Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Licensed to Tufts University                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/3/2018
                      2018 Tufts National Qualifying Meet                      
                         Gantcher Center - Medford, MA                         
                         Tufts University   - 3/3/2018                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 8 Collegians to Final, Advance on Time
    Facility: *  6.87  3/6/2014    Winston Lee, SUNY Cobleskill, SUNY Cobleskil
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nda, Dominic                 Umass Boston              6.96q  1 
  2 Amedoadzi, Bless             Umass Boston              6.99q  1 
  3 Kardonsky, Anthony           Tufts                     7.02q  2 
  4 Sekyere, Yaw                 Bowdoin                   7.04q  2 
  5 Clark, Peter                 Tufts                     7.08q  2 
  6 Harris, Antoine              WPI                       7.09q  2 
  7 Farris, Ty                   Colby                     7.10q  1 
  8 Oyebefun, Samuel             Trinity                   7.12q  1 
  9 Armstrong, OJ                Tufts                     7.14   2 
 10 Miller, Thomas               Tufts                     7.20   2 
 11 Skurja, Jake                 Wentworth                 7.21   1 
 12 Levenstein, Brandon          Tufts                     7.25   1 
 13 Rogers, Trey                 Southern Mai              7.26   1 
 14 Emunah, Gavi                 Tufts                     7.36   2 
 15 Hughes, Daniel               Trinity                   7.54   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 8 Collegians to Final, Advance on Time
    Facility: *  6.87  3/6/2014    Winston Lee, SUNY Cobleskill, SUNY Cobleskil
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nda, Dominic                 Umass Boston              6.89  
  2 Amedoadzi, Bless             Umass Boston              6.97   6.961
  3 Kardonsky, Anthony           Tufts                     6.97   6.962
  4 Sekyere, Yaw                 Bowdoin                   7.01  
  5 Harris, Antoine              WPI                       7.02  
  6 Clark, Peter                 Tufts                     7.04  
  7 Farris, Ty                   Colby                     7.08  
  8 Oyebefun, Samuel             Trinity                   7.18  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: * 21.69  2/23/2008   Andrew Arons, Williams College, Williams Col
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kardonsky, Anthony           Tufts                    22.13   1 
  2 Scott, Ryan                  Christopher              22.15   2 
  3 Wilson, Benton               MIT                      22.40   1 
  4 Armstrong, OJ                Tufts                    22.65   2 
  5 Houston, Marcques            Colby                    22.76   1 
  6 Mignard, Ethan               Exhibition               22.96   3 
  7 Clark, Peter                 Tufts                    23.36   2  23.355
  8 Rogers, Trey                 Southern Mai             23.36   2  23.358
  9 Levenstein, Brandon          Tufts                    23.47   3 
 10 Avallone, Vincent            Tufts                    23.64   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: * 48.90  3/8/2003    Chavaun Johnson, Dickinson, Dickinson Colleg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tupper, Josh                 Widener                  49.38   1 
  2 DiMaiti, Andrew              Tufts                    49.39   1 
  3 Waller, Kurt                 Christopher              50.08   1 
  4 Haynes, Lamont               Bridgewater              50.56   2 
  5 Sites, Nate                  Widener                  51.02   2 
  6 Skurja, Jake                 Wentworth                51.06   1 
  7 Mignard, Ethan               Exhibition               51.53   2 
  8 Staver, Warren               WPI                      51.96   1 
  9 Whitaker, Christian          Connecticut              52.33   2 
 10 Riley, Tommy                 Williams                 52.50   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Facility: * 1:51.14  2/1/2014    Mitchell Black, Tufts University, Tufts Un
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wittenberg, Ryan             WPI                    1:52.81   1 
  2 Higgins, Josh                Bridgewater            1:53.00   1 
  3 McGaw, Cavanaugh             Christopher            1:53.60   1 
  4 LaFleche, Kevin              Williams               1:53.83   1 
  5 Papoulis, George             Umass Dartmo           1:53.95   1 
  6 Scullin, Nicholas            Lebanon Vall           1:53.98   1 
  7 Nicoll, Liam                 Bowdoin                1:54.39   1 
  8 D'Anieri, Matt               Tufts                  1:54.60   2 
  9 Munet, Nathan                MIT                    1:55.89   2 
 10 Larsson, Kyle                Trinity                1:56.48   2 
 11 Cowen, Alex                  Williams               1:56.79   2 
 12 Welch, Dylan                 Bowdoin                1:56.88   2 
 13 DePalma, Tom                 Tufts                  1:57.11   2 
 14 Lovell, Roman                Tufts                  1:57.21   2 
 15 Pinho, Jack                  Springfield            1:57.32   1 
 16 Mihm, Jackson                Tufts                  1:57.63   2 
 17 McEniry, Dylan               Tufts                  1:58.12   2 
 18 Alford, Simon                MIT                    2:00.78   1 
 -- Avallone, Vincent            Tufts                      DNF   2 
 -- Doyle, Tom                   Tufts                      DNF   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Facility: * 4:10.04  2/4/2017    Isaac Garcia-Cassani, Geneseo, SUNY Genese
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bartlett, Warren             Plymouth Sta           4:12.87  
  2 Scott, Austin                WPI                    4:13.47  
  3 Perlman, Jon                 Middlebury             4:15.26  
  4 Van Inwegen, Grant           Wesleyan               4:20.65  
  5 Gerstenbacher, Samuel        Elizabethtow           4:20.95  
  6 Trapp, Connor                Connecticut            4:23.73  
 -- Sukeforth, Andrew            Exhibition                 DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: * 8:13.36  1/31/2015   Charlie Marquardt, Haverford, Haverford Co
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simpson, Liam                Williams               8:19.44  
  2 Brunnette, Sam               Plymouth Sta           8:20.96  
  3 Mason, Scott                 Connecticut            8:22.73  
  4 Reid, Grayson                Christopher            8:25.73  
  5 Smith, Alex                  York (Pa.)             8:26.28  
  6 McAlister, Weyessa           Trinity                8:38.84  
  7 Stender, Ryan                Brandeis               8:41.91  
  8 Ryan, Mitch                  Exhibition             8:43.57  
  9 Steinberg, Harry             Tufts                  9:03.20  
 -- O'Connor, Luke               Exhibition                 DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: * 14:19.45  2/4/2017    Tim Nichols, Tufts University, Tufts Univ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murch, Samuel                Christopher           14:59.00  
  2 Decker, Ben                  Williams              14:59.13  
  3 Levine, Justin               Bates                 15:06.38  
  4 Magin, Zach                  Bates                 15:14.28  
  5 Robbins, Alex                Wentworth             15:17.89  
  6 Sexton, Conner               Wesleyan              15:25.68  
  7 McMorrow, Kevin              Wesleyan              15:39.13  
  8 Knight, Tate                 Wesleyan              15:51.89  
 -- McSolla, Daniel              Wentworth                  DNF  
 -- Colt, Henry                  Bates                      DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Top 8 Collegians to Final, Advance on Time
    Facility: *  8.15  2/15/2014   Xavier Dixon, Stonehill College, Stronehill 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Folli, Lewis                 Christopher               8.35q  2 
  2 Etkind, Josh                 Tufts                     8.36q  1 
  3 Lewis, Terrell               Plymouth Sta              8.46q  2 
  4 Shade, Brandon               Otterbein                 8.67q  1 
  5 Irizarry, Moisse             Umass Dartmo              8.84q  1 
  6 Hintermeister, Henry         Tufts                     8.86q  1 
  7 Medrano, Ramon               Umass Dartmo              9.08q  2 
  8 Barnes, Avery                Tufts                     9.32q  1 
  9 Bailin, Sage                 Colby                    11.15   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top 8 Collegians to Final, Advance on Time
    Facility: *  8.15  2/15/2014   Xavier Dixon, Stonehill College, Stronehill 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Folli, Lewis                 Christopher               8.24  
  2 Etkind, Josh                 Tufts                     8.35  
  3 Shade, Brandon               Otterbein                 8.57  
  4 Irizarry, Moisse             Umass Dartmo              8.68  
  5 Lewis, Terrell               Plymouth Sta              8.71  
  6 Hintermeister, Henry         Tufts                     8.86  
  7 Medrano, Ramon               Umass Dartmo              9.02  
  8 Barnes, Avery                Tufts                     9.23  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Facility: * 3:17.16  3/7/2009    SUNY Oneonta, SUNY Oneonta                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amherst  'A'                                        3:19.25  
     1) Ingraham, David                 2) Prenosil, Ryan                 
     3) Espinoza, Vernon                4) Sogaard, Kristian              
  2 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                3:19.80  
     1) Higgins, Josh                   2) Lara, John                     
     3) Kotleski, Michael               4) Haynes, Lamont                 
  3 Wpi  'A'                                            3:20.10  
     1) Staver, Warren                  2) Schoenhagen, Paul-Henry        
     3) Rus, Alex                       4) Wittenberg, Ryan               
  4 Christopher Newport  'A'                            3:20.61  
     1) Waller, Kurt                    2) Berry, Brandon                 
     3) Sutliff, Hunter                 4) Scott, Ryan                    
  5 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:21.15  
     1) Marshall, Jared                 2) Harms, Donivyn                 
     3) Hoyle, Zachariah                4) Ramadan, Hany                  
  6 Colby  'A'                                          3:21.84  
     1) Smith, Benjamin                 2) Bailin, Sage                   
     3) O'Donnell, James                4) Houston, Marcques              
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
 Double Barrel Two-Turn Stagger
    Facility: * 9:56.22  3/2/2013    SUNY Geneseo, SUNY Geneseo                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christopher Newport  'A'                            9:59.67  
     1) Rabil, William                  2) Waller, Kurt                   
     3) Monahan, Cullen                 4) Dover, Jeffrey                 
  2 Tufts  'A'                                         10:00.62  
     1) Swenson, Christian              2) DiMaiti, Andrew                
     3) Watanabe, Hiroto                4) Raposo, Colin                  
  3 Bowdoin  'A'                                       10:01.28  
     1) Torda, Ben                      2) Kennealy, John                 
     3) Donahue, Conor                  4) MacDonald, Sean                
  4 Amherst  'A'                                       10:01.38  
     1) Ferguson-Dryden, Spencer        2) Skinner, Ralph                 
     3) Silverman, Jacob                4) Brossy, Cosmo                  
  5 Williams  'A'                                      10:01.61  
     1) Colaizzi, Tristan               2) Kirgis, Peter                  
     3) Estrada, Lucas                  4) Muellers, Tobias               
  6 Bates  'A'                                         10:02.92  
     1) Flynn, Robert                   2) Somma, Michael                 
     3) Fusco, Mark                     4) Kiely, Jack                    
  7 Mit  'A'                                           10:05.41  
     1) Alford, Simon                   2) Wilson, Benton                 
     3) Munet, Nathan                   4) Gilson, Aidan                  
  8 Johns Hopkins  'A'                                 10:13.21  
     1) Fielder, Brandon                2) Shelley, Zach                  
     3) Armand, Jack                    4) Pourshalchi, Scott             
 -- Connecticut College  'A'                                DNF  
     1) Aschale, Danny                  2) Peterson, Andrew               
     3) Trapp, Connor                   4) Mason, Scott                   
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression 1.83, 1.88, 1.93, 1.98, 2.03, 2.07, 2.10 + 3cm
    Facility: * 2.17m  1/24/2004   Dan Olsen, Wheaton College, Wheaton College 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Duvivier, Stefan             Tufts                    2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.07 2.10 2.14 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Lewis, Justin                Worcester St             2.07m    6-09.50 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.07 2.10 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Reduker, Alec                MIT                     J2.07m    6-09.50 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.07 2.10 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  4 Washington, Chris            MIT                      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.07 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  5 Sattiewhite, Ben             Fitchburg St            J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
      PPP    O   XO    O   XX 
  6 Kimpolo-Pene, Beaufils       Bates                   J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
      PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  7 Baptista, Joao               Umass Dartmo            J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Hoghaug, Brandon             WPI                      1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  9 Irizarry, Moisse             Umass Dartmo            J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Kagame, Ian                  Williams                 1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.83 1.88 
        O  XXX 
 10 Szenczy, Aron                Eastern                  1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.83 1.88 
        O  XXX 
 -- Dunivan, James               Williams                    NH            
     1.83 
      XXX 
 -- McWhinnie-Armstead, Chri     Fitchburg St                NH            
     1.83 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression 4.06, 4.21, 4.36, 4.51, 4.66, 4.76, 4.86 + 5cm
    Facility: * 5.00m  2/19/2005   Nate Ball, MIT, MIT                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Garrett            Bates                    4.66m   15-03.50 
     4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.76 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Frick, Michael               Coast Guard             J4.66m   15-03.50 
     4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Ackerman, Liam               MIT                      4.51m   14-09.50 
     4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Bradley, Johann              WPI                      4.36m   14-03.50 
     4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Natalone, John               Middlebury              J4.36m   14-03.50 
     4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  6 Dick, David                  Bates                    4.21m   13-09.75 
     4.06 4.21 4.36 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Warren, Curtis               Colby-Sawyer            J4.21m   13-09.75 
     4.06 4.21 4.36 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Carrasco-Gonzales, Jessy     Wesleyan                J4.21m   13-09.75 
     4.06 4.21 4.36 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
  9 Latham, Morgan               Exhibition               4.06m   13-03.75 
     4.06 4.21 
      XXO  XXX 
  9 Wallace, Ben                 Tufts                    4.06m   13-03.75 
     4.06 4.21 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Brown, Pierceson             Williams                    NH            
     4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- McCracken, Andrew            Wesleyan                    NH            
     4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: * 7.24m  2/19/2005   Fred Jones, Tufts University, Tufts Universi
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gibson, James                Colby                    7.09m   23-03.25 
      7.05m  7.01m  7.09m  6.91m  6.85m  FOUL
  2 Stone, Dereck                Westfield St             6.71m   22-00.25 
      6.32m  6.32m  FOUL  6.42m  6.71m  FOUL
  3 Gregg, Mac                   MIT                      6.60m   21-08.00 
      FOUL  6.53m  FOUL  6.60m  6.53m  FOUL
  4 DeVine, Jack                 WPI                      6.56m   21-06.25 
      6.24m  6.20m  FOUL  6.48m  6.56m  6.38m
  5 Kopellas, William            WPI                      6.27m   20-07.00 
      6.11m  6.27m  6.12m  FOUL  FOUL  6.15m
  6 Harmon, Markiesh             Worcester St             6.06m   19-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.06m  FOUL  5.99m  5.98m
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: * 14.93m  3/2/2002    Raheim Greenridge, Wheaton, Wheaton College
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Williamson, Cameron          Bridgewater             14.39m   47-02.50 
      14.27m  14.11m  FOUL  14.39m  14.02m  14.08m
  2 Gamage, Drew                 Southern Mai            14.21m   46-07.50 
      13.72m  14.21m  FOUL  13.56m  FOUL  13.67m
  3 Prinster, Ryan               MIT                     13.93m   45-08.50 
      13.27m  13.82m  13.93m  FOUL  13.71m  13.71m
  4 Sainvil, Frantzy             Eastern                 13.57m   44-06.25 
      12.98m  13.18m  13.57m  13.26m  13.28m  FOUL
  5 Gibson, James                Colby                   13.22m   43-04.50 
      FOUL  12.50m  13.05m  12.91m  13.22m  FOUL
  6 Perry, Churchill             Brandeis                12.60m   41-04.25 
      11.59m  11.44m  12.08m  11.98m  12.60m  FOUL
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Facility: * 18.13m  3/2/2013    David Pless, Bates College, Bates College  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Louf-Woods, Jared            Umass Dartmo            15.70m   51-06.25 
      14.09m  14.81m  14.92m  14.17m  15.70m  14.71m
  2 Burrows, Brendon             Christopher             15.34m   50-04.00 
      14.30m  14.76m  14.51m  14.70m  15.34m  FOUL
  3 Quisumbing, Kevin            Tufts                   15.22m   49-11.25 
      14.27m  15.22m  14.63m  14.66m  15.22m  15.07m
  4 Acuna, Elmer                 Worcester St            15.17m   49-09.25 
      14.16m  14.99m  15.17m  13.93m  14.96m  15.03m
  5 Nyholm, Karl                 Colby-Sawyer            14.74m   48-04.50 
      FOUL  13.63m  14.29m  14.74m  14.08m  13.78m
  6 Bratten, Richard             MIT                     14.63m   48-00.00 
      14.14m  14.63m  14.40m  13.98m  14.21m  FOUL
  7 James, Austin                Bridgewater             13.88m   45-06.50 
      13.35m  2.73m  13.88m  13.63m  12.95m  13.39m
  8 Pembroke, Liam               Williams                13.30m   43-07.75 
      0.11m  13.30m  12.74m  12.93m  13.05m  12.74m
  9 Campbell, Lloyd              Williams                13.16m   43-02.25 
      13.16m  12.68m  12.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Hollowell, Brayden           Bridgewater             13.09m   42-11.50 
      13.09m  FOUL  12.80m           
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: * 20.10m  3/2/2013    David Pless, Bates College, Bates College  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vieira, Marcus               Worcester St            19.12m   62-08.75 
      18.09m  19.12m  18.55m  18.33m  18.65m  18.63m
  2 Louf-Woods, Jared            Umass Dartmo            18.87m   61-11.00 
      FOUL  16.96m  18.49m  18.87m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Fakorede, Adedire            Bates                   18.79m   61-07.75 
      17.84m  18.06m  17.57m  18.79m  17.33m  18.25m
  4 Hayes, Legend                Christopher             17.34m   56-10.75 
      FOUL  16.42m  17.08m  FOUL  17.34m  16.45m
  5 Christo, Anthony             Worcester St            16.54m   54-03.25 
      16.54m  16.19m  FOUL  14.88m  15.95m  15.87m
  6 Fakkema, Jon                 MIT                     16.50m   54-01.75 
      16.26m  16.50m  15.89m  14.96m  FOUL  16.48m
  7 Campbell, Zack               Bates                   15.52m   50-11.00 
      FOUL  15.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.52m
  8 Rex, John                    Bates                   15.35m   50-04.50 
      14.15m  13.91m  15.35m  14.89m  14.64m  FOUL
  9 Harrington, Tyler            Bates                   14.32m   46-11.75 
      13.55m  13.37m  14.32m  13.48m  14.21m  13.16m
 10 Grote, Scott                 Brandeis                14.31m   46-11.50 
      14.31m  FOUL  12.98m