Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

results & upcoming events

composite schedule nescac standings
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Sep 13
9:00 AM
vs. MIT Invitational
@ MIT
Fri Sep 13
Final
vs. Vassar W, 3-0
Sat Sep 14
Final
Little Three Championship 3/3
Wes Fuhrman '05 Trails at Long Lane Farm
Sat Sep 14
Final
Little Three Championship 2/3
Wes Fuhrman '05 Trails at Long Lane Farm
Sat Sep 14
Day 1
at Duke Nelson Tournament
The Ralph Myhre Golf Course hosted by Middlebury
Sat Sep 14
9:00 AM
vs. MIT Invitational
@ MIT
Sat Sep 14
Final
at Western Conn. St. W, 3-0
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. No. 1 Williams W, 2-1
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. No. 16 Williams L, 3-1
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Colby W, 30-10
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Morrisville St. W, 3-0
@ Danbury, CT
Sat Sep 14
Final - OT
vs. Williams L, 2-1
Jackson Field
Sun Sep 15
Final
at Duke Nelson Tournament 22nd of 23
The Ralph Myhre Golf Course hosted by Middlebury
Sun Sep 15
9:00 AM
vs. MIT Invitational
@ MIT
Tue Sep 17
Final
vs. No. 25 Springfield W, 3-1
Tue Sep 17
Final
at Mount Holyoke W, 5-2
Tue Sep 17
Final - OT
at Emerson W, 1-0
Fri Sep 20
9:00 AM
vs. Quinnipiac Invitational
@ Quinnipiac
Fri Sep 20
Final
vs. Bowdoin W, 3-0
Sat Sep 21
Day 1
at Mount Holyoke Invitational
The Orchards Golf Club - South Hadley, Mass.
Sat Sep 21
Day 1
at Williams Fall Invitational
Taconic Golf Club hosted by Williams
Sat Sep 21
9:00 AM
vs. Quinnipiac Invitational
@ Quinnipiac
Sat Sep 21
Final - 2OT
at Bowdoin T, 0-0
Sat Sep 21
Final
at No. 7 Bowdoin L, 3-1
Sat Sep 21
Final
at Bowdoin W, 2-1
Sat Sep 21
Final
at Hamilton W, 28-10
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. Tufts L, 3-1
Sun Sep 22
Final
at Mount Holyoke Invitational 12th of 17
The Orchards Golf Club - South Hadley, Mass.
Sun Sep 22
Final
at Williams Fall Invitational T19th of 25
Taconic Golf Club hosted by Williams
Sun Sep 22
9:00 AM
vs. Quinnipiac Invitational
@ Quinnipiac
Sun Sep 22
Final - 2OT
vs. Colby T, 0-0
Sun Sep 22
Final - OT
vs. No. 20 Colby L, 1-0
Sun Sep 22
Final
vs. Colby W, 1-0
Jackson Field
Wed Sep 25
Final
at Coast Guard W, 2-0
Thu Sep 26
Final
vs. Connecticut Col. W, 3-0
Thu Sep 26
Final
at Roger Williams W, 1-0
Fri Sep 27
9:00 AM
vs. ITA Regional Championships
@ Hosted by Middlebury
Fri Sep 27
9:00 AM
vs. ITA Regional Championship
@ Hosted by Colby
Fri Sep 27
Final
at Susquehanna L, 3-0
River Hawk Invitational
Sat Sep 28
Day 1
at Middlebury Invitational
Ralph Myhre Golf Course - Middlebury, Vt.
Sat Sep 28
Final
at Purple Valley Classic Individual Results
Hosted by Williams
Sat Sep 28
Final
at Purple Valley Classic Individual Results
Hosted by Williams
Sat Sep 28
Day 1
at NESCAC Championship Qualifier
Sandy Burr Country Club hosted by Tufts
Sat Sep 28
9:00 AM
vs. ITA Regional Championships
@ Hosted by Middlebury
Sat Sep 28
9:00 AM
vs. ITA Regional Championship
@ Hosted by Colby
Sat Sep 28
Final
vs. Stevens W, 3-0
@ Selinsgrove, PA
Sat Sep 28
Final
vs. Bates W, 48-12
Sat Sep 28
Final
vs. Hunter W, 3-0
@ Selinsgrove, PA
Sun Sep 29
Final
at Middlebury Invitational Indiv. Results
Ralph Myhre Golf Course - Middlebury, Vt.
Sun Sep 29
Final
at NESCAC Championship Qualifier 8th of 10
Sandy Burr Country Club hosted by Tufts
Sun Sep 29
9:00 AM
vs. ITA Regional Championships
@ Hosted by Middlebury
Sun Sep 29
9:00 AM
vs. ITA Regional Championship
@ Hosted by Colby
Sun Sep 29
Final
vs. Clark University W, 3-0
Jackson Field
Tue Oct 01
Final
vs. Emerson W, 3-2
No. 21 United Soccer Coaches Poll
Tue Oct 01
Final
vs. No. 5 Tufts W, 1-0
Wed Oct 02
Final - 2OT
vs. No. 1 Tufts T, 1-1
Smith Field
Fri Oct 04
Final
at Colby W, 3-0
Sat Oct 05
Day 1
at Williams Fall Classic/NESCAC Qualifier
Taconic Golf Club - Williamstown, Mass.
Sat Oct 05
Final
at Paul Short Run 1/42
at Lehigh University - Bethlehem, Pa.
Sat Oct 05
15/42
at Paul Short Run Final
at Lehigh University - Bethlehem, Pa.
Sat Oct 05
Final
at Amherst L, 2-1
Sat Oct 05
Final - 2OT
at Amherst T, 0-0
Sat Oct 05
Final
at No. 2 Amherst L, 2-0
Sat Oct 05
Final
at Bates W, 3-1
Sat Oct 05
Final
at Bowdoin W, 20-13
Sun Oct 06
Final
at Riverfront Regatta V8; 1st of 14
Hartford, Conn.
Sun Oct 06
Final
at Williams Fall Classic/NESCAC Qualifier Indiv. Results
Taconic Golf Club - Williamstown, Mass.
Sun Oct 06
Final
at Riverfront Regatta V8; 5th of 25
Hartford, Conn.
Sun Oct 06
Final
vs. No. 13 Tufts L, 2-0
Tue Oct 08
Final
at Coast Guard L, 1-0
Thu Oct 10
Final
at Keene St. W, 3-1
Start time moved from 7:00 to 7:30 p.m.
Fri Oct 11
9:00 AM
vs. NEWITT Tournament
@ Hosted by Smith & Mt. Holyoke
Fri Oct 11
Final
at Middlebury W, 3-0
Sat Oct 12
9:00 AM
vs. NEWITT Tournament
@ Hosted by Smith & Mt. Holyoke
Sat Oct 12
Final
vs. Bates W, 5-0
Senior Day
Sat Oct 12
Final
vs. No. 13 Bates L, 2-1
Sat Oct 12
Final
at Amherst W, 3-1
Sat Oct 12
Final
vs. Bates L, 1-0
Senior Day
Sat Oct 12
Final
vs. Tufts W, 20-13
Sun Oct 13
9:00 AM
vs. NEWITT Tournament
@ Hosted by Smith & Mt. Holyoke
Sun Oct 13
Final
vs. No. 19 Babson L, 1-0
Senior Day
Wed Oct 16
Final
at Fitchburg St. W, 5-1
Game time changed to 6p
Thu Oct 17
9:00 AM
vs. ITA Cup
@ Rome, Georgia
Thu Oct 17
Final
vs. Trinity (Conn.) W, 3-0
Wesleyan Invitational
Fri Oct 18
9:00 AM
vs. ITA Cup
@ Rome, Georgia
Fri Oct 18
Final
vs. No. 14 Juniata W, 3-2
Wesleyan Invitational
Sat Oct 19
Day 1
at Head of the Charles
Cambridge, Mass.
Sat Oct 19
Day 1
at Head of the Charles
Cambridge, Mass.
Sat Oct 19
Final
at Connecticut College Invite 13/28
at Harkness Park - Waterford, Conn.
Sat Oct 19
Final
at Connecticut College Invite 9/29
at Harkness Park - Waterford, Conn.
Sat Oct 19
9:00 AM
vs. ITA Cup
@ Rome, Georgia
Sat Oct 19
10:00 AM
vs. Wesleyan Invitational
Sat Oct 19
Final
at Hamilton W, 3-0
Sat Oct 19
Final
at Hamilton L, 3-2
Sat Oct 19
Final
at Middlebury L, 45-21
Sat Oct 19
Final - OT
at Hamilton L, 1-0
Sun Oct 20
Final
at Head of the Charles 13th of 38
Cambridge, Mass.
Sun Oct 20
Final
at Head of the Charles V8; 13th of 26
Cambridge, Mass.
Sun Oct 20
9:00 AM
vs. Wesleyan Invitational
Tue Oct 22
Final
vs. Mount Holyoke W, 4-0
Smith Field
Fri Oct 25
Final
vs. Williams W, 3-0
Sat Oct 26
Final
at Quinsigamond Fall Rowing Festival 2nd of 17
Worcester, Mass.
Sat Oct 26
Final
at Quinsigamond Fall Rowing Festival 2nd of 21
Worcester, Mass.
Sat Oct 26
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) W, 3-0
Sat Oct 26
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) L, 6-1
Sat Oct 26
Final - 2OT
at Amherst W, 31-28
Sat Oct 26
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) L, 2-1
Sat Oct 26
Final
vs. Hamilton W, 3-1
Tue Oct 29
Final
at No. 14 Connecticut College L, 1-0
Wed Oct 30
Final
at Connecticut Col. L, 2-0
Wed Oct 30
Final
at Connecticut Col. L, 2-1
Sat Nov 02
Final
at NESCAC Championship 11/11
at Mount Greylock High School - Williamstown, Mass.
Sat Nov 02
Final
at NESCAC Championship 6/11
at Mount Greylock High School - Williamstown, Mass.
Sat Nov 02
Final
at Middlebury L, 2-1
NESCAC Quarterfinal
Sat Nov 02
Final
vs. Ithaca L, 3-2
Senior Day
Sat Nov 02
Final
at Amherst L, 2-0
Sat Nov 02
Final - OT
vs. Williams W, 27-21
Family Weekend, Homecoming, Salute to Service
Fri Nov 08
Final
vs. Bates W, 3-0
@ Medford, Mass. NESCAC Quarterfinals
Sat Nov 09
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) W, 28-20
Sat Nov 09
Final
vs. Bowdoin L, 3-2
@ Medford, Mass. NESCAC Semifinals
Fri Nov 15
4:30 pm
at Roger Williams Tournament
Hosted by Roger Williams
Fri Nov 15
TBA
vs. St. John Fisher
@ Clarkson University NCAA Championship - First Round
Fri Nov 15
5:30 PM
vs. FDU-Florham
@ Newark, N.J. Rutgers-Newark Tip-Off Tournament
Fri Nov 15
6:00 PM
vs. Sage
"Herb Kenny Tournament" Sponsored by Red Lion Hotel Cromwell
Fri Nov 15
7:00 PM
at Bowdoin
Fri Nov 15
7:00 PM
vs. Tufts
Fri Nov 15
8:00 PM
vs. Clark University vs. Maine Presque Isle
"Herb Kenny Tournament" Sponsored by Red Lion Hotel Cromwell
Sat Nov 16
1:00 pm
at Tufts
Hosted by Williams
Sat Nov 16
1:00 pm
at Williams
Hosted by Williams
Sat Nov 16
1:00 pm
at WPI
Hosted by Williams
Sat Nov 16
1:00 pm
at Tufts
Hosted by Williams
Sat Nov 16
1:00 pm
at Williams
Hosted by Williams
Sat Nov 16
1:00 pm
at WPI
Hosted by Williams
Sat Nov 16
11:00 am
at NCAA Regional Championships
at Bowdoin College - Brunswick, Maine
Sat Nov 16
11:00 am
at NCAA Regional Championships
at Bowdoin College - Brunswick, Maine
Sat Nov 16
9:30 am
at Roger Williams Tournament
Hosted by Roger Williams
Sat Nov 16
1:00 PM
vs. "Herb Kenny Tournament" Sponsored by Red Lion Hotel Cromwell - Consolation Game
Sat Nov 16
3:00 PM
at Rutgers-Newark
Rutgers-Newark Tip-Off Tournament
Sat Nov 16
3:00 PM
vs. Tufts
Sat Nov 16
3:00 PM
at Bowdoin
Sat Nov 16
3:00 PM
vs. Connecticut Col.
Sat Nov 16
3:00 PM
vs. "Herb Kenny Tournament" Sponsored by Red Lion Hotel Cromwell - Championship Game
Sat Nov 16
3:00 PM
vs. Tufts
Tue Nov 19
7:00 PM
vs. New Jersey City
Tue Nov 19
7:00 PM
at Purchase St.
Fri Nov 22
6:00 PM
vs. Mitchell
Courtyard Tournament
Fri Nov 22
7:00 PM
at Hamilton
Fri Nov 22
8:00 PM
vs. Emerson vs. Wellesley
Courtyard Tournament
Sat Nov 23
12:00 pm
at Bates
Diving at 10:00 a.m.
Sat Nov 23
12:00 pm
at Bates
Diving at 10:00 a.m.
Sat Nov 23
12:00 pm
at NCAA Championship
at Tom Sawyer State Park - Louisville, Ky.
Sat Nov 23
11:00 am
at NCAA Championship
at Tom Sawyer State Park - Louisville, Ky.
Sat Nov 23
10:00 am
at Doug Parker Invitational
Hosted by Springfield
Sat Nov 23
12:00 PM
vs. St. Lawrence
Sat Nov 23
1:00 PM
vs. Consolation Game
Courtyard Tournament
Sat Nov 23
3:00 PM
vs. Championship Game
Courtyard Tournament
Sat Nov 23
3:00 PM
at Amherst
Sat Nov 23
5:00 PM
vs. Virginia
Sat Nov 23
6:00 PM
at Williams
Sun Nov 24
12:00 PM
vs. Bowdoin
Sun Nov 24
12:00 PM
vs. Bowdoin
Mon Nov 25
5:00 pm
Amherst
Mon Nov 25
5:00 pm
Amherst
Tue Nov 26
6:00 PM
at Eastern Conn. St.
Tue Nov 26
7:00 PM
vs. CCNY
Tue Nov 26
7:00 PM
vs. Salve Regina
Sat Nov 30
4:00 PM
at Saint Anselm
Saint Anselm Thanksgiving Tournament
Sat Nov 30
5:30 PM
at Suffolk
Sun Dec 01
1:00 PM
at Potsdam
Sun Dec 01
1:00 PM
vs. Union (N.Y.)
Sun Dec 01
3:00 PM
vs. New York U.
Sun Dec 01
4:00 PM
vs. Suffolk
Tue Dec 03
7:00 PM
vs. Williams
Wed Dec 04
7:00 PM
at Manhattanville
Fri Dec 06
6:00 pm
Trinity, Conn. College
Fri Dec 06
6:00 pm
Trinity, Conn. College
Fri Dec 06
5:00 PM
vs. Chatham
Wesleyan Round Robin
Fri Dec 06
7:00 PM
vs. Saint Anselm
Fri Dec 06
7:00 PM
at Albertus Magnus
Sat Dec 07
1:00 pm
CT Cup
Sat Dec 07
1:00 pm
CT Cup
Sat Dec 07
10:00 am
at Ted Reese Invitational
Hosted by Southern Maine
Sat Dec 07
9:00 AM
vs. Vassar
Wesleyan Round Robin
Sat Dec 07
11:00 AM
vs. Bates
Wesleyan Round Robin
Sat Dec 07
11:00 AM
vs. Bates
Wesleyan Round Robin
Sat Dec 07
1:00 PM
at Fitchburg St.
Sat Dec 07
1:00 PM
vs. Hobart
Wesleyan Round Robin
Sat Dec 07
1:00 PM
vs. Farmingdale State
Sat Dec 07
3:00 PM
vs. Plymouth St.
Sat Dec 07
5:00 PM
vs. Vassar
Wesleyan Round Robin
Sat Dec 07
7:00 PM
vs. William Smith
Wesleyan Round Robin
Tue Dec 17
8:00 PM
vs. Alvernia
@ Miami, Fla. Hoopsmia Shootout
Wed Dec 18
6:00 PM
vs. Gwynedd Mercy
@ Miami, Fla. Hoopsmia Shootout
Fri Jan 03
4:00 PM
at Fitchburg St.
Boston, Mass. - 55th Annual Codfish Bowl Tournament
Sat Jan 04
3:00 pm
at Hamilton
Sat Jan 04
3:00 pm
at Hamilton
Sat Jan 04
9:30 am
at Scott Viera Invitational
Hosted by Roger Williams
Sat Jan 04
TBA
at TBD
Boston, Mass. - 55th Annual Codfish Bowl Tournament
Sat Jan 04
1:00 PM
at Babson
Judy Pearson '85 Memorial Tournament
Sat Jan 04
1:00 PM
vs. Mt. St. Vincent
Sat Jan 04
3:00 PM
vs. Post
Sun Jan 05
TBA
vs. Conn. College or Geneseo
@ Babson Park, Mass. Judy Pearson '85 Memorial Tournament
Tue Jan 07
4:00 PM
vs. Manhattanville
Tue Jan 07
7:00 PM
at Amherst
Fri Jan 10
9:00 am
at Budd Whitehill National Duals
Hosted by Lycoming
Fri Jan 10
7:00 PM
at Tufts
Fri Jan 10
7:00 PM
vs. Colby
Fri Jan 10
7:00 PM
at Williams
Fri Jan 10
7:00 PM
vs. Tufts
Sat Jan 11
12:00 pm
Little Three Championship
Sat Jan 11
12:00 pm
Little Three Championship
Sat Jan 11
9:00 am
at Budd Whitehill National Duals
Hosted by Lycoming
Sat Jan 11
11:00 AM
at Colby
Sat Jan 11
11:00 AM
at Colby
Sat Jan 11
3:00 PM
vs. Colby
Sat Jan 11
4:00 PM
at Middlebury
Sun Jan 12
1:00 PM
vs. Bates
Sun Jan 12
2:00 PM
at Bates
Tue Jan 14
6:00 PM
at Amherst
Tue Jan 14
7:00 PM
at Plattsburgh
Tue Jan 14
7:00 PM
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Wed Jan 15
TBA
at Franklin & Marshall
Wed Jan 15
TBA
at Franklin & Marshall
Fri Jan 17
3:00 PM
at Haverford
Fri Jan 17
3:00 PM
at Haverford
Fri Jan 17
7:00 PM
vs. Trinity (Conn.)
Fri Jan 17
7:00 PM
vs. Middlebury
Fri Jan 17
7:00 PM
at Trinity (Conn.)
Sat Jan 18
1:00 pm
Springfield College
Sat Jan 18
1:00 pm
Roger Williams
Sat Jan 18
1:00 pm
Springfield
Sat Jan 18
1:00 pm
Roger Williams
Sat Jan 18
TBD
at Smith Invite
Sat Jan 18
TBD
at Smith Invitational
Sat Jan 18
3:00 PM
vs. Middlebury
Sat Jan 18
7:00 PM
vs. Colby
Sun Jan 19
1:00 pm
at Trinity
Sun Jan 19
1:00 pm
at Trinity
Sun Jan 19
10:00 am
at NEWA Dual & Open Championships
Hosted by the R.I. Convention Center
Sun Jan 19
1:00 PM
vs. Connecticut Col.
Sun Jan 19
3:00 PM
at Connecticut Col.
Sun Jan 19
3:00 PM
vs. Bowdoin
Tue Jan 21
7:00 PM
at Endicott
Fri Jan 24
3:00 PM
vs. Conn. College
@ Amherst College Pioneer Valley Invitational
Fri Jan 24
3:00 PM
vs. Conn. College
@ Amherst College Pioneer Valley Invitational
Fri Jan 24
7:00 PM
vs. Connecticut Col.
Fri Jan 24
7:00 PM
at Tufts
Sat Jan 25
1:00 pm
Bowdoin
Sat Jan 25
1:00 pm
Colby
Sat Jan 25
1:00 pm
Trinity
Sat Jan 25
1:00 pm
Bowdoin
Sat Jan 25
1:00 pm
Colby
Sat Jan 25
1:00 pm
Trinity
Sat Jan 25
TBD
at MIT Invite
Sat Jan 25
TBD
at MIT Invite
Sat Jan 25
7:00 pm
Springfield
Sat Jan 25
10:00 AM
at Mount Holyoke
Pioneer Valley Invitational
Sat Jan 25
11:30 AM
vs. Denison
@ Mount Holyoke College Pioneer Valley Invitational
Sat Jan 25
1:00 PM
at Suffolk
Sat Jan 25
1:00 PM
vs. Pine Manor
Sat Jan 25
3:00 PM
at Connecticut Col.
Sat Jan 25
5:00 PM
vs. Hamilton
@ Amherst College Pioneer Valley Invitational
Sat Jan 25
5:00 PM
vs. Hamilton
@ Amherst College Pioneer Valley Invitational
Sat Jan 25
7:00 PM
at Connecticut Col.
Tue Jan 28
7:00 PM
at MIT
Fri Jan 31
12:00 pm
at Open New England Championship
Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, Mass.
Fri Jan 31
TBD
at Open New England Championship
Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, Mass.
Fri Jan 31
7:00 PM
vs. Amherst
Fri Jan 31
7:00 PM
at Amherst
Fri Jan 31
7:00 PM
vs. Hamilton
Fri Jan 31
7:00 PM
at Amherst
Sat Feb 01
1:00 pm
Conn. College
Sat Feb 01
1:00 pm
Conn. College
Sat Feb 01
10:30 am
at Open New England Championship
Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, Mass.
Sat Feb 01
10:00 am
Wesleyan Invite
Sat Feb 01
TBD
at Open New England Championship
Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, Mass.
Sat Feb 01
10:00 am
Wesleyan Invite
Sat Feb 01
7:00 pm
Rhode Island College
Sat Feb 01
3:00 PM
at Amherst
Sat Feb 01
3:00 PM
vs. Amherst
Sun Feb 02
10:00 AM
at Amherst
Little Three Championship
Sun Feb 02
10:00 AM
at Amherst
Little Three Championship
Sun Feb 02
1:00 PM
vs. Williams
@ Amherst College Little Three Championship
Sun Feb 02
1:00 PM
at Hamilton
Sun Feb 02
1:00 PM
vs. Williams
@ Amherst College Little Three Championship
Sun Feb 02
2:00 PM
vs. Hamilton
Fri Feb 07
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championships
Fri Feb 07
7:00 PM
at Williams
Fri Feb 07
7:00 PM
at Williams
Fri Feb 07
7:00 PM
vs. Williams
Fri Feb 07
7:00 PM
vs. Williams
Sat Feb 08
TBD
at Branwen King Invite
Hosted by Tufts
Sat Feb 08
TBD
at Branwen King Invite
Hosted by Tufts
Sat Feb 08
11:00 am
at Williams
Sat Feb 08
11:00 am
at SUNY Oneonta
Hosted by Williams
Sat Feb 08
11:00 am
at Ithaca
Hosted by Williams
Sat Feb 08
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championships
Sat Feb 08
3:00 PM
at Williams
Sat Feb 08
3:00 PM
vs. Middlebury
Sun Feb 09
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championships
Sun Feb 09
1:00 PM
vs. Middlebury
Sun Feb 09
2:00 PM
at Middlebury
Thu Feb 13
7:00 pm
at NESCAC Championship
Hosted by Middlebury
Fri Feb 14
10:00 am
at NESCAC Championship
Hosted by Middlebury
Fri Feb 14
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championships
@ Hosted by Bowdoin
Fri Feb 14
7:00 PM
vs. Colby
Fri Feb 14
7:00 PM
vs. Hamilton
Fri Feb 14
7:00 PM
at Colby
Fri Feb 14
7:00 PM
at Colby
Sat Feb 15
10:00 am
at NESCAC Championship
Hosted by Middlebury
Sat Feb 15
TBD
at Yale Invite
Sat Feb 15
TBD
at Yale Invite
Sat Feb 15
TBA
Lycoming
Sat Feb 15
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championships
@ Hosted by Bowdoin
Sat Feb 15
3:00 PM
vs. Hamilton
Sat Feb 15
4:00 PM
at Bowdoin
Sun Feb 16
10:00 am
at NESCAC Championship
Hosted by Middlebury
Sun Feb 16
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championships
@ Hosted by Bowdoin
Sun Feb 16
1:00 PM
at Bowdoin
Sun Feb 16
2:00 PM
vs. Bowdoin
Thu Feb 20
7:00 pm
at NESCAC Championship
Hosted by Williams
View Full Schedule

more stories

Ali Paquette Honored by CoSIDA with National Feature Story of the Year Award

Athletic Communications Assistant Ali Paquette of Wesleyan University was honored by the College Sports Information Directors of America (CoSIDA) for her 'We Are Wes' feature story on Cardinals' superfan Brian O'Rourke of O'Rourke's Diner in Middletown. Paquette's piece was chosen as the national winner of the general feature story category in CoSIDA's Fred Stabley, Sr. Writing Contest.