Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Licensed to Tufts University                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/3/2018
                      2018 Tufts National Qualifying Meet                      
                         Gantcher Center - Medford, MA                         
                         Tufts University   - 3/3/2018                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 8 Collegians to Final, Advance on Time
    Facility: *  7.62  2/15/2014   Taelour Murphy, UMass Lowell, UMass Lowell  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Luscier, Courtney            Springfield               7.72q  2 
  2 Potts, Jhanel                Southern Mai              7.81q  2 
  3 Friedland, Sara              Colby                     7.91q  1 
  4 Grammas, Eleni               RIC                       7.96q  1 
  5 Okonkwo, Nneoma              MIT                       7.98q  2  7.971
  6 Gausland, Briana             Wheaton (Mas              7.98q  2  7.974
  7 Schaefer, Samantha           Bowdoin                   8.00q  1 
  8 McKinley, Brittney           Bowdoin                   8.07q  1 
  9 Mensah, Bernice              Worcester St              8.15   2  8.142
 10 Buabeng, Doreen              Worcester St              8.15   1  8.150
 11 MacGregor, Abigail           Worcester St              8.20   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 8 Collegians to Final, Advance on Time
    Facility: *  7.62  2/15/2014   Taelour Murphy, UMass Lowell, UMass Lowell  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Luscier, Courtney            Springfield               7.72  
  2 Friedland, Sara              Colby                     7.86  
  3 Okonkwo, Nneoma              MIT                       7.90  
  4 Potts, Jhanel                Southern Mai              7.91   7.905
  5 Grammas, Eleni               RIC                       7.91   7.907
  6 Gausland, Briana             Wheaton (Mas              7.93  
  7 Schaefer, Samantha           Bowdoin                   7.94  
  8 McKinley, Brittney           Bowdoin                   7.99  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: * 24.77  2002        Sharmaine Abrams, Connecticut, Connecticut  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marlow-Benedick, Katheri     Trinity                  25.78   1 
  2 Menkiti, Michelle            MIT                      25.85   1 
  3 Gustavson, Emily             Exhibition               25.92   2 
  4 Schaefer, Samantha           Bowdoin                  26.31   1 
  5 Dias, Neka                   Southern Mai             26.49   2 
  6 McKinley, Brittney           Bowdoin                  26.50   2 
  7 Grammas, Eleni               RIC                      26.73   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Facility: * 56.67  2003        Tierra Hicks, Montclair State, Montclair Sta
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Popp, Alexa                  Westfield St             57.71  
  2 Aguiar, Jenny                Wesleyan                 58.35  
  3 DePalo, Taylor               Colby                    59.04  
  4 Grammas, Nicole              RIC                      59.95  
  5 Epplett, Abby                Wheaton (Mas           1:01.25  
  6 Levine, Sarah                Tufts                  1:04.29  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: * 2:07.65  2008        Caitlin Bailey, Boston College, Boston Col
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Passannante, Anna            Williams               2:14.80  
  2 Griffin, Danielle            Amherst                2:16.00  
  3 Rauls, Leonie                Amherst                2:16.81  
  4 Trautner, Margaret           MIT                    2:16.82  
  5 Lawrence, Adora              Coast Guard            2:17.16  
  6 Beltran, Jennifer            Swarthmore             2:17.17  
  7 Diaz, Lauren                 Tufts                  2:18.26  
  8 Madeia, Kristen              Springfield            2:18.57  
  9 Tregoning, Bailey            MIT                    2:20.97  
 10 Willig, Anna                 Middlebury             2:30.51  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Facility: * 4:52.57  2/4/2016    Maryann Gong, MIT, MIT                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt, Eliza                  Williams               5:01.73  
  2 Brady, Kelsey                Elizabethtow           5:04.47  
  3 Mitchell, Julia              Wesleyan               5:05.00  
  4 Worters, Stella              Williams               5:06.06  
  5 Chavey, Helen                Colby                  5:09.71  
  6 Perkins, Sarah               Tufts                  5:09.81  
  7 Springhorn, Hannah           Colby                  5:10.69  
  8 Bacher, Katie                MIT                    5:11.63  
  9 Lawlor, Caitlin              Colby                  5:14.21  
 10 McKosky, Samantha            Eastern Conn           5:16.52  
 11 Grattan, Kristyn             Bridgewater            5:20.91  
 -- Weathers, Nore               Tracksmith Hare            DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: * 9:45.58  3/4/2016    Jaime Lord, RPI, RPI                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Koerner, Felicia             Johns Hopkin           9:49.30  
  2 Wheeler, Veronica            DeSales                9:50.09  
  3 Linde, Maura                 Exhibition            10:05.82  
  4 Rashba, Margot               Tufts                 10:17.19  
  5 Pinsonault, Sara             Wesleyan              10:33.09  
 -- Franz, Isabella              Exhibition                 DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: * 16:51.28  3/2/2013    Addie Tousley, Middlebury College, Middle
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cardin, Jessie               Westfield St          17:16.03  
  2 Herrmann, Emma               Williams              17:55.78  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Top 8 Collegians to Final, Advance on Time
    Facility: *  8.62  2/15/2013   Elizabeth Monty, UMass Lowell, UMass Lowell 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Woolley, Annie               Fitchburg St              8.84q  2 
  2 Fontaine, Raevyn             Wheaton (Mas              8.88q  1 
  3 Andrews, Jayci               Bridgewater               8.89q  1  8.885
  4 DeBari, Annalisa             Tufts                     8.89q  1  8.889
  5 Stokes Cerkvenik, Sophie     Colby                     8.91q  1 
  6 Pray, Sabrina                Westfield St              8.94q  2 
  7 Danso, Abigail               Worcester St              9.02q  2 
  8 Rossa, Ella                  Amherst                   9.04q  2 
  9 Close, Emily                 Southern Mai              9.07   2 
 10 Ith, Izabelle                Williams                  9.16   2 
 11 Ubl, Caitlin                 Williams                  9.17   2  9.163
 12 Dias, Neka                   Southern Mai              9.17   1  9.165
 13 Shaw, Ellen                  Wheaton (Mas              9.57   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top 8 Collegians to Final, Advance on Time
    Facility: *  8.62  2/15/2013   Elizabeth Monty, UMass Lowell, UMass Lowell 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Woolley, Annie               Fitchburg St              8.68  
  2 DeBari, Annalisa             Tufts                     8.80  
  3 Pray, Sabrina                Westfield St              8.92  
  4 Fontaine, Raevyn             Wheaton (Mas              8.94  
  5 Andrews, Jayci               Bridgewater               8.96  
  6 Stokes Cerkvenik, Sophie     Colby                     8.97  
  7 Danso, Abigail               Worcester St              9.03  
 -- Rossa, Ella                  Amherst                    DNF  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Facility: * 3:48.10  2002        Wheaton College, Wheaton College          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colby  'A'                                          3:58.52  
     1) Leonard, Rachel                 2) Stokes Cerkvenik, Sophie       
     3) Giles, Margaret                 4) DePalo, Taylor                 
  2 Trinity  'A'                                        4:02.48  
     1) Lazur, Katie                    2) Marlow-Benedick, Katherine     
     3) Buckley, Emma                   4) Hallow, Morgan                 
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
 Double Barrel Two Turn Stagger
    Facility: * 11:40.49  3/2/2013    SUNY Geneseo, SUNY Geneseo               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brandeis  'A'                                      11:47.36  
     1) Bryson, Julia                   2) Valdez, Lisbeth                
     3) Ogundiran, Doyin                4) Bryson, Emily                  
  2 Otterbein  'A'                                     11:48.50  
     1) Sandvik, Heather                2) Bedell, Sarah                  
     3) Foltz, Katy                     4) Lamb, Claire                   
  3 Coast Guard  'A'                                   11:53.45  
     1) Green, Anita                    2) Beck, Anna                     
     3) Johnson, Ashlee                 4) Mooney, Kaitlyn                
  4 Tufts  'A'                                         11:53.52  
     1) Toth, Rhemi                     2) Gake, Julia                    
     3) Martin, Olivia                  4) Bowman, Brittany               
  5 Bates  'A'                                         12:06.98  
     1) Rothmann, Sarah                 2) Boggan, Imani                  
     3) Kim, So                         4) Eickhoff, Ayden                
 -- Williams  'A'                                           DNF  
     1) Rustad, Audrey                  2) Collison, Davis                
     3) Passannante, Anna               4) Harleen, Anna                  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression 1.42, 1.47, 1.52, 1.57, 1.62, 1.66, 1.69 + 3cm
    Facility: * 1.74m  2001        Tamika Toppin, Connecticut, Connecticut     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Siegel, Kaitlyn              Amherst                  1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Deloury, Brianna             Westfield St            J1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  2 Lochiatto, Hannah            Worcester St            J1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Golia, Becki                 Amherst                 J1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Burns, Shelby                Bates                   J1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Odenigbo, Kene               Williams                 1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 McCoole, Molly               Bates                   J1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
      PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression 3.01, 3.16, 3.31, 3.46, 3.61, 3.71 + 5cm
    Facility: * 4.01m  3/6/2015    Cimran Virdi, MIT, MIT                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Craig, Ashley                Westfield St             3.71m   12-02.00 
     3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 3.71 3.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP   XO  XXX 
  2 Rubinstein, Zoe              Smith Colleg            J3.71m   12-02.00 
     3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 3.71 3.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Arndt, Mackenzie             New England Pole         3.46m   11-04.25 
     3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  3 Patarino, Makenzie           MIT                      3.46m   11-04.25 
     3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Hao, Kelsie                  Williams                 3.31m   10-10.25 
     3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Pickering, Allison           Southern Mai            J3.31m   10-10.25 
     3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Taber, Kreager               Middlebury              J3.31m   10-10.25 
     3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 
      PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Singer, Jess                 New England Pole         3.16m   10-04.25 
     3.01 3.16 3.31 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  8 Murphy, Maggie               Williams                 3.16m   10-04.25 
     3.01 3.16 3.31 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 -- Virdi, Cimran                Mit Pvc                     NH            
     3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 3.71 3.76 3.86 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Kelmar, Sharon               Tufts                       NH            
     3.01 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: * 5.81m  2003        Aquila Williams-Judge, Wheaton, Wheaton Coll
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Strouf, Haley                MIT                      5.66m   18-07.00 
      5.25m  5.47m  5.60m  FOUL  5.54m  5.66m
  2 Okonkwo, Nneoma              MIT                      5.49m   18-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.40m  FOUL  5.12m  5.49m
  3 Sunil, Srishti               Bates                    5.47m   17-11.50 
      5.13m  FOUL  5.12m  5.17m  5.37m  5.47m
  4 Ceesay, Sally                Bates                    5.46m   17-11.00 
      5.25m  5.15m  5.17m  5.34m  5.46m  5.46m
  5 Innis, Astia                 Williams                 5.29m   17-04.25 
      5.18m  5.25m  5.27m  5.29m  5.08m  FOUL
  6 Rembetsy-Brown, Julia        Colby                   J5.29m   17-04.25 
      FOUL  5.17m  FOUL  5.03m  FOUL  5.29m
  7 Kalilwa, Adela               Southern Mai             5.28m   17-04.00 
      5.18m  4.78m  4.94m  4.90m  5.28m  5.27m
  8 Dalberg, Madeleine           Eastern Conn             5.26m   17-03.25 
      5.13m  5.26m  5.15m  5.16m  FOUL  4.99m
  9 Nippert, Katy                WPI                      5.10m   16-08.75 
      5.10m  FOUL  FOUL  4.90m  4.79m  4.87m
 10 Mensah, Bernice              Worcester St             5.01m   16-05.25 
      FOUL  5.01m  4.98m           
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: * 13.31m  2006        Sherita Williams, GBTC, GBTC               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Akindole, Elizabeth          Wheaton (Mas            11.66m   38-03.25 
      11.07m  11.57m  FOUL  FOUL  11.66m  11.51m
  2 Kalilwa, Adela               Southern Mai            11.48m   37-08.00 
      11.48m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  11.42m  PASS
  3 Jin, Jasmine                 MIT                    J11.48m   37-08.00 
      11.28m  11.40m  FOUL  FOUL  10.73m  11.48m
  4 Weeks, Elizabeth             MIT                     11.40m   37-05.00 
      11.37m  11.03m  11.34m  11.05m  11.40m  10.96m
  5 Mensah, Bernice              Worcester St            11.07m   36-04.00 
      FOUL  10.49m  10.37m  10.85m  11.07m  FOUL
  6 Odenigbo, Kene               Williams                11.04m   36-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.04m  FOUL  11.00m  FOUL
  7 Stollar, Cailin              Williams                10.66m   34-11.75 
      FOUL  10.50m  10.66m  10.36m  10.55m  10.27m
  8 Kirschner, Elizabeth         WPI                     10.56m   34-07.75 
      10.08m  10.08m  10.56m  FOUL  FOUL  10.55m
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Facility: * 15.71m  2004        Liz Wanless, Bates College, Bates College  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shoemaker, Hannah            Christopher             13.93m   45-08.50 
      FOUL  13.57m  13.36m  12.75m  13.93m  12.84m
  2 Mensah, Koko                 Connecticut             13.19m   43-03.25 
      11.91m  13.03m  13.19m  12.77m  12.57m  13.17m
  3 Gilbreath, Kira              Bridgewater            J13.19m   43-03.25 
      12.81m  12.50m  13.06m  12.71m  13.19m  12.88m
  4 Kabari, Burabari             Trinity                 12.45m   40-10.25 
      12.45m  12.32m  12.39m  FOUL  11.93m  FOUL
  5 Uzamere, Ivie                Wesleyan                12.31m   40-04.75 
      11.08m  11.68m  12.31m  FOUL  12.19m  FOUL
  6 Aduka, Nkemdilim             Tufts                   11.14m   36-06.75 
      10.65m  10.33m  9.97m  11.14m  FOUL  10.83m
  7 Sherwill, Jennifer           Tufts                   11.07m   36-04.00 
      FOUL  10.95m  11.07m  10.89m  FOUL  10.50m
  8 Devito, Julianna             Bridgewater             10.67m   35-00.25 
      10.61m  10.01m  10.62m  10.28m  10.67m  10.37m
  9 Drake, Evelyn                Tufts                   10.03m   32-11.00 
      8.37m  10.03m  9.14m  9.37m  9.47m  9.49m
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: * 20.05m  2006        Keelin Godsey, Bates College, Bates College
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Slutsky, Ariela              MIT                     17.61m   57-09.50 
      FOUL  15.05m  17.01m  16.48m  16.84m  17.61m
  2 Uzamere, Ivie                Wesleyan                17.45m   57-03.00 
      FOUL  17.45m  16.30m  FOUL  14.79m  FOUL
  3 Yang, Chelsea                RIC                     17.39m   57-00.75 
      15.76m  16.68m  16.55m  15.82m  17.39m  16.92m
  4 Carter, Jordin               Brandeis                15.69m   51-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.90m  14.94m  15.69m  15.25m
  5 Hughes, Katie                Bates                   13.70m   44-11.50 
      12.37m  12.96m  13.70m  FOUL  13.11m  13.65m
  6 Sherwill, Jennifer           Tufts                   13.69m   44-11.00 
      13.69m  11.86m  12.84m  12.61m  12.59m  13.52m
  7 Drake, Evelyn                Tufts                   12.82m   42-00.75 
      12.66m  11.35m  11.93m  FOUL  12.82m  10.33m
  8 Kissel, Julia                Tufts                   11.73m   38-06.00 
      11.55m  11.73m  11.70m  9.72m  10.76m  10.20m
  9 Aduka, Nkemdilim             Tufts                   10.97m   36-00.00 
      FOUL  10.97m  10.78m  10.97m  10.31m  10.80m