Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

2017-18 Wesleyan Women's Track & Field Roster

Events Hometown/High School
Jenny Aguiar full bio Jenny Aguiar Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Port Washington, N.Y. / Paul D. Schreiber
Camille Balicki full bio Camille Balicki Cl.: Fr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Enfield, Conn. / Enfield
Julia Cella full bio Julia Cella Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Belmont, Mass. / Belmont
Alex Dibrindisi full bio Alex Dibrindisi Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Leeds, Mass. / Northampton
Caroline Diemer full bio Caroline Diemer Cl.: Sr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: San Jose, Calif. / Notre Dame High School
Lizzie Edwards full bio Lizzie Edwards Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Portland, Ore. / Cleveland
Allegra Fils-Aime full bio Allegra Fils-Aime Cl.: Jr. Events: Jumps / Sprints Hometown/High School: Port Jefferson, N.Y. / Earl L. Vandermeulen
Sydney Forrest full bio Sydney Forrest Cl.: So. Events: Pole Vault / Jumps Hometown/High School: Orlando, Fla. / Lake Mary Prep
Isis Gaddy full bio Isis Gaddy Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Mount Vernon, N.Y. / United Nations International School
Tess Holland full bio Tess Holland Cl.: Sr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: San Francisco, Calif. / Convent of the Sacred Heart
Sylwia Lipior full bio Sylwia Lipior Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Springfield, Mass. / Ludlow
Becky Lopez-Anido full bio Becky Lopez-Anido Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Orono, Maine / Orono
Katie Maehl full bio Katie Maehl Cl.: Jr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Waltham, Mass. / Waltham
Carolina Mahedy full bio Carolina Mahedy Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: New York, N.Y. / Grace Church School
Julia Mitchell full bio Julia Mitchell Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Bellevue, Wash. / The Northwest School
Colleen O'Neill full bio Colleen O'Neill Cl.: Sr. Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Chatham, N.J. / Chatham
Anne Peartree full bio Anne Peartree Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: McLean, Va. / Sidwell Friends Upper School
Tara Peng full bio Tara Peng Cl.: So. Events: Pole Vault / High Jump Hometown/High School: Marlborough, Conn. / Connecticut International Baccalaureate Academy
Sara Pinsonault full bio Sara Pinsonault Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Sparta, N.J. / Pope John XXIII Regional
Isabella Reilly full bio Isabella Reilly Cl.: Jr. Events: Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Newton, Mass. / Newton North
Rosie Skovron full bio Rosie Skovron Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Bellevue, Wash. / Interlake
Ananya Subrahmanian full bio Ananya Subrahmanian Cl.: Sr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Singapore / Singapore American School
Shannon Sweeney full bio Shannon Sweeney Cl.: Fr. Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Plainfield, Conn. / Plainfield
Emma Trapani full bio Emma Trapani Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Rockport, Maine / Camden Hills Regional
Morgan Usen full bio Morgan Usen Cl.: So. Events: Sprints / Jumps Hometown/High School: Bolton, Mass. / Sharon
Ivie Uzamere full bio Ivie Uzamere Cl.: Fr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: White Plains, N.Y. / Hackley School
Isobel Wright full bio Isobel Wright Cl.: Fr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Mill Valley, Calif. / Tamalpais