Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Composite Calendar

September 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
vs Eastern Conn. St.
Final
W, 4-0
5
6
Rhode Island Col.
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Final
0 - 3

Wellesley
vs Bowdoin
Final
3 - 2
7
at Bill Detrick Invitational
Day 1

Wellesley
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Final
0 - 3

vs No. 1 Middlebury
Final
L, 7-0


Rhode Island Col.
vs Bowdoin
Final
0 - 3

vs Middlebury
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0

Rhode Island Col.
vs Wellesley
Final
0 - 3

Bowdoin
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Final
0 - 3
8
at Bill Detrick Invitational
Final
9th of 10
9
10

vs Wheaton (Mass.)
Final
W, 3-0
11
12
13
vs MIT Invitational
@ MIT
9:00 AM

14
at Duke Nelson Tournament
Day 1

vs Little Three Championship
Final
2/3

vs Little Three Championship
Final
3/3

vs MIT Invitational
@ MIT
9:00 AM

at Western Conn. St.
Final
W, 3-0

vs No. 16 Williams
Final
L, 3-1



vs Morrisville St.
@ Danbury, CT
Final
W, 3-0

vs Williams
Final - OT
L, 2-1
15
at Duke Nelson Tournament
Final
22nd of 23

vs MIT Invitational
@ MIT
9:00 AM
16
17
vs No. 25 Springfield
Final
W, 3-1

at Mount Holyoke
Final
W, 5-2

at Emerson
Final - OT
W, 1-0
18
19
20
vs Quinnipiac Invitational
@ Quinnipiac
9:00 AM

21
at Mount Holyoke Invitational
10 am

at Williams Fall Invitational

vs Quinnipiac Invitational
@ Quinnipiac
9:00 AM

at No. 7 Bowdoin
11:00 AM

at Bowdoin
11:00 AM

at Bowdoin
12:00 PM


22
at Mount Holyoke Invitational
9 am

at Williams Fall Invitational

vs Quinnipiac Invitational
@ Quinnipiac
9:00 AM


vs No. 20 Colby
12:00 PM

23
24
25
at Coast Guard
4:00 PM
26
vs Connecticut Col.
6:00 PM

at Roger Williams
7:00 PM
27
vs ITA Regional Championship
@ Hosted by Colby
9:00 AM

vs ITA Regional Championships
@ Hosted by Middlebury
9:00 AM

at Susquehanna
7:00 PM
28
at Middlebury Invitational

at NESCAC Championship Qualifier

vs ITA Regional Championship
@ Hosted by Colby
9:00 AM

vs ITA Regional Championships
@ Hosted by Middlebury
9:00 AM

vs Bates
1:00 PM

vs Stevens
@ Susquehanna - Selinsgrove, Pa.
1:00 PM

vs Hunter
@ Susquehanna - Selinsgrove, Pa.
3:00 PM
29
at Middlebury Invitational

at NESCAC Championship Qualifier

vs ITA Regional Championship
@ Hosted by Colby
9:00 AM

vs ITA Regional Championships
@ Hosted by Middlebury
9:00 AM

vs Clark University
12:00 PM
30
1
vs Emerson
4:30 PM

2
3
4
5
at Williams Fall Classic/NESCAC Qualifier

at Paul Short Run
11:00 am

at Paul Short Run
12:15 pm

at Amherst
11:00 AM

at Amherst
12:00 PM

at Amherst
12:30 PM

at Bowdoin
1:00 PM