Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

2014-15 Wesleyan University Men's Track and Field Roster

Events Hometown/High School
Luca Ameri full bio Luca Ameri Cl.: Sr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Sea Cliff, N.Y. / Hackley School
Eric Arsenault full bio Eric Arsenault Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Branford, Conn. / Branford
Evan Bieder full bio Evan Bieder Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Southport, Conn. / Greens Farms Academy
Paul Brauchle full bio Paul Brauchle Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Mound, Minn. / Orono
Graham Brown full bio Graham Brown Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Westhampton Beach, N.Y. / Westhampton Beach
Jessy Carrasco-Gonzalez full bio Jessy Carrasco-Gonzalez Cl.: Fr. Events: Jumps, Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Aliso Viejo, Calif. / Aliso Niguel
Julian Carraway full bio Julian Carraway Cl.: Fr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Middletown, Conn. / Middletown
Keith Conway full bio Keith Conway Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Newburyport, Mass. / Newburyport
Austin Dhillon full bio Austin Dhillon Cl.: Fr. Events: Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Atlanta, Ga. / The Westminster School
LaDarius Drew full bio LaDarius Drew Cl.: Sr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Mesquite, Texas / Loomis Chaffee School (Conn.)
Will Dudek full bio Will Dudek Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Montclair, N.J. / Montclair Kimberley Academy
Agbon Edomwonyi full bio Agbon Edomwonyi Cl.: Jr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Newark, N.J. / McCallie School (Tenn.)
Albert Fang full bio Albert Fang Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Beijing, China / Avon Old Farms (Conn.)
Yuon Flemming full bio Yuon Flemming Cl.: Sr. Events: Hurdles Hometown/High School: South Richmond Hill, N.Y. / Cardinal Hayes
Erik Hall full bio Erik Hall Cl.: Jr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Vienna, Va. / Shanghai American School
Reid Hawkins full bio Reid Hawkins Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Glen Ridge, N.J. / Glen Ridge
Tate Knight full bio Tate Knight Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Bloomfield, Conn. / Loomis Chaffee School
Wesley Layug full bio Wesley Layug Cl.: So. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Waukegan, Ill. / Waukegan West
Colin Mahoney full bio Colin Mahoney Cl.: Fr. Events: Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Ashland, Mass. / Ashland
Jason Mitchner full bio Jason Mitchner Cl.: Fr. Events: Hurdles, Sprints Hometown/High School: Bronx, N.Y. / Hotchkiss School (Conn.)
Jonathan Ong full bio Jonathan Ong Cl.: Sr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Houston, Texas / St. John's High School
Josh Prywes full bio Josh Prywes Cl.: So. Events: Throws, Sprints Hometown/High School: Somers, N.Y. / Somers
Tom Reid full bio Tom Reid Cl.: Fr. Events: Hurdles, Jumps Hometown/High School: York, Maine / York
Jonathan Spivey full bio Jonathan Spivey Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints, Jumps Hometown/High School: Exeter, N.H. / Loomis Chaffee School (Conn.)
Greg Tavarez full bio Greg Tavarez Cl.: Jr. Events: Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: West New York, N.J. / Hackley School (N.Y.)
Taylor Titcomb full bio Taylor Titcomb Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Port Washington, N.Y. / Paul D. Schreiber
Drew Trotman full bio Drew Trotman Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Brooklyn, N.Y. / Governor Academy
John Henry Vansant full bio John Henry Vansant Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Thetford, Vt. / Kimball Union Academy (N.H.)
John Vassar full bio John Vassar Cl.: Jr. Events: Jumps, Sprints Hometown/High School: Worcester, Mass. / Hotchkiss School (Conn.)