR Bowdoin                 47.67m     156-05 
      FOUL  47.67m  47.52m  45.19m  46.94m  46.16m
  6 Heinl, James              JR Williams                47.29m     155-02 
      45.71m  47.29m  44.71m  45.35m  45.38m  45.45m
  7 Quisumbing, Kevin         SO Tufts                   45.51m     149-04 
      41.52m  45.51m  39.96m  FOUL  44.57m  FOUL
  8 Handy, Jonathan           JR Connecticut             43.65m     143-02 
      43.65m  FOUL  42.03m  FOUL  FOUL  43.37m
  9 Yevudza, Elorm            JR Amherst                 43.00m     141-01 
      38.50m  FOUL  43.00m  FOUL  39.03m  40.82m
 10 Amaka, Sam                JR Amherst                 42.96m     140-11 
      36.93m  42.96m  37.98m         
 11 Dieterle IV, Joseph       JR Trinity                 40.70m     133-06 
      FOUL  37.33m  40.70m         
 12 Oleskewicz, Kevin         JR Trinity                 40.67m     133-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.67m         
 13 Pembroke, Liam            SR Williams                40.59m     133-02 
      39.94m  40.59m  39.73m         
 14 Malin, Patrick            SR Hamilton                40.34m     132-04 
      FOUL  37.68m  40.34m         
 15 Trebisacci, Christian     SO Tufts                   38.89m     127-07 
      36.81m  38.89m  FOUL         
 16 Harrington, Tyler         JR Bates                   38.81m     127-04 
      38.81m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Walsh, Myles              JR Trinity                 38.54m     126-05 
      37.91m  35.45m  38.54m         
 18 Brooks, Cornell           SO Amherst                 38.43m     126-01 
      38.43m  37.33m  36.95m         
 19 Scheck, Frank             SO Williams                37.44m     122-10 
      37.44m  FOUL  36.47m         
 20 Aronson, James            SR Tufts                   34.78m     114-01 
      28.74m  34.78m  FOUL         
 21 Balasubramanyam, Ajeya    FR Bowdoin                 34.47m     113-01 
      34.47m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Three preliminary trials
 Top nine performances, plus ties, advance to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hintermeister, Henry      JR Tufts                   60.45m     198-04 
      44.34m  54.00m  50.42m  48.24m  60.45m  52.68m
  2 Heinl, James              JR Williams                51.56m     169-02 
      51.56m  50.35m  49.89m  48.83m  50.69m  FOUL
  3 Smith, Zack               FR Bates                   51.23m     168-01 
      45.84m  51.23m  47.47m  FOUL  49.74m  47.86m
  4 Muellers, Tobias          SR Williams                51.22m     168-00 
      35.89m  51.22m  PASS  PASS  46.10m  48.05m
  5 Harrington, Tyler         JR Bates                   51.08m     167-07 
      51.08m  50.43m  47.12m  50.35m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Duggan III, William       JR Trinity                 50.97m     167-03 
      50.97m  50.25m  48.94m  46.42m  48.90m  49.79m
  7 Boucher, Jack             SR Trinity                 50.88m     166-11 
      50.88m  FOUL  44.14m  47.12m  43.66m  47.27m
  8 Moore, Taylor             SR Middlebury              49.00m     160-09 
      FOUL  42.77m  49.00m  47.28m  FOUL  46.61m
  9 Handy, Jonathan           JR Connecticut             48.48m     159-01 
      47.17m  48.48m  47.98m  47.55m  FOUL  46.03m
 10 Renwick, Dan              FR Williams                47.51m     155-10 
      47.51m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 D'Onofrio, Mike           JR Connecticut             47.45m     155-08 
      46.05m  47.45m  46.37m           
 12 Mook, Ian                 SR Williams                45.77m     150-02 
      37.71m  40.32m  45.77m         
 13 Kurry, Iain               JR Colby                   44.98m     147-07 
      44.98m  36.53m  35.71m         
 14 Grubman, Noah             SR Bowdoin                 44.94m     147-05 
      44.94m  44.80m  41.60m         
 15 Donahue, Brendan          SO Bates                   43.28m     142-00 
      FOUL  43.28m  PASS         
 16 Brown, Jeffrey            SO Tufts                   43.18m     141-08 
      43.18m  39.27m  42.84m           
 17 Oyler-Castrillo, Miguel   FR Bowdoin                 41.07m     134-09 
      40.56m  39.36m  41.07m         
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Middlebury                 172        2) Williams                  140   
    3) Tufts                      137        4) Bowdoin                   110   
    5) Bates                       78        6) Amherst                    60   
    7) Hamilton                    42        8) Colby                      31   
    9) Trinity                     22       10) Connecticut College        20   
   11) Wesleyan                     7