Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

2011-12 Wesleyan University Men's Track and Field Roster

Events Hometown/High School
Luca Ameri full bio Luca Ameri Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Sea Cliff, N.Y. / Hackley School
Julian Basurto full bio Julian Basurto Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Wilton, Conn. / Wilton
Shane Bernard full bio Shane Bernard Cl.: So. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Philadelphia, Pa. / Abington Friends School
Julian Compagni Portis full bio Julian Compagni Portis Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Oakland, Calif. / The College Preparatory School
Austin Cotant full bio Austin Cotant Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Madison, Wis. / Madison West
Skyler Cummins full bio Skyler Cummins Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Palo Alto, Calif. / Palo Alto Senior
James Dottin full bio James Dottin Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Boston, Mass. / Concord-Carlisle Regional
LaDarius Drew full bio LaDarius Drew Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Mesquite, Texas / Loomis Chaffee School (Conn.)
Yuon Flemming full bio Yuon Flemming Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: South Richmond Hill, N.Y. / Cardinal Hayes
Nayan Ghosh full bio Nayan Ghosh Cl.: Fr. Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Brooklyn, N.Y. / Northfield Mt. Hermon (Mass.)
Chris Gregor full bio Chris Gregor Cl.: Fr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Monroe, N.J. / Monroe Township
Alex Iwamoto full bio Alex Iwamoto Cl.: Sr. Events: Sprints, Jumps Hometown/High School: East Greenwich, R.I. / East Greenwich
Stephen Jordan full bio Stephen Jordan Cl.: So. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Burke, Va. / James W. Robinson Secondary
Tommie Lark full bio Tommie Lark Cl.: Sr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Amherst, Mass. / Amherst Regional
Tal Levran full bio Tal Levran Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: New York, N.Y. / Bronx School of Science
Eric Lopez full bio Eric Lopez Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Los Angeles, Calif. / Palisades Charter
Paulie Lowther full bio Paulie Lowther Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: New York, N.Y. / St. Ann's School
Zak Malik full bio Zak Malik Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Brooklyn, N.Y. / Brooklyn Technical
Bryan Marsh full bio Bryan Marsh Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: West Hartford, Conn. / Conard
Noah Nichols full bio Noah Nichols Cl.: So. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Washington, D.C. / Georgetown Day
Michael Onah full bio Michael Onah Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Staten Island, N.Y. / Poly Prep CDS
Jonathan Ong full bio Jonathan Ong Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Houston, Texas / St. John's High School
Jack Pacelle full bio Jack Pacelle Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Brooklyn, N.Y. / Poly Prep CDS
Samuel Roth full bio Samuel Roth Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Wilmette, Ill. / New Trier
Chris Sailor full bio Chris Sailor Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Bloomfield, Conn. / Westminster School
Filmon Tekeste full bio Filmon Tekeste Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Seattle, Wash. / James A. Garfield
Armani White full bio Armani White Cl.: So. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Boston, Mass. / Commonwealth School
Ernie Wingate full bio Ernie Wingate Cl.: So. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Englewood, N.J. / Bergen Catholic