Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Licensed to Tufts University                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/26/2019
                     2019 Branwen Smith-King Invitational                      
                         Gantcher Center - Medford, MA                         
                  Tufts University   - 1/25/2019 to 1/26/2019                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: *  6.87  3/6/2014    Winston Lee, SUNY Colbeskill                
Branwen Meet: M  7.02  1/27/2018   John Ojukwu, Worcester State                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Degrilla, Bruce              Bermuda                M X6.99q  6 
  2 Ireland, Justin              Stonehill                 7.12q 10 
  3 Adiletta, Matt               WPI                       7.17q  9 
  4 Buren, Henry                 Amherst                   7.19q  2 
  5 Miller, Thomas               Tufts                     7.22q  3 
  6 DeAndrade, Jacob             Bridgewater               7.24q  4 
  7 Zsikla, Alex                 Tufts                     7.26q 10 
  8 Bernal, Desmond              Stonehill                 7.28q  9 
  9 Monteiro, Asante             Fitchburg St              7.29q  6 
 10 Whitney, Andrew              WPI                       7.32q  8  7.313
 10 Jones, Robert                Tufts                     7.32q  5  7.313
 12 Tinubu, Mayowa               Amherst                   7.33q  7 
 13 Ramirez, Angel               Keene State               7.34q  7 
 14 Bray, Charles                Worcester St              7.35q  2 
 15 Joseph, Zachary              Fitchburg St              7.36q  5 
 16 Liu, Alex                    MIT                       7.38q  8 
 17 McAleer, Ian                 Connecticut               7.39q  5 
 18 Kopellas, William            WPI                       7.41q  4 
 19 Bolden, Isaiah               Plymouth Sta              7.42q 10 
 20 Hall, Trevor                 Amherst                   7.44q  1 
 21 Etkind, Josh                 Tufts                     7.45q  3  7.441
 22 Uddoh, Arinze                Amherst                   7.45q  3  7.443
 23 Thompson, Stadtler           Amherst                   7.48q  1  7.475
 24 Butten, Michael              Worcester St              7.48q  2  7.476
 25 Pastore, Nicholas            Regis (Mass.              7.49   6 
 26 Goss, Alex                   Bridgewater               7.50   4 
 27 Oberman, Connell             Wesleyan                  7.52   8  7.512
 28 Mitchell, Logan              Umass Boston              7.52   7  7.516
 29 Gosslin, Tucker              Plymouth Sta              7.52   9  7.517
 30 Farquhar, Reese              Brandeis                  7.54  10 
 31 Poitras, Zachary             Worcester St              7.60   6 
 32 Williams, Noah               Plymouth Sta              7.61   3 
 33 Leung, Michael               Brandeis                  7.62   1 
 34 Soderlund, Cody              Fitchburg St              7.63   2 
 35 Joe, Dakota                  Keene State               7.67   9  7.667
 36 Avallone, Vincent            Tufts                     7.67   8  7.668
 37 Elyounssi, Adam              Umass Boston              7.67   6  7.670
 38 Boateng, Nelson              Worcester St              7.69  10  7.683
 39 Spenard, Shawn               Colby-Sawyer              7.69   8  7.689
 40 James, Khorey                Umass Boston              7.71   1  7.707
 40 Ducoste, Deion               Fitchburg St              7.71   9  7.707
 42 Kroker, Michael              Brandeis                  7.71   5  7.709
 43 Gayflor, Charles             Umass Boston              7.72   3  7.714
 43 Guerrier, Chenet             Plymouth Sta              7.72   7  7.714
 45 Lighten, Matthew             Bridgewater               7.73   2 
 46 Gerber, Max`                 Fitchburg St              7.77   4  7.764
 46 Hill, Xavier                 Umass Boston              7.77   2  7.764
 48 Padula, Dan                  Wentworth                 7.80   5 
 49 Kelley, Jack                 Wheaton (Mas              7.82   4 
 50 Barrett, Michael             Plymouth Sta              7.83   2 
 51 Hua, William                 Umass Boston              7.84   7 
 52 Carlson, Jamie               Unattached               X7.85   7 
 53 Hodge, Jonathan              Umass Boston              7.86   9 
 54 Wiggins, Justin              Wheaton (Mas              7.88   5 
 55 Thomas, Andre                Wentworth                 7.89   8 
 56 Avellani, Cameron            Wentworth                 7.93   3 
 57 Chiza, Jacob                 Keene State               7.98   8 
 58 Gonzales, Andres             Umass Boston              7.99   9 
 59 Collins, Patrick             Bridgewater               8.02   4 
 60 Lewis, Nazih                 Regis (Mass.              8.11  10 
 61 Corin, Aaron                 Brandeis                  8.13   6 
 62 Hassan, Youssef              Suffolk                   8.14   7 
 63 Carrasco, Dariel             Worcester St              8.20   1 
 64 Wills-Johnston, Noah         Connecticut               8.23   5 
 65 Stopka, Ryan                 Fitchburg St              8.27   2 
 66 O'Brien, Charles             Colby-Sawyer              8.28   6 
 67 Arthaud, Dylan               Connecticut               8.29   3 
 68 Carlson, Bryce               Colby-Sawyer              8.41  10 
 69 Vossmer, Patrick             Worcester St              8.54   8 
 70 Charles, Carvens             Connecticut               8.61   3  8.603
 71 Viana, Eric                  Fitchburg St              8.61   7  8.609
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: *  6.87  3/6/2014    Winston Lee, SUNY Colbeskill                
Branwen Meet: M  7.02  1/27/2018   John Ojukwu, Worcester State                
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Adiletta, Matt               WPI                       7.07q  2 
  2 Miller, Thomas               Tufts                     7.09q  1 
  3 Ireland, Justin              Stonehill                 7.11q  1 
  4 Buren, Henry                 Amherst                   7.14q  2 
  5 DeAndrade, Jacob             Bridgewater               7.17q  3 
  6 Whitney, Andrew              WPI                       7.19q  1 
  7 Jones, Robert                Tufts                     7.21q  2 
  8 Zsikla, Alex                 Tufts                     7.22q  3 
  9 Joseph, Zachary              Fitchburg St              7.23   2 
 10 Monteiro, Asante             Fitchburg St              7.25   2 
 11 Bolden, Isaiah               Plymouth Sta              7.27   3 
 12 Tinubu, Mayowa               Amherst                   7.32   3  7.318
 13 Bernal, Desmond              Stonehill                 7.32   1  7.320
 14 Ramirez, Angel               Keene State               7.33   3 
 15 Uddoh, Arinze                Amherst                   7.34   2 
 16 Liu, Alex                    MIT                       7.35   2  7.347
 17 Hall, Trevor                 Amherst                   7.35   1  7.348
 18 McAleer, Ian                 Connecticut               7.35   1  7.350
 19 Butten, Michael              Worcester St              7.41   3 
 20 Kopellas, William            WPI                       7.42   3  7.414
 21 Thompson, Stadtler           Amherst                   7.42   1  7.420
 22 Pastore, Nicholas            Regis (Mass.              7.49   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Facility: *  6.87  3/6/2014    Winston Lee, SUNY Colbeskill                
Branwen Meet: M  7.02  1/27/2018   John Ojukwu, Worcester State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ireland, Justin              Stonehill                 6.99M  10   
  2 Miller, Thomas               Tufts                     7.10    8   
  3 DeAndrade, Jacob             Bridgewater               7.12    6    7.117
  4 Adiletta, Matt               WPI                       7.12    5    7.120
  5 Jones, Robert                Tufts                     7.18    4    7.178
  6 Buren, Henry                 Amherst                   7.18    3    7.180
  7 Zsikla, Alex                 Tufts                     7.54    2   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Facility: * 21.69  2/23/2008   Andrew Arons, Williams College              
Branwen Meet: M 22.64  1/27/2018   Justin Ireland, Stonehill                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 DeAndrade, Jacob             Bridgewater              23.04   1  10   
  2 Denny, Christian             Wesleyan                 23.21   2   8   
  3 Bernal, Desmond              Stonehill                23.34   1   6   
  4 Diezel, Kyle                 Colby-Sawyer             23.39   1   5   
  5 Fleury, Nick                 WPI                      23.48   2   4   
  6 Tinubu, Mayowa               Amherst                  23.52   1   3   
  7 Liu, Alex                    MIT                      23.75   4   2   
  8 Coughlin, Devin              WPI                      23.80   5   1   
  9 Elyounssi, Adam              Umass Boston             23.81   5 
 10 Walusimbi, Louis             Bridgewater              23.84   4 
 11 Moore, Joshua                Bridgewater              23.84   3 
 12 Joseph, Zachary              Fitchburg St             24.02   3 
 13 O'Neil, Jamie                Brandeis                 24.07   5 
 14 Pastore, Nicholas            Regis (Mass.             24.08   4 
 15 Ashe, Connor                 Worcester St             24.08   4 
 16 Mitchell, Logan              Umass Boston             24.10   3 
 17 Monteiro, Asante             Fitchburg St             24.10   1 
 18 Butten, Michael              Worcester St             24.10   2 
 19 Farquhar, Reese              Brandeis                 24.35   5 
 20 Hodgson, Christian           Umass Boston             24.36   3 
 21 Soderlund, Cody              Fitchburg St             24.42   6 
 22 Hall, Trevor                 Amherst                  24.42   2 
 23 Bray, Charles                Worcester St             24.49   6 
 24 Shao, Andrew                 MIT                      24.55   6 
 25 Pederson, Bobby              Wheaton (Mas             24.61   2 
 26 Miller, CJ                   Plymouth Sta             24.64   7 
 27 Joe, Dakota                  Keene State              24.71   4 
 27 Smith, Marcel                Wheaton (Mas             24.71   5 
 29 Padula, Dan                  Wentworth                24.76   2 
 30 Nichol, Jacob                Colby-Sawyer             24.82   7 
 31 Goss, Alex                   Bridgewater              24.85   3 
 32 Forman, Jonathan             Wheaton (Mas             24.90  11 
 33 Ducoste, Deion               Fitchburg St             24.93   4 
 34 Poitras, Zachary             Worcester St             25.00   1 
 35 James, Khorey                Umass Boston             25.00   8 
 36 Barrett, Michael             Plymouth Sta             25.02   6 
 36 Hua, William                 Umass Boston             25.02   8 
 38 Koehler, Kyle                Bridgewater              25.28   6 
 39 Sachetta, Nick               Fitchburg St             25.37   8 
 40 Avellani, Cameron            Wentworth                25.42   6 
 41 Cox, Sebastian               Connecticut              25.48   7 
 42 Leung, Michael               Brandeis                 25.65   8 
 43 Wintle, Hunter               Wentworth                25.83   7 
 44 Lewis, Nazih                 Regis (Mass.             25.83   8 
 45 Baublis, Aaron               Brandeis                 25.86   7 
 46 Williamson, Emmanuel         Connecticut              26.00   9 
 47 Gonzales, Andres             Umass Boston             26.01  10 
 48 Collins, Patrick             Bridgewater              26.14   9 
 49 Boateng, Nelson              Worcester St             26.20  11 
 50 Chiza, Jacob                 Keene State              26.23   7 
 51 Carlson, Bryce               Colby-Sawyer             26.27   8 
 52 Cordova, Omar                Worcester St             26.30   9 
 53 Therian, Shea                Plymouth Sta             26.32   9 
 54 Hassan, Youssef              Suffolk                  26.32  11 
 55 Carter, Ryan                 Fitchburg St             26.46  10 
 56 Chappell, Trevor             Plymouth Sta             26.53  10 
 57 Arthaud, Dylan               Connecticut              26.63  10 
 58 Stopka, Ryan                 Fitchburg St             26.64   9 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Facility: * 48.90  3/8/2003    Chavaun Johnson, Dickinson College          
Branwen Meet: M 50.79  1/27/2018   Hampton Boyd, Stonehill                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Boyd, Hampton                Stonehill                50.20M  1  10   
  2 Prenosil, Ryan               Amherst                  50.84   1   8   
  3 DeLoughry, Kevin             Wesleyan                 51.26   1   6   
  4 Rus, Alex                    WPI                      51.39   4   5   
  5 Haynes, Lamont               Bridgewater              51.73   1   4   
  6 Magazzu, Anthony             Stonehill                51.98   3   3   
  7 Lara, John                   Bridgewater              52.30   1   2   
  8 Scarlotto, Andrew            Stonehill                52.44   1   1   
  9 Bowers, Jack                 Stonehill                52.57   3 
 10 Diezel, Kyle                 Colby-Sawyer             52.61   2 
 11 Armstrong, OJ                Tufts                    52.81   4 
 12 Bates, Theo                  Amherst                  53.00   2 
 13 Hodgson, Christian           Umass Boston             53.05   3 
 14 Overton, Nathan              Bridgewater              53.14   5 
 15 Frederick, Abdulrazak        Worcester St             53.43   5 
 16 Dunwell, Stanley             Amherst                  53.48   2 
 17 O'Neil, Jamie                Brandeis                 53.55   3 
 18 Coughlin, Devin              WPI                      54.01   5 
 19 Schimmel, Quinton            WPI                      54.33   8 
 20 Solari, Robert               Suffolk                  54.51   8 
 21 Pastore, Nicholas            Regis (Mass.             54.54   6 
 22 Shao, Andrew                 MIT                      54.55   7 
 23 Lane, Teddy                  Amherst                  54.78   4 
 24 Hodge, Jonathan              Umass Boston             55.34   6 
 25 Soto Lora, Josue             Wentworth                55.68   5 
 26 Miller, CJ                   Plymouth Sta             55.99   6 
 27 Hajj, Kyle                   Colby-Sawyer             56.90   5 
 28 Masterson, Mik               Fitchburg St             58.11   7 
 29 Cordova, Omar                Worcester St             58.56   8 
 30 Kaberle, Chris               Wentworth                58.79   7 
 31 Carter, Ryan                 Fitchburg St             58.81   8 
 32 Turco, Andrew                Bridgewater              58.85   6 
 33 Chappell, Trevor             Plymouth Sta             59.34   8 
 34 Soucy, Donovan               Connecticut              59.66   8 
 35 Besson, Brad                 Amherst                  59.68   2 
 36 Gayflor, Charles             Umass Boston           1:00.20   7 
 37 Maristany, Griffin           Wesleyan               1:07.50   2 
 -- Walusimbi, Louis             Bridgewater                DNF   3 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Facility: * 1:20.29  1/20/2016   Veer Bhalla, Tufts University             
Branwen Meet: M 1:23.54  1/27/2018   Kyron Roberts, Wesleyan                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sogaard, Kristian            Amherst                1:21.55M  1  10   
  2 Doyle, Tom                   Tufts                  1:21.80M  1   8   
  3 Roberts, Kyron               Wesleyan               1:24.68   1   6   
  4 Swenson, Andrew              Amherst                1:25.82   1   5   
  5 Witrock, Billy               Tufts                  1:25.94   1   4   
  6 Higgins, Adrian              Umass Boston           1:26.96   2   3   
  7 Belanger, Nate               Plymouth Sta           1:27.25   2   2   
  8 O'Driscoll, Kevin            WPI                    1:28.13   1   1   
  9 Platt, Ben                   Plymouth Sta           1:29.66   3 
 10 Hendricks, Christian         Regis (Mass.           1:29.70   3 
 11 Klain, Daniel                Tufts                  1:29.90   4 
 12 Robertson, Lev               Amherst                1:30.08   2 
 13 Rivera, Chris                Amherst                1:31.14   2 
 14 Coburn, Zach                 Keene State            1:31.29   3 
 15 Doig, Robert                 Worcester St           1:31.76   4 
 16 Forbes, Nolan                Worcester St           1:34.31   2 
 17 Lewis, Nazih                 Regis (Mass.           1:48.05   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Facility: * 1:51.14  2/1/2014    Mitchell Black, Tufts University          
Branwen Meet: M 1:57.58  1/27/2018   Matt D'Anieri, Tufts                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Vazquez, Ben                 Connecticut            1:57.03M  1  10   
  2 Brill-Weil, Jacob            Connecticut            1:58.73   1   8   
  3 Lanahan, Christopher         Stonehill              1:59.04   1   6   
  4 Shaw, Matthew                Stonehill              1:59.22   1   5   
  5 Kebede, Ermias               Amherst                1:59.68   1   4   
  6 Breen, Jeremy                Stonehill              2:00.03   1   3   
  7 Rajagopal, Ellery            MIT                    2:00.47   1   2   
  8 Herndon, Jack                Stonehill              2:00.83   1   1   
  9 Bajohr, William              Wesleyan               2:01.65   2 
 10 Schofield, Matt              MIT                    2:02.72   2 
 11 Lewis, Aiden                 Unattached            X2:02.76   2 
 12 Walker, Ethan                Wesleyan               2:02.80   2 
 13 Conlan, Sean                 Stonehill              2:03.33   2 
 14 Innes-Gold, Bobby            Amherst                2:04.91   2 
 15 Blaylock, Alexander          Wesleyan               2:06.55   2 
 16 Landress, Austin             Fitchburg St           2:06.68   2 
 17 Sachetta, Nick               Fitchburg St           2:08.05   2 
 18 Byington, Noah               Plymouth Sta           2:09.69   2 
 19 Kennedy, Evan                Stonehill              2:09.72   1 
 20 Allen, Will                  Wentworth              2:10.11   3 
 21 King, Brian                  Worcester St           2:11.36   3 
 22 Mau, Kyle                    Plymouth Sta           2:11.61   3 
 23 Goodreau, Ethan              Plymouth Sta           2:15.19   3 
 24 Stopka, Ryan                 Fitchburg St           2:15.29   3 
 25 Driscoll-Gomez, Shawn        Bridgewater            2:18.15   3 
 26 Fleurima, Christopher        Umass Boston           2:22.00   3 
 27 Adams, Patrick               Colby-Sawyer           2:24.10   3 
 28 Scroggins, Randall           Plymouth Sta           2:25.17   3 
 29 Novelle-Ruddy, Gustavo       Regis (Mass.           2:25.65   3 
 30 Poyant, Ian                  Fitchburg St           3:04.19   3 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Facility: * 2:26.97  2/18/2017   Dan McSolla, Wentworth                    
Branwen Meet: M 2:31.00  1/27/2018   Warren Bartlett, Plymouth State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bartlett, Warren             Plymouth Sta           2:32.07   1  10   
  2 Delaney, Nick                Tufts                  2:34.89   1   8   
  3 O'Sullivan, Collin           Tufts                  2:36.04   1   6   
  4 McEniry, Dylan               Tufts                  2:36.07   1   5   
  5 Lovell, Roman                Tufts                  2:36.49   1   4   
  6 Meyer, Nate                  WPI                    2:37.09   1   3   
  7 Nguyen, Alec                 MIT                    2:39.22   1   2   
  8 Dechane, Tyler               Keene State            2:39.50   1   1   
  9 Woltz, Billy                 MIT                    2:40.52   1 
 10 Gaetjens, Remi               WPI                    2:41.10   1 
 11 Walker, Henry                Regis (Mass.           2:43.76   1 
 12 Lubega, Prosper              Umass Boston           2:48.62   2 
 13 Chase, Cameron               Umass Boston           2:49.46   1 
 14 Sematimba, Jovan             Regis (Mass.           2:50.03   1 
 15 Moreau, Robert               Bridgewater            2:50.51   2 
 16 Terajima, Masato             Worcester St           2:52.16   2 
 17 Smith, Bruin                 Colby-Sawyer           2:52.85   2 
 18 Pedersen, Jon                Regis (Mass.           2:53.03   1 
 19 Toyoda, Hunter               Suffolk                2:54.02   2 
 20 Lacerda, Arthur              Suffolk                2:54.07   2 
 21 Coburn, Zach                 Keene State            2:54.24   2 
 22 Cryan, Marcus                Plymouth Sta           2:55.49   3 
 23 Zabkar, Hunter               Plymouth Sta           2:57.06   3 
 24 Smith, Matt                  Bridgewater            2:58.33   2 
 25 Grider, Joseph               Worcester St           2:59.39   2 
 26 Brennan, Colin               Worcester St           3:00.00   2 
 27 Dykens, Sean                 Bridgewater            3:00.06   3 
 28 Weston, Joe                  Fitchburg St           3:02.64   2 
 29 Sullivan, Brendan            Colby-Sawyer           3:05.07   3 
 30 Galang, Antonio              Bridgewater            3:07.42   3 
 31 Carey, Wayne                 Worcester St           3:07.67   3 
 32 Hill, Andrew                 Fitchburg St           3:13.61   3 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
    Facility: * 4:10.04  2/4/2017    Issac Garcia-Cassani, SUNY Geneseo        
Branwen Meet: M 4:17.17  1/27/2018   Dan McSolla, Wentworth                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McNamee, Nickolas            Stonehill              4:22.05   1  10   
  2 Daily, Owen                  Amherst                4:23.42   1   8   
  3 Van Inwegen, Grant           Wesleyan               4:25.12   1   6   
  4 Dowd, Riley                  Stonehill              4:25.60   1   5   
  5 Drace, Chris                 Stonehill              4:27.16   1   4   
  6 Jorgensen, Jakob             MIT                    4:28.29   1   3   
  7 Lombardo, Josh               Brandeis               4:30.30   1   2   
  8 Medearis, Nicky              MIT                    4:32.04   1   1   
  9 Stone, Chris                 Amherst                4:32.28   1 
 10 Rouhana, Majd                Amherst                4:32.84   1 
 11 Gangemi, Josh                Wentworth              4:36.24   1 
 12 Simensky, Josh               Connecticut            4:39.43   1 
 13 Chase, Cameron               Umass Boston           4:39.57   2 
 14 Doyle, Tom                   Wheaton (Mas           4:40.82   2 
 15 Curley, Dan                  Brandeis               4:42.73   1 
 16 Sheehy, Tim                  Fitchburg St           4:47.20   2 
 17 Devine, Alec                 Wheaton (Mas           4:47.61   2 
 18 Sematimba, Jovan             Regis (Mass.           4:50.17   2 
 19 Jefferson, Seth              Bridgewater            4:51.25   3 
 20 Celia, Joseph                Bridgewater            4:51.27   2 
 21 Carnavos, Michael            Tufts                  4:51.93   2 
 22 Beshere, Nikolas             Bridgewater            4:52.78   2 
 23 Barrett, William             Umass Boston           4:54.43   2 
 24 Custodio, Richard            Worcester St           4:54.88   2 
 25 Moscoso, Lukas               Bridgewater            4:59.91   2 
 26 Davis, Jack                  Umass Boston           5:04.90   3 
 27 Boone, Elias                 Worcester St           5:06.07   3 
 28 Geers, Keoni                 Suffolk                5:06.87   3 
 29 Tendler, Chaim               Plymouth Sta           5:09.66   2 
 30 Vera, Christian              Worcester St           5:09.97   3 
 31 Moran, Rob                   Wentworth              5:18.75   3 
 32 Novelle-Ruddy, Gustavo       Regis (Mass.           5:23.19   3 
 33 Casale, James                Fitchburg St           5:27.45   3 
 34 Hill, Andrew                 Fitchburg St           5:27.95   3 
 35 Vera, Emmanuell              Worcester St           5:28.98   3 
 36 DiGregorio, Brandon          Fitchburg St           5:39.23   3 
 37 Anwar, Sha                   Umass Boston           5:45.26   3 
 38 Kupperstein, Sam             Fitchburg St           5:47.19   3 
 39 Poyant, Ian                  Fitchburg St           6:42.09   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Facility: * 8:13.36  1/31/2015   Charlie Marquardt, Haverford College      
Branwen Meet: M 8:34.75  1/27/2018   James Murphy, Stonehill                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brunnette, Sam               Plymouth Sta           8:25.80M  1  10   
  2 Brossy, Cosmo                Amherst                8:27.83M  1   8   
  3 Ricciardelli, Clark          Amherst                8:27.86M  1   6   
  4 Ferguson-Dryden, Spencer     Amherst                8:34.14M  1   5   
  5 Aschale, Danny               Connecticut            8:37.73   1   4   
  6 Mason, Scott                 Unattached            X8:40.64   1 
  7 Raposo, Colin                Tufts                  8:43.06   1   3   
  8 Buckman, Rory                Tufts                  8:43.48   1   2   
  9 Schuldt, Braxton             Amherst                8:44.51   1   1   
 10 Jones, Dylan                 Tufts                  8:49.53   1 
 11 Massey, Billy                Amherst                8:52.11   1 
 12 Gade, Neerav                 Tufts                  8:57.98   2 
 13 Horvath, Peter               Tufts                  8:59.50   2 
 14 Nero, Patrick                Tufts                  9:00.92   2 
 15 Driben, Matthew              Brandeis               9:01.53   2 
 16 Brady, Michael               WPI                    9:03.69   2 
 17 Mazzola, Jamie               Amherst                9:04.87   1 
 18 Reaney, Brian                Tufts                  9:09.20   2 
 19 Harmon, Joseph               Tufts                  9:10.38   2 
 20 Gaudette, Logan              WPI                    9:11.88   2 
 21 Gao, Brian                   Brandeis               9:12.63   3 
 22 Davis, Spencer               Amherst                9:12.97   3 
 23 Adam, Russell                Connecticut            9:13.77   2 
 24 Doherty Munro, Andrew        Tufts                  9:14.84   1 
 25 Scarponi, Jake               WPI                    9:15.82   2 
 26 Ingegneri, Avery             WPI                    9:16.05   1 
 27 Pappo, John                  Tufts                  9:18.27   3 
 28 Sarathy, Ajay                Amherst                9:18.61   2 
 29 Fottler, Andrew              Worcester St           9:20.15   2 
 30 Audibert, Blake              WPI                    9:21.25   2 
 31 Rabasco, Matt                WPI                    9:21.72   3 
 32 St. Laurent, Robert          Keene State            9:23.66   3 
 33 Santos, Roth                 Suffolk                9:24.74   3 
 34 Simoneau, Alex               WPI                    9:25.07   3 
 35 Fleming, Liam                Colby-Sawyer           9:25.88   3 
 36 Yatsuhashi, Andrew           WPI                    9:26.94   2 
 37 Berrafati, Joe               Tufts                  9:29.68   3 
 38 Milsark, Ethan               Connecticut            9:29.91   2 
 39 Hutchinson, Mike             Bridgewater            9:30.10   3 
 40 Carleton, Patrick            Worcester St           9:34.00   2 
 41 Tanner, Dalton               Tufts                  9:36.73   2 
 42 Kahn, James                  WPI                    9:38.16   3 
 43 Baughman, Morgan             Connecticut            9:39.47   3 
 44 Cryan, Marcus                Plymouth Sta           9:39.77   4 
 45 Fuller, John                 Connecticut            9:40.97   4 
 46 Hempstead, Philip            Tufts                  9:42.07   3 
 47 Sheehy, Tim                  Fitchburg St           9:44.58   4 
 48 Wolf, Jared                  Plymouth Sta           9:46.15   4 
 49 Pollock, Stuart              Connecticut            9:47.30   4 
 50 Mullen, Adam                 Connecticut            9:52.10   4 
 51 Malm, Nick                   Suffolk                9:54.51   3 
 52 Zabkar, Hunter               Plymouth Sta           9:59.38   4 
 53 Moskowitz, Isaac             Connecticut            9:59.83   4 
 54 Donahue, Patrick             Worcester St          10:02.43   4 
 55 Sahagian, Nicholas           Regis (Mass.          10:03.05   4 
 56 Campbell, Trevor             Plymouth Sta          10:10.40   4 
 57 Romanchick, Shane            Regis (Mass.          10:17.51   4 
 58 McClary, Spencer             Colby-Sawyer          10:26.50   4 
 59 Newcomb, John                Worcester St          10:40.71   4 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Facility: * 14:19.45  2/4/2017    Tim Nichols, Tufts University            
Branwen Meet: M 14:36.84  1/27/2018   Cosmo Brossy, Amherst                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Derrick, Josh                MIT                   15:35.04   10   
  2 Pichie, Jeffrey              Stonehill             15:49.10    8   
  3 Braz, Shane                  Stonehill             15:53.32    6   
  4 Movsessian, Jacob            Fitchburg St          16:02.24    5   
  5 Shiekh-Yusuf, Iid            Keene State           16:16.48    4   
  6 Muldoon, Jack                Wheaton (Mas          16:20.24    3   
  7 Kelly, Christopher           Stonehill             16:32.12    2   
  8 Darrigo, Joseph              Fitchburg St          16:37.35    1   
  9 Brimeyer, Wes                Wentworth             16:45.58  
 10 Brannen, Jackson             Keene State           17:03.12  
 11 Giordano, Cameron            Keene State           17:16.55  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Facility: *  8.15  2/15/2014   Xavier Dixon, Stonehill College             
Branwen Meet: M  8.48  1/27/2018   Theo Bates, Amherst                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Oliver               WPI                     M 8.42q  4 
  2 Etkind, Josh                 Tufts                     8.64q  1 
  3 Famiano, Ethan               Stonehill                 8.71q  3 
  4 Stalters, Cameron            Fitchburg St              8.72q  3 
  5 Kuchachik, Collin            Stonehill                 8.77q  2 
  6 Morris-Evans, Dionysus       Brandeis                  8.87q  3 
  7 Doiron, Maxim                Amherst                   8.88q  4 
  8 Carulli, Nick                Wesleyan                  9.01q  4 
  9 Gaziano, Fabian              WPI                       9.05   1  9.045
 10 Allan, Jack                  Brandeis                  9.05   1  9.047
 11 Frederick, Abdulrazak        Worcester St              9.16   2 
 12 Smith, Marcel                Wheaton (Mas              9.18   3 
 13 Baublis, Aaron               Brandeis                  9.26   2 
 14 Carlson, Jamie               Unattached               X9.27   3 
 15 Nichol, Jacob                Colby-Sawyer              9.32   2 
 16 Hill, Xavier                 Umass Boston              9.35   3 
 17 Koehler, Kyle                Bridgewater               9.55   1 
 18 Turco, Andrew                Bridgewater               9.65   4 
 19 Buckland, Zack               Fitchburg St              9.71   2 
 20 Forman, Jonathan             Wheaton (Mas              9.73   1 
 21 Jacobs, William              Wheaton (Mas              9.76   1 
 22 Soucy, Donovan               Connecticut               9.80   4 
 23 Algieri, Anthony             WPI                       9.84   1 
 24 Carrasco, Dariel             Worcester St             10.04   4 
 25 Patten, Justin               Suffolk                  10.72   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Facility: *  8.15  2/15/2014   Xavier Dixon, Stonehill College             
Branwen Meet: M  8.48  1/27/2018   Theo Bates, Amherst                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Oliver               WPI                       8.23M  10   
  2 Etkind, Josh                 Tufts                     8.36M   8   
  3 Famiano, Ethan               Stonehill                 8.59    6   
  4 Morris-Evans, Dionysus       Brandeis                  8.70    5   
  5 Stalters, Cameron            Fitchburg St              8.75    4   
  6 Kuchachik, Collin            Stonehill                 8.84    3   
  7 Doiron, Maxim                Amherst                   8.88    2   
  8 Carulli, Nick                Wesleyan                  8.92    1   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    Facility: * 3:17.16  3/7/2009    SUNY Oneonta                              
Branwen Meet: M 3:22.68  1/27/2018   Amherst                                   
                         Haigood, Ingraham, Espinoza, Prenosil             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                3:27.00   1  10   
     1) Haynes, Lamont                  2) Ndikumana, Olivier             
     3) Lara, John                      4) Higgins, Josh                  
  2 Amherst  'A'                                        3:29.79   1   8   
     1) Dunwell, Stanley                2) Bates, Theo                    
     3) Besson, Brad                    4) Prenosil, Ryan                 
  3 Umass Boston  'A'                                   3:34.25   2   6   
     1) Hodgson, Christian              2) Elyounssi, Adam                
     3) Mitchell, Logan                 4) Higgins, Adrian                
  4 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:35.30   1   5   
     1) Magazzu, Anthony                2) Bowers, Jack                   
     3) Scarlotto, Andrew               4) Boyd, Hampton                  
  5 Connecticut College  'A'                            3:36.29   1   4   
     1) Simensky, Josh                  2) Brill-Weil, Jacob              
     3) Day, Price                      4) Vazquez, Ben                   
  6 Amherst  'B'                                       x3:38.72   2 
     1) Lane, Teddy                     2) Swenson, Andrew                
     3) Mangiafico, Alexander           4) Kebede, Ermias                 
  7 Bridgewater St.  'B'                               x3:38.99   2 
     1) Moore, Joshua                   2) Cove, Robert                   
     3) DeAndrade, Jacob                4) Kafeero, Kester                
  8 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  3:46.32   2   3   
     1) Amello, Brandon                 2) Landress, Austin               
     3) Masterson, Mik                  4) Sachetta, Nick                 
  9 Keene State  'A'                                    3:49.15   2   2   
     1) Joe, Dakota                     2) Coburn, Zach                   
     3) Dechane, Tyler                  4) Chiza, Jacob                   
 10 Umass Boston  'B'                                  x3:52.81   2 
     1) Gayflor, Charles                2) Gonzales, Andres               
     3) James, Khorey                   4) Hua, William                   
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Facility: * 7:51.21  3/3/2002    Saint Lawrence University                 
Branwen Meet: M 8:02.22  1/27/2018   Stonehill                                 
                         Dowd, Drace, Shaw, Lockhart                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stonehill  'B'                                     x8:13.11  
     1) Breen, Jeremy                   2) Drace, Chris                   
     3) Shaw, Matthew                   4) Lanahan, Christopher           
  2 Stonehill  'A'                                      8:13.15   10   
     1) Vercollone, Stephen             2) Taxter, Lucas                  
     3) Demeule, Alex                   4) Dowd, Riley                    
  3 Plymouth State  'A'                                 8:22.51    8   
     1) Byington, Noah                  2) Belanger, Nate                 
     3) Platt, Ben                      4) Bartlett, Warren               
  4 Worcester State  'A'                                8:53.55    6   
     1) Carleton, Patrick               2) Fottler, Andrew                
     3) Grider, Joseph                  4) Brennan, Colin                 
  5 Wentworth  'A'                                      8:56.00    5   
     1) Cosma, Tyler                    2) Allen, Will                    
     3) Soto Lora, Josue                4) Gangemi, Josh                  
  6 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  8:56.10    4   
     1) Darrigo, Joseph                 2) Movsessian, Jacob              
     3) Stopka, Ryan                    4) Sheehy, Tim                    
  7 Umass Boston  'A'                                   8:58.58    3   
     1) Lubega, Prosper                 2) Barrett, William               
     3) Davis, Jack                     4) Chase, Cameron                 
  8 Bridgewater St.  'B'                               x9:07.66  
     1) Moreau, Robert                  2) Smith, Matt                    
     3) Driscoll-Gomez, Shawn           4) Dykens, Sean                   
  9 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                9:32.20    2   
     1) Beshere, Nikolas                2) Celia, Joseph                  
     3) Jefferson, Seth                 4) Moscoso, Lukas                 
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Facility: * 2.17m  1/24/2004   Dan Olsen, Wheaton College                  
Branwen Meet: M 2.14m  1/27/2018   Justin Lewis, Worcester State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Reduker, Alec                MIT                      2.06m    6-09.00  10   
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.06 2.07 
        P    P  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Harris, Caleb                MIT                      1.85m    6-00.75   8   
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 McWhinnie-Armstead, Chri     Fitchburg St            J1.85m    6-00.75   6   
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
      PPP  XXO    X 
  4 Speck, Steven                MIT                      1.80m    5-10.75   5   
     1.80 1.85 
        O  XXX 
  5 Solari, Robert               Suffolk                 J1.80m    5-10.75   4   
     1.80 1.85 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Allan, Jack                  Brandeis                J1.80m    5-10.75   2.50
     1.80 1.85 
      XXO  XXX 
  6 Hull, Garth                  WPI                     J1.80m    5-10.75   2.50
     1.80 1.85 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Lubega, Prosper              Umass Boston                NH            
     1.80 
      XXX 
 -- Dearborn, Andrew             Wesleyan                    NH            
     1.80 
      XXX 
 -- Koehler, Kyle                Bridgewater                 NH            
     1.80 
      XXX 
 -- Morris-Evans, Dionysus       Brandeis                    NH            
     1.80 
      XXX 
 -- Eweje, Sope                  MIT                         NH            
     1.80 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Facility: * 5.01m  3/4/2017    Ron Helderman, Southern Maine               
Branwen Meet: M 4.55m  1/27/2018   Scott Cameron, MIT                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wallace, Ben                 Tufts                    4.55mM  14-11.00  10   
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 McCracken, Andrew            Wesleyan                J4.55mM  14-11.00   8   
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Bradley, Johann              WPI                     J4.55mM  14-11.00   6   
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Ammen, Breylen               Brandeis                J4.55mM  14-11.00   5   
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Ackerman, Liam               MIT                      4.40m   14-05.25   4   
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Page, Scott                  Worcester St             4.25m   13-11.25   3   
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  7 Hardy, Max                   MIT                      4.10m   13-05.25   2   
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Brandyberry, Everett         MIT                     J4.10m   13-05.25   0.50
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Robbins, Johnny              Wheaton (Mas            J4.10m   13-05.25   0.50
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Lim, Daeseob                 Tufts                   J4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Bomba, Daniel                Stonehill               J4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Guerrieri, Antonio           Wheaton (Mas             3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Cameron, Scott               MIT                     J3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 14 Athair, Ari                  WPI                      3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
       XO    O  XXX 
 15 Aronov, Joseph               Wentworth               J3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P   XO  XXX 
 16 Corin, Aaron                 Brandeis                 3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.65 3.80 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Bray, Charles                Worcester St                NH            
     3.65 
      XXX 
 -- Vo, Hoang                    Worcester St                NH            
     3.65 
      XXX 
 -- Geary, E. Spencer            Bridgewater                 NH            
     3.65 
      XXX 
 -- Davies, Derek                Plymouth Sta                NH            
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Facility: * 7.24m  2/19/2005   Fred Jones, Tufts University                
Branwen Meet: M 6.61m  1/27/2018   Matt Manteiga, Tufts                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bhangdia, Tommy              Tufts                    6.69mM  21-11.50  10   
      FOUL  6.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Gregoire, James              Tufts                    6.58m   21-07.25   8   
      6.57m  FOUL  6.14m  6.58m  6.20m  6.35m
  3 Bates, Theo                  Amherst                  6.53m   21-05.25   6   
      6.53m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Zsikla, Alex                 Tufts                    6.51m   21-04.25   5   
      6.41m  6.29m  6.47m  6.37m  6.40m  6.51m
  5 Barnes, Avery                Tufts                    6.44m   21-01.50   4   
      6.21m  6.44m  6.24m  6.32m  6.14m  6.24m
  6 Whitney, Andrew              WPI                      6.39m   20-11.75   3   
      5.88m  6.23m  6.39m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Mitchell, Logan              Umass Boston             6.34m   20-09.75   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  6.34m  6.14m  6.17m  FOUL
  8 Edwards, Jordan              Amherst                  6.30m   20-08.00   1   
      6.30m  FOUL  6.13m  FOUL  6.08m  6.23m
  9 Thomas, DeAndre              Bridgewater              6.27m   20-07.00 
      FOUL  6.27m  6.27m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Shattuck, Leo                Plymouth Sta             6.23m   20-05.25 
      FOUL  6.23m  6.12m           
 11 Dolecki, Evan                Plymouth Sta             6.20m   20-04.25 
      6.05m  5.89m  6.20m           
 12 Kopellas, William            WPI                      6.18m   20-03.50 
      6.07m  6.03m  6.18m           
 13 Connolly, Ryan               Worcester St             6.16m   20-02.50 
      5.84m  6.16m  5.71m           
 14 Hill, Xavier                 Umass Boston             6.14m   20-01.75 
      6.14m  6.08m  6.10m           
 14 McNeil, Brandon              Fitchburg St             6.14m   20-01.75 
      6.14m  FOUL  5.81m           
 16 Williams, Noah               Plymouth Sta             6.13m   20-01.50 
      6.13m  FOUL  6.02m           
 16 Carulli, Nick                Wesleyan                 6.13m   20-01.50 
      5.73m  6.13m  5.85m           
 18 Zarroug, Yaseen              Amherst                  6.05m   19-10.25 
      6.00m  6.05m  5.96m           
 19 Allan, Jack                  Brandeis                 6.03m   19-09.50 
      6.03m  5.88m  FOUL           
 20 Padula, Dan                  Wentworth                5.95m   19-06.25 
      5.95m  5.83m  5.70m           
 21 Morris-Evans, Dionysus       Brandeis                 5.81m   19-00.75 
      FOUL  5.76m  5.81m           
 22 Lubega, Prosper              Umass Boston             5.80m   19-00.50 
      5.52m  5.80m  5.69m           
 23 Stultz, George               MIT                      5.78m   18-11.75 
      5.26m  ND  5.78m           
 24 Pawlak, Kevin                WPI                      5.74m   18-10.00 
      5.74m  ND  FOUL           
 25 Butten, Michael              Worcester St             5.67m   18-07.25 
      5.67m  ND  ND           
 26 Wintle, Hunter               Wentworth                5.61m   18-05.00 
      5.48m  ND  5.61m           
 27 Pierre, Wilkenson            Fitchburg St             5.47m   17-11.50 
      5.47m  ND  ND           
 28 Therian, Shea                Plymouth Sta             5.35m   17-06.75 
      5.35m  ND  ND           
 29 Leung, Michael               Brandeis                 5.30m   17-04.75 
      5.30m  ND  ND           
 30 Geary, E. Spencer            Bridgewater              4.84m   15-10.50 
      4.84m  ND  ND           
 31 Richmond, Carter             Wentworth                4.83m   15-10.25 
      4.83m  ND  ND           
 -- Degrilla, Bruce              Bermuda                  XFOUL            
      FOUL x  x             
 -- Sambor, Matthew              Connecticut               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Truong, Kevin                Brandeis                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Pastore, Nicholas            Regis (Mass.              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Facility: * 14.93m  3/2/2002    Raheim Greenridge, Wheaton College         
Branwen Meet: M 14.67m  1/27/2018   Yorai Shaoul, MIT                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thomas, DeAndre              Bridgewater             13.88m   45-06.50  10   
      13.57m  FOUL  13.25m  ND  13.88m  13.86m
  2 Edwards, Jordan              Amherst                 13.38m   43-10.75   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.30m  FOUL  13.15m  13.38m
  3 Mitchell, Logan              Umass Boston            12.93m   42-05.25   6   
      12.52m  12.33m  12.93m  12.58m  12.86m  PASS
  4 Hill, Xavier                 Umass Boston           J12.93m   42-05.25   5   
      12.93m  FOUL  FOUL  12.66m  PASS  PASS
  5 Ndikumana, Olivier           Bridgewater             12.91m   42-04.25   4   
      12.52m  12.78m  0.09m  12.57m  12.32m  12.91m
  6 Gregoire, James              Tufts                   12.90m   42-04.00   3   
      FOUL  12.41m  12.90m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Connolly, Ryan               Worcester St            12.75m   41-10.00   2   
      12.53m  12.33m  12.33m  12.28m  ND  12.75m
  8 Dolecki, Evan                Plymouth Sta            12.58m   41-03.25   1   
      FOUL  12.45m  12.42m  12.58m  FOUL  12.42m
  9 Elshaks, Malek               WPI                     12.49m   40-11.75 
      12.48m  12.49m  11.80m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 McNeil, Brandon              Fitchburg St            12.37m   40-07.00 
      12.23m  12.37m               
 11 Pierre, Wilkenson            Fitchburg St            12.28m   40-03.50 
      11.80m  FOUL  12.28m           
 12 Wintle, Hunter               Wentworth               11.80m   38-08.75 
      11.41m  11.80m  PASS           
 13 Richmond, Carter             Wentworth               11.43m   37-06.00 
      11.00m  11.43m  ND           
 14 Spenard, Shawn               Colby-Sawyer            11.22m   36-09.75 
      11.22m  FOUL  ND           
 -- Truong, Kevin                Brandeis                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Facility: * 18.13m  3/2/2013    David Pless, Bates College                 
Branwen Meet: M 15.12m  1/27/2018   Kevin Quisumbing, Tufts                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Quisumbing, Kevin            Tufts                   15.15mM  49-08.50  10   
      14.60m  15.12m  4.58m  14.60m  14.89m  15.15m
  2 Woltmann, William            MIT                     14.99m   49-02.25   8   
      14.77m  14.92m  14.99m  14.77m  FOUL  14.55m
  3 Acuna, Elmer                 Worcester St            14.86m   48-09.00   6   
      14.29m  4.39m  FOUL  14.10m  14.86m  14.57m
  4 Vieira, Marcus               Worcester St            14.38m   47-02.25   5   
      14.24m  13.57m  14.38m  13.80m  13.33m  13.76m
  5 Fakkema, Jon                 MIT                     14.25m   46-09.00   4   
      13.79m  13.84m  13.87m  14.25m  13.46m  FOUL
  6 Young, Xavier                Stonehill               14.15m   46-05.25   3   
      12.84m  13.85m  FOUL  14.15m  PASS  PASS
  7 Roper, Marcus                Plymouth Sta            14.13m   46-04.25   2   
      13.40m  13.50m  13.51m  13.31m  13.22m  14.13m
  8 Basinger, Nathan             MIT                     13.74m   45-01.00   1   
      13.07m  13.74m  13.32m  13.16m  13.29m  13.10m
  9 Cronin, Matthew              Bridgewater             13.40m   43-11.75 
      12.60m  13.38m  13.40m  12.67m  FOUL  13.03m
 10 Nall, Ryan                   MIT                     13.19m   43-03.25 
      11.82m  13.19m  12.47m           
 11 Johnson, Nick                Bridgewater             12.80m   42-00.00 
      12.34m  12.80m  12.72m           
 12 Trebisacci, Christian        Tufts                   12.61m   41-04.50 
      11.99m  12.61m  11.68m           
 13 Amaka, Sam                   Amherst                 12.59m   41-03.75 
      FOUL  12.05m  12.59m           
 14 Furman, Sam                  WPI                     12.57m   41-03.00 
      12.05m  12.43m  12.57m           
 15 Godoy, Luis                  Wentworth               12.55m   41-02.25 
      11.44m  12.55m  11.72m           
 16 Wallace, Zach                Plymouth Sta            12.47m   40-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.47m           
 17 Pelleteri, Frank             Regis (Mass.            12.44m   40-09.75 
      FOUL  12.44m  FOUL           
 18 Daisey, Dylan                Tufts                   12.37m   40-07.00 
      11.76m  12.37m  11.63m           
 19 Jankowski, Matt              WPI                     12.32m   40-05.00 
      12.32m  11.93m  11.90m           
 20 Menio, Albert                MIT                     12.27m   40-03.25 
      10.86m  11.94m  12.27m           
 21 LaFlamme, Dan                Regis (Mass.            12.22m   40-01.25 
      12.22m  FOUL  11.81m           
 22 Anderson, Cole               Regis (Mass.            12.08m   39-07.75 
      12.08m  ND  ND           
 23 Proctor, Ted                 Plymouth Sta            12.07m   39-07.25 
      12.07m  12.05m  11.98m           
 24 Canela, Dariel               Worcester St            12.01m   39-05.00 
      10.64m  11.22m  12.01m           
 25 Dumas, Mark                  Regis (Mass.            12.00m   39-04.50 
      11.08m  12.00m  11.32m           
 26 Boyd, Sullivan               WPI                     11.97m   39-03.25 
      11.97m  11.69m  FOUL           
 27 Pinto-Pannella, Sam          Plymouth Sta            11.96m   39-03.00 
      11.40m  11.63m  11.96m           
 28 Shi, Darren                  Stonehill               11.89m   39-00.25 
      11.88m  FOUL  11.89m           
 29 Sosa-Baez, Francis           Bridgewater             11.51m   37-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.51m           
 30 Aldrich, Matthew             Bridgewater             11.50m   37-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.50m           
 31 Gagne, Lucas                 WPI                     11.48m   37-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.48m           
 32 Collins, Julian              Umass Boston            11.42m   37-05.75 
      10.15m  11.42m  11.13m           
 33 Courtney, Brendan            Fitchburg St            11.29m   37-00.50 
      FOUL  11.12m  11.29m           
 34 Adebayo, Olaniyi             Wesleyan                11.15m   36-07.00 
      11.14m  11.15m  ND           
 35 Stalters, Cameron            Fitchburg St            11.02m   36-02.00 
      10.38m  11.02m  ND           
 36 Rigoli, Jacob                Plymouth Sta            10.91m   35-09.50 
      FOUL  10.91m  PASS           
 37 Yevudza, Elorm               Amherst                 10.74m   35-03.00 
      10.74m  ND  ND           
 38 Ohakam, Noble                Tufts                   10.65m   34-11.25 
      10.65m  ND  ND           
 39 Massauro, Nick               Wentworth               10.54m   34-07.00 
      10.54m  ND  ND           
 40 Bhatti, Aman                 WPI                     10.50m   34-05.50 
      10.50m  ND  ND           
 41 Latorella, Ryan              Plymouth Sta            10.26m   33-08.00 
      FOUL  10.26m  ND           
 42 Kusnarowis, Alex             Colby-Sawyer            10.25m   33-07.50 
      10.25m  ND  ND           
 43 Power, Michael               Suffolk                 10.22m   33-06.50 
      FOUL  10.22m  FOUL           
 44 Sambuceti, Matthew           Suffolk                 10.17m   33-04.50 
      FOUL  10.17m  FOUL           
 45 Dalencourt, Andrew           Colby-Sawyer            10.14m   33-03.25 
      10.14m  FOUL  FOUL           
 46 Oberman, Connell             Wesleyan                 9.82m   32-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.82m           
 47 Cleveland, Bryce             Worcester St             9.75m   32-00.00 
      9.75m  ND  FOUL           
 48 Sousa, Jake                  Wentworth                9.45m   31-00.00 
      9.45m  ND  ND           
 49 Senior, Charles              Keene State              9.42m   30-11.00 
      9.42m  ND  ND           
 50 Freehoff, Luke               Fitchburg St             9.26m   30-04.75 
      FOUL  9.26m  ND           
 51 Shelton, Zachary             Wentworth                8.85m   29-00.50 
      FOUL  8.85m  ND           
 52 O'Brien, Charles             Colby-Sawyer             8.56m   28-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.56m           
 53 Stewart, Justin              Fitchburg St             8.39m   27-06.50 
      8.39m  ND  ND           
 54 Max, Lukas                   Wentworth                7.92m   26-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.92m           
 55 Yue, Justin                  Umass Boston             7.90m   25-11.00 
      FOUL  7.90m  ND           
 56 Pagan, Angel                 Regis (Mass.             7.21m   23-08.00 
      7.21m  ND  ND           
 56 Walker, Jacob                Colby-Sawyer             7.21m   23-08.00 
      7.21m  ND  ND           
 58 Martins, Jorge               Wentworth                6.30m   20-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.30m           
 -- Vakati, Vikranth             Wentworth                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Mathe, Matsky                Wheaton (Mas              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Thacker, Nathan              Regis (Mass.              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Facility: * 20.85m  3/6/2014    Sean Donnelly, Mount Union                 
Branwen Meet: M 18.20m  1/27/2018   Marcus Viera, Worcester State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Christo, Anthony             Worcester St            17.07m   56-00.00  10   
      16.23m  17.07m  16.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Vieira, Marcus               Worcester St            16.97m   55-08.25   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  15.78m  16.97m  16.89m  16.29m
  3 Fakkema, Jon                 MIT                     16.87m   55-04.25   6   
      15.45m  15.85m  16.25m  16.35m  15.94m  16.87m
  4 Johnson, Nick                Bridgewater             16.01m   52-06.50   5   
      FOUL  15.50m  15.25m  FOUL  15.85m  16.01m
  5 Amaka, Sam                   Amherst                 15.37m   50-05.25   4   
      13.46m  15.03m  15.14m  FOUL  15.37m  FOUL
  6 Nall, Ryan                   MIT                     15.18m   49-09.75   3   
      13.28m  4.97m  15.18m  14.19m  13.64m  14.23m
  7 LaFlamme, Dan                Regis (Mass.            14.84m   48-08.25   2   
      13.94m  14.84m  14.33m  14.10m  14.28m  FOUL
  8 Collins, Julian              Umass Boston            14.71m   48-03.25   1   
      FOUL  13.33m  14.71m  14.30m  13.93m  14.67m
  9 Menio, Albert                MIT                     14.64m   48-00.50 
      13.85m  13.53m  14.64m  13.93m  14.59m  14.28m
 10 Boyd, Sullivan               WPI                     14.08m   46-02.50 
      FOUL  13.35m  14.08m           
 11 Anderson, Cole               Regis (Mass.            13.79m   45-03.00 
      FOUL  13.79m  FOUL           
 12 Gray, Tim                    Plymouth Sta            13.74m   45-01.00 
      13.74m  13.65m  FOUL           
 13 Trebisacci, Christian        Tufts                   13.66m   44-09.75 
      13.66m  FOUL  13.65m           
 14 Acuna, Elmer                 Worcester St            13.60m   44-07.50 
      12.55m  13.60m  12.12m           
 15 Basinger, Nathan             MIT                     13.57m   44-06.25 
      12.77m  12.58m  13.57m           
 16 Shi, Darren                  Stonehill               13.49m   44-03.25 
      13.47m  FOUL  13.49m           
 17 Balestra, Michael            Suffolk                 13.46m   44-02.00 
      FOUL  13.46m  12.36m           
 18 Canela, Dariel               Worcester St            13.33m   43-09.00 
      FOUL  12.88m  13.33m           
 19 Yevudza, Elorm               Amherst                 13.32m   43-08.50 
      12.41m  13.32m  12.44m           
 20 Quisumbing, Kevin            Tufts                   13.22m   43-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.22m           
 21 Cronin, Matthew              Bridgewater             13.11m   43-00.25 
      FOUL  13.11m  FOUL           
 22 Woltmann, William            MIT                     12.94m   42-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.94m           
 23 Handy, Jonathan              Connecticut             12.85m   42-02.00 
      12.58m  12.85m  FOUL           
 24 Brooks, Cornell              Amherst                 12.78m   41-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.78m           
 25 Rigoli, Jacob                Plymouth Sta            12.43m   40-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.43m           
 26 Adebayo, Olaniyi             Wesleyan                12.42m   40-09.00 
      12.08m  12.42m  12.14m           
 27 Daisey, Dylan                Tufts                   12.33m   40-05.50 
      FOUL  12.33m  FOUL           
 28 Buttner, Dillon              Plymouth Sta            12.09m   39-08.00 
      12.09m  ND  ND           
 29 Latorella, Ryan              Plymouth Sta            12.05m   39-06.50 
      11.60m  12.05m  FOUL           
 30 Lisi, Robert                 Stonehill               11.86m   38-11.00 
      11.86m  ND  ND           
 31 Charnizon, Sam               Brandeis                11.58m   38-00.00 
      11.58m  ND  ND           
 32 Courtney, Brendan            Fitchburg St            11.55m   37-10.75 
      11.55m  FOUL  ND           
 33 Belcher, Zachary             Bridgewater             11.35m   37-03.00 
      FOUL  11.35m  ND           
 34 Furman, Sam                  WPI                     10.99m   36-00.75 
      FOUL  10.99m  ND         
 35 Pelleteri, Frank             Regis (Mass.            10.76m   35-03.75 
      FOUL  10.76m  ND           
 36 Sambuceti, Matthew           Suffolk                 10.53m   34-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.53m           
 37 Cleveland, Bryce             Worcester St            10.12m   33-02.50 
      10.12m  ND  ND           
 38 Fantroy, Jeremiah            Brandeis                 9.50m   31-02.00 
      9.50m  ND  ND           
 39 Kroker, Michael              Brandeis                 8.95m   29-04.50 
      8.95m  ND  ND           
 40 Bhatti, Aman                 WPI                      8.87m   29-01.25 
      FOUL  8.87m  ND           
 41 Power, Michael               Suffolk                  8.81m   28-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.81m           
 42 Stewart, Justin              Fitchburg St             8.72m   28-07.50 
      8.72m  ND  ND           
 43 Freehoff, Luke               Fitchburg St             8.24m   27-00.50 
      8.24m  ND  FOUL           
 44 Dalencourt, Andrew           Colby-Sawyer             8.15m   26-09.00 
      8.15m  FOUL  FOUL           
 45 Pagan, Angel                 Regis (Mass.             7.93m   26-00.25 
      7.93m  ND  ND           
 46 Massauro, Nick               Wentworth                7.82m   25-08.00 
      7.82m  ND  ND           
 47 Max, Lukas                   Wentworth                7.44m   24-05.00 
      7.44m  ND  ND           
 48 Shelton, Zachary             Wentworth                5.88m   19-03.50 
      5.88m  ND  ND           
 49 Sousa, Jake                  Wentworth                4.46m   14-07.75 
      4.46m  ND  ND           
 -- Oberman, Connell             Wesleyan                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Luciano, Andre               Worcester St              7.26   2    792
  2 Lewis, Terrell               Plymouth Sta              7.44   2    732
  3 Colleran, Troy               Amherst                   7.48   2    719
  4 Reilly, Mike                 WPI                       7.55   1    697
  5 Beloin, Jacob                Connecticut               7.58   1    687
  6 Olsen, Noah                  Wesleyan                  7.59   1    684
  7 Stein, Ben                   Tufts                     7.65   2    665 7.648
  8 Hirsch, Jack                 Tufts                     7.65   2    665 7.650
  9 DiMartino, Austin            Connecticut               7.76   1    631
 10 Hintermeister, Henry         Tufts                     7.80   2    619
 11 Shimkus, Nathaniel           WPI                       7.82   1    613
 12 Dufton, Jack                 Amherst                   7.93   2    580
 13 Killiany, Collin             Wentworth                 8.07   1    540
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dufton, Jack                 Amherst                2:45.06     818
  2 Stein, Ben                   Tufts                  2:47.71     790
  3 Hirsch, Jack                 Tufts                  2:49.46     771
  4 Lewis, Terrell               Plymouth Sta           2:51.55     749
  5 Hintermeister, Henry         Tufts                  2:53.36     731
  6 Olsen, Noah                  Wesleyan               2:58.23     682
  7 Shimkus, Nathaniel           WPI                    3:01.76     647
  8 Killiany, Collin             Wentworth              3:01.77     647
  9 Reilly, Mike                 WPI                    3:02.98     635
 10 Luciano, Andre               Worcester St           3:08.55     583
 11 Colleran, Troy               Amherst                3:09.09     578
 12 DiMartino, Austin            Connecticut            3:26.13     431
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lewis, Terrell               Plymouth Sta              8.75   4    802
  2 Luciano, Andre               Worcester St              9.09   4    726
  3 Colleran, Troy               Amherst                   9.36   3    668
  4 Stein, Ben                   Tufts                     9.38   4    664
  5 Reilly, Mike                 WPI                       9.60   3    619
  6 Dufton, Jack                 Amherst                   9.76   3    587
  7 DiMartino, Austin            Connecticut              10.00   2    541
  8 Hintermeister, Henry         Tufts                    10.00   4    541
  9 Hirsch, Jack                 Tufts                    10.48   1    454
 10 Shimkus, Nathaniel           WPI                      10.55   1    442
 11 Olsen, Noah                  Wesleyan                 10.55   1    442
 12 Beloin, Jacob                Connecticut              11.07   2    357
 13 Killiany, Collin             Wentworth                12.05   2    221
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Colleran, Troy               Amherst                  1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Lewis, Terrell               Plymouth Sta             1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Olsen, Noah                  Wesleyan                 1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Dufton, Jack                 Amherst                  1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Stein, Ben                   Tufts                    1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Luciano, Andre               Worcester St             1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P    O    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Reilly, Mike                 WPI                      1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXX 
  8 DiMartino, Austin            Connecticut              1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Beloin, Jacob                Connecticut              1.63m    5-04.25    488
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Hirsch, Jack                 Tufts                    1.63m    5-04.25    488
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Killiany, Collin             Wentworth                1.63m    5-04.25    488
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Hintermeister, Henry         Tufts                    1.60m    5-03.00    464
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P  XXX 
 12 Shimkus, Nathaniel           WPI                      1.60m    5-03.00    464
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        P    P    P    P  XXO    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shimkus, Nathaniel           WPI                      3.80m   12-05.50    562
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 DiMartino, Austin            Connecticut              3.40m   11-01.75    457
     2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Stein, Ben                   Tufts                    3.40m   11-01.75    457
     2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Reilly, Mike                 WPI                      3.20m   10-06.00    406
     2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Colleran, Troy               Amherst                  3.20m   10-06.00    406
     2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 
        P    P    P    O    P    P   XO    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Hintermeister, Henry         Tufts                    3.20m   10-06.00    406
     2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Lewis, Terrell               Plymouth Sta             3.10m   10-02.00    381
     2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 
        P    P    P    O    P    P    P    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Luciano, Andre               Worcester St             2.90m    9-06.25    333
     2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Killiany, Collin             Wentworth                2.90m    9-06.25    333
     2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 10 Hirsch, Jack                 Tufts                    2.80m    9-02.25    309
     2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 
        P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Dufton, Jack                 Amherst                  2.70m    8-10.25    286
     2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 
        O    O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Olsen, Noah                  Wesleyan                 2.60m    8-06.25    264
     2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 
        O  XXO    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
 -- Beloin, Jacob                Connecticut                 NH            
     2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Colleran, Troy               Amherst                  6.58m   21-07.25    716
      5.86m  6.58m  6.57m            
  2 Lewis, Terrell               Plymouth Sta             6.37m   20-10.75    668
      6.28m  FOUL  6.37m            
  3 Stein, Ben                   Tufts                    6.32m   20-09.00    657
      FOUL  6.32m  FOUL            
  4 Reilly, Mike                 WPI                      6.07m   19-11.00    602
      5.84m  6.07m  6.06m            
  5 Olsen, Noah                  Wesleyan                 5.90m   19-04.25    565
      5.82m  5.90m  5.88m            
  6 Hirsch, Jack                 Tufts                    5.66m   18-07.00    514
      5.18m  5.66m  5.39m            
  7 Luciano, Andre               Worcester St             5.60m   18-04.50    502
      5.47m  5.60m  5.56m            
  8 Beloin, Jacob                Connecticut              5.55m   18-02.50    492
      5.46m  FOUL  5.55m            
  9 DiMartino, Austin            Connecticut              5.52m   18-01.50    485
      4.94m  5.52m  5.26m            
 10 Hintermeister, Henry         Tufts                    5.49m   18-00.25    479
      5.49m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Dufton, Jack                 Amherst                  5.44m   17-10.25    469
      5.02m  5.44m  5.28m            
 12 Shimkus, Nathaniel           WPI                      5.37m   17-07.50    455
      5.37m  5.14m  5.19m            
 13 Killiany, Collin             Wentworth                4.99m   16-04.50    380
      4.83m  4.99m  4.92m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hintermeister, Henry         Tufts                   11.21m   36-09.50    559
      11.21m  11.12m  11.11m            
  2 DiMartino, Austin            Connecticut             11.16m   36-07.50    556
      11.16m  10.40m  10.85m            
  3 Colleran, Troy               Amherst                 10.94m   35-10.75    542
      10.94m  10.86m  10.66m            
  4 Lewis, Terrell               Plymouth Sta             9.75m   32-00.00    471
      9.29m  9.75m  9.68m            
  5 Beloin, Jacob                Connecticut              9.38m   30-09.25    448
      8.89m  9.02m  9.38m            
  6 Reilly, Mike                 WPI                      9.20m   30-02.25    438
      9.04m  9.20m  8.09m            
  7 Luciano, Andre               Worcester St             9.03m   29-07.50    428
      9.03m  FOUL  8.09m            
  8 Dufton, Jack                 Amherst                  8.90m   29-02.50    420
      8.80m  8.90m  8.37m            
  9 Olsen, Noah                  Wesleyan                 8.45m   27-08.75    393
      7.75m  8.08m  8.45m            
 10 Stein, Ben                   Tufts                    8.36m   27-05.25    388
      8.36m  6.69m  8.29m            
 11 Shimkus, Nathaniel           WPI                      8.08m   26-06.25    371
      8.08m  7.51m  7.90m            
 12 Killiany, Collin             Wentworth                7.68m   25-02.50    347
      7.15m  7.39m  7.68m            
 13 Hirsch, Jack                 Tufts                    7.43m   24-04.50    333
      7.43m  6.94m  6.50m            
 
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Facility: *  4946  2/3/2012    Nick Lebron, SCSU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lewis, Terrell               Plymouth Sta              4490   10   
  2 Colleran, Troy               Amherst                   4396    8   
  3 Stein, Ben                   Tufts                     4231    6   
  4 Reilly, Mike                 WPI                       3982    5   
  5 Luciano, Andre               Worcester St              3974    4   
  6 Hintermeister, Henry         Tufts                     3799    3   
  7 Dufton, Jack                 Amherst                   3796    2   
  8 Olsen, Noah                  Wesleyan                  3691    1   
  9 DiMartino, Austin            Connecticut               3637  
 10 Shimkus, Nathaniel           WPI                       3554  
 11 Hirsch, Jack                 Tufts                     3534  
 12 Killiany, Collin             Wentworth                 2956  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tufts                      121        2) Stonehill                 107   
    3) Amherst                    100        4) MIT                        71.50
    5) Bridgewater St.             53        6) WPI                        45.50
    7) Worcester State             44        8) Plymouth State             43   
    9) Wesleyan                    36       10) Connecticut College        26   
   10) UMass Boston                26       12) Fitchburg St.              23   
   13) Brandeis                    14.50    14) Keene State                 7   
   15) Wentworth                    5       15) Colby-Sawyer                5   
   17) Suffolk                      4       18) Wheaton (Mass.)             3.50
   19) Regis (Mass.)                2