Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

2002-03 Wesleyan University Men's Track and Field Roster

Events Hometown/High School
Taylor Bentley full bio Taylor Bentley Cl.: Fr. Events:   Hometown/High School: Atlanta, Ga. / The Galloway School
Bryan Bissell full bio Bryan Bissell Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Tacoma, Wash. / Staduim
Andy Comings full bio Andy Comings Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Auburndale, Mass. / Newton North
Robert Coppola full bio Robert Coppola Cl.: Fr. Events:   Hometown/High School: Norwood, Mass. / Xaverian Brothers
Mshangwe Crawford full bio Mshangwe Crawford Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints, Jumps Hometown/High School: Newark, N.J. / Taft School (Conn.)
Justin Freiberg full bio Justin Freiberg Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Brookline, Mass. / Brookline
Wes Fuhrman full bio Wes Fuhrman Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Sun River, Ore. / Phillips Academy (Mass.)
Miles Gerson full bio Miles Gerson Cl.: Gr. Events: Sprints, Jumps Hometown/High School: Studio City, Calif. / Fairview
Gabriel Greenberg full bio Gabriel Greenberg Cl.: Fr. Events:   Hometown/High School: Newton, Mass. / Newton North
Oz Hazel full bio Oz Hazel Cl.: Sr. Events: Hurdles, Jumps Hometown/High School: Portsmouth, R.I. / E.W. Seaholm
Luke Hornblower full bio Luke Hornblower Cl.: So. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Sherman Oaks, Calif. / Harvard Westlake School
Owen Kiely full bio Owen Kiely Cl.: Fr. Events:   Hometown/High School: Athol, Mass. / Athol
Jim Koutroumanos full bio Jim Koutroumanos Cl.: So. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Bayside, N.Y. / St. Francis Prep
Daniel Lazarek full bio Daniel Lazarek Cl.: Sr. Events:   Hometown/High School: Pawcatuck, Conn. / Loomis Chaffee School
Mike Lerra full bio Mike Lerra Cl.: Sr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Westford, Mass. / Westford Academy
Eric Ljungquist full bio Eric Ljungquist Cl.: Fr. Events:   Hometown/High School: Cheshire, Conn. / Cheshire
Daniel Mays full bio Daniel Mays Cl.: Fr. Events:   Hometown/High School: West Chester, Pa. / Westtown School
Pat Moffett full bio Pat Moffett Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints, Hurdles Hometown/High School: Westport, Conn. / Norwalk
Matt Moss full bio Matt Moss Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Charlemont, Mass. / Mohawk Trail Regional
Matt Nettleton full bio Matt Nettleton Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Stratford, Conn. / Frank Bunnell
David Newman full bio David Newman Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Bethesda, Md. / Walt Whitman
Max Piana full bio Max Piana Cl.: So. Events: Jumps, Sprints Hometown/High School: Colrain, Mass. / Mohawk Trail Regional
Matt Rankin full bio Matt Rankin Cl.: So. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: East Providence, R.I. / East Providence Senior
Troy Reinhalter full bio Troy Reinhalter Cl.: So. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Silver Spring, Md. / Montgomery Blair
Tony Saudek full bio Tony Saudek Cl.: Sr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Lutherville, Md. / McDonogh School
Mike Slowik full bio Mike Slowik Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Penfield, N.Y. / Penfield
Dan Sullivan full bio Dan Sullivan Cl.: Fr. Events:   Hometown/High School: Jaffrey, N.H. / Phillips Academy (Mass.)
Joshua Turkewitz full bio Joshua Turkewitz Cl.: Fr. Events:   Hometown/High School: Winchester, Mass. / Winchester
David Tutor full bio David Tutor Cl.: Fr. Events:   Hometown/High School: Newton, Mass. / Newton South
Mark Umbarger full bio Mark Umbarger Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Franklin, Mass. / Franklin
Seth Warren full bio Seth Warren Cl.: So. Events:   Hometown/High School: Brunswick, Maine / St. Paul's School
Matt Wendus full bio Matt Wendus Cl.: So. Events: Jumps, Sprints Hometown/High School: Pomfret Center, Conn. / Woodstock Academy
Gary Williams full bio Gary Williams Cl.: So. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Brooklyn, N.Y. / Middlesex School (Mass.)
Ari Wolfe full bio Ari Wolfe Cl.: Fr. Events:   Hometown/High School: West Roxbury, Mass. / William Hall