Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

New England Div III Championship


Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/17/2018 05:06 PM
    New England Div. III Women's T&F Championship - 2/16/2018 to 2/17/2018     
                     Springfield College - Springfield, MA                     
                       LIVE RESULTS @ www.nestiming.com                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        Meet: #  7.63  2016        Alexis Harrison, Tufts                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wadeline Jonathas         SO UMass Boston            7.43     # 7.61Q  2 
  2 Courtney Luscier          SR Springfield             7.82       7.76Q  3 
  3 Kennedy Green             JR Williams                7.82       7.80Q  4 
  4 Astia Innis               SO Williams                8.01       7.93Q  1 
  5 Katherine Marlow-Benedic  SO Trinity                 7.93       7.96q  4 
  6 Samantha Schaefer         JR Bowdoin                 8.13       7.99q  4 
  7 Brittney McKinley         FR Bowdoin                 8.13       8.00q  4 
  8 Neka Dias                 SR Southern Mai            7.95       8.01q  2 
  9 Jhanel Potts              SO Southern Mai            7.92      J8.01   1  Delta +.003
 10 Taylor Teed               SR WPI                     8.13      J8.01   2  Delta +.004
 11 Nneoma Okonkwo            SR MIT                     8.08       8.02   4 
 12 Arden Tanner              FR WPI                     7.90       8.03   1 
 12 Ally Isley                SO Williams                7.97       8.03   2 
 14 Anna Beaudet              SO Bates                   8.15       8.06   3 
 14 Eleni Grammas             JR RIC                     8.01       8.06   1 
 16 Briana Gausland           SO Wheaton (Mas            7.99       8.08   4 
 17 Sara Friedland            JR Colby                   7.92       8.09   3 
 17 Michelle Menkiti          SO MIT                     8.02       8.09   3 
 19 Leah Desjardins           SO Husson                  8.09       8.10   3 
 19 Samantha March            FR Trinity                 8.17       8.10   1 
 21 Doreen Buabeng            SO Worcester St            8.08       8.11   2 
 21 Tatenda Rameau            SO Wellesley               8.19       8.11   1 
 23 Bernice Mensah            FR Worcester St            8.00       8.13   3 
 24 Emma Buckley              FR Trinity                 8.06       8.16   2 
 25 Abigail Jean-Baptiste     FR UMass Boston            8.11       8.17   1 
 25 Morgen Gallagher          SO Bowdoin                 8.10       8.17   1 
 27 Madeline McNamara         JR Bridgewater             8.20       8.33   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        Meet: #  7.63  2016        Alexis Harrison, Tufts                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wadeline Jonathas         SO UMass Boston            7.61       7.52#  10   
  2 Kennedy Green             JR Williams                7.80       7.74    8   
  3 Courtney Luscier          SR Springfield             7.76       7.76    6   
  4 Katherine Marlow-Benedic  SO Trinity                 7.96       7.88    5   
  5 Astia Innis               SO Williams                7.93       7.94    4   
  6 Samantha Schaefer         JR Bowdoin                 7.99       8.04    3   
  7 Brittney McKinley         FR Bowdoin                 8.00       8.05    2   
  8 Neka Dias                 SR Southern Mai            8.01       8.15    1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 24.97  2017        Wadeline Jonathas, UMass Boston             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chelsea Smith             FR Emmanuel (Ma           25.71      25.80   5  10   
  2 Katherine Marlow-Benedic  SO Trinity                26.05      26.01   5   8   
  3 Kate McCluskey            SR Middlebury             26.17      26.09   4   6   
  4 Megan Powell              SO Williams               26.00      26.11   5   5   
  5 Kennedy Green             JR Williams               26.28      26.15   4   4   
  6 Michelle Menkiti          SO MIT                    25.95      26.28   5   3   
  7 Briana Gausland           SO Wheaton (Mas           26.39      26.33   3   2   
  8 Samantha Schaefer         JR Bowdoin                26.37      26.39   3   1   
  9 Brittney McKinley         FR Bowdoin                26.46      26.40   3 
 10 Eleni Grammas             JR RIC                    26.78      26.53   2 
 11 Hannah Chen               SR MIT                    26.37      26.58   4 
 12 Alexa Popp                JR Westfield St           26.29      26.62   4 
 13 Davis Collison            FR Williams               26.69      26.68   2 
 14 Morgan Hallow             JR Trinity                26.75      26.76   2 
 15 Abigail Danso             SR Worcester St           26.99      26.83   1 
 16 Jhanel Potts              SO Southern Mai           26.94      26.97   1 
 17 Emma Buckley              FR Trinity                26.81      27.00   2 
 18 Anna Beaudet              SO Bates                  26.58      27.26   3 
 19 Leah Desjardins           SO Husson                 26.89      27.43   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 56.77  2002        Amber James, Wheaton                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Megan Powell              SO Williams               58.68      57.37   3  10   
  2 Kate McCluskey            SR Middlebury             56.96      57.52   3   8   
  3 Alexa Popp                JR Westfield St           58.58      58.30   3   6   
  4 Jayci Andrews             JR Bridgewater            58.87      58.65   3   5   
  5 Hannah Chen               SR MIT                    58.30      58.68   3   4   
  6 Abby Epplett              SR Wheaton (Mas           59.68      59.39   2   3   
  7 Anna Beck                 SO Coast Guard            59.75      59.68   2   2   
  8 Sara Ory                  JR Bowdoin                59.70      59.85   2   1   
  9 Morgan Hallow             JR Trinity              1:01.77      59.95   1 
 10 Tess Miller               SO Bridgewater          1:00.11    1:00.42   2 
 11 Imani Boggan              FR Bates                1:01.05    1:00.44   1 
 12 Kate Kennedy              JR Williams             1:00.24    1:00.50   2 
 13 Kerri Long                JR Westfield St         1:00.62    1:00.75   1 
 14 Katie Lazur               SO Trinity              1:00.60    1:01.02   1 
 15 Alicia Palmer             SO Connecticut          1:00.64    1:01.24   1 
 16 Julia Cella               FR Wesleyan             1:00.34    1:02.04   2 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 1:34.93  2012        Jamie Simmons, MIT                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jenny Aguiar              JR Wesleyan             1:38.49    1:37.15   3  10   
  2 Julia Gake                SO Tufts                1:38.23    1:37.65   3   8   
  3 Ashlee Johnson            SR Coast Guard          1:38.28    1:38.16   3   6   
  4 Claire Traum              FR Bowdoin              1:37.71    1:38.44   3   5   
  5 Katie Williams            FR MIT                  1:39.77    1:38.51   3   4   
  6 Anna Willig               SO Middlebury           1:42.62    1:39.46   2   3   
  7 Paige Rabb                SO Bates                1:40.32    1:39.58   3   2   
  8 Lisbeth Valdez            FR Brandeis             1:41.77    1:41.29   2   1   
  9 Lauren Kaija              FR WPI                  1:42.46    1:42.43   2 
 10 Skylar Brooks             SO MIT                  1:42.76    1:43.32   2 
 11 Casey Snow                SO Bates                1:43.53    1:43.92   1 
 12 Maya Bliss                JR Brandeis             1:43.78    1:44.58   1 
 13 Sarah Levine              SO Tufts                1:43.86    1:45.67   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 2:11.36  2013        Juliet Ryan-Davis, Middlebury             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ayden Eickhoff            JR Bates                2:14.87    2:15.14   3  10   
  2 Meg Wilson                SO Middlebury           2:16.51    2:16.75   3   8   
  3 Brianna Bisson            SR Middlebury           2:20.62    2:18.88   3   6   
  4 Bailey Tregoning          JR MIT                  2:17.32    2:18.89   3   5   
  5 Adora Lawrence            SO Coast Guard          2:19.57    2:21.10   3   4   
  6 Lea Strangio              SR WPI                  2:16.86    2:21.47   3   3   
  7 Pearl Vercruysse          FR Emmanuel (Ma         2:25.57    2:22.20   1   2   
  8 Leinni Valdez             FR Brandeis             2:21.16    2:23.04   2   1   
  9 Brittany Gravallese       JR Keene State          2:23.09    2:23.29   2 
 10 Madeline Hayman           SO Brandeis             2:23.92    2:23.95   2 
 11 Anna Barnes               JR Trinity              2:20.81    2:24.25   3 
 12 Jenny Mazzella            SO Amherst              2:24.06    2:24.70   2 
 13 So Kim                    FR Bates                2:20.00    2:24.75   3 
 14 Sara Stokesbury           SR Tufts                2:26.45    2:25.08   1 
 15 Christina Scartelli       JR Amherst              2:24.68    2:25.62   2 
 16 Julia Nemy                SR Bates                2:24.58    2:26.42   2 
 17 Kambrynn Bowman           FR Fitchburg St         2:26.16    2:26.86   1 
 18 Macayla LaChance          JR Springfield          2:25.45    2:27.88   1 
 19 Sylwia Lipior             SR Wesleyan             2:26.45    2:28.03   1 
 20 Haley Bantz               JR Southern Mai         2:23.32    2:28.48   2 
 21 Olivia Mitchell           SO Middlebury           2:25.64    2:28.80   1 
 22 Frances Duncan            SO Smith Colleg         2:21.59    2:29.43   2 
 23 Mia Hartl                 FR Wheaton (Mas         2:27.13    2:30.86   1 
 24 Haley Rich                FR Tufts                2:26.25    2:32.48   1 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 2:53.87  2007        Sarah Crispin, Tufts                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Katie Bacher              SO MIT                  2:59.05    2:59.04   2  10   
  2 Doyin Ogundiran           JR Brandeis             3:01.14    2:59.69   2   8   
  3 Caroline Shipley          SO Bowdoin              3:01.21    3:00.15   2   6   
  4 Marissa McPhillips        SO MIT                  2:59.61    3:00.57   2   5   
  5 Eliza Matt                SR Williams             3:00.41    3:01.36   2   4   
  6 Rhemi Toth                SO Tufts                3:01.73    3:03.09   2   3   
  7 Maggie LaRoche            SR WPI                  3:01.84    3:03.77   2   2   
  8 Emily Newman              SR WPI                  3:02.52    3:04.07   2   1   
  9 Lauren Diaz               SO Tufts                3:05.17    3:04.32   1 
 10 Vanessa Paolella          FR Bates                3:07.25    3:04.96   1 
 11 Anita Green               JR Coast Guard          3:03.77    3:05.43   1 
 12 Margaret Trautner         SO MIT                  2:57.79    3:05.93   2 
 13 Emily Manfra              SO Suffolk              3:07.47    3:06.37   1 
 14 Sarah Rothmann            JR Bates                3:00.30    3:07.18   2 
 15 Taylor Walsh              FR UMass Dartmo         3:09.30    3:08.13   1 
 16 Stella Worters            SR Williams             3:01.72    3:08.14   2 
 17 Meaghan Barry             JR Brandeis             3:07.73    3:08.58   1 
 18 Haley Knox                JR Eastern Conn         3:10.13    3:09.19   1 
 19 Paige Reddington          FR Amherst              3:11.12    3:09.28   1 
 20 Adele Loomis              SR Amherst              3:07.33    3:14.44   1 
 21 Lauren Beganny            SR Southern Mai         3:11.98    3:16.03   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 4:51.12  2015        Maryann Gong, MIT                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sarah Kelley              SR Bowdoin              4:57.74    4:54.48   2  10   
  2 Marissa McPhillips        SO MIT                  4:58.72    4:55.42   2   8   
  3 Sydney Packard            SO WPI                  5:00.58    4:56.10   2   6   
  4 Audrey Rustad             SO Williams             5:07.50    4:57.76   2   5   
  5 Jessie Cardin             SR Westfield St         5:10.72    5:04.60   2   4   
  6 Kate MacCary              JR Middlebury           5:07.76    5:07.58   2   3   
  7 Julia Mitchell            JR Wesleyan             5:08.37    5:11.06   2   2   
  8 Samantha McKosky          JR Eastern Conn         5:16.90    5:12.40   1   1   
  9 Tasha Greene              FR Middlebury           5:12.19    5:13.44   1 
 10 Pearl Vercruysse          FR Emmanuel (Ma         5:06.59    5:15.32   2 
 11 Kristen Madeia            JR Springfield          5:12.30    5:16.14   1 
 12 Kristyn Grattan           SR Bridgewater          5:19.25    5:17.04   1 
 13 Kristin Ratliff           SO Amherst              5:18.44    5:21.75   1 
 14 Kyra Shreeve              SR Brandeis             5:20.18    5:23.50   1 
 15 Tarvis Hintlian           FR Connecticut          5:21.22    5:25.87   1 
 16 Gina Pardi                SO Wheaton (Mas         5:21.90    5:31.35   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: # 9:42.02  2005        Carter Hamill, Amherst                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Mooney            FR Coast Guard          9:51.84    9:45.69   10   
  2 Brittany Bowman           SR Tufts                9:51.98    9:45.89    8   
  3 Katherine Cook            SR Bates                9:56.62    9:49.98    6   
  4 Mary Eccles               SR MIT                 10:20.13   10:14.40    5   
  5 Abigail Nadler            JR Middlebury          10:09.30   10:18.34    4   
  6 Jenna Melanson            SO MIT                 10:27.38   10:29.45    3   
  7 Sarah Perkins             JR Tufts               10:19.08   10:31.04    2   
  8 Haley Greene              FR Amherst             10:31.41   10:31.14    1   
  9 Megan McCandless          SO MIT                 10:11.96   10:33.44  
 10 Briana Daley              SR Trinity             10:35.63   10:35.78  
 11 Samantha Feenstra         SO Trinity             10:35.25   10:44.16  
 12 Bailee Margolis           JR MIT                 10:34.86   10:49.43  
 13 Erica Barrett             FR Williams            10:36.64   10:53.88  
 14 Eliza Lawless             SR Tufts               10:38.12   11:11.43  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 16:40.58  2004        Carter Hamill, Amherst                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mary Eccles               SR MIT                 17:18.04   17:02.63   2  10   
  2 Talia Ruxin               SO Middlebury          17:19.96   17:41.50   2   8   
  3 Emma Herrmann             SO Williams            18:13.43   17:59.68   2   6   
  4 Emily Sundquist           SR Williams            18:06.05   18:00.05   2   5   
  5 Julia O'Rourke            JR Bowdoin             18:23.67   18:02.87   2   4   
  6 Sarah Kinney              JR Bowdoin             18:06.31   18:13.92   2   3   
  7 Margot Rashba             SR Tufts               18:21.83   18:17.08   2   2   
  8 Kelsey Tierney            JR Tufts               18:28.46   18:23.46   1   1   
  9 Taylor Mahlandt           SO Wellesley           18:26.05   18:26.56   1 
 10 Daniella Pascucci         SO Bates               18:34.87   18:27.64   1 
 11 Jenna Melanson            SO MIT                 18:20.51   18:29.10   2 
 12 Abby Hamilton             FR Bates               18:46.98   18:30.64   1 
 13 Sara Pinsonault           SO Wesleyan            18:40.74   18:32.47   1 
 14 Emily Harris              JR Williams            18:25.16   18:38.52   2 
 15 Emma Weisse               SO Suffolk             18:37.03   18:48.54   1 
 16 Callie Reynolds           SR Bates               18:21.95   18:50.63   2 
 17 Olivia Polischeck         FR Amherst             18:36.30   18:52.75   1 
 18 Megan McCandless          SO MIT                 17:46.05   18:52.83   2 
 19 Keely Nistler             FR WPI                 18:47.49   18:53.85   1 
 20 Ann Roberts               SO Tufts               18:42.26   18:56.61   1 
 21 Tyra Wynn                 FR Williams            18:14.06   18:59.18   2 
 22 Isabella King             SR Wellesley           18:35.95   19:11.75   1 
 23 Amy Kelly                 SO Fitchburg St        18:45.41   19:16.00   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        Meet: #  8.71  2014        Ashante Little, Wheaton                     
        Meet: #  8.71  2017        Allison Hill, Bates                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Annalisa DeBari           SR Tufts                   8.96       8.83Q  3 
  2 Annie Woolley             SR Fitchburg St            8.77       8.84Q  2 
  3 Ella Rossa                FR Amherst                 8.95       9.01Q  1 
  4 Jayci Andrews             JR Bridgewater             8.92       9.03Q  4 
  5 Abigail Danso             SR Worcester St            9.14       9.07q  3 
  6 Raevyn Fontaine           SR Wheaton (Mas            9.03       9.11q  1 
  7 Izabelle Ith              FR Williams                9.14      J9.11q  1  Delta +.005
  8 Sabrina Pray              SR Westfield St            9.09       9.13q  2 
  9 Neka Dias                 SR Southern Mai            9.11       9.20   4 
 10 Sophie Stokes Cerkvenik   JR Colby                   8.96       9.23   3 
 10 Hannah Chen               SR MIT                     9.09       9.23   2 
 12 Sarah Shoulta             JR Bates                   9.40       9.33   2 
 13 Amanda Kaufman            FR Bates                   9.31       9.34   1 
 14 Ellen Shaw                FR Wheaton (Mas            9.36       9.35   2 
 15 Caitlin Ubl               JR Williams                9.18       9.47   3 
 16 Nehalem Kunkle-Read       SO Tufts                   9.54       9.57   1 
 17 Madeleine Dalberg         FR Eastern Conn            9.43       9.58   1 
 17 Jenny Martin              FR Bates                   9.32       9.58   4 
 19 Kisha Kalra               SR Middlebury              9.49       9.62   3 
 20 Emily Close               JR Southern Mai            9.07       9.68   4 
 21 Chima Dimgba              FR Middlebury              9.45       9.80   3 
 22 Katherine Strain          SO Springfield             9.72      10.00   2 
 23 Lillian Bisset            SO St. Joseph's            9.66      10.02   2 
 24 Isabelle Wholin           FR Mount Holyok            9.41      11.76   4 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        Meet: #  8.71  2014        Ashante Little, Wheaton                     
        Meet: #  8.71  2017        Allison Hill, Bates                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jayci Andrews             JR Bridgewater             9.03       8.86   10   
  2 Annie Woolley             SR Fitchburg St            8.84       8.89    8   
  3 Annalisa DeBari           SR Tufts                   8.83       8.96    6   
  4 Raevyn Fontaine           SR Wheaton (Mas            9.11       9.02    5   
  5 Abigail Danso             SR Worcester St            9.07       9.05    4   
  6 Izabelle Ith              FR Williams                9.11       9.06    3   
  7 Sabrina Pray              SR Westfield St            9.13       9.09    2   
  8 Ella Rossa                FR Amherst                 9.01      J9.09    1    Delta +.005
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 1:43.51  2012        MIT, MIT                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Southern Maine                                    1:45.73    1:45.32   5  10   
     1) Jhanel Potts SO                 2) Adela Kalilwa SO               
     3) Emily Close JR                  4) Neka Dias SR                   
     5) Katie Ferrara SO                6) Edie Christian FR              
  2 Williams                                          1:45.24    1:46.45   5   8   
     1) Davis Collison FR               2) Astia Innis SO                 
     3) Sierra Loomis SO                4) Kayley McGonagle SR            
     5) Kennedy Green JR                6)                                
  3 RIC                                               1:47.00    1:47.11   5   6   
     1) Eleni Grammas JR                2) Emma Landroche SO              
     3) Nicole Grammas JR               4) Jacklyn Xavier SO              
  4 Middlebury                                        1:47.47    1:47.12   5   5   
     1) Kate Holly FR                   2) Alex Cook SO                   
     3) Ellie Greenberg SO              4) Lizzie Walkes SO               
     5) Chima Dimgba FR                 6) Marisa Edmondson SO            
  5 Bates                                             1:49.00    1:47.44   4   4   
     1) Sarah Shoulta JR                2) Jenny Martin FR                
     3) Megan Seymour SO                4) Anna Beaudet SO                
  6 Tufts                                             1:48.96    1:48.19   4   3   
     1) Nehalem Kunkle-Read SO          2) Raquel Whiting SO              
     3) Brita Dawson JR                 4) Olivia Schwern FR              
  7 WPI                                               1:47.53    1:48.50   4   2   
     1) Taylor Teed SR                  2) Arden Tanner FR                
     3) Sara Velleca SR                 4) Nicole Mattson SO              
     5) Krystal Grant SO                6)                                
  8 Bowdoin                                           1:54.64    1:48.90   2   1   
     1) Brittney McKinley FR            2) Angela Wunderlich JR           
     3) Morgen Gallagher SO             4) Samantha Schaefer JR           
  9 Wesleyan                                          1:50.02    1:48.94   4 
     1) Alexandra Dibrindisi JR         2) Julia Cella FR                 
     3) Tess Holland SR                 4) Ananya Subrahmanian SR         
     5) Isis Gaddy FR                   6)                                
 10 Eastern Conn. St.                                 1:50.27    1:49.16   3 
     1) Savannah Johnson SO             2) Hayley Brodeur SO              
     3) Fanta Faro JR                   4) Ahriyan Brown SO               
     5) Raquel Romano JR                6) Brianna Starkey JR             
 11 Connecticut College                               1:50.36    1:49.84   3 
     1) Leila Alfaro SO                 2) Sarah Clark FR                 
     3) Shannon Kennedy JR              4) Alicia Palmer SO               
     5) Kaitlin Thomas JR               6) Anne Fraser FR                 
 12 Brandeis                                                     1:51.48   1 
     1) Kanya Brown JR                  2) Jordan Brill-Cass FR           
     3) Kayla Fahey SO                  4) Jessie Moore SO                
     5) Lydia Harris SO                 6)                                
 13 Husson                                            1:53.16    1:52.77   2 
     1) Shea Curley JR                  2) Tamara Rodriguez SO            
     3) Adreona Daniels SO              4) Leah Desjardins SO             
 14 Plymouth State                                    1:53.83    1:53.54   2 
     1) Amanda Bomely JR                2) Nora Robichaud JR              
     3) Allbanie Anderson SR            4) Diana Perez JR                 
 15 Smith College                                     1:52.76    1:54.09   3 
     1) Hannah Stevens SO               2) Kim Du SR                      
     3) Sarah Stapleton FR              4) Sarah Feldman SR               
     5) Zoe Rubinstein SR               6)                                
 16 Trinity                                           1:50.54    1:54.63   3 
     1) Katherine Bullock SO            2) Emma Sternberg FR              
     3) Dayna Vadala FR                 4) Alexandra Bieling JR           
     5) Abigail Allardi JR              6) Samantha March FR              
 17 St. Joseph's (Me.)                                1:55.06    1:55.71   1 
     1) Lillian Bisset SO               2) Kelsey Barrett JR              
     3) Alysha Smith JR                 4) Shannon O'Malley FR            
     5) Bree Sautter SO                 6) Marissa Hoffman FR             
 18 Fitchburg St.                                     1:53.99    1:55.79   2 
     1) Angelica Beato SR               2) Micalea Goldenberg SO          
     3) Isabella Berardi FR             4) Shawna Ryan SR                 
     5) Annie Woolley SR                6) Sadie Zbikowski SR             
 19 Castleton University                              1:56.86    1:56.38   1 
     1) Christiana Carmichael SR        2) Carlie Reen FR                 
     3) Lydia Maier FR                  4) Haley Kennedy JR               
     5) Sierra Ostrow-Remy JR           6)                                
 20 Colby-Sawyer                                      1:58.24    1:58.64   1 
     1) Johanna Devries JR              2) Natalie Ellard FR              
     3) Shari Rainville JR              4) Nia Fraser SO                  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 3:57.40  2017        Bates, Bates                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 UMass Boston                                      4:00.46    3:58.20   4  10   
     1) Lexy Bean SR                    2) Olivia Burnes SO               
     3) Wadeline Jonathas SO            4) Taylor Driggers SR             
  2 Williams                                          3:57.21    3:59.58   4   8   
     1) Kayley McGonagle SR             2) Kate Kennedy JR                
     3) Ella Dunn FR                    4) Megan Powell SO                
     5) Davis Collison FR               6) Sierra Loomis SO               
  3 Wesleyan                                          4:08.33    4:02.28   3   6   
     1) Alexandra Dibrindisi JR         2) Allegra Fils-Aime JR           
     3) Ananya Subrahmanian SR          4) Jenny Aguiar JR                
     5) Julia Cella FR                  6)                                
  4 Tufts                                             4:01.67    4:02.46   4   5   
     1) Annalisa DeBari SR              2) Nehalem Kunkle-Read SO         
     3) Raquel Whiting SO               4) Julia Gake SO                  
     5) Sarah Levine SO                 6)                                
  5 Middlebury                                        4:05.69    4:02.48   3   4   
     1) Lucy Lang JR                    2) Anna Willig SO                 
     3) Kate Holly FR                   4) Kate McCluskey SR              
     5) Kai Milici FR                   6)                                
  6 Colby                                             3:59.60    4:02.68   4   3   
     1) Rachel Leonard JR               2) Sara Friedland JR              
     3) Sophie Stokes Cerkvenik JR      4) Taylor DePalo JR               
  7 Bates                                             4:03.40    4:04.60   4   2   
     1) Imani Boggan FR                 2) So Kim FR                      
     3) Ayden Eickhoff JR               4) Paige Rabb SO                  
  8 Trinity                                           4:12.97    4:06.11   2   1   
     1) Katie Lazur SO                  2) Katherine Marlow-Benedick SO   
     3) Emma Buckley FR                 4) Anna Barnes JR                 
     5) Morgan Hallow JR                6) Samantha March FR              
  9 MIT                                               4:18.54    4:06.19   2 
     1) Hannah Chen SR                  2) Kristen Frombach JR            
     3) Skylar Brooks SO                4) Bailey Tregoning JR            
     5) Michelle Menkiti SO             6)                                
 10 WPI                                               4:05.15    4:06.77   3 
     1) Sara Velleca SR                 2) Lea Strangio SR                
     3) Sydney Packard SO               4) Taylor Teed SR                 
 11 Coast Guard                                       4:00.52    4:09.09   4 
     1) Caroline Jenkins JR             2) Anna Beck SO                   
     3) Alexis Willis FR                4) Madeline Colwell JR            
     5) Molly Yuan JR                   6)                                
 12 Connecticut College                               4:14.40    4:09.63   2 
     1) Olivia Vener SR                 2) Riley Peragine FR              
     3) Sarah Clark FR                  4) Alicia Palmer SO               
     5) Shannon Kennedy JR              6) Cassidy Vincent FR             
 13 Keene State                                       4:12.89    4:12.08   3 
     1) Nicole De Almeida SO            2) Taylor Bisaillon SO            
     3) Brittany Gravallese JR          4) Lynne Hebert SO                
 14 Brandeis                                          4:11.09    4:15.49   3 
     1) Lydia Harris SO                 2) Lisbeth Valdez FR              
     3) Maya Bliss JR                   4) Madeline Hayman SO             
     5) Leinni Valdez FR                6) Doyin Ogundiran JR             
 15 Bowdoin                                           4:18.57    4:17.06   2 
     1) Eleanor Brakewood JR            2) Leah Matari SO                 
     3) Samantha Schaefer JR            4) Sara Ory JR                    
     5) Abigael Osmanski FR             6)                                
 16 Bridgewater St.                                   4:14.49    4:17.29   2 
     1) Tess Miller SO                  2) Jessica Haywood SO             
     3) Madeline McNamara JR            4) Kristyn Grattan SR             
     5) Molly McNamara JR               6)                                
 17 Worcester State                                   4:26.32    4:19.97   1 
     1) Amanda Turner FR                2) Abigail MacGregor SO           
     3) Brenda Thomas SO                4) Hannah Lochiatto FR            
     5) Bernice Mensah FR               6)                                
 18 Wheaton (Mass.)                                   4:05.79    4:21.22   3 
     1) Saralynn Spear FR               2) Ellen Shaw FR                  
     3) Abigail LeBlanc FR              4) Mia Hartl FR                   
     5) Abby Epplett SR                 6)                                
 19 Smith College                                     4:24.40    4:23.85   1 
     1) Hannah Stevens SO               2) Sarah Stapleton FR             
     3) Kim Du SR                       4) Frances Duncan SO              
     5) Meghan Suslovic SR              6)                                
 20 St. Joseph's (Me.)                                4:33.92    4:37.88   1 
     1) Bree Sautter SO                 2) Marisa Quirion SO              
     3) Meghan Glisson FR               4) Lindsey Barrow FR              
     5) Kelsey Barrett JR               6) Alysha Smith JR                
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 9:20.36  2008        Williams, Williams                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williams                                          9:46.27    9:31.40   2  10   
     1) Anna Harleen SR                 2) Anna Passannante SO            
     3) Leah Rosenfeld SO               4) Audrey Rustad SO               
     5) Eliza Matt SR                   6)                                
  2 Tufts                                             9:52.54    9:32.85   2   8   
     1) Nicole Kerrigan SO              2) Olivia Martin FR               
     3) Emily Murray FR                 4) Rhemi Toth SO                  
     5) Lauren Diaz SO                  6)                                
  3 Coast Guard                                       9:54.68    9:36.76   2   6   
     1) Maeve Roach FR                  2) Anita Green JR                 
     3) Adora Lawrence SO               4) Ashlee Johnson SR              
     5) Mia Huncharek FR                6)                                
  4 Middlebury                                        9:51.95    9:38.49   2   5   
     1) Katie Glew FR                   2) Tasha Greene FR                
     3) Brianna Bisson SR               4) Meg Wilson SO                  
  5 Bowdoin                                           9:50.90    9:46.93   2   4   
     1) Abigael Osmanski FR             2) Erin Hollenbaugh SO            
     3) Claire Traum FR                 4) Caroline Shipley SO            
  6 WPI                                               9:58.54    9:55.90   2   3   
     1) Emily Newman SR                 2) Lauren Kaija FR                
     3) Gina Capobianco SR              4) Callie Schadt SO               
  7 Eastern Conn. St.                                10:07.94   10:02.38   1   2   
     1) Lauren Bresson FR               2) Haley Knox JR                  
     3) Christina Gosselin JR           4) Samantha McKosky JR            
     5) Kassandrah Banks SR             6)                                
  8 Springfield                                      10:35.01   10:02.48   1   1   
     1) Kristen Madeia JR               2) Macayla LaChance JR            
     3) Lauren Duggan FR                4) Abigail Murdock FR             
     5) Hannah Wunderlich JR            6)                                
  9 Bates                                            10:06.10   10:02.82   2 
     1) Wendy Memishian JR              2) Julia Nemy SR                  
     3) Vanessa Paolella FR             4) Sarah Rothmann JR              
 10 Connecticut College                              10:21.70   10:04.34   1 
     1) Tarvis Hintlian FR              2) Elizabeth Hensley SO           
     3) Meredith Cronin FR              4) Micaela Nee SR                 
     5) Caitlin Teare JR                6) Grace Sheeran SR               
 11 Amherst                                          10:07.93   10:08.61   2 
     1) Grace Haase FR                  2) Jenny Mazzella SO              
     3) Christina Scartelli JR          4) Adele Loomis SR                
 12 Trinity                                                     10:10.90   1 
     1) Lauren Barrett JR               2) Caroline Sullivan JR           
     3) Sara Curtis SR                  4) Rachel Scheub JR               
     5) Julia Burdulis FR               6) Anna Barnes JR                 
 13 Mount Holyoke                                               10:14.56   1 
     1) Simone Jacob FR                 2) Emma Raney SO                  
     3) Emsie Cronin JR                 4) Michelle Serrano SO            
     5) Olivia Wrobleski FR             6) Charleen Theroux SO            
 14 Worcester State                                  10:40.96   10:19.99   1 
     1) Kayla Corcoran SR               2) Courtney Guay SO               
     3) Kyra Siano FR                   4) Sara McIsaac SR                
 15 Colby-Sawyer                                     10:48.03   10:21.76   1 
     1) Amanda Boyd FR                  2) Avery Brennan FR               
     3) Lauren Oligny SR                4) Alison Fairbairn SO            
 16 Plymouth State                                   10:44.60   10:38.59   1 
     1) Rileigh Goulette SR             2) Jessica Ewing FR               
     3) Jennifer Marcus JR              4) Carolynne Maki SO              
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
        Meet: # 12:01.32  2003        Middlebury, Middlebury                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MIT                                              11:51.07   12:05.40   10   
     1) Margaret Trautner SO            2) Kristen Frombach JR            
     3) Bailey Tregoning JR             4) Katie Bacher SO                
     5) Katie Williams FR               6)                                
  2 Williams                                         12:39.80   12:09.99    8   
     1) Stella Worters SR               2) Ella Dunn FR                   
     3) Anna Passannante SO             4) Anna Harleen SR                
     5) Brianna Bourne FR               6)                                
  3 Middlebury                                       12:00.16   12:19.27    6   
     1) Katie Glew FR                   2) Gretchen McGrath FR            
     3) Olivia Mitchell SO              4) Kate MacCary JR                
  4 Tufts                                            11:58.02   12:46.39    5   
     1) Olivia Martin FR                2) Sarah Levine SO                
     3) Julia Noble JR                  4) Brittany Bowman SR             
  5 WPI                                              11:58.80   12:49.32    4   
     1) Emma MacIntyre SR               2) Nicole Mattson SO              
     3) Gina Capobianco SR              4) Callie Schadt SO               
  6 Connecticut College                              13:03.34   12:52.31    3   
     1) Eva Brydson JR                  2) Riley Peragine FR              
     3) Caitlin Teare JR                4) Grace Sheeran SR               
     5) Elizabeth Hensley SO            6) Micaela Nee SR                 
  7 Coast Guard                                      12:02.19   12:53.44    2   
     1) Emma Sims FR                    2) Molly Yuan JR                  
     3) Mia Huncharek FR                4) Kaitlyn Mooney FR              
     5) Maeve Roach FR                  6) Caroline Jenkins JR            
  8 Bowdoin                                          11:51.02   12:58.55    1   
     1) Abigael Osmanski FR             2) Leah Matari SO                 
     3) Eleanor Brakewood JR            4) Erin Hollenbaugh SO            
  9 Smith College                                    13:55.12   13:10.82  
     1) Frances Duncan SO               2) Kim Du SR                      
     3) Meghan Suslovic SR              4) Haley Markos SO                
     5) Clara Brill-Carlat FR           6) Sarah Stapleton FR             
 10 Springfield                                      12:51.11   13:16.67  
     1) Rachel Wentnick FR              2) Abigail Murdock FR             
     3) Laura Volan SO                  4) Hannah Wunderlich JR           
     5) Macayla LaChance JR             6)                                
 11 Plymouth State                                              13:22.59  
     1) Lora Giguere SO                 2) Nora Robichaud JR              
     3) Rileigh Goulette SR             4) Haley Dennis JR                
 12 Eastern Conn. St.                                13:54.95   13:25.60  
     1) Kassandrah Banks SR             2) Hayley Brodeur SO              
     3) Ariel Smith SR                  4) Amanda Terenzi SR              
     5) Samara Johnson SO               6)                                
 13 Fitchburg St.                                               13:39.75  
     1) Amy Kelly SO                    2) Shawna Ryan SR                 
     3) Nicole Gaffney SR               4) Micalea Goldenberg SO          
     5) Isabella Berardi FR             6) Kambrynn Bowman FR             
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
        Meet: # 1.78m  2000        Kristy Laramee, Middlebury                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Summer-Solstice Thomas    SO Williams               1.64m      1.70m    5-07.00  10   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 
        P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Helene Hall               SR Williams               1.67m      1.65m    5-05.00   8   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Emma Egan                 SO Williams               1.69m     J1.65m    5-05.00   6   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Molly McCoole             FR Bates                  1.64m     J1.65m    5-05.00   5   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Cassandra Naranjo         JR Smith Colleg           1.59m      1.60m    5-03.00   3   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Margaret Redfield         FR MIT                    1.64m      1.60m    5-03.00   3   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Becki Golia               SR Amherst                1.59m      1.60m    5-03.00   3   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Brianna Deloury           JR Westfield St           1.59m     J1.60m    5-03.00   1   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Kaitlyn Siegel            SO Amherst                1.59m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Taylor Nogiec             FR Springfield            1.60m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Katherine Strain          SO Springfield            1.59m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Mia Facchini              SO Springfield            1.54m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Rachel Meus               FR RIC                    1.60m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Sarah Remy                FR Westfield St           1.54m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Liana Reilly              FR MIT                    1.54m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Haley Bantz               JR Southern Mai           1.59m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Hannah Lochiatto          FR Worcester St           1.62m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 18 Abigail Allardi           JR Trinity                1.54m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
 18 Isobel Wright             FR Wesleyan               1.54m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
 18 Katie Maehl               JR Wesleyan               1.55m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
 18 Emily LaPlante            FR Springfield            1.54m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
 18 Brittany Kriley           SO Eastern Conn           1.54m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
 23 Xandria Korn              JR WPI                    1.54m     J1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
       XO  XXX 
 23 Stefanie Mueller          JR Bowdoin                1.54m     J1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
       XO  XXX 
 23 Patricia Healion          JR Bridgewater            1.57m     J1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
       XO  XXX 
 23 Brianna Hoyt              SO Southern Mai           1.55m     J1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Shelby Burns              JR Bates                  1.59m         NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Scarlet Bliss             FR Tufts                  1.54m         NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Isabella Bruno            FR Trinity                1.54m         NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Jasmine Conduah           FR Eastern Conn           1.54m         NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
        Meet: # 3.95m  2015        Cimran Virdi, MIT                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jacqueline Ahrens         FR MIT                    3.87m      3.95m#  12-11.50  10   
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Kari Stromhaug            SO MIT                    3.82m      3.90m   12-09.50   8   
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 3.90 3.95 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Zoe Rubinstein            SR Smith Colleg           3.82m      3.70m   12-01.50   6   
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Ashley Craig              SR Westfield St           3.60m     J3.70m   12-01.50   5   
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Allison Pickering         SO Southern Mai           3.50m      3.55m   11-07.75   4   
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Makenzie Patarino         JR MIT                    3.55m     J3.55m   11-07.75   3   
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Maggie Murphy             JR Williams               3.50m      3.40m   11-01.75   1   
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Kelsie Hao                FR Williams               3.35m      3.40m   11-01.75   1   
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Kreager Taber             JR Middlebury             3.35m      3.40m   11-01.75   1   
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Lila Wine                 FR MIT                    3.05m      3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Kathryn Mohr              SO MIT                    3.20m     J3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Sharon Kelmar             JR Tufts                  3.05m      3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Carley Dykstra            JR WPI                    3.05m      3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 
        P    O  XXX 
 12 Molly Colwell             SO Middlebury             3.20m      3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 Ashley Pratt              SO Bates                  3.20m     J3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Kelley Townley            FR WPI                    3.20m     J3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 17 Edie Christian            FR Southern Mai           3.05m      2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.95 3.10 
        O  XXX 
 17 Madeleine Waller          SR MIT                    3.20m      2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.95 3.10 
        O  XXX 
 19 Sydney Ladner             JR Tufts                  3.20m     J2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.95 3.10 
       XO  XXX 
 20 Alexa Scher               FR Colby                  3.06m     J2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.95 3.10 
      XXO  XXX 
 20 Annalise Arant            FR Middlebury             3.05m     J2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.95 3.10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Sadie Zbikowski           SR Fitchburg St           3.05m         NH            
     2.95 
      XXX 
 -- Victoria Toth             FR Middlebury             3.05m         NH            
     2.95 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
        Meet: # 5.80m  2014        Naomi Bates, Amherst                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Haley Strouf              SR MIT                    5.61m      5.65m   18-06.50  10   
      5.26m  5.65m  5.15m  5.55m  FOUL  5.51m
  2 Nneoma Okonkwo            SR MIT                    5.61m      5.63m   18-05.75   8   
      5.42m  FOUL  5.56m  5.52m  5.63m  4.78m
  3 Madeleine Dalberg         FR Eastern Conn           5.59m      5.58m   18-03.75   6   
      5.28m  5.58m  5.48m  5.32m  5.34m  5.54m
  4 Izabelle Ith              FR Williams               5.71m      5.55m   18-02.50   5   
      5.49m  5.31m  5.33m  FOUL  5.55m  5.33m
  5 Summer-Solstice Thomas    SO Williams               5.50m      5.40m   17-08.75   4   
      4.96m  5.29m  5.40m  5.29m  5.32m  4.94m
  6 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      SR Colby                  5.20m      5.33m   17-06.00   3   
      5.25m  5.13m  4.80m  5.33m  5.25m  FOUL
  7 Emma Egan                 SO Williams               5.31m      5.32m   17-05.50   2   
      5.25m  5.16m  5.32m  5.25m  5.10m  5.32m
  8 Astia Innis               SO Williams               5.40m     J5.32m   17-05.50   1   
      5.32m  5.16m  5.24m  4.87m  5.09m  5.20m
  9 Adela Kalilwa             SO Southern Mai           5.57m      5.24m   17-02.25 
      5.23m  5.24m  5.08m  4.94m  5.23m  5.16m
 10 Katy Nippert              FR WPI                    5.13m      5.23m   17-02.00 
      FOUL  5.23m  FOUL         
 11 Samantha March            FR Trinity                5.20m      5.17m   16-11.50 
      FOUL  5.17m  FOUL           
 12 Bernice Mensah            FR Worcester St           5.29m      5.08m   16-08.00 
      5.08m  FOUL  5.05m           
 13 Srishti Sunil             SR Bates                  5.36m      5.05m   16-07.00 
      5.00m  5.05m  4.89m         
 14 Brita Dawson              JR Tufts                  5.02m     J5.05m   16-07.00 
      4.88m  5.05m  4.85m           
 15 Diana Perez               JR Plymouth Sta           5.21m      5.03m   16-06.00 
      FOUL  5.03m  4.92m           
 16 Tatenda Rameau            SO Wellesley              5.10m      5.02m   16-05.75 
      4.81m  5.02m  4.95m         
 17 Alex Cook                 SO Middlebury             5.27m      4.98m   16-04.25 
      FOUL  4.83m  4.98m            
 18 Morgen Gallagher          SO Bowdoin                5.30m      4.96m   16-03.25 
      4.96m  4.90m  4.94m           
 19 Olivia Steiner            FR Tufts                  4.97m     J4.96m   16-03.25 
      4.96m  4.85m  FOUL            
 20 Tema Nwana                FR MIT                    5.27m      4.92m   16-01.75 
      4.86m  4.92m  4.88m           
 21 Abigail Jean-Baptiste     FR UMass Boston           5.06m      4.83m   15-10.25 
      4.83m  4.40m  4.82m           
 22 Elizabeth Akindole        SR Wheaton (Mas           5.29m      4.73m   15-06.25 
      4.73m  3.50m  FOUL           
 23 Jaime Jax                 FR Springfield            5.09m      4.28m   14-00.50 
      4.28m  4.23m  PASS           
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
        Meet: # 12.20m  2011        Tanasia Hoffler, Williams                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sally Ceesay              SR Bates                 11.80m     11.97m   39-03.25  10   
      11.97m  11.83m  11.85m  11.74m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Jasmine Jin               SO MIT                   11.45m     11.40m   37-05.00   8   
      11.04m  11.40m  11.15m  11.21m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Adela Kalilwa             SO Southern Mai          11.75m     11.39m   37-04.50   6   
      10.98m  11.39m  PASS  10.92m  11.10m  FOUL
  4 Taylor Driggers           SR UMass Boston          11.53m     11.38m   37-04.00   5   
      10.79m  11.15m  11.38m  11.06m  10.99m  11.14m
  5 Elizabeth Weeks           FR MIT                   11.13m     11.23m   36-10.25   4   
      11.00m  FOUL  10.97m  11.02m  FOUL  11.23m
  6 Samantha March            FR Trinity               10.84m     11.17m   36-07.75   3   
      11.17m  1.12m  11.04m  11.01m  10.64m  10.52m
  7 Bernice Mensah            FR Worcester St          11.03m     11.00m   36-01.25   2   
      11.00m  10.55m  10.43m  10.32m  10.40m  10.75m
  8 Kene Odenigbo             JR Williams              11.07m     10.95m   35-11.25   1   
      10.66m  10.71m  10.92m  FOUL  10.95m  10.90m
  9 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      SR Colby                 10.74m     10.93m   35-10.50 
      10.93m  FOUL  10.32m  10.36m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Elizabeth Akindole        SR Wheaton (Mas          11.19m     10.83m   35-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.83m         
 11 Sierra Loomis             SO Williams              10.56m     10.74m   35-03.00 
      10.30m  10.71m  10.74m         
 12 Rachel Ingram             SR Southern Mai          10.81m     10.72m   35-02.00 
      10.39m  FOUL  10.72m         
 13 Sierra Diaz               SO Williams              11.15m     10.67m   35-00.25 
      10.67m  FOUL  10.22m         
 14 Elizabeth Kirschner       FR WPI                   10.73m     10.59m   34-09.00 
      10.42m  10.22m  10.59m         
 15 Cailin Stollar            FR Williams              10.50m     10.54m   34-07.00 
      FOUL  10.43m  10.54m           
 16 Lucy Lee                  FR MIT                   10.68m     10.49m   34-05.00 
      10.43m  10.49m  10.13m         
 17 Molly McNamara            JR Bridgewater           10.73m     10.39m   34-01.25 
      10.32m  FOUL  10.39m         
 18 Kisha Kalra               SR Middlebury            10.65m     10.38m   34-00.75 
      10.38m  FOUL  10.01m         
 19 Madison Stanley           SO Salve Regina          10.59m     10.25m   33-07.50 
      10.25m  10.24m  10.25m         
 20 Srishti Sunil             SR Bates                 11.07m     10.15m   33-03.75 
      9.61m  10.13m  10.15m           
 21 Carolyn Brady             JR Bowdoin               10.43m     10.05m   32-11.75 
      9.81m  10.05m  10.02m          
 22 Izabelle Ith              FR Williams              11.54m      9.96m   32-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.96m         
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
        Meet: # 15.71m  2004        Elizabeth Wanless, Bates                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kira Gilbreath            JR Bridgewater           13.15m     12.88m   42-03.25  10   
      FOUL  12.32m  FOUL  12.86m  FOUL  12.88m
  2 Ivie Uzamere              FR Wesleyan              12.89m     12.56m   41-02.50   8   
      FOUL  11.82m  12.09m  12.52m  12.56m  12.19m
  3 Helene Rowland            SO Middlebury            12.39m     12.19m   40-00.00   6   
      11.79m  11.75m  12.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Gabbie Troise             SR Coast Guard           12.15m     11.68m   38-04.00   5   
      11.39m  11.64m  FOUL  11.01m  11.68m  11.56m
  5 MacKenzie Garvey          SO UMass Dartmo          12.17m     11.60m   38-00.75   4   
      10.89m  11.56m  11.55m  11.60m  11.31m  11.03m
  6 Kate Cowden               SR Regis (Mass.          11.94m    J11.60m   38-00.75   3   
      11.11m  FOUL  11.49m  11.44m  11.60m  10.93m
  7 Belinda Saint Louis       FR Bowdoin               11.95m     11.51m   37-09.25   2   
      10.77m  11.51m  11.31m  10.97m  10.90m  10.63m
  8 Jennifer Sherwill         SR Tufts                 11.38m     11.48m   37-08.00   1   
      11.48m  11.46m  11.45m  11.17m  11.27m  11.41m
  9 Nkemdilim Aduka           FR Tufts                 11.77m     11.39m   37-04.50 
      11.39m  11.17m  11.04m  11.20m  10.16m  10.79m
 10 Leilani Salang            FR Coast Guard           11.38m     11.26m   36-11.50 
      10.33m  11.14m  11.26m         
 11 Katie Hughes              JR Bates                 11.80m     11.17m   36-07.75 
      10.87m  10.70m  11.17m           
 12 Isabella Capozzi          FR Husson                11.33m     11.15m   36-07.00 
      11.15m  11.00m  10.80m         
 13 Ariela Slutsky            SR MIT                   11.74m     11.12m   36-05.75 
      11.12m  FOUL  10.23m         
 14 Emma MacCallum            FR Colby                 11.25m     11.09m   36-04.75 
      10.37m  11.09m  10.88m         
 15 Chukwusom Akanegbu        SO Regis (Mass.          12.49m     11.05m   36-03.00 
      10.81m  FOUL  11.05m         
 16 Lauren Boyd               FR Middlebury            11.08m    J11.05m   36-03.00 
      9.90m  11.05m  10.70m         
 17 Mikaela LoPriore          SO Springfield           11.35m     10.95m   35-11.25 
      10.95m  9.83m  FOUL         
 18 Faith Burnett             SR Husson                11.13m     10.93m   35-10.50 
      10.93m  9.64m  9.65m         
 19 Taylor Bisaillon          SO Keene State           11.81m     10.84m   35-06.75 
      10.65m  10.84m  10.42m         
 20 Julianna Devito           SR Bridgewater           11.16m     10.59m   34-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.59m         
 21 Funmibi Yusuff            SO RIC                   11.20m     10.27m   33-08.50 
      10.04m  9.99m  10.27m           
 22 Brianna Young             SO Fitchburg St          11.67m     10.19m   33-05.25 
      10.12m  10.19m  FOUL         
 23 Elisabeth Cooke           SO Regis (Mass.          11.37m     10.17m   33-04.50 
      10.17m  FOUL  9.76m         
 24 Molly Dewar               SO Bridgewater           11.34m      9.92m   32-06.50 
      9.74m  9.92m  FOUL         
 25 Destinee Barrett          SR RIC                   11.05m      9.66m   31-08.50 
      9.16m  FOUL  9.66m         
 26 Camille Balicki           FR Wesleyan              11.06m      9.55m   31-04.00 
      9.41m  9.55m  9.04m         
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
        Meet: # 20.05m  2006        Keelin Godsey, Bates                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chelsea Yang              FR RIC                   16.99m     17.61m   57-09.50  10   
      16.63m  17.28m  17.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Ivie Uzamere              FR Wesleyan              17.43m     17.13m   56-02.50   8   
      16.63m  17.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Ariela Slutsky            SR MIT                   17.27m     16.73m   54-10.75   6   
      16.14m  FOUL  15.42m  FOUL  15.96m  16.73m
  4 Jordin Carter             SR Brandeis              15.80m     15.49m   50-10.00   5   
      15.31m  14.79m  14.40m  15.16m  15.49m  13.99m
  5 Gabbie Troise             SR Coast Guard           15.60m     15.21m   49-11.00   4   
      15.19m  14.85m  15.21m  15.21m  15.17m  14.96m
  6 Destinee Barrett          SR RIC                   15.33m     15.11m   49-07.00   3   
      14.44m  14.89m  FOUL  15.11m  14.01m  14.72m
  7 Funmibi Yusuff            SO RIC                   14.73m     14.97m   49-01.50   2   
      FOUL  14.97m  FOUL  14.07m  13.68m  14.12m
  8 Ally Stearns              JR Castleton Un          14.35m     14.35m   47-01.00   1   
      FOUL  12.89m  14.28m  FOUL  14.35m  14.05m
  9 Folusho Jebutu            SO MIT                   14.84m     14.15m   46-05.25 
      14.15m  13.99m  13.97m  13.74m  FOUL  13.80m
 10 Faye Gauthier             SO WPI                   14.92m     14.00m   45-11.25 
      14.00m  13.20m  FOUL         
 11 Jasmine Gallo-Fusco       FR RIC                   14.61m     13.75m   45-01.50 
      13.75m  13.70m  FOUL         
 12 Kira Gilbreath            JR Bridgewater           14.16m    J13.75m   45-01.50 
      13.34m  13.42m  13.75m         
 13 Melissa Meija             FR RIC                   13.96m     13.73m   45-00.50 
      13.42m  13.57m  13.73m         
 14 Chukwusom Akanegbu        SO Regis (Mass.          14.14m     13.55m   44-05.50 
      11.57m  12.88m  13.55m         
 15 Allison Kloeckner         FR WPI                   13.41m     13.45m   44-01.50 
      12.59m  13.45m  12.23m           
 16 Jennifer Sherwill         SR Tufts                 13.48m     13.37m   43-10.50 
      12.71m  11.83m  13.37m         
 17 Molly Dewar               SO Bridgewater           13.95m     13.35m   43-09.75 
      12.45m  13.35m  11.78m         
 18 Emily Senatore            JR Connecticut           13.69m     13.21m   43-04.25 
      13.06m  13.21m  12.51m         
 19 Katie Hughes              JR Bates                 14.67m     13.08m   42-11.00 
      13.08m  FOUL  12.86m         
 20 Emily Ray                 SO Middlebury            14.18m     12.95m   42-06.00 
      FOUL  12.95m  12.69m           
 21 Leilani Salang            FR Coast Guard           15.16m     12.60m   41-04.25 
      12.60m  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 Faith Burnett             SR Husson                13.44m     12.45m   40-10.25 
      12.45m  11.55m  12.27m         
 23 Kendra O'Malley           JR WPI                   13.90m     12.39m   40-07.75 
      FOUL  12.39m  12.30m         
 24 Caroline Diemer           SR Wesleyan              13.65m     12.21m   40-00.75 
      11.55m  FOUL  12.21m         
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caitlin Ubl               JR Williams               2:24.24     767
  2 Summer-Solstice Thomas    SO Williams               2:25.41     752
  3 Emily Close               JR Southern Mai           2:28.38     713
  4 Olivia Vener              SR Connecticut            2:30.15     691
  5 Charleen Theroux          SO Mount Holyok           2:31.09     679
  6 Shannon Kennedy           JR Connecticut            2:33.64     648
  7 Abigail McAdams           SR WPI                    2:35.06     631
  8 Emma Egan                 SO Williams               2:37.74     599
  9 Hollis Roush              SO Coast Guard            2:39.52     578
 10 Kylene DeSmith            JR Tufts                  2:40.75     564
 11 Jana Agustsdottir         FR Worcester St           2:41.92     551
 12 Emma O'Hara               SO Colby                  2:42.99     539
 13 Stefanie Mueller          JR Bowdoin                2:52.56     437
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Caitlin Ubl               JR Williams                  9.08   4    893
  2 Emily Close               JR Southern Mai              9.13   4    883
  3 Emma Egan                 SO Williams                  9.43   3    822
  4 Charleen Theroux          SO Mount Holyok              9.53   3    802
  5 Jana Agustsdottir         FR Worcester St              9.61   2    787
  6 Shannon Kennedy           JR Connecticut               9.71   2    767
  7 Emma O'Hara               SO Colby                     9.75   2    759
  8 Kylene DeSmith            JR Tufts                     9.76   3    758
  9 Summer-Solstice Thomas    SO Williams                  9.79   4    752
 10 Stefanie Mueller          JR Bowdoin                   9.90   1    731
 11 Abigail McAdams           SR WPI                       9.95   1    721
 12 Olivia Vener              SR Connecticut              10.01   1    710
 13 Hollis Roush              SO Coast Guard              10.38   1    643
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Summer-Solstice Thomas    SO Williams                 1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        O  PPP   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Emma Egan                 SO Williams                 1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        O  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Jana Agustsdottir         FR Worcester St             1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Abigail McAdams           SR WPI                      1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Caitlin Ubl               JR Williams                 1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Emily Close               JR Southern Mai             1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Shannon Kennedy           JR Connecticut              1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Hollis Roush              SO Coast Guard              1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Charleen Theroux          SO Mount Holyok             1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
       XO    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Stefanie Mueller          JR Bowdoin                  1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Emma O'Hara               SO Colby                    1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.39 1.42 1.45 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Kylene DeSmith            JR Tufts                    1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Olivia Vener              SR Connecticut              1.39m    4-06.75    502
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Summer-Solstice Thomas    SO Williams                 5.47m   17-11.50    691
      5.15m  FOUL  5.47m            
  2 Emma Egan                 SO Williams                 5.30m   17-04.75    643
      5.11m  5.10m  5.30m            
  3 Charleen Theroux          SO Mount Holyok             5.20m   17-00.75    614
      5.03m  4.94m  5.20m            
  3 Jana Agustsdottir         FR Worcester St             5.20m   17-00.75    614
      4.80m  5.20m  5.05m            
  5 Emily Close               JR Southern Mai             5.04m   16-06.50    570
      4.87m  5.04m  FOUL            
  6 Shannon Kennedy           JR Connecticut              4.99m   16-04.50    557
      4.89m  4.85m  4.99m            
  7 Olivia Vener              SR Connecticut              4.80m   15-09.00    506
      4.80m  4.68m  4.72m            
  7 Abigail McAdams           SR WPI                      4.80m   15-09.00    506
      4.58m  4.67m  4.80m            
  7 Kylene DeSmith            JR Tufts                    4.80m   15-09.00    506
      4.80m  4.79m  4.66m            
 10 Hollis Roush              SO Coast Guard              4.71m   15-05.50    482
      4.49m  4.71m  4.61m            
 11 Caitlin Ubl               JR Williams                 4.67m   15-04.00    472
      4.67m  4.54m  4.60m            
 12 Stefanie Mueller          JR Bowdoin                  4.52m   14-10.00    433
      FOUL  4.52m  4.25m            
 13 Emma O'Hara               SO Colby                    4.29m   14-01.00    376
      4.02m  4.29m  4.18m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jana Agustsdottir         FR Worcester St            11.55m   37-10.75    631
      FOUL  11.55m  11.21m            
  2 Abigail McAdams           SR WPI                     10.85m   35-07.25    585
      10.85m  10.43m  10.18m            
  3 Stefanie Mueller          JR Bowdoin                  9.85m   32-03.75    520
      9.03m  9.85m  8.25m            
  4 Charleen Theroux          SO Mount Holyok             9.77m   32-00.75    514
      9.77m  9.06m  9.25m            
  5 Emma Egan                 SO Williams                 9.50m   31-02.00    497
      8.81m  9.15m  9.50m            
  6 Olivia Vener              SR Connecticut              9.08m   29-09.50    469
      8.15m  9.08m  8.22m            
  7 Kylene DeSmith            JR Tufts                    8.91m   29-02.75    458
      8.68m  8.91m  8.50m            
  8 Hollis Roush              SO Coast Guard              8.84m   29-00.00    454
      8.67m  8.16m  8.84m            
  9 Shannon Kennedy           JR Connecticut              8.75m   28-08.50    448
      7.90m  8.75m  8.29m            
 10 Caitlin Ubl               JR Williams                 8.67m   28-05.50    443
      8.67m  8.59m  8.38m            
 11 Emma O'Hara               SO Colby                    8.65m   28-04.50    441
      FOUL  FOUL  8.65m            
 12 Emily Close               JR Southern Mai             8.58m   28-01.75    437
      8.33m  8.58m  7.98m            
 13 Summer-Solstice Thomas    SO Williams                 8.55m   28-00.75    435
      8.52m  8.55m  FOUL            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
        Meet: #  3545  2016        Peyton Dostie, Southern Maine               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Summer-Solstice Thomas    SO Williams                3514       3509   10   
  2 Emma Egan                 SO Williams                3174       3440    8   
  3 Jana Agustsdottir         FR Worcester St            3163       3425    6   
  4 Emily Close               JR Southern Mai            3189       3269    5   
  5 Caitlin Ubl               JR Williams                3244       3241    4   
  6 Charleen Theroux          SO Mount Holyok            3020       3175    3   
  7 Abigail McAdams           SR WPI                     2866       3144    2   
  8 Shannon Kennedy           JR Connecticut             2853       3052    1   
  9 Olivia Vener              SR Connecticut             2881       2878  
 10 Kylene DeSmith            JR Tufts                   2778       2820  
 11 Hollis Roush              SO Coast Guard             2643       2756  
 12 Stefanie Mueller          JR Bowdoin                 2619       2687  
 13 Emma O'Hara               SO Colby                   2992       2649  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Williams                   149        2) MIT                       127   
    3) Middlebury                  73        4) Tufts                      52   
    5) Bowdoin                     43        6) Coast Guard                39   
    6) Bates                       39        8) Wesleyan                   34   
    9) Southern Maine              26       10) Bridgewater St.            25   
   10) UMass Boston                25       12) WPI                        23   
   13) RIC                         21       14) Westfield State            18   
   15) Trinity                     17       16) Brandeis                   15   
   17) Emmanuel (Mass.)            12       17) Worcester State            12   
   19) Wheaton (Mass.)             10       20) Smith College               9   
   20) Eastern Conn. St.            9       22) Fitchburg St.               8   
   23) Springfield                  7       24) Colby                       6   
   25) Amherst                      5       26) UMass Dartmouth             4   
   26) Connecticut College          4       28) Mount Holyoke               3   
   28) Regis (Mass.)                3       30) Castleton University        1   
© Copyright 2012 Northeast Sports Timing Service | 147 West Street, Middlefield, CT Page Generated in 0.0009 sec.