Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Licensed to Harrier Race Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/12/2019 09:10 PM
        2019 Silfen Track & Field Invitational - 4/12/2019 to 4/13/2019        
                              Connecticut College                              
                                New London, CT                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 m Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 DeSmith, Kylene           SR Tufts                    26.86   0.3  2    724
  2 Kennedy, Shannon          SR Connecticut              27.08   0.3  2    705
  3 Wescott, Hannah           FR Plymouth Sta            X27.50   0.3  2    671
  4 Gauthier, Skyler          SO Keene State              27.53   0.4  1    668
  5 Howe, Kate                FR Connecticut              28.62   0.3  2    583
  6 Schneider, Jacquelyn      JR Emmanuel (Ma             28.68   0.3  2    578
  7 Kirschner, Elizabeth      SO W P I                    28.70   0.4  1    577
  8 Mueller, Stefanie         SR Bowdoin                  28.72   0.4  1    575
  9 LaPlante, Emily           SO Springfield              29.00   0.4  1    554
 10 Gauthier, Alexis          SO Keene State              29.22   0.4  1    538
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 m Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 DeSmith, Kylene           SR Tufts                    15.18   1.4  3    818
  2 Kennedy, Shannon          SR Connecticut              15.37   1.4  3    793
  3 Wescott, Hannah           FR Plymouth Sta            X15.78   1.1  2    741
  4 Mueller, Stefanie         SR Bowdoin                  16.07   1.4  3    706
  5 Gauthier, Skyler          SO Keene State              16.15   1.1  2    696
  6 Gauthier, Alexis          SO Keene State              16.15  +0.0  1    696
  7 LaPlante, Emily           SO Springfield              16.53   1.1  2    651
  8 Schneider, Jacquelyn      JR Emmanuel (Ma             17.24   1.1  2    570
  9 Howe, Kate                FR Connecticut              18.82  +0.0  1    407
 10 Kirschner, Elizabeth      SO W P I                    19.14  +0.0  1    377
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Open Height = 1.11 + 3cm throughout competition -no deviations
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mueller, Stefanie         SR Bowdoin                  1.58m    5-02.25    712
  2 Wescott, Hannah           FR Plymouth Sta            X1.55m    5-01.00    678
  3 DeSmith, Kylene           SR Tufts                    1.52m    4-11.75    644
  3 Kirschner, Elizabeth      SO W P I                    1.52m    4-11.75    644
  3 Gauthier, Skyler          SO Keene State              1.52m    4-11.75    644
  3 Kennedy, Shannon          SR Connecticut              1.52m    4-11.75    644
  7 Gauthier, Alexis          SO Keene State              1.49m    4-10.50    610
  7 LaPlante, Emily           SO Springfield              1.49m    4-10.50    610
  9 Schneider, Jacquelyn      JR Emmanuel (Ma             1.40m    4-07.00    512
 10 Howe, Kate                FR Connecticut              1.31m    4-03.50    419
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gauthier, Skyler          SO Keene State              9.77m   32-00.75    514
  2 LaPlante, Emily           SO Springfield              9.55m   31-04.00    500
  3 Wescott, Hannah           FR Plymouth Sta            X9.23m   30-03.50    479
  4 Kennedy, Shannon          SR Connecticut              8.98m   29-05.50    463
  5 DeSmith, Kylene           SR Tufts                    8.75m   28-08.50    448
  6 Mueller, Stefanie         SR Bowdoin                  8.63m   28-03.75    440
  7 Kirschner, Elizabeth      SO W P I                    8.46m   27-09.25    429
  8 Schneider, Jacquelyn      JR Emmanuel (Ma             8.35m   27-04.75    422
  9 Gauthier, Alexis          SO Keene State              7.80m   25-07.25    386
 10 Howe, Kate                FR Connecticut              6.14m   20-01.75    280
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 m Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Donahue, Brendan          JR Bates                   X11.45   1.0    763
  2 Evans, Liam               FR Bates                   X11.73   1.0    705
  3 Kennedy, Joa              SO M I T                   X11.80   1.0    691
  4 Hajj, Trevor              SO Emmanuel (Ma             11.95   1.0    661
  5 Reilly, Mike              FR W P I                    11.95   1.0    661
  6 Allan, Jack               JR Brandeis                 11.97   1.0    657
  7 Buckland, Zack            JR Fitchburg St             11.98   1.0    655
  8 DiMartino, Austin         SR Connecticut              12.16   1.0    620
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 m Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evans, Liam               FR Bates                   X53.61     656
  2 Kennedy, Joa              SO M I T                   X54.21     631
  3 Buckland, Zack            JR Fitchburg St             54.83     606
  4 Donahue, Brendan          JR Bates                   X55.15     593
  5 Hajj, Trevor              SO Emmanuel (Ma             55.57     576
  6 Allan, Jack               JR Brandeis                 56.17     553
  7 Reilly, Mike              FR W P I                    57.75     493
  8 DiMartino, Austin         SR Connecticut              59.34     436
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
 Open Height = 1.45 + 3cm throughout competition -no deviations
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Allan, Jack               JR Brandeis                 1.84m    6-00.50    661
  2 Buckland, Zack            JR Fitchburg St             1.81m    5-11.25    636
  3 Donahue, Brendan          JR Bates                   X1.75m    5-08.75    585
  3 Reilly, Mike              FR W P I                    1.75m    5-08.75    585
  5 DiMartino, Austin         SR Connecticut              1.66m    5-05.25    512
  5 Kennedy, Joa              SO M I T                   X1.66m    5-05.25    512
  7 Evans, Liam               FR Bates                   X1.57m    5-01.75    441
  8 Hajj, Trevor              SO Emmanuel (Ma             1.45m    4-09.00    352
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Joa              SO M I T                   X6.42m  +0.0  21-00.75    679
  2 Allan, Jack               JR Brandeis                 6.29m  +0.0  20-07.75    650
  3 Donahue, Brendan          JR Bates                   X6.10m  +0.0  20-00.25    608
  4 Reilly, Mike              FR W P I                    5.89m   0.3  19-04.00    563
  5 Evans, Liam               FR Bates                   X5.74m   0.2  18-10.00    531
  6 Hajj, Trevor              SO Emmanuel (Ma             5.69m   0.8  18-08.00    521
  7 Buckland, Zack            JR Fitchburg St             5.63m   1.4  18-05.75    508
  8 DiMartino, Austin         SR Connecticut              5.22m   7.1  17-01.50    425
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Donahue, Brendan          JR Bates                  X11.13m   36-06.25    554
  2 DiMartino, Austin         SR Connecticut             10.91m   35-09.50    540
  3 Allan, Jack               JR Brandeis                 9.93m   32-07.00    481
  4 Reilly, Mike              FR W P I                    9.56m   31-04.50    459
  5 Evans, Liam               FR Bates                   X9.50m   31-02.00    456
  6 Kennedy, Joa              SO M I T                   X9.05m   29-08.25    429
  7 Buckland, Zack            JR Fitchburg St             8.32m   27-03.75    385
  8 Hajj, Trevor              SO Emmanuel (Ma             7.03m   23-00.75    309
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) W P I                       21        2) Coast Guard                15   
    3) Connecticut College         14        4) Tufts                       6   
    4) Trinity (Conn.)              6        6) Franklin Pierce             4   
    6) Keene State                  4        8) Bowdoin                     3   
    9) Wesleyan                     2        9) Springfield                 2   
   11) Roger Williams               1                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bowdoin                     23        1) Coast Guard                23   
    3) Keene State                 16        4) Trinity (Conn.)            14   
    5) Connecticut College         10        6) Vassar                      8   
    7) Springfield                  5        8) W P I                       4   
    8) New Paltz St.                4       10) Fitchburg St.               3   
   10) Brandeis                     3       12) Amherst                     2   
   13) Tufts                        1       13) Franklin Pierce             1