Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

WESLEYAN INTRAMURAL Basketball - B League

 

B League Basketball 2019-20

All games played on near court, except *** on far court, and

11/17 1:00 #1 The MartiniTinys 35 #2 Demi's Flaming Spoons 56
*** 1:00 #3 All Time CBA 33 #4 Bagels and Blox 55
  2:00 #5 The Freeman Scholars 34 #6 Lamar Odom 35
***  2:00 #7 Getcha Kids 37 #8 Foot Fairies 39
  3:00 #9 Melon Ballers 43 #10 Sprite Cranberries 30
  4:00 #13 Dope Cope 36 #14 Bigger Baller Club 32
  5:00 #11 Big Erns 68 #12 All the Quinn's Men 25
11/24 1:00 #2 Demi's Flaming Spoons W #14 Bigger Baller Club Lbf
*** 1:00 #4 Bagels and Blox 33 #13 Dope Cope 65
  2:00 #5 The Freeman Scholars 49 #12 All the Quinn's Men 43
***  2:00 #6 Lamar Odom 45 #11 Big Erns 43
  3:00 #7 Getcha Kids 38 #10 Sprite Cranberries 23
  4:00 #8 Foot Fairies 58 #9 Melon Ballers 39
  5:00 #3 All Time CBA 47 #15 Gio's Squad 43
5:00 #1 The MartiniTinys 51 #16 Diana's Dunkers 48
12/8 1:00 #3 All Time CBA 29 #9 Melon Ballers 31
*** 1:00 #5 The Freeman Scholars W #14 Bigger Baller Club Lbf
  2:00 #6 Lamar Odom 35 #12 All the Quinn's Men 33
***  2:00 #7 Getcha Kids 54 #11 Big Erns 45
  3:00 #8 Foot Fairies vs #10 Sprite Cranberries  
  4:00 #1 The MartiniTinys 36 #4 Bagels and Blox 50
  5:00 #13 Dope Cope 71 #15 Gio's Squad 58
5:00 #2 Demi's Flaming Spoons 66 #16 Diana's Dunkers 23
1/26 1:00 #1 The MartiniTinys vs #9 Melon Ballers  
*** 1:00 #4 Bagels and Blox vs #5 The Freeman Scholars  
  2:00 #6 Lamar Odom vs #14 Bigger Baller Club  
***  2:00 #2 Demi's Flaming Spoons vs #12 All the Quinn's Men  
  3:00 #8 Foot Fairies vs #11 Big Erns  
  4:00 #10 Sprite Cranberries vs #13 Dope Cope  
  5:00 #7 Getcha Kids vs #15 Gio's Squad  
5:00 #3 All Time CBA vs #16 Diana's Dunkers  
2/2 1:00 #5 The Freeman Scholars vs #9 Melon Ballers  
*** 1:00 #1 The MartiniTinys vs #6 Lamar Odom  
  2:00 #7 Getcha Kids vs #14 Bigger Baller Club  
***  2:00 #8 Foot Fairies vs #13 Dope Cope  
  3:00 #3 All Time CBA vs #10 Sprite Cranberries  
  4:00 #2 Demi's Flaming Spoons vs #11 Big Erns  
  5:00 #12 All the Quinn's Men vs #15 Gio's Squad  
5:00  #4 Bagels and Blox vs #16 Diana's Dunkers  
2/9 1:00
#6 Lamar Odom vs #9 Melon Ballers  
 *** 1:00
#1 The MartiniTinys vs #7 Getcha Kids  
  2:00
#8 Foot Fairies vs #14 Bigger Baller Club  
***  2:00 #2 Demi's Flaming Spoons vs #10 Sprite Cranberries  
  3:00 #4 Bagels and Blox vs #11 Big Erns  
  4:00 #3 All Time CBA vs #12 All the Quinn's Men  
  5:00 #13 Dope Cope vs #16 Diana's Dunkers  
5:00 #5 The Freeman Scholars vs #15 Gio's Squad  
2/16 TBA Playoffs-Silloway Gym      
B League W L

1. The MartiniTinys
Kenneth McKee

1 2

2. Demi's Flaming Spoons
Mingma Sherpa

3 0

3. All Time CBA
Kairui Qian

1 2

4. Bagels and Blox
Matt Muldowney

2 1

5. The Freeman Scholars
William Wu

2 1

6. Lamar Odom Basketball Association
Keizo Fish

3

0

7. Getcha Kids
Kellen Fitzgerald

2

1

8. Foot Fairies
Lucas Kimball

2

0

9. Melon Ballers
Jesse Sandler

2 1

10. Sprite Cranberries
Luke Gilmore

0 2

11. Big Erns
Emilio Weber

1 2

12. All the Quinn's Men
Sam Shapiro

0 3

13. Dope Cope
Ricardo Vazquez

3 0

14. Bigger Baller Club
Sherwin Yu

0 3

15. Gio's Squad
Gio Ortiz

0 2
16. Diana's Dunkers
Diana Schwarz
0 2