Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

2018-19 Wesleyan Women's Track & Field Roster

Events Hometown/High School
Jenny Aguiar full bio Jenny Aguiar Cl.: Sr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Port Washington, N.Y. / Paul D. Schreiber
Caelan Campbell full bio Caelan Campbell Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Washington, D.C. / Sidwell Friends
Mary Brenna Catus full bio Mary Brenna Catus Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Stockton Springs, Maine / George Stevens Academy
Julia Cella full bio Julia Cella Cl.: So. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Belmont, Mass. / Belmont
Alex Dibrindisi full bio Alex Dibrindisi Cl.: Sr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Leeds, Mass. / Northampton
Allegra Fils-Aime full bio Allegra Fils-Aime Cl.: Sr. Events: Jumps / Sprints Hometown/High School: Port Jefferson, N.Y. / Earl L. Vandermeulen
Rhoen Fiutak full bio Rhoen Fiutak Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Cape Elizabeth, Maine / Cape Elizabeth
Sydney Forrest full bio Sydney Forrest Cl.: Jr. Events: Pole Vault / Jumps Hometown/High School: Orlando, Fla. / Lake Mary Prep
Becky Lopez-Anido full bio Becky Lopez-Anido Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Orono, Maine / Orono
Katie Maehl full bio Katie Maehl Cl.: Sr. Events: Multi-Event Hometown/High School: Waltham, Mass. / Waltham
Nora Markey full bio Nora Markey Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Springfield, Mass. / Deerfield Academy
Julia Mitchell full bio Julia Mitchell Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Bellevue, Wash. / The Northwest School
Rachel Morrow full bio Rachel Morrow Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: New York, N.Y. / Elisabeth Irwin
Madeline Nagler full bio Madeline Nagler Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Brookline, Mass. / Brookline
Tara Peng full bio Tara Peng Cl.: Jr. Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Marlborough, Conn. / Connecticut International Baccalaureate Academy
Sara Pinsonault full bio Sara Pinsonault Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Sparta, N.J. / Pope John XXIII Regional
Abigail Pipkin full bio Abigail Pipkin Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: South Portland, Maine / Waynflete School
Isabella Reilly full bio Isabella Reilly Cl.: Sr. Events: Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Newton, Mass. / Newton North
Claudia Schatz full bio Claudia Schatz Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: New Haven, Conn. / Cooperative Arts and Humanities
Sophie Scobell full bio Sophie Scobell Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Kensington, Md. / Walter Johnson
Rosie Skovron full bio Rosie Skovron Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Bellevue, Wash. / Interlake
Shannon Sweeney full bio Shannon Sweeney Cl.: So. Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Plainfield, Conn. / Plainfield
Addie Thomas full bio Addie Thomas Cl.: Fr. Events: Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Saint Louis, Mo. / Mary Institute of Saint Louis Country Day School
Emma Trapani full bio Emma Trapani Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Rockport, Maine / Camden Hills Regional
Morgan Usen full bio Morgan Usen Cl.: Jr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Bolton, Mass. / Sharon
Ivie Uzamere full bio Ivie Uzamere Cl.: So. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: White Plains, N.Y. / Hackley School
Becky Velie full bio Becky Velie Cl.: Fr. Events: Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Moultonborough, N.H. / Moultonborough Academy
Isobel Wright full bio Isobel Wright Cl.: So. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Mill Valley, Calif. / Tamalpais