Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Licensed to Bates College         HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 11/23/2019 03:30 PM
                        Bates vs Wesleyan - 11/23/2019                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bates College-ME  'B'                                  NT    1:49.90   11  
     1) Mohammadi-Hall, Isabel SO       2) Gibbons, Abigail M FR          
     3) Wong-Smith, Saskia SO           4) Ryckman, Suzy N SO             
       28.08    30.29    27.23    24.30                                    
  2 Bates College-ME  'A'                                  NT    1:51.50    4  
     1) Johnson, Hannah B SR            2) Daigle, Emmy E SR              
     3) Ho, Janika M SR                 4) Strynar, Megan A FR            
       28.54    31.24    26.89    24.83                                    
  3 Wesleyan University-CT  'A'                            NT    1:51.68    2  
     1) O'Halloran, Hannah R SR         2) Gibbs, Mengmeng M SO           
     3) Middleton, Grace M SR           4) Parker, Heddy FR               
       28.75    30.80    27.07    25.06                                    
  4 Bates College-ME  'C'                                  NT   x1:54.35  
     1) Smart, Gabby S FR               2) Meisel, Gabrielle FR           
     3) Barrow, Anna C SO               4) Bruckner, Nell M JR            
       27.00    33.69    27.45    26.21                                    
  5 Wesleyan University-CT  'B'                            NT    1:56.46  
     1) Cravitz, Leah C SR              2) Townsend, Rachel A SO          
     3) McHugh, Amanda K SO             4) Schou, Sarah A FR              
       29.65    32.52    28.33    25.96                                    
  6 Bates College-ME  'D'                                  NT   x1:57.06  
     1) Piacentini, Olivia A SO         2) Peterson, Catherine A JR       
     3) Guanci, Virginia E SO           4) McAfee, Dylan L FR             
       29.68    32.09    28.70    26.59                                    
 -- Wesleyan University-CT  'C'                            NT         DQ  
     1) Jain, Khushi FR                 2) Snyder, Phoebe FR              
     3) Leahy, Hannah R FR              4) Berger, Alex R SR              
       30.68    38.43    29.90    27.52                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bates College-ME  'A'                                  NT    1:35.95   11  
     1) Berry, Nathan N FR              2) Charest, Matthew J SR          
     3) Depew, Tristan R FR             4) Marcolina, John W FR           
       23.87    26.99    23.64    21.45                                    
  2 Bates College-ME  'B'                                  NT    1:38.55    4  
     1) Waterland, Daniel C SO          2) Sommer, Nathan T FR            
     3) Cory, Pieter M SO               4) George-Taylor, Aki N JR        
       24.93    27.37    23.92    22.33                                    
  3 Wesleyan University-CT  'A'                            NT    1:39.98    2  
     1) Ettinger, Richard W FR          2) Kim, Jeremy Y FR               
     3) Tran, Eric FR                   4) Hood, Aidan FR                 
       25.38    27.98    24.04    22.58                                    
  4 Bates College-ME  'C'                                  NT   x1:40.82  
     1) Tuttle, Calvin M SO             2) Lindsey, Kona R FR             
     3) Draper, Christopher F SO        4) Southern, Paul F FR            
       25.39    28.65    24.09    22.69                                    
  5 Bates College-ME  'D'                                  NT   x1:42.69  
     1) Rack, John D FR                 2) Hagy, Jesse R SO               
     3) Giang, Edmond A FR              4) Crans, Kyle D SR               
       27.64    28.85    23.87    22.33                                    
  6 Wesleyan University-CT  'B'                            NT    1:44.53  
     1) Lafferty, Jacob A FR            2) Huh, Alan J SR                 
     3) Haegelin, Jeff A SO             4) Polaner, Mason P FR            
       27.26    29.66    24.79    22.82                                    
  7 Wesleyan University-CT  'C'                            NT   x1:46.90  
     1) Johnson, Mason C FR             2) Sullivan, Evan T SO            
     3) Arbaugh, Tom J FR               4) Dillon, Nick W FR              
       27.87    29.68    25.70    23.65                                    
  8 Wesleyan University-CT  'D'                            NT   x1:53.80  
     1) DeMann, Julian SO               2) Zheng, Qiyuan SR               
     3) Thorman, Isaac JR               4) Schwartz, Andrew J SR          
       29.18    31.94    27.58    25.10                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reynoso-Williams, Maya I  SO Bates-ME                  NT   10:57.51    9  
      29.44   32.74   32.65   32.75   32.77   33.37   33.12   33.18
      33.40   33.15   33.93   33.20   33.63   33.35   33.88   32.80
      33.51   33.58   32.50   30.56                                
  2 Swintak, Kaley A          SO Bates-ME                  NT   11:12.72    4  
      29.35   32.30   32.61   33.06   33.06   33.20   33.49   33.46
      33.95   34.35   34.22   34.57   34.55   34.41   34.45   34.47
      34.96   34.20   34.43   33.63                                
  3 Freiburger, Betsey M      FR Bates-ME                  NT   11:16.68    3  
      29.70   32.48   33.38   33.52   33.49   33.48   33.84   34.19
      34.48   34.49   34.60   34.40   34.46   34.49   34.76   34.19
      34.76   34.54   34.98   32.45                                
  4 Kahn, Cameron J           SO Wesleyan-CT               NT   11:31.30    2  
      31.35   34.20   34.48   34.67   34.53   34.48   34.76   35.05
      35.08   35.22   34.75   34.79   35.06   34.59   35.07   34.87
      34.52   34.84   34.62   34.37                                
  5 Kinney, Yaiza A           SO Wesleyan-CT               NT   12:12.09    1  
      31.30   34.49   35.63   36.56   37.34   37.53   36.78   37.28
      37.64   36.65   37.17   37.36   37.39   37.56   37.67   38.18
      36.96   36.76   36.14   35.70                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ignatov, Alexander        SR Bates-ME                  NT   10:14.46    9  
      27.91   30.65   31.28   31.43   31.28   31.18   31.19   31.13
      31.25   31.28   31.44   31.10   31.03   30.90   30.98   31.03
      30.28   29.80   29.86   29.46                                
  2 Brun, Alex E              FR Wesleyan-CT               NT   10:20.52    4  
      27.85   30.20   30.73   30.89   30.83   31.02   31.28   31.58
      31.90   31.74   31.55   31.70   31.40   31.46   31.22   31.26
      31.08   31.28   31.01   30.54                                
  3 Bullock, Jem C            SR Bates-ME                  NT   10:40.80    3  
      27.81   30.46   31.44   31.96   32.43   32.21   32.28   32.55
      32.62   32.40   32.38   32.74   32.73   32.84   32.88   32.51
      32.56   32.93   31.92   31.15                                
  4 Nadel, Charlie H          SO Bates-ME                  NT   10:44.59    2  
      28.26   31.00   32.25   32.57   32.65   32.82   32.81   32.58
      32.81   33.10   33.25   32.81   32.52   32.85   32.33   32.32
      32.63   32.54   32.20   30.29                                
  5 Lafferty, Aaron J         FR Wesleyan-CT               NT   11:05.44    1  
      28.21   31.34   32.51   33.11   33.22   33.24   32.95   34.02
      33.81   34.27   33.56   34.03   34.17   34.65   34.62   34.06
      34.36   33.92   33.12   32.27                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Caroline C       SO Bates-ME                  NT    1:58.15    9  
      28.28   30.32   29.88   29.67                                
  2 Strynar, Megan A          FR Bates-ME                  NT    2:00.36    4  
      28.24   30.03   30.77   31.32                                
  3 O'Halloran, Hannah R      SR Wesleyan-CT               NT    2:00.85    3  
      28.25   30.46   31.56   30.58                                
  4 Sears, Monica O           SR Bates-ME                  NT    2:05.15    2  
      28.76   31.48   32.66   32.25                                
  5 Bruckner, Nell M          JR Bates-ME                  NT   x2:05.18  
      28.42   32.26   32.08   32.42                                
  6 Berger, Alex R            SR Wesleyan-CT               NT    2:14.35    1  
      31.02   33.92   34.79   34.62                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cory, Pieter M            SO Bates-ME                  NT    1:46.27    9  
      25.33   27.49   27.14   26.31                                
  2 Sommer, Nathan T          FR Bates-ME                  NT    1:47.07    4  
      25.28   26.94   27.47   27.38                                
  3 Fuller, Tanner J          SR Bates-ME                  NT    1:48.57    3  
      25.20   26.72   27.96   28.69                                
  4 Jorgensen, Kyle C         SO Bates-ME                  NT   x1:49.18  
      25.07   27.34   28.26   28.51                                
  5 Polaner, Mason P          FR Wesleyan-CT               NT    1:49.25    2  
      25.15   27.68   28.20   28.22                                
  6 Schwartz, Andrew J        SR Wesleyan-CT               NT    2:01.72    1  
      29.20   30.40   30.38   31.74                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mohammadi-Hall, Isabel    SO Bates-ME                  NT      59.30    9  
      28.83   30.47                                                
  2 Johnson, Hannah B         SR Bates-ME                  NT    1:01.23    4  
      29.85   31.38                                                
  3 Piacentini, Olivia A      SO Bates-ME                  NT    1:03.09    3  
      30.95   32.14                                                
  4 Jain, Khushi              FR Wesleyan-CT               NT    1:03.33    2  
      30.80   32.53                                                
  5 Brohard, Josie J          FR Bates-ME                  NT   x1:04.04  
      31.24   32.80                                                
  6 Schou, Sarah A            FR Wesleyan-CT               NT    1:04.53    1  
      31.21   33.32                                                
  7 Cravitz, Leah C           SR Wesleyan-CT               NT    1:04.69  
      31.80   32.89                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waterland, Daniel C       SO Bates-ME                  NT      53.69    9  
      26.36   27.33                                                
  2 Ettinger, Richard W       FR Wesleyan-CT               NT      54.51    4  
      26.58   27.93                                                
  3 Draper, Christopher F     SO Bates-ME                  NT      54.69    3  
      26.50   28.19                                                
  4 Tuttle, Calvin M          SO Bates-ME                  NT      55.20    2  
      26.59   28.61                                                
  5 Lafferty, Jacob A         FR Wesleyan-CT               NT      57.65    1  
      27.67   29.98                                                
  6 Conklin, Liam E           FR Bates-ME                  NT     x58.41  
      27.94   30.47                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gibbons, Abigail M        FR Bates-ME                  NT    1:07.34    9  
      31.66   35.68                                                
  2 Gibbs, Mengmeng M         SO Wesleyan-CT               NT    1:08.18    4  
      32.21   35.97                                                
  3 Daigle, Emmy E            SR Bates-ME                  NT    1:08.85    3  
      32.90   35.95                                                
  4 Peterson, Catherine A     JR Bates-ME                  NT    1:12.01    2  
      33.80   38.21                                                
  5 Guanci, Virginia E        SO Bates-ME                  NT   x1:12.02  
      33.44   38.58                                                
  6 Townsend, Rachel A        SO Wesleyan-CT               NT    1:12.81    1  
      34.34   38.47                                                
  7 Snyder, Phoebe            FR Wesleyan-CT               NT    1:15.99  
      34.67   41.32                                                
  8 Cetron, Rachel S          SO Wesleyan-CT               NT   x1:19.62  
      37.51   42.11                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Charest, Matthew J        SR Bates-ME                  NT    1:01.01    9  
      29.08   31.93                                                
  2 Hall, Andrew G            SO Bates-ME                  NT    1:01.37    4  
      29.16   32.21                                                
  3 Kim, Jeremy Y             FR Wesleyan-CT               NT    1:02.10    3  
      29.59   32.51                                                
  4 Hagy, Jesse R             SO Bates-ME                  NT    1:04.99    2  
      30.19   34.80                                                
  5 Lindsey, Kona R           FR Bates-ME                  NT   x1:05.16  
      30.32   34.84                                                
  6 Johnson, Mason C          FR Wesleyan-CT               NT    1:05.46    1  
      31.23   34.23                                                
  7 Huh, Alan J               SR Wesleyan-CT               NT    1:05.74  
      30.57   35.17                                                
  8 Zheng, Qiyuan             SR Wesleyan-CT               NT   x1:11.42  
      32.94   38.48                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duren, Amy E              SR Bates-ME                  NT    2:15.87    9  
      30.12   33.05   35.65   37.05                                
  2 Wong-Smith, Saskia        SO Bates-ME                  NT    2:22.25    4  
      30.37   32.92   37.38   41.58                                
  3 Barrow, Anna C            SO Bates-ME                  NT    2:22.35    3  
      30.60   34.36   38.14   39.25                                
  4 Leahy, Hannah R           FR Wesleyan-CT               NT    2:24.64    2  
      30.63   36.38   37.75   39.88                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tran, Eric                FR Wesleyan-CT               NT    1:56.64    9  
      26.30   29.41   29.63   31.30                                
  2 Johnson, Jack R           SO Bates-ME                  NT    2:02.23    4  
      28.14   30.80   31.54   31.75                                
  3 Depew, Tristan R          FR Bates-ME                  NT    2:02.99    3  
      26.06   29.94   31.54   35.45                                
  4 Giang, Edmond A           FR Bates-ME                  NT    2:03.32    2  
      26.60   30.59   32.21   33.92                                
  5 Haegelin, Jeff A          SO Wesleyan-CT               NT    2:06.42    1  
      27.02   31.72   32.54   35.14                                
  6 Antonellis, Nick A        JR Bates-ME                  NT   x2:08.90  
      28.41   30.81   33.94   35.74                                
  7 Arbaugh, Tom J            FR Wesleyan-CT               NT    2:19.08  
      29.83   34.63   36.17   38.45                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ho, Janika M              SR Bates-ME                  NT      25.11    9  
  2 Middleton, Grace M        SR Wesleyan-CT               NT      25.53    4  
  3 Ryckman, Suzy N           SO Bates-ME                  NT      25.58    3  
  4 Parker, Heddy             FR Wesleyan-CT               NT      26.03    2  
  5 Scott, Lillian E          JR Bates-ME                  NT      26.66    1  
  6 McHugh, Amanda K          SO Wesleyan-CT               NT      27.12  
  7 Berger, Alex R            SR Wesleyan-CT               NT     x27.82  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berry, Nathan N           FR Bates-ME                  NT      21.65    9  
  2 Marcolina, John W         FR Bates-ME                  NT      22.19    4  
  3 George-Taylor, Aki N      JR Bates-ME                  NT      22.51    3  
  4 Hood, Aidan               FR Wesleyan-CT               NT      22.94    2  
  5 Southern, Paul F          FR Bates-ME                  NT     x23.15  
  6 Dillon, Nick W            FR Wesleyan-CT               NT      24.49    1  
  7 DeMann, Julian            SO Wesleyan-CT               NT      24.87  
  8 Thorman, Isaac            JR Wesleyan-CT               NT     x25.68  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bisson, Julia K           FR Bates-ME                  NP     194.17    9  
  2 Meshulam, Alicia          FR Bates-ME                  NP     193.12    4  
  3 Paglia, Zoe               FR Wesleyan-CT               NP     188.25    3  
  4 Ham, Sophia               FR Bates-ME                  NP     166.77    2  
  5 Lanckton, Talia           SO Wesleyan-CT               NP     165.68    1  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Poulos, Sam P             SO Bates-ME                  NP     154.20    9  
  2 Groves, Joel              JR Wesleyan-CT               NP     153.00    4  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reynoso-Williams, Maya I  SO Bates-ME                  NT      54.27    9  
      26.91   27.36                                                
  2 Strynar, Megan A          FR Bates-ME                  NT      54.56    4  
      26.00   28.56                                                
  3 Middleton, Grace M        SR Wesleyan-CT               NT      55.32    3  
      26.81   28.51                                                
  4 Ryckman, Suzy N           SO Bates-ME                  NT      55.91    2  
      27.07   28.84                                                
  5 Parker, Heddy             FR Wesleyan-CT               NT      56.02    1  
      27.65   28.37                                                
  6 Schou, Sarah A            FR Wesleyan-CT               NT      58.24  
      27.74   30.50                                                
  7 Piacentini, Olivia A      SO Bates-ME                  NT     x58.98  
      27.94   31.04                                                
  8 Jain, Khushi              FR Wesleyan-CT               NT     x59.63  
      28.60   31.03                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cory, Pieter M            SO Bates-ME                  NT      47.95    9  
      23.15   24.80                                                
  2 Fuller, Tanner J          SR Bates-ME                  NT      48.35    4  
      23.06   25.29                                                
  3 Draper, Christopher F     SO Bates-ME                  NT      49.07    3  
      23.79   25.28                                                
  4 Hood, Aidan               FR Wesleyan-CT               NT      51.09    2  
      24.36   26.73                                                
  5 Conklin, Liam E           FR Bates-ME                  NT     x51.12  
      24.56   26.56                                                
  6 Dillon, Nick W            FR Wesleyan-CT               NT      54.32    1  
      26.00   28.32                                                
  7 DeMann, Julian            SO Wesleyan-CT               NT      56.01  
      26.35   29.66                                                
  8 Thorman, Isaac            JR Wesleyan-CT               NT     x56.49  
      26.80   29.69                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mohammadi-Hall, Isabel    SO Bates-ME                  NT    2:09.15    9  
      29.86   32.42   33.39   33.48                                
  2 O'Halloran, Hannah R      SR Wesleyan-CT               NT    2:10.68    4  
      31.46   33.50   33.16   32.56                                
  3 Johnson, Hannah B         SR Bates-ME                  NT    2:11.07    3  
      31.09   33.90   33.47   32.61                                
  4 Brohard, Josie J          FR Bates-ME                  NT    2:18.13    2  
      32.60   34.53   35.50   35.50                                
  5 Kahn, Cameron J           SO Wesleyan-CT               NT    2:23.01    1  
      34.39   36.88   36.20   35.54                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waterland, Daniel C       SO Bates-ME                  NT    1:58.24    9  
      27.71   29.84   30.83   29.86                                
  2 Ettinger, Richard W       FR Wesleyan-CT               NT    2:00.94    4  
      28.61   31.16   30.62   30.55                                
  3 Jorgensen, Kyle C         SO Bates-ME                  NT    2:01.03    3  
      28.44   29.92   30.85   31.82                                
  4 Tuttle, Calvin M          SO Bates-ME                  NT    2:03.73    2  
      28.57   31.98   32.73   30.45                                
  5 Lafferty, Jacob A         FR Wesleyan-CT               NT    2:06.67    1  
      29.07   32.03   32.93   32.64                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gibbs, Mengmeng M         SO Wesleyan-CT               NT    2:28.49    9  
      33.19   36.92   38.68   39.70                                
  2 Daigle, Emmy E            SR Bates-ME                  NT    2:31.16    4  
      34.88   38.48   38.88   38.92                                
  3 Guanci, Virginia E        SO Bates-ME                  NT    2:37.20    3  
      35.42   39.86   40.83   41.09                                
  4 Peterson, Catherine A     JR Bates-ME                  NT    2:40.73    2  
      35.43   40.94   42.07   42.29                                
  5 Meisel, Gabrielle         FR Bates-ME                  NT   x2:44.22  
      36.88   41.50   42.44   43.40                                
  6 Kinney, Yaiza A           SO Wesleyan-CT               NT    2:46.43    1  
      36.89   41.87   43.75   43.92                                
  7 Snyder, Phoebe            FR Wesleyan-CT               NT    2:48.92  
      37.26   42.69   45.48   43.49                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Andrew G            SO Bates-ME                  NT    2:15.31    9  
      30.92   34.51   35.04   34.84                                
  2 Kim, Jeremy Y             FR Wesleyan-CT               NT    2:16.68    4  
      32.94   34.83   34.39   34.52                                
  3 Johnson, Jack R           SO Bates-ME                  NT    2:17.00    3  
      31.84   35.35   34.71   35.10                                
  4 Charest, Matthew J        SR Bates-ME                  NT    2:19.23    2  
      32.26   36.07   36.23   34.67                                
  5 Hagy, Jesse R             SO Bates-ME                  NT   x2:24.50  
      31.69   36.09   37.67   39.05                                
  6 Johnson, Mason C          FR Wesleyan-CT               NT    2:24.73    1  
      32.79   36.86   37.64   37.44                                
  7 Huh, Alan J               SR Wesleyan-CT               NT    2:25.82  
      33.52   36.97   37.73   37.60                                
  8 Sullivan, Evan T          SO Wesleyan-CT               NT   x2:32.48  
      32.54   38.23   40.31   41.40                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smart, Gabby S            FR Bates-ME                  NT    5:10.38    9  
      28.16   30.42   31.15   31.46   31.46   31.99   31.84   32.01
      31.49   30.40                                                
  2 Sweeney, Caroline C       SO Bates-ME                  NT    5:21.13    4  
      29.22   31.90   32.51   32.35   32.58   32.62   32.48   32.87
      33.14   31.46                                                
  3 Swintak, Kaley A          SO Bates-ME                  NT    5:28.25    3  
      29.13   32.29   32.93   32.86   33.21   33.11   33.43   33.94
      33.75   33.60                                                
  4 Freiburger, Betsey M      FR Bates-ME                  NT   x5:31.16  
      29.70   32.29   33.55   33.60   33.85   33.69   34.44   33.77
      33.57   32.70                                                
  5 Isman, Kelsey J           FR Wesleyan-CT               NT    6:14.81    2  
      32.98   36.76   38.78   39.57   39.00   38.37   38.26   37.70
      37.37   36.02                                                
  6 Cetron, Rachel S          SO Wesleyan-CT               NT    6:35.36    1  
      32.68   37.40   39.26   40.24   40.18   41.44   41.55   41.85
      40.85   39.91                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ignatov, Alexander        SR Bates-ME                  NT    4:54.87    9  
      26.81   29.23   29.81   30.26   30.03   29.93   29.84   29.90
      29.82   29.24                                                
  2 Sommer, Nathan T          FR Bates-ME                  NT    4:55.66    4  
      26.90   29.25   29.93   30.23   30.42   30.83   30.73   29.51
      29.31   28.55                                                
  3 Polaner, Mason P          FR Wesleyan-CT               NT    4:58.58    3  
      26.76   29.66   30.15   30.54   30.23   30.40   30.59   30.49
      30.47   29.29                                                
  4 Brun, Alex E              FR Wesleyan-CT               NT    5:01.41    2  
      26.81   28.70   29.44   30.48   30.89   31.04   31.09   31.33
      31.01   30.62                                                
  5 Bullock, Jem C            SR Bates-ME                  NT    5:02.84    1  
      27.25   29.90   30.87   30.82   31.03   31.03   31.07   30.81
      30.13   29.93                                                
  6 Nadel, Charlie H          SO Bates-ME                  NT   x5:12.11  
      28.36   31.02   31.76   31.90   32.14   31.76   31.91   32.46
      31.05   29.75                                                
  7 Lafferty, Aaron J         FR Wesleyan-CT               NT    5:23.02  
      27.75   31.06   32.20   32.56   33.03   32.78   33.63   34.05
      33.37   32.59                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ho, Janika M              SR Bates-ME                  NT      59.76    9  
      28.29   31.47                                                
  2 Wong-Smith, Saskia        SO Bates-ME                  NT    1:01.33    4  
      28.80   32.53                                                
  3 Cravitz, Leah C           SR Wesleyan-CT               NT    1:02.05    3  
      29.25   32.80                                                
  4 Duren, Amy E              SR Bates-ME                  NT    1:02.23    2  
      29.43   32.80                                                
  5 Townsend, Rachel A        SO Wesleyan-CT               NT    1:02.94    1  
      29.41   33.53                                                
  6 McHugh, Amanda K          SO Wesleyan-CT               NT    1:03.03  
      29.95   33.08                                                
  7 Leahy, Hannah R           FR Wesleyan-CT               NT   x1:04.50  
      29.61   34.89                                                
  8 McAfee, Dylan L           FR Bates-ME                  NT   x1:05.30  
      30.18   35.12                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tran, Eric                FR Wesleyan-CT               NT      52.99    9  
      24.79   28.20                                                
  2 Depew, Tristan R          FR Bates-ME                  NT      53.40    4  
      24.60   28.80                                                
  3 Haegelin, Jeff A          SO Wesleyan-CT               NT      54.98    3  
      25.02   29.96                                                
  4 Crans, Kyle D             SR Bates-ME                  NT      55.61    2  
      25.84   29.77                                                
  5 Arbaugh, Tom J            FR Wesleyan-CT               NT      57.70    1  
      26.87   30.83                                                
  6 Rack, John D              FR Bates-ME                  NT      58.58  
      26.82   31.76                                                
  7 Marcolina, John W         FR Bates-ME                  NT     x59.07  
      27.94   31.13                                                
  8 Dillon, Nick W            FR Wesleyan-CT               NT   x1:00.57  
      27.74   32.83                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paglia, Zoe               FR Wesleyan-CT               NP     213.59    9  
  2 Meshulam, Alicia          FR Bates-ME                  NP     206.55    4  
  3 Bisson, Julia K           FR Bates-ME                  NP     200.77    3  
  4 Ham, Sophia               FR Bates-ME                  NP     191.39    2  
  5 Lanckton, Talia           SO Wesleyan-CT               NP     188.62    1  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Poulos, Sam P             SO Bates-ME                  NP     166.42    9  
  2 Groves, Joel              JR Wesleyan-CT               NP     148.65    4  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reynoso-Williams, Maya I  SO Bates-ME                  NT    2:14.00    9  
      29.09   34.34   40.00   30.57                                
  2 Guanci, Virginia E        SO Bates-ME                  NT    2:20.16    4  
      30.53   36.26   40.08   33.29                                
  3 Brohard, Josie J          FR Bates-ME                  NT    2:20.52    3  
      30.47   35.31   40.97   33.77                                
  4 Barrow, Anna C            SO Bates-ME                  NT   x2:20.91  
      32.44   35.21   42.09   31.17                                
  5 Townsend, Rachel A        SO Wesleyan-CT               NT    2:21.14    2  
      29.88   36.61   41.86   32.79                                
  6 Kinney, Yaiza A           SO Wesleyan-CT               NT    2:31.25    1  
      31.79   40.88   42.96   35.62                                
  7 Cetron, Rachel S          SO Wesleyan-CT               NT    2:36.96  
      32.98   39.92   45.34   38.72                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tran, Eric                FR Wesleyan-CT               NT    2:02.14    9  
      26.10   31.88   36.31   27.85                                
  2 Johnson, Jack R           SO Bates-ME                  NT    2:02.68    4  
      27.20   31.47   35.13   28.88                                
  3 Waterland, Daniel C       SO Bates-ME                  NT    2:05.39    3  
      26.43   30.66   37.83   30.47                                
  4 Brun, Alex E              FR Wesleyan-CT               NT    2:05.54    2  
      27.06   32.63   37.05   28.80                                
  5 Antonellis, Nick A        JR Bates-ME                  NT    2:05.94    1  
      27.08   32.78   35.87   30.21                                
  6 Giang, Edmond A           FR Bates-ME                  NT   x2:08.49  
      26.29   32.83   39.89   29.48                                
  7 Lafferty, Jacob A         FR Wesleyan-CT               NT    2:08.55  
      27.48   31.83   38.48   30.76                                
  8 Johnson, Mason C          FR Wesleyan-CT               NT   x2:10.25  
      28.30   33.27   37.95   30.73                                
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bates College-ME  'A'                                  NT    1:40.46   11  
     1) Sweeney, Caroline C SO          2) Strynar, Megan A FR            
     3) Gibbons, Abigail M FR           4) Ho, Janika M SR                
       25.80    24.63    24.68    25.35                                    
  2 Wesleyan University-CT  'A'                            NT    1:41.47    4  
     1) Parker, Heddy FR                2) O'Halloran, Hannah R SR        
     3) Gibbs, Mengmeng M SO            4) Middleton, Grace M SR          
       25.93    25.48    25.29    24.77                                    
  3 Bates College-ME  'B'                                  NT    1:44.02    2  
     1) Mohammadi-Hall, Isabel SO       2) Bruckner, Nell M JR            
     3) Sears, Monica O SR              4) Wong-Smith, Saskia SO          
       26.12    26.08    26.08    25.74                                    
  4 Bates College-ME  'C'                                  NT   x1:46.84  
     1) Freiburger, Betsey M FR         2) Swintak, Kaley A SO            
     3) McAfee, Dylan L FR              4) Scott, Lillian E JR            
       26.35    28.01    26.44    26.04                                    
  5 Wesleyan University-CT  'B'                            NT    1:47.46  
     1) Schou, Sarah A FR               2) McHugh, Amanda K SO            
     3) Cravitz, Leah C SR              4) Berger, Alex R SR              
       27.04    26.80    26.20    27.42                                    
  6 Wesleyan University-CT  'C'                            NT   x1:53.37  
     1) Leahy, Hannah R FR              2) Jain, Khushi FR                
     3) Isman, Kelsey J FR              4) Kahn, Cameron J SO             
       28.96    28.14    29.00    27.27                                    
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bates College-ME  'B'                                  NT    1:27.63   11  
     1) Depew, Tristan R FR             2) Sommer, Nathan T FR            
     3) Berry, Nathan N FR              4) Marcolina, John W FR           
       23.08    22.07    20.94    21.54                                    
  2 Bates College-ME  'A'                                  NT    1:28.31    4  
     1) Draper, Christopher F SO        2) Cory, Pieter FR                
     3) Ignatov, Alexander SR           4) Hall, Andrew G SO              
       22.39    21.27    22.29    22.36                                    
  3 Bates College-ME  'C'                                  NT   x1:30.41  
     1) Fuller, Tanner J SR             2) Southern, Paul F FR            
     3) Jorgensen, Kyle C SO            4) Conklin, Liam E FR             
       22.57    22.61    22.71    22.52                                    
  4 Wesleyan University-CT  'A'                            NT    1:30.75    2  
     1) Polaner, Mason P FR             2) Ettinger, Richard W FR         
     3) Kim, Jeremy Y FR                4) Hood, Aidan FR                 
       23.09    22.65    22.81    22.20                                    
  5 Bates College-ME  'D'                                  NT   x1:33.46  
     1) Lindsey, Kona R FR              2) Crans, Kyle D SR               
     3) Bullock, Jem C SR               4) Rack, John D FR                
       24.07    22.62    23.34    23.43                                    
  6 Wesleyan University-CT  'B'                            NT    1:34.33  
     1) Haegelin, Jeff A SO             2) Brun, Alex E FR                
     3) Lafferty, Aaron J FR            4) Huh, Alan J SR                 
       23.41    23.66    23.80    23.46                                    
  7 Wesleyan University-CT  'C'                            NT   x1:38.86  
     1) DeMann, Julian SO               2) Christopher, Jared SO          
     3) Arbaugh, Tom J FR               4) Schwartz, Andrew J SR          
       24.87    24.98    24.96    24.05                                    
  8 Wesleyan University-CT  'D'                            NT   x1:40.35  
     1) Sullivan, Evan T SO             2) Groves, Joel JR                
     3) Thorman, Isaac JR               4) Zheng, Qiyuan SR               
       25.47    24.84    25.12    24.92                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Bates College                       227   2. Wesleyan University                  72
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Bates College                       204   2. Wesleyan University                  84