2017-18 Wesleyan Women's Track & Field Roster

Name Cl. Events Hometown/High School
Jenny Aguiar full bio Jenny Aguiar Jr. Sprints Port Washington, N.Y. / Paul D. Schreiber
Camille Balicki full bio Camille Balicki Fr. Throws Enfield, Conn. / Enfield
Julia Cella full bio Julia Cella Fr. Sprints Belmont, Mass. / Belmont
Alex Dibrindisi full bio Alex Dibrindisi Jr. Sprints Leeds, Mass. / Northampton
Caroline Diemer full bio Caroline Diemer Sr. Throws San Jose, Calif. / Notre Dame High School
Jordan Dunaway-Barlow full bio Jordan Dunaway-Barlow So. Jumps Syracuse, N.Y. / Manlius Pebble Hill School
Lizzie Edwards full bio Lizzie Edwards Fr. Distance Portland, Ore. / Cleveland
Allegra Fils-Aime full bio Allegra Fils-Aime Jr. Jumps / Sprints Port Jefferson, N.Y. / Earl L. Vandermeulen
Sydney Forrest full bio Sydney Forrest So. Pole Vault / Jumps Orlando, Fla. / Lake Mary Prep
Isis Gaddy full bio Isis Gaddy Fr. Sprints Mount Vernon, N.Y. / United Nations International School
Tess Holland full bio Tess Holland Sr. Sprints San Francisco, Calif. / Convent of the Sacred Heart
Sylwia Lipior full bio Sylwia Lipior Sr. Distance Springfield, Mass. / Ludlow
Becky Lopez-Anido full bio Becky Lopez-Anido Fr. Distance Orono, Maine / Orono
Katie Maehl full bio Katie Maehl Jr. Jumps Waltham, Mass. / Waltham
Carolina Mahedy full bio Carolina Mahedy Fr. Sprints New York, N.Y. / Grace Church School
Julia Mitchell full bio Julia Mitchell Jr. Distance Bellevue, Wash. / The Northwest School
Charlotte Mittenthal full bio Charlotte Mittenthal Fr. Sprints Brooklyn, N.Y. / The Chapin School
Colleen O'Neill full bio Colleen O'Neill Sr. Pole Vault Chatham, N.J. / Chatham
Anne Peartree full bio Anne Peartree Fr. Sprints McLean, Va. / Sidwell Friends Upper School
Tara Peng full bio Tara Peng So. Pole Vault / High Jump Marlborough, Conn. / Connecticut International Baccalaureate Academy
Sara Pinsonault full bio Sara Pinsonault So. Distance Sparta, N.J. / Pope John XXIII Regional
Isabella Reilly full bio Isabella Reilly Jr. Mid-Distance Newton, Mass. / Newton North
Rosie Skovron full bio Rosie Skovron So. Distance Bellevue, Wash. / Interlake
Ananya Subrahmanian full bio Ananya Subrahmanian Sr. Sprints Singapore / Singapore American School
Shannon Sweeney full bio Shannon Sweeney Fr. Pole Vault Plainfield, Conn. / Plainfield
Emma Trapani full bio Emma Trapani Fr. Distance Rockport, Maine / Camden Hills Regional
Morgan Usen full bio Morgan Usen So. Sprints / Jumps Bolton, Mass. / Sharon
Ivie Uzamere full bio Ivie Uzamere Fr. Throws White Plains, N.Y. / Hackley School
Isobel Wright full bio Isobel Wright Fr. Jumps Mill Valley, Calif. / Tamalpais